CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Porifera (phylum)  »  Demospongiae (class)  »  Poecilosclerida (order)  »  Microcionidae (family)

CAAB Code: 10 066201 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Clathria (Clathria) macroisochela    Lévi, 1993
CAAB category: 10 - Porifera Distribution map:

Occurrence locations shown as circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Family: Microcionidae (sponges) - show full list
Common Name: [a sponge]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Parent Codes: 10 066903     Clathria spp.
Organism Type: a sponge

Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:190521
Name status: alternate representation    Checked on: 2016-05-10
View at WoRMS    - also at OBIS (report and map of occurrences)
Images:

CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-00031

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200702-013-032

Survey: SS200702 [details]
Date of image: 06-April-2007 00:04
Position: -44.3269° 147.179°
Depth: 1300 metres

Image supplied by: Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0

CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-00032

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200702-015-007

Survey: SS200702 [details]
Date of image: 06-April-2007 00:04
Position: -44.3224° 147.181°
Depth: 1200 metres

Image supplied by: Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0

CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-00033

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200702-016-023

Survey: SS200702 [details]
Date of image: 06-April-2007 00:04
Position: -44.3257° 147.175°
Depth: 1160 metres

Image supplied by: Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0

CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-00034

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200702-021-009

Survey: SS200702 [details]
Date of image: 06-April-2007 00:04
Position: -44.2407° 147.119°
Depth: 1200 metres

Image supplied by: Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0

CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-00035

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200702-022-004

Survey: SS200702 [details]
Date of image: 06-April-2007 00:04
Position: -44.2923° 147.067°
Depth: 1300 metres

Image supplied by: Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0

CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-00036

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200702-034-035

Survey: SS200702 [details]
Date of image: 08-April-2007 00:04
Position: -44.2439° 146.165°
Depth: 1310 metres

Image supplied by: Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0

CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-00037

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200702-052-009

Survey: SS200702 [details]
Date of image: 09-April-2007 00:04
Position: -44.2531° 147.213°
Depth: 1270 metres

Image supplied by: Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0

CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-00038

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200702-052-011

Survey: SS200702 [details]
Date of image: 09-April-2007 00:04
Position: -44.2531° 147.213°
Depth: 1270 metres

Image supplied by: Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0

CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-00039

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200702-058-006

Survey: SS200702 [details]
Date of image: 09-April-2007 00:04
Position: -44.2017° 147.318°
Depth: 1100 metres

Image supplied by: Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota