CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Annelida (phylum)  »  Polychaeta (class)  »  Eunicida (order)  »  Eunicidae (family)

CAAB Code: 22 024040 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Eunice sp. MoV 6033  

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 22 - Annelida Segmented worms
Family: 22 24 Eunicidae (polychaete worms) - show full list
Common Name: [a polychaete worm]
Organism Type: a polychaete worm
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Parent Codes: 22 024901     Eunice spp.

Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:129278
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2020-08-24
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota