CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  Littorinimorpha (order)  »  Zerotulidae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 097003 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Dickdellia labioflecta    (Dell, 1990)
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Zerotulidae (gastropods) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a gastropod]
Recent Synonyms: Laevilitorina labioflecta
Corneolitorina labioflecta
Organism Type: a gastropod
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Scientific Name
verified against
:
WoRMS, WoRMS - World Register of Marine Species. . Available from http: www.marinespecies.org at VLIZ.

Record details

Record entered on 4-Mar-2019 14:23 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 4-Mar-2019 14:26 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: created
Modification history:
04-MAR-2019: created (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota