CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110739 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Scleronephthya sp. D  

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: 99 110 - show full list
Common Name: [a soft coral]
Organism Type: a soft coral
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.


Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:205324
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2021-09-12
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
Images:


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18493

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_179_109

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date of image: 10-December-2015 00:12
Position: -34.2778° 132.693°
Depth: 194.7 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18494

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_179_109

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date of image: 10-December-2015 00:12
Position: -34.2778° 132.693°
Depth: 194.7 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18495

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_179_109

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date of image: 10-December-2015 00:12
Position: -34.2778° 132.693°
Depth: 194.7 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota