CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110811 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Ptilella cf. inflata   (K√ľkenthal)

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: 99 110 - show full list
Common Name: [a seapen]
Organism Type: a seapen
Synonyms: Pennatula cf. inflata
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Images:


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18708

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_382_101

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date: 15-December-2015
Position: -33.5161° 130.265°

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18709

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_382_101

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date: 15-December-2015
Position: -33.5161° 130.265°

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18710

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_382_101

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date: 15-December-2015
Position: -33.5161° 130.265°

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18711

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_382_101

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date: 15-December-2015
Position: -33.5161° 130.265°

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota