CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110161 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Seriatopora sp. (Hard coral 78)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Pocilloporidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a hard coral]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Organism Type: a hard coral

Identifiers:
Cleveland (CSIRO) E4030078
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota