CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110153 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Anemone 2   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Order Actiniaria () - show full list
Common Name: [an anemone]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Organism Type: an anemone

Identifiers:
Cleveland (CSIRO) E4010072
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:856140
Name status: nomen dubium    Checked on: 2019-09-03
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota