CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Stenolaemata (class)  »  Cyclostomatida (order)  »  Cerioporidae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 135001 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Telopora sarsii    (Borg, 1944)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa Bryozoans
Family: 20 135 Cerioporidae (bryozoans) - show full list
Common Name: [a bryozoan]
Organism Type: a bryozoan
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Species not on current Australian list, but occuring in subantarctic/Antarctic waters:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Antarctica
Southern Ocean (non coastal)
Parent Codes: 20 135902     Telopora spp.
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota