CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110650 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Alcyoniidae n.gen. E n.sp. A   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Alcyoniidae () - show full list
Common Name: [an octocoral]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Southern Ocean (non coastal)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Organism Type: an octocoral
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota