CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110129 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Umbellulifera sp. (Alcyonarian 2)   
CAAB category: 99 - Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [5] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Family: 99 110 - show full list
Common Name: [a sea pen]
Organism Type: a sea pen
Synonyms: Umbellifera sp. (Alcyonarian 2)
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Identifiers:
Cleveland (CSIRO) E3030072

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota