CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110148 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Dendronephthya sp. (Alcyonarian 21)  

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: 99 110 - show full list
Common Name: [a soft coral]
Organism Type: a soft coral
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:

Identifiers:
Cleveland (CSIRO) E3030091

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota