CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Gymnolaemata (class)  »  Cheilostomatida (order)  »  Microporellidae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 452002 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Microporella fimbriata    Ryland & Hayward, 1992
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa Bryozoans
Family: 20 452 Microporellidae (bryozoans) - show full list
Common Name: [a bryozoan]
Organism Type: a bryozoan
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Parent Codes: 20 452904     Microporella spp.

Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:9fa501b4-2ef6-49fc-99cc-77c4ddbd41b4
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:470030
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-01-11
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
Record source and
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Ryland, J.S. Hayward, P.J., 1992. Bryozoa from Heron Island, Great Barrier Reef., Memoirs of the Queensland Museum, Vol. 32(1): 223-301.
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota