CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110790 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Hemicorallium n.sp. A   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Coralliidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a precious coral]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Organism Type: a precious coral
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota