CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110737 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Solenocaulon n.sp. B  

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: 99 110 - show full list
Common Name: [a soft coral]
Organism Type: a soft coral
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Images:


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18303

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_128_129

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date of image: 08-December-2015 02:12
Position: -35.0348° 134.087°
Depth: 218.1 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18304

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02_128_129

Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date of image: 08-December-2015 02:12
Position: -35.0348° 134.087°
Depth: 218.1 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota