CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Gymnolaemata (class)  »  Cheilostomatida (order)  »  Cribrilinidae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 369001 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Anaskopora parkeri    Arnold & Cook, 1997
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa Bryozoans
Family: Cribrilinidae (bryozoans) - show full list
Common Name: [a bryozoan]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Parent Codes: 20 369901     Anaskopora spp.
Organism Type: a bryozoan

Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:c0034faa-c70a-4c34-b9e3-9434c163318b
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:467085
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-05-11
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
Record source and
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Arnold, P.W. Cook, P.L., 1997. Some Recent species of the genus Anaskopora Wass, 1975 (Bryozoa: Cribriomorpha) from Queensland., Memoirs of the Queensland Museum, Vol. 42(1): 1-11.
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota