CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - CAAB - family

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Taxa grouped by families - click on CAAB code to see taxon report.

Restricted to: Animalia (kingdom)   Mollusca (phylum)   Gastropoda (class)   Littorinimorpha (order)

  • Anabathridae
    • Amphithalamus erosus    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 24 106060]
    • Amphithalamus falsestea    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 106056]
    • Amphithalamus fulcira    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 106049]
    • Amphithalamus incidatus incidatus    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 106050]
    • Amphithalamus incidatus maoria    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 106057]
    • Amphithalamus jacksoni    (Brazier, 1895)      [ 24 106051]
    • Amphithalamus latisulcus    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 106058]
    • Amphithalamus liratus    Thiele, 1930      [ 24 106052]
    • Amphithalamus obesus    H. Adams, 1866      [ 24 106053]
    • Amphithalamus ornatus    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106061]
    • Amphithalamus pyramis    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 106054]
    • Amphithalamus semen    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 24 106059]
    • Amphithalamus sundayensis    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 106062]
    • Amphithalamus triangulus    May, 1915      [ 24 106055]
    • Amphithalamus spp.         [ 24 106906]
    • Anabathron angulatum    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106063]
    • Anabathron ascensum    Hedley, 1907      [ 24 106002]
    • Anabathron contabulatum    Frauenfeld, 1867      [ 24 106001]
    • Anabathron elongatum    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106064]
    • Anabathron excelsum    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 106065]
    • Anabathron hedleyi    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 106066]
    • Anabathron lene    Hedley, 1918      [ 24 106003]
    • Anabathron luteofuscum    (May, 1920)      [ 24 106004]
    • Anabathron ovatum    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106067]
    • Anabathron pluteus    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 106005]
    • Anabathron rugulosum    (Powell, 1930)      [ 24 106068]
    • Anabathron scrobiculator    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 106006]
    • Anabathron trailli    (Powell, 1939)      [ 24 106069]
    • Anabathron spp.         [ 24 106901]
    • Badepigrus badia    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 106007]
    • Badepigrus contortum    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 106010]
    • Badepigrus protractus    (Hedley, 1904)      [ 24 106009]
    • Badepigrus pupoides    (H. Adams, 1865)      [ 24 106008]
    • Badepigrus semicinctus    (May, 1915)      [ 24 106011]
    • Badepigrus spp.         [ 24 106902]
    • Microdryas elongata    Laseron, 1950      [ 24 106014]
    • Microdryas iravadioides    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1913)      [ 24 106012]
    • Microdryas janjucensis    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1913)      [ 24 106013]
    • Microdryas striatus    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106070]
    • Microdryas spp.         [ 24 106903]
    • Pisinna albizona    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 106015]
    • Pisinna angulata    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106016]
    • Pisinna angustata    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106071]
    • Pisinna approxima    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 106017]
    • Pisinna asymmetrica    (Laws, 1941)      [ 24 106072]
    • Pisinna bicolor    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 106018]
    • Pisinna castella    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 106019]
    • Pisinna circumlabra    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106020]
    • Pisinna colmani    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106021]
    • Pisinna compressa    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 106022]
    • Pisinna costata    (Hedley, 1911)      [ 24 106023]
    • Pisinna dubitabilis    (Tate, 1899)      [ 24 106024]
    • Pisinna eurychades    (Watson, 1883)      [ 24 106025]
    • Pisinna flindersi    (Tenison Woods, 1877)      [ 24 106026]
    • Pisinna frauenfeldi    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 106027]
    • Pisinna frenchiensis    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908)      [ 24 106028]
    • Pisinna gradata    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106029]
    • Pisinna hipkinsi    (Ponder, 1965)      [ 24 106073]
    • Pisinna impressa    (Hutton, 1885)      [ 24 106074]
    • Pisinna incipiens    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 106030]
    • Pisinna insulana porrectoides    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 106076]
    • Pisinna insulana porrecta    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 106075]
    • Pisinna juddi    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 106077]
    • Pisinna kershawi    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 106031]
    • Pisinna labrotoma    (May, 1919)      [ 24 106032]
    • Pisinna laseroni    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106033]
    • Pisinna manawatawhia    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 106078]
    • Pisinna megastoma    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106034]
    • Pisinna micronema morioria    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 106080]
    • Pisinna micronema micronema    (Suter, 1898)      [ 24 106079]
    • Pisinna minor    (Suter, 1898)      [ 24 106081]
    • Pisinna moretonicus    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106035]
    • Pisinna nitida    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106036]
    • Pisinna oblata    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 106037]
    • Pisinna olivacea    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 106038]
    • Pisinna paucirugosa    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106039]
    • Pisinna perdigna    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 106040]
    • Pisinna praecidecosta    (Ponder, 1965)      [ 24 106082]
    • Pisinna rekohuana lactorubra    (Ponder, 1965)      [ 24 106084]
    • Pisinna rekohuana rekohuana    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 106083]
    • Pisinna rufoapicata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 106085]
    • Pisinna rugosa recens    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 106086]
    • Pisinna salebrosa    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 106041]
    • Pisinna semiplicata    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106087]
    • Pisinna semisulcata    (Hutton, 1885)      [ 24 106088]
    • Pisinna subfusca subfusca    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 106089]
    • Pisinna subfusca aupouria    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 106090]
    • Pisinna subrufa    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 106091]
    • Pisinna tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 106042]
    • Pisinna tropica    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 106043]
    • Pisinna tumida    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 106044]
    • Pisinna varicifera    (Tenison Woods, 1877)      [ 24 106045]
    • Pisinna vincula    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 106046]
    • Pisinna voorwindei    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106047]
    • Pisinna zosterophila    (Webster, 1905)      [ 24 106092]
    • Pisinna spp.         [ 24 106904]
    • Pseudestea crassiconus    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 106093]
    • Pseudestea pyramidata    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 106048]
    • Pseudestea spp.         [ 24 106905]
    • Anabathridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 106000]
  • Assimineidae
    • Assiminea vulgaris    (Webster, 1905)      [ 24 113024]
    • Assiminea spp.         [ 24 113910]
    • Austroassiminea letha    Solem, Girardi, Slack-Smith & Kendrick, 1982      [ 24 113003]
    • Austroassiminea spp.         [ 24 113901]
    • Aviassiminea palitans    Fukuda & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 113011]
    • Aviassiminea spp.         [ 24 113902]
    • Conassiminea studderti    Fukuda & Ponder, 2006      [ 24 113019]
    • Conassiminea zheni    Fukuda & Ponder, 2006      [ 24 113020]
    • Conassiminea spp.         [ 24 113903]
    • Cryptassiminea adelaidensis    Fukuda & Ponder, 2005      [ 24 113005]
    • Cryptassiminea buccinoides    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 113001]
    • Cryptassiminea glenelgensis    Fukuda & Ponder, 2005      [ 24 113007]
    • Cryptassiminea insolata    Fukuda & Ponder, 2005      [ 24 113009]
    • Cryptassiminea kershawi    Fukuda & Ponder, 2005      [ 24 113004]
    • Cryptassiminea surryensis    Fukuda & Ponder, 2005      [ 24 113008]
    • Cryptassiminea tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 113006]
    • Cryptassiminea spp.         [ 24 113904]
    • Ditropisena macleayi    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 24 113012]
    • Ditropisena whitei    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 24 113013]
    • Ditropisena spp.         [ 24 113905]
    • Ovassiminea annulata    Hallan, Fukuda & Kameda, 2015      [ 24 113021]
    • Ovassiminea miskellyi    Hallan, Fukuda & Kameda, 2015      [ 24 113022]
    • Ovassiminea spp.         [ 24 113908]
    • Rugapedia androgyna    Fukuda & Ponder, 2004      [ 24 113010]
    • Rugapedia spp.         [ 24 113906]
    • Suterilla climoi    Fukuda, Ponder & Marshall, 2006      [ 24 113015]
    • Suterilla fluviatilis    Fukuda, Ponder & Marshall, 2006      [ 24 113018]
    • Suterilla imperforata    Fukuda, Ponder & Marshall, 2006      [ 24 113016]
    • Suterilla julieae    Fukuda, Ponder & Marshall, 2006      [ 24 113017]
    • Suterilla neozelanica    (Murdoch, 1899)      [ 24 113014]
    • Suterilla spp.         [ 24 113907]
    • Taiwanassiminea affinis    (Böttger, 1887)      [ 24 113023]
    • Taiwanassiminea spp.         [ 24 113909]
    • Assimineidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 113000]
  • Atlantidae
    • Atlanta ariejansseni    Wall-Palmer, Burridge & Peijnenburg, 2016      [ 24 180012]
    • Atlanta brunnea    Hedley, 1850      [ 24 180013]
    • Atlanta gaudichaudi    Gray, 1850      [ 24 180009]
    • Atlanta heliconoidea    Souleyet, 1852      [ 24 180006]
    • Atlanta inclinata    Gray, 1850      [ 24 180007]
    • Atlanta inflata    Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852      [ 24 180001]
    • Atlanta lesueurii    Gray, 1850      [ 24 180010]
    • Atlanta peronii    Lesueur, 1817      [ 24 180002]
    • Atlanta plana    Richter, 1972      [ 24 180011]
    • Atlanta rosea    Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852      [ 24 180003]
    • Atlanta turriculata    d'Orbigny, 1836      [ 24 180004]
    • Atlanta spp.         [ 24 180901]
    • Oxygyrus keraudrenii    Lesueur, 1817      [ 24 180005]
    • Oxygyrus spp.         [ 24 180902]
    • Protatlanta souleyeti    (E.A. Smith, 1888)      [ 24 180008]
    • Protatlanta spp.         [ 24 180903]
    • Atlantidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 180000]
  • Barleeiidae
    • Fictonoba carnosa carnosa    (Webster, 1905)      [ 24 105008]
    • Fictonoba carnosa martini    (Finlay, 1928)      [ 24 105009]
    • Fictonoba oliveri    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 105010]
    • Fictonoba rufolactea    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 105011]
    • Fictonoba spp.         [ 24 105902]
    • Barleeiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 105000]
  • Bithyniidae
    • Gabbia adusta    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116017]
    • Gabbia affinis    (Brazier ms Smith, 1882)      [ 24 116015]
    • Gabbia beecheyi    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116014]
    • Gabbia campicola    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116003]
    • Gabbia carinata    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116021]
    • Gabbia clathrata    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116019]
    • Gabbia davisi    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116006]
    • Gabbia fontana    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116009]
    • Gabbia iredalei    Cotton, 1942      [ 24 116002]
    • Gabbia kendricki    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116004]
    • Gabbia kessneri    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116013]
    • Gabbia lutaria    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116018]
    • Gabbia microcosta    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116016]
    • Gabbia napierensis    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116007]
    • Gabbia obesa    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116010]
    • Gabbia pallidula    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116005]
    • Gabbia rotunda    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116008]
    • Gabbia smithii    (Tate, 1882)      [ 24 116012]
    • Gabbia spiralis    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116020]
    • Gabbia tumida    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116011]
    • Gabbia vertiginosa    (Frauenfeld, 1862)      [ 24 116001]
    • Gabbia spp.         [ 24 116901]
    • Bithyniidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 116000]
  • Bursidae
    • Bufonaria crumena    (Lamarck, 1816)      [ 24 170003]
    • Bufonaria foliata    (Broderip, 1825)      [ 24 170004]
    • Bufonaria margaritula    (Deshayes, 1832)      [ 24 170001]
    • Bufonaria rana    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 170002]
    • Bufonaria thersites    (Redfield, 1846)      [ 24 170006]
    • Bufonaria spp.         [ 24 170901]
    • Bursa affinis    (Broderip, 1833)      [ 24 170022]
    • Bursa bufonia    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 170007]
    • Bursa condita    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 170008]
    • Bursa cruentata    (Sowerby, 1835)      [ 24 170009]
    • Bursa elisabettae    Nappo, Pellegrini & Bonomolo, 2014      [ 24 170023]
    • Bursa granularis    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 170010]
    • Bursa humilis    Beu, 1981      [ 24 170011]
    • Bursa lamarckii    (Deshayes, 1853)      [ 24 170012]
    • Bursa rosa    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 170015]
    • Bursa verrucosa    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1825)      [ 24 170016]
    • Bursa spp.         [ 24 170902]
    • Lampadopsis rhodostoma    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1835)      [ 24 170014]
    • Tritonoranella latitudo    (Garrard, 1961)      [ 24 170013]
    • Tutufa bubo    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 170017]
    • Tutufa bufo    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 170018]
    • Tutufa oyamai    Habe, 1973      [ 24 170019]
    • Tutufa rubeta    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 170021]
    • Tutufa tenuigranosa    (E.A. Smith, 1914)      [ 24 170020]
    • Tutufa spp.         [ 24 170903]
    • Bursidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 170000]
  • Caecidae
    • Caecum amputatum    Hedley, 1894      [ 24 117003]
    • Caecum angustum    de Folin, 1879      [ 24 117006]
    • Caecum attenuatum    de Folin, 1879      [ 24 117005]
    • Caecum chinense    de Folin, 1867      [ 24 117002]
    • Caecum digitulum    Hedley, 1904      [ 24 117023]
    • Caecum maori    Pizzini & Raines, 2006      [ 24 117024]
    • Caecum microcyclus    de Folin, 1879      [ 24 117004]
    • Caecum sepimentum    de Folin, 1867      [ 24 117008]
    • Caecum subflavum    de Folin, 1879      [ 24 117007]
    • Caecum succineum    de Folin, 1879      [ 24 117009]
    • Caecum spp.         [ 24 117901]
    • Ctiloceras bicarinatum    (Iredale & Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 117018]
    • Ctiloceras clathratum    Hedley, 1902      [ 24 117017]
    • Ctiloceras cyclicum    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 117014]
    • Ctiloceras striatum    Hedley, 1902      [ 24 117016]
    • Ctiloceras variciferum    Iredale & Laseron, 1957      [ 24 117015]
    • Ctiloceras spp.         [ 24 117902]
    • Enigmerces turbinata    Iredale & Laseron, 1957      [ 24 117021]
    • Enigmerces spp.         [ 24 117903]
    • Jayella compressa    (Iredale & Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 117019]
    • Jayella serrata    Iredale & Laseron, 1957      [ 24 117020]
    • Jayella spp.         [ 24 117904]
    • Parastrophia challengeri    de Folin, 1880      [ 24 117011]
    • Parastrophia cygnicollis    (Hedley, 1904)      [ 24 117010]
    • Parastrophia elegans    (de Folin, 1880)      [ 24 117013]
    • Parastrophia erseusi    Hughes, 1993      [ 24 117001]
    • Parastrophia queenslandica    (Iredale & Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 117012]
    • Parastrophia spp.         [ 24 117905]
    • Ponderoceras annulatum    (Iredale & Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 117022]
    • Ponderoceras spp.         [ 24 117906]
    • Caecidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 117000]
  • Calopiidae
    • Calopia imitata    Ponder, 1999      [ 24 104001]
    • Calopia laseroni    Ponder, 1999      [ 24 104003]
    • Calopia minutissima    Ponder, 1999      [ 24 104004]
    • Calopia spp.         [ 24 104901]
    • Calopiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 104000]
  • Calyptraeidae
    • Calyptraea spp.         [ 24 135901]
    • Cheilea equestris    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 135003]
    • Cheilea flindersi    Cotton, 1935      [ 24 135005]
    • Cheilea occidua    Cotton, 1935      [ 24 135004]
    • Cheilea spp.         [ 24 135902]
    • Crepidula aculeata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 135006]
    • Crepidula dilatata    Lamarck, 1822      [ 24 135008]
    • Crepidula walshi    Reeve, 1859      [ 24 135009]
    • Crepidula spp.         [ 24 135903]
    • Grandicrepidula collinae    Marshall, 2003      [ 24 135010]
    • Grandicrepidula spp.         [ 24 135906]
    • Maoricrypta costata    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1824)      [ 24 135011]
    • Maoricrypta immersa    (Angas, 1865)      [ 24 135001]
    • Maoricrypta kopua    Marshall, 2003      [ 24 135015]
    • Maoricrypta monoxyla    (Lesson, 1830)      [ 24 135013]
    • Maoricrypta sodalis    Marshall, 2003      [ 24 135014]
    • Maoricrypta youngi    Powell, 1940      [ 24 135012]
    • Maoricrypta spp.         [ 24 135904]
    • Sigapatella calyptraeformis    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 135002]
    • Sigapatella hedleyi    (E.A. Smith, 1915)      [ 24 135007]
    • Sigapatella novaezelandiae    (Lesson, 1830)      [ 24 135016]
    • Sigapatella spadicea    Boshier, 1961      [ 24 135019]
    • Sigapatella superstes    Fleming, 1958      [ 24 135018]
    • Sigapatella tenuis    (Gray, 1867)      [ 24 135020]
    • Sigapatella terraenovae    Peile, 1924      [ 24 135017]
    • Sigapatella spp.         [ 24 135905]
    • Calyptraeidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 135000]
  • Capulidae
    • Capulus danieli    (Crosse, 1858)      [ 24 140001]
    • Capulus devexus    May, 1916      [ 24 140003]
    • Capulus inornatus    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 140024]
    • Capulus novaezelandiae    Dell, 1978      [ 24 140022]
    • Capulus subcompressus    Pelseneer, 1903      [ 24 140012]
    • Capulus violaceus    Angas, 1867      [ 24 140006]
    • Capulus spp.         [ 24 140901]
    • Icuncula consobrina    (May, 1915)      [ 24 140007]
    • Icuncula torcularis    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 140008]
    • Icuncula zodiacus    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 140015]
    • Icuncula spp.         [ 24 140902]
    • Lippistes gabrieli    Pritchard & Gatliff, 1898      [ 24 140009]
    • Lippistes gracilenta    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 24 140016]
    • Lippistes helicoides    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 140010]
    • Lippistes spp.         [ 24 140903]
    • Sirius badius    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 140017]
    • Sirius cupiens    (Iredale, 1931)      [ 24 140018]
    • Sirius desponsus    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 140019]
    • Sirius idoneus    (Iredale, 1931)      [ 24 140011]
    • Sirius meracus    Iredale, 1936      [ 24 140020]
    • Sirius spp.         [ 24 140904]
    • Torellia antarctica    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 24 140013]
    • Torellia exilis    (Powell, 1958)      [ 24 140021]
    • Torellia mirabilis    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 140014]
    • Torellia spp.         [ 24 140905]
    • Trichosirius cavatocarinatus    (Laws, 1940)      [ 24 140023]
    • Trichosirius octocarinatus    Powell, 1931      [ 24 140025]
    • Trichosirius spp.         [ 24 140906]
    • Zelippistes benhami    (Suter, 1902)      [ 24 140026]
    • Capulidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 140000]
  • Carinariidae
    • Cardiapoda placenta    (Lesson, 1830)      [ 24 181003]
    • Cardiapoda richardi    Vayssière, 1904      [ 24 181004]
    • Cardiapoda spp.         [ 24 181902]
    • Carinaria cithara    Benson, 1835      [ 24 181005]
    • Carinaria cristata    (Linnaeus, 1767)      [ 24 181006]
    • Carinaria galea    Benson, 1835      [ 24 181007]
    • Carinaria japonica    Okutani, 1955      [ 24 181008]
    • Carinaria lamarcki    Péron & Lesueur, 1810      [ 24 181002]
    • Carinaria spp.         [ 24 181901]
    • Pterosoma planum    Lesson, 1827      [ 24 181009]
    • Pterosoma spp.         [ 24 181903]
    • Carinariidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 181000]
  • Cassidae
    • Casmaria erinaceus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 171012]
    • Casmaria perryi    (Iredale, 1912)      [ 24 171013]
    • Casmaria ponderosa    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 171014]
    • Casmaria spp.         [ 24 171901]
    • Cassis cornuta    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 171005]
    • Cassis fimbriata    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 171006]
    • Cassis kreipli    Morrison, 2003      [ 24 171033]
    • Cassis nana    Tenison Woods, 1879      [ 24 171007]
    • Cassis patamakanthini    Parth, 2000      [ 24 171032]
    • Cassis spp.         [ 24 171902]
    • Cypraecassis rufa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 171008]
    • Cypraecassis spp.         [ 24 171903]
    • Echinophoria carnosa    (Kuroda & Habe, 1961)      [ 24 171015]
    • Echinophoria wyvillei    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 171017]
    • Echinophoria spp.         [ 24 171904]
    • Galeodea alcocki    (E.A. Smith, 1906)      [ 24 171011]
    • Galeodea bituminata    (Martin, 1933)      [ 24 171009]
    • Galeodea leucodoma    Dall, 1907      [ 24 171029]
    • Galeodea maccamleyi    Ponder, 1983      [ 24 171010]
    • Galeodea plauta    Beu, 2008      [ 24 171037]
    • Galeodea triganceae    Dell, 1953      [ 24 171034]
    • Galeodea spp.         [ 24 171905]
    • Microsconsia limpusi    Beu, 2008      [ 24 171038]
    • Microsconsia spp.         [ 24 171906]
    • Oocorys sulcata    Fischer, 1883      [ 24 171035]
    • Oocorys verrillii    (Dall, 1889)      [ 24 171039]
    • Oocorys spp.         [ 24 171907]
    • Phalium areola    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 171018]
    • Phalium bandatum    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 171003]
    • Phalium glaucum    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 171019]
    • Phalium muangmani    Raybaudi & Prati, 1995      [ 24 171031]
    • Phalium spp.         [ 24 171908]
    • Semicassis adcocki    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1896)      [ 24 171026]
    • Semicassis angasi    (Iredale, 1927)      [ 24 171002]
    • Semicassis bisulcata    (Schubert & Wagner, 1829)      [ 24 171001]
    • Semicassis bulla    Habe, 1961      [ 24 171036]
    • Semicassis labiata    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 171020]
    • Semicassis paucirugis    (Menke, 1843)      [ 24 171021]
    • Semicassis pyrum    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 171004]
    • Semicassis royana    (Iredale, 1914)      [ 24 171022]
    • Semicassis semigranosa    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 171027]
    • Semicassis sinuosa    (Verco, 1904)      [ 24 171028]
    • Semicassis sophia    (Brazier, 1872)      [ 24 171023]
    • Semicassis thomsoni    (Brazier, 1875)      [ 24 171024]
    • Semicassis westralis    Kreipl, 1997      [ 24 171030]
    • Semicassis whitworthi    (Abbott, 1968)      [ 24 171025]
    • Semicassis spp.         [ 24 171909]
    • Cassidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 171000]
  • Cingulopsidae
    • Eatonina ardeae    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100002]
    • Eatonina atomaria    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 100032]
    • Eatonina capricornea    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 100003]
    • Eatonina condita    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100004]
    • Eatonina crassicarinata    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 100031]
    • Eatonina fulvicolumella    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100013]
    • Eatonina hedleyi    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100005]
    • Eatonina hutchingsae    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100006]
    • Eatonina lirata    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100012]
    • Eatonina lunata    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 100007]
    • Eatonina maculosa    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 100033]
    • Eatonina micans    (Webster, 1905)      [ 24 100034]
    • Eatonina rubicunda    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100014]
    • Eatonina rubrilabiata    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100008]
    • Eatonina sanguinolenta    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100009]
    • Eatonina shirleyae    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100010]
    • Eatonina striata    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100011]
    • Eatonina subflavescens    (Iredale, 1915)      [ 24 100035]
    • Eatonina spp.         [ 24 100901]
    • Eatoniopsis (Rufodardanula) castanea    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 100016]
    • Eatoniopsis (Rufodardanula) porcellana    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100017]
    • Eatoniopsis (Boogina) voorwindei    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100015]
    • Eatoniopsis (Pilitonia) westralis    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100018]
    • Eatoniopsis spp.         [ 24 100902]
    • Pseudopisinna alvea    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 100025]
    • Pseudopisinna balteata    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100026]
    • Pseudopisinna costata    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100027]
    • Pseudopisinna gregaria    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 100028]
    • Pseudopisinna spp.         [ 24 100903]
    • Skenella paludinoides    (E.A. Smith, 1902)      [ 24 100001]
    • Skenella sinapi    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 100030]
    • Skenella spadix    (Ponder, 1965)      [ 24 100036]
    • Skenella umbilicata    Ponder, 1983      [ 24 100029]
    • Skenella spp.         [ 24 100904]
    • Tubbreva exaltata exaltata    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 100020]
    • Tubbreva exaltata sorenseni    (Powell, 1955)      [ 24 100021]
    • Tubbreva exigua    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 100019]
    • Tubbreva insignificans    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100023]
    • Tubbreva minutula    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 100022]
    • Tubbreva parva    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100024]
    • Tubbreva spp.         [ 24 100905]
    • Cingulopsidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 100000]
  • Cypraeidae
    • Annepona mariae    (Schilder, 1927)      [ 24 155075]
    • Annepona spp.         [ 24 155901]
    • Arestorides argus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155017]
    • Arestorides spp.         [ 24 155902]
    • Austrasiatica hirasei    (Roberts, 1913)      [ 24 155065]
    • Austrasiatica langfordi    (Kuroda, 1938)      [ 24 155072]
    • Austrasiatica spp.         [ 24 155903]
    • Austrocypraea reevei reevei    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)      [ 24 155027]
    • Austrocypraea reevei bishopi    Petuch & Berschauer in Petuch, Berschauer & Waller, 2017      [ 24 155134]
    • Austrocypraea reevei lorenzoi    Chiapponi, 2017      [ 24 155135]
    • Austrocypraea spp.         [ 24 155904]
    • Bistolida brevidentata fluctuans    (Iredale, 1935)      [ 24 155123]
    • Bistolida brevidentata brevidentata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1870)      [ 24 155046]
    • Bistolida brevidentata deceptor    (Iredale, 1935)      [ 24 155122]
    • Bistolida hirundo    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155066]
    • Bistolida kieneri    (Hidalgo, 1906)      [ 24 155071]
    • Bistolida stolida stolida    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155088]
    • Bistolida stolida crossei    (Marie, 1869)      [ 24 155121]
    • Bistolida ursellus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155091]
    • Bistolida spp.         [ 24 155905]
    • Blasicrura pallidula    (Gaskoin, 1849)      [ 24 155080]
    • Blasicrura spp.         [ 24 155906]
    • Chelycypraea testudinaria    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155090]
    • Chelycypraea spp.         [ 24 155907]
    • Contradusta walkeri    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)      [ 24 155006]
    • Contradusta spp.         [ 24 155908]
    • Cribrarula cribraria melwardi    (Iredale, 1930)      [ 24 155102]
    • Cribrarula cribraria australiensis    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155053]
    • Cribrarula cribraria zadela    Iredale, 1939      [ 24 155103]
    • Cribrarula exmouthensis abrolhensis    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155100]
    • Cribrarula exmouthensis magnifica    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155099]
    • Cribrarula exmouthensis exmouthensis    (Melvill, 1888)      [ 24 155098]
    • Cribrarula exmouthensis rottnestensis    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155101]
    • Cribrarula fallax    (E.A. Smith, 1881)      [ 24 155057]
    • Cribrarula gravida    Moretzsohn, 2002      [ 24 155094]
    • Cribrarula spp.         [ 24 155909]
    • Cypraea tigris    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 155015]
    • Cypraea spp.         [ 24 155910]
    • Eclogavena quadrimaculata    (Gray, 1824)      [ 24 155085]
    • Eclogavena spp.         [ 24 155911]
    • Erronea caurica blaesa    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 24 155097]
    • Erronea caurica caurica    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155001]
    • Erronea cylindrica    (Born, 1778)      [ 24 155054]
    • Erronea errones    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155002]
    • Erronea ovum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155079]
    • Erronea pyriformis    (Gray, 1824)      [ 24 155084]
    • Erronea subviridis    (Reeve, 1835)      [ 24 155003]
    • Erronea xanthodon    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)      [ 24 155004]
    • Erronea spp.         [ 24 155913]
    • Ipsa childreni    (Gray, 1825)      [ 24 155048]
    • Ipsa spp.         [ 24 155914]
    • Leporicypraea geographica    (Schilder & Schilder, 1933)      [ 24 155119]
    • Leporicypraea mappa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155012]
    • Leporicypraea valentia    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 155092]
    • Leporicypraea spp.         [ 24 155915]
    • Luria gilvella    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155120]
    • Luria isabella    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155070]
    • Luria spp.         [ 24 155916]
    • Lyncina carneola    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155019]
    • Lyncina lynx    (Linnaeus, 1578)      [ 24 155020]
    • Lyncina vitellus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155009]
    • Lyncina spp.         [ 24 155917]
    • Mauritia arabica    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155011]
    • Mauritia depressa    (Gray, 1824)      [ 24 155055]
    • Mauritia eglantina    (Duclos, 1833)      [ 24 155056]
    • Mauritia histrio    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155067]
    • Mauritia mauritiana    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155013]
    • Mauritia scurra    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155022]
    • Mauritia spp.         [ 24 155918]
    • Melicerona felina    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155058]
    • Melicerona listeri    (Gray, 1824)      [ 24 155096]
    • Melicerona spp.         [ 24 155933]
    • Monetaria annulus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155016]
    • Monetaria caputserpentis    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155018]
    • Monetaria moneta    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155021]
    • Monetaria spp.         [ 24 155919]
    • Naria beckii    (Gaskoin, 1836)      [ 24 155044]
    • Naria cernica    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1870)      [ 24 155047]
    • Naria erosa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155008]
    • Naria helvola    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155064]
    • Naria labrolineata    (Gaskoin, 1849)      [ 24 155060]
    • Naria miliaris    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155007]
    • Naria poraria    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155081]
    • Naria spp.         [ 24 155912]
    • Notocypraea angustata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155028]
    • Notocypraea comptonii    (Gray, 1847)      [ 24 155005]
    • Notocypraea declivis    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1870)      [ 24 155029]
    • Notocypraea dissecta    Iredale, 1931      [ 24 155116]
    • Notocypraea mayi    (Beddome, 1897)      [ 24 155095]
    • Notocypraea occidentalis    Iredale, 1935      [ 24 155117]
    • Notocypraea piperita    (Gray, 1825)      [ 24 155010]
    • Notocypraea pulicaria    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 155030]
    • Notocypraea subcarnea    Beddome, 1897      [ 24 155118]
    • Notocypraea spp.         [ 24 155921]
    • Nucleolaria nucleus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155078]
    • Nucleolaria spp.         [ 24 155922]
    • Ovatipsa chinensis    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155049]
    • Ovatipsa spp.         [ 24 155923]
    • Palmadusta asellus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155043]
    • Palmadusta clandestina    (Linnaeus, 1767)      [ 24 155051]
    • Palmadusta contaminata    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)      [ 24 155052]
    • Palmadusta humphreyii    (Gray, 1825)      [ 24 155068]
    • Palmadusta lutea    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155074]
    • Palmadusta saulae    (Gaskoin, 1843)      [ 24 155086]
    • Palmadusta ziczac    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155093]
    • Palmadusta spp.         [ 24 155924]
    • Paradusta hungerfordi    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1888)      [ 24 155069]
    • Paradusta spp.         [ 24 155934]
    • Purpuradusta fimbriata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155059]
    • Purpuradusta gracilis    (Gaskoin, 1849)      [ 24 155062]
    • Purpuradusta hammondae    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 24 155063]
    • Purpuradusta microdon    (Gray, 1828)      [ 24 155076]
    • Purpuradusta minoridens    (Melvill, 1901)      [ 24 155077]
    • Purpuradusta spp.         [ 24 155925]
    • Pustularia bistrinotata    (Schilder & Schilder, 1937)      [ 24 155045]
    • Pustularia cicercula    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155050]
    • Pustularia globulus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155061]
    • Pustularia spp.         [ 24 155926]
    • Ransoniella punctata    (Linnaeus, 1771)      [ 24 155083]
    • Ransoniella spp.         [ 24 155920]
    • Raybaudia porteri    (Cate, 1966)      [ 24 155082]
    • Raybaudia spp.         [ 24 155932]
    • Staphylaea limacina    (Lamarck, 1810)      [ 24 155073]
    • Staphylaea staphylaea    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155087]
    • Staphylaea spp.         [ 24 155927]
    • Talostolida pellucens    (Melvill, 1888)      [ 24 155042]
    • Talostolida teres    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155089]
    • Talostolida spp.         [ 24 155928]
    • Talparia talpa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155014]
    • Talparia spp.         [ 24 155929]
    • Umbilia armeniaca clarksoni    Lorenz & Beals, 2013      [ 24 155127]
    • Umbilia armeniaca diprotodon    Lorenz & Beals, 2013      [ 24 155128]
    • Umbilia armeniaca andreyi    Lorenz & Beals, 2013      [ 24 155126]
    • Umbilia armeniaca armeniaca    (Verco, 1912)      [ 24 155025]
    • Umbilia capricornica    (Lorenz, 1989)      [ 24 155026]
    • Umbilia hesitata hesitata    (Iredale, 1916)      [ 24 155023]
    • Umbilia hesitata beddomei    (Schilder, 1930)      [ 24 155105]
    • Umbilia hesitata suprastrata    Govaert, Deprez & Vandenberghe, 2015      [ 24 155124]
    • Umbilia oriettae    Lorenz & Massiglia, 2005      [ 24 155104]
    • Umbilia petilirostris    Darragh, 2002      [ 24 155024]
    • Umbilia spp.         [ 24 155930]
    • Zoila alabaster    Mont & Lorenz, 2013      [ 24 155125]
    • Zoila decipiens suprasinum    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155111]
    • Zoila decipiens decipiens    (E.A. Smith, 1880)      [ 24 155031]
    • Zoila eludens eludens    Raybaudi, 1991      [ 24 155032]
    • Zoila eludens delicatura    Chandler & DuRoss, 1997      [ 24 155132]
    • Zoila eludens stricklandi    Lorenz, 2015      [ 24 155133]
    • Zoila friendii vercoi    (Schilder, 1930)      [ 24 155034]
    • Zoila friendii marina    Kostin, 2005      [ 24 155107]
    • Zoila friendii kostini    Lorenz & Chiapponi, 2007      [ 24 155106]
    • Zoila friendii friendii    (Gray, 1831)      [ 24 155033]
    • Zoila jeaniana jeaniana    (Cate, 1968)      [ 24 155036]
    • Zoila jeaniana thalamega    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155115]
    • Zoila jeaniana aurata    Raybaudi, 1979      [ 24 155114]
    • Zoila ketyana    (Raybaudi, 1978)      [ 24 155108]
    • Zoila marginata    (Gaskoin, 1849)      [ 24 155037]
    • Zoila mariellae    (Raybaudi, 1983)      [ 24 155038]
    • Zoila orientalis    Raybaudi, 1985      [ 24 155109]
    • Zoila perlae    Lopez & Chiang, 1975      [ 24 155039]
    • Zoila raywalkeri    Lorenz, 1911      [ 24 155110]
    • Zoila rosselli satiata    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155112]
    • Zoila rosselli rosselli    (Cotton, 1948)      [ 24 155040]
    • Zoila rosselli latistoma    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155113]
    • Zoila thersites    (Gaskoin, 1849)      [ 24 155035]
    • Zoila venusta venusta    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1846)      [ 24 155041]
    • Zoila venusta bakeri    (Gatliff, 1916)      [ 24 155131]
    • Zoila venusta morrisoni    Lorenz, 2016      [ 24 155130]
    • Zoila venusta roseopunctata    Raybaudi, 1985      [ 24 155129]
    • Zoila spp.         [ 24 155931]
    • Cypraeidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 155000]
  • Eatoniellidae
    • Crassitoniella carinata    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101031]
    • Crassitoniella erratica    (May, 1902)      [ 24 101001]
    • Crassitoniella flammea    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 101003]
    • Crassitoniella thola    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101032]
    • Crassitoniella spp.         [ 24 101901]
    • Eatoniella ainsworthi    (Hedley, 1916)      [ 24 101025]
    • Eatoniella albocolumella    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101038]
    • Eatoniella alboelata    Ponder, 1983      [ 24 101027]
    • Eatoniella ansonae    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101007]
    • Eatoniella atervisceralis    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101039]
    • Eatoniella atrella    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101008]
    • Eatoniella atropurpurea    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 101009]
    • Eatoniella australiensis    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 101010]
    • Eatoniella bathamae    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101040]
    • Eatoniella caliginosa    (E.A. Smith, 1875)      [ 24 101024]
    • Eatoniella delli    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101041]
    • Eatoniella demissa    (E.A.Smith, 1915)      [ 24 101004]
    • Eatoniella depressa    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101011]
    • Eatoniella dilatata    (Powell, 1955)      [ 24 101042]
    • Eatoniella exigua    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101012]
    • Eatoniella flammulata    (Hutton, 1878)      [ 24 101043]
    • Eatoniella fossa    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101044]
    • Eatoniella fulva    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101013]
    • Eatoniella fuscosubucula    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101045]
    • Eatoniella galbinia    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 101014]
    • Eatoniella glacialis    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 101005]
    • Eatoniella globosa    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101046]
    • Eatoniella hewittae    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101015]
    • Eatoniella howensis    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101016]
    • Eatoniella hyalina    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 101026]
    • Eatoniella iredalei    (Oliver, 1915)      [ 24 101047]
    • Eatoniella juliae    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101017]
    • Eatoniella kerguelenensis regularis    (E. A. Smith, 1915)      [ 24 101049]
    • Eatoniella kerguelenensis chiltoni    (Suter, 1909)      [ 24 101048]
    • Eatoniella kerguelensis kerguelensis    (E.A. Smith, 1875)      [ 24 101028]
    • Eatoniella lampra    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 101033]
    • Eatoniella latebricola    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101050]
    • Eatoniella limbata    (Hutton, 1883)      [ 24 101051]
    • Eatoniella lutea    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 101052]
    • Eatoniella melanochroma    (Tate, 1899)      [ 24 101018]
    • Eatoniella mortoni    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101053]
    • Eatoniella notalabia    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101054]
    • Eatoniella notata    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101030]
    • Eatoniella obtusispira    (Powell, 1955)      [ 24 101055]
    • Eatoniella olivacea    (Hutton, 1882)      [ 24 101056]
    • Eatoniella pallida    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 101057]
    • Eatoniella pellucida    Tate & May, 1900      [ 24 101006]
    • Eatoniella perforata    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101036]
    • Eatoniella pfefferi    (Suter, 1909)      [ 24 101058]
    • Eatoniella poutama    (E. C. Smith, 1962)      [ 24 101034]
    • Eatoniella pullmitra    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101059]
    • Eatoniella puniceolinea    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101019]
    • Eatoniella puniceomacer    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101037]
    • Eatoniella rakiura    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101035]
    • Eatoniella roseocincta    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 101060]
    • Eatoniella roseola    (Iredale, 1915)      [ 24 101061]
    • Eatoniella roseospira    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 101062]
    • Eatoniella shepherdi    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101020]
    • Eatoniella smithae    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101063]
    • Eatoniella stewartiana    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101064]
    • Eatoniella subrufescens    (E.A. Smith, 1875)      [ 24 101029]
    • Eatoniella talboti    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101021]
    • Eatoniella taylorae    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101022]
    • Eatoniella tenella    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 101065]
    • Eatoniella varicolor    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101066]
    • Eatoniella verecunda    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 101067]
    • Eatoniella victoriae    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101023]
    • Eatoniella spp.         [ 24 101902]
    • Liratoniella bicarinata    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101068]
    • Liratoniella spp.         [ 24 101903]
    • Pupatonia atomaria    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101069]
    • Pupatonia gracilispira    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 101070]
    • Pupatonia minutula    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 101071]
    • Pupatonia pupinella    (Finlay, 1927)      [ 24 101072]
    • Pupatonia spp.         [ 24 101904]
    • Eatoniellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 101000]
  • Elachisinidae
    • Dolicrossea labiata    Tenison Woods, 1878      [ 24 115001]
    • Dolicrossea vesca    Finlay, 1926      [ 24 115002]
    • Dolicrossea spp.         [ 24 115901]
    • Elachisina iredalei    (Brookes, 1926)      [ 24 115003]
    • Elachisina spp.         [ 24 115902]
    • Elachisinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 115000]
  • Emblandidae
    • Emblanda emblematica    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 24 107001]
    • Emblanda spp.         [ 24 107901]
    • Emblandidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 107000]
  • Epigridae
    • Epigrus columnaria    (Hedley & May, 1908)      [ 24 109001]
    • Epigrus cylindraceus    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 109002]
    • Epigrus insularis    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 109006]
    • Epigrus obesus    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 109004]
    • Epigrus truncatus    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 109005]
    • Epigrus spp.         [ 24 109901]
    • Epigridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 109000]
  • Ficidae
    • Ficus eospila    (Peron, 1807)      [ 24 172002]
    • Ficus ficus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 172001]
    • Ficus filosa    (Sowerby, 1892)      [ 24 172003]
    • Ficus schneideri    Morrison, 2016      [ 24 172006]
    • Ficus variegata    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 172005]
    • Ficus spp.         [ 24 172901]
    • Ficidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 172000]
  • Haloceratidae
    • Haloceras acrocomata    Warén & Bouchet, 1991      [ 24 132001]
    • Haloceras galerita    Warén & Bouchet, 1991      [ 24 132002]
    • Haloceras phaeocephala    Warén & Bouchet, 1991      [ 24 132003]
    • Haloceras spinosa    Warén & Bouchet, 1991      [ 24 132004]
    • Haloceras spp.         [ 24 132901]
    • Zygoceras tropidophora    Warén & Bouchet, 1991      [ 24 132005]
    • Zygoceras spp.         [ 24 132902]
    • Haloceratidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 132000]
  • Hipponicidae
  • Hydrobiidae
    • Austropyrgus abercrombiensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111099]
    • Austropyrgus angasi    (Smith, 1882)      [ 24 111011]
    • Austropyrgus aslini    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111111]
    • Austropyrgus avius    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111077]
    • Austropyrgus buchanensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111101]
    • Austropyrgus bullerensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111078]
    • Austropyrgus bungoniensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111094]
    • Austropyrgus bunyaensis    Miller, Ponder & Clark, 1999      [ 24 111136]
    • Austropyrgus centralia    (Ponder, Colgan, Terzis, Clark & Miller, 1996)      [ 24 111135]
    • Austropyrgus colensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111082]
    • Austropyrgus colludens    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111121]
    • Austropyrgus conicus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111088]
    • Austropyrgus cooma    (Iredale, 1943)      [ 24 111013]
    • Austropyrgus daylesfordensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111079]
    • Austropyrgus dekeyzeri    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111100]
    • Austropyrgus diemensis    (Frauenfeld, 1865)      [ 24 111014]
    • Austropyrgus dyerianus    (Petterd, 1879)      [ 24 111017]
    • Austropyrgus elongatus    (May, 1921)      [ 24 111018]
    • Austropyrgus eumekes    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111133]
    • Austropyrgus exiguus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111107]
    • Austropyrgus flindersensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111115]
    • Austropyrgus fonscultus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111112]
    • Austropyrgus foris    (Ponder, Colgan, Clar, Miller & Terzis, 1994)      [ 24 111124]
    • Austropyrgus gippslandicus    (Ponder, Colgan, Clar, Miller & Terzis, 1994)      [ 24 111102]
    • Austropyrgus glenelgensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111110]
    • Austropyrgus goliathus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111127]
    • Austropyrgus gordonensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111119]
    • Austropyrgus grampianensis    (Gabriel, 1939)      [ 24 111019]
    • Austropyrgus gunnii    (Frauenfeld, 1863)      [ 24 111020]
    • Austropyrgus halletensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111116]
    • Austropyrgus juliae    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111089]
    • Austropyrgus latus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111126]
    • Austropyrgus lippus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111076]
    • Austropyrgus lochi    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111093]
    • Austropyrgus macauleyi    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111104]
    • Austropyrgus macedonensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111081]
    • Austropyrgus macropus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111113]
    • Austropyrgus mersus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111084]
    • Austropyrgus monaroensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111074]
    • Austropyrgus nanoacuminatus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111090]
    • Austropyrgus nanus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111083]
    • Austropyrgus nepeanensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111098]
    • Austropyrgus niger    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 111021]
    • Austropyrgus nitidus    (Johnston, 1879)      [ 24 111118]
    • Austropyrgus ora    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111105]
    • Austropyrgus otwayensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111080]
    • Austropyrgus pagodoides    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111117]
    • Austropyrgus parvus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111086]
    • Austropyrgus petterdianus    (Brazier, 1875)      [ 24 111023]
    • Austropyrgus pisinnus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111085]
    • Austropyrgus praecipitis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111131]
    • Austropyrgus privus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111092]
    • Austropyrgus procerus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111132]
    • Austropyrgus pusillus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111106]
    • Austropyrgus rectoides    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111130]
    • Austropyrgus rectus    (Ponder, Colgan, Clar, Miller & Terzis, 1994)      [ 24 111123]
    • Austropyrgus ronkershawi    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111120]
    • Austropyrgus simsonianus    (Brazier, 1875)      [ 24 111025]
    • Austropyrgus sinuatus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111128]
    • Austropyrgus smithii    (Petterd, 1889)      [ 24 111026]
    • Austropyrgus solitarius    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111087]
    • Austropyrgus sparsus    (Iredale, 1944)      [ 24 111027]
    • Austropyrgus spectus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111108]
    • Austropyrgus stevensmithi    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111091]
    • Austropyrgus synoria    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111095]
    • Austropyrgus tateiformis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111129]
    • Austropyrgus tathraensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111096]
    • Austropyrgus tebus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111122]
    • Austropyrgus tumidus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111109]
    • Austropyrgus turbatus    (Ponder, Colgan, Clar, Miller & Terzis, 1994)      [ 24 111103]
    • Austropyrgus vastus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111134]
    • Austropyrgus viridarium    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111075]
    • Austropyrgus vulgaris    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111125]
    • Austropyrgus wombeyanensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111097]
    • Austropyrgus zeidleri    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111114]
    • Austropyrgus spp.         [ 24 111902]
    • Beddomeia acheronensis acheronensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111145]
    • Beddomeia acheronensis absona    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111146]
    • Beddomeia angulata    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111147]
    • Beddomeia averni    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111148]
    • Beddomeia bellii    Petterd, 1889      [ 24 111003]
    • Beddomeia bowryensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111149]
    • Beddomeia briansmithi    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111150]
    • Beddomeia camensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111151]
    • Beddomeia capensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111152]
    • Beddomeia fallax    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111153]
    • Beddomeia forthensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111154]
    • Beddomeia franklandensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111155]
    • Beddomeia franklinensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111156]
    • Beddomeia fromensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111157]
    • Beddomeia fultoni    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111158]
    • Beddomeia gibba    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111159]
    • Beddomeia hallae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111160]
    • Beddomeia hermansi    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111161]
    • Beddomeia hullii    Petterd, 1889      [ 24 111004]
    • Beddomeia inflata    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111162]
    • Beddomeia kershawi    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111164]
    • Beddomeia kessneri    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111163]
    • Beddomeia krybetes    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111165]
    • Beddomeia launcestonensis    (Johnston, 1879)      [ 24 111005]
    • Beddomeia lodderae    Petterd, 1889      [ 24 111006]
    • Beddomeia mesibovi    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111166]
    • Beddomeia minima    Petterd, 1889      [ 24 111007]
    • Beddomeia pallida    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111167]
    • Beddomeia paludinella paludinella    (Reeve, 1857)      [ 24 111008]
    • Beddomeia paludinella levenensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111168]
    • Beddomeia petterdi    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111169]
    • Beddomeia phasianella    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111170]
    • Beddomeia protuberata    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111171]
    • Beddomeia ronaldi    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111172]
    • Beddomeia salmonis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111173]
    • Beddomeia tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 111009]
    • Beddomeia topsiae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111174]
    • Beddomeia trochiformis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111175]
    • Beddomeia tumida    Petterd, 1889      [ 24 111010]
    • Beddomeia turnerae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111176]
    • Beddomeia waterhouseae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111177]
    • Beddomeia wilmotensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111178]
    • Beddomeia wisae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111179]
    • Beddomeia zeehanensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111180]
    • Beddomeia spp.         [ 24 111903]
    • Dalhousia globosa    Ponder, Colgan, Terzis, Clark & Miller, 1996      [ 24 111137]
    • Dalhousia harrisi    Ponder, Colgan, Terzis, Clark & Miller, 1996      [ 24 111138]
    • Dalhousia spp.         [ 24 111904]
    • Edgbastonia alanwillsi    Ponder in Ponder, Wilke, Zhang, Golding, Fukuda & Mason, 2008      [ 24 111209]
    • Edgbastonia spp.         [ 24 111905]
    • Fonscochlea (Fonscochlea) accepta    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111037]
    • Fonscochlea (Fonscochlea) aquatica    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111038]
    • Fonscochlea (Fonscochlea) billakalina    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111039]
    • Fonscochlea (Fonscochlea) conica    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111040]
    • Fonscochlea (Fonscochlea) variabilis    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111041]
    • Fonscochlea (Wolfgangia) zeidleri    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111042]
    • Fonscochlea spp.         [ 24 111908]
    • Jardinella acuminata    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111050]
    • Jardinella carnarvonensis    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111051]
    • Jardinella colmani    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111052]
    • Jardinella coreena    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111053]
    • Jardinella corrugata    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111054]
    • Jardinella edgbastonensis    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111055]
    • Jardinella eulo    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111056]
    • Jardinella exigua    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111057]
    • Jardinella isolata    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111058]
    • Jardinella jesswiseae    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111059]
    • Jardinella pallida    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111060]
    • Jardinella thaanumi    Pilsbry, 1900      [ 24 111061]
    • Jardinella zeidlerorum    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111062]
    • Jardinella spp.         [ 24 111910]
    • Nanocochlea damperensis    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111208]
    • Nanocochlea exigua    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111206]
    • Nanocochlea monticola    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111193]
    • Nanocochlea parva    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111194]
    • Nanocochlea pupoidea    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111195]
    • Nanocochlea stylesae    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111207]
    • Nanocochlea spp.         [ 24 111911]
    • Phrantela angulifera    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111181]
    • Phrantela annamurrayae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111182]
    • Phrantela bobbrowni    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111183]
    • Phrantela conica    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111184]
    • Phrantela daveyensis daveyensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111185]
    • Phrantela daveyensis tristis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111186]
    • Phrantela kutikina    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111187]
    • Phrantela marginata    (Petterd, 1889)      [ 24 111063]
    • Phrantela pupiformis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111188]
    • Phrantela richardsoni    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111189]
    • Phrantela singularis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111190]
    • Phrantela umbilicata    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111191]
    • Phrantela warwicki    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111192]
    • Phrantela spp.         [ 24 111912]
    • Posticobia brazieri    (E.A. Smith, 1882)      [ 24 111064]
    • Posticobia norfolkensis    (Sykes, 1900)      [ 24 111065]
    • Posticobia ponderi    Clark, 2009      [ 24 111210]
    • Posticobia spp.         [ 24 111913]
    • Pseudotricula arthurclarkei    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111203]
    • Pseudotricula auriforma    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111201]
    • Pseudotricula conica    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111204]
    • Pseudotricula eberhardi    Ponder, 1992      [ 24 111143]
    • Pseudotricula elongata    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111202]
    • Pseudotricula expandolabra    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111200]
    • Pseudotricula progenitor    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111205]
    • Pseudotricula spp.         [ 24 111915]
    • Trochidrobia inflata    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111070]
    • Trochidrobia minuta    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111071]
    • Trochidrobia punicea    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111072]
    • Trochidrobia smithi    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111073]
    • Trochidrobia spp.         [ 24 111917]
    • Victodrobia burni    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111196]
    • Victodrobia elongata    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111197]
    • Victodrobia millerae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111198]
    • Victodrobia victoriensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111199]
    • Victodrobia spp.         [ 24 111918]
    • Westrapyrgus slacksmithae    Ponder, Clark & Miller, 1999      [ 24 111140]
    • Westrapyrgus westralis    Ponder, Clark & Miller, 1999      [ 24 111139]
    • Westrapyrgus spp.         [ 24 111919]
    • Hydrobiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 111951]
  • Hydrococcidae
    • Hydrococcus brazieri    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 118001]
    • Hydrococcus spp.         [ 24 118901]
    • Hydrococcidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 118000]
  • Iravadiidae
    • Aenigmula criscionei    Golding, 2014      [ 24 110024]
    • Aenigmula spp.         [ 24 110909]
    • Auricorona queenslandica    Golding, 2014      [ 24 110023]
    • Auricorona spp.         [ 24 110908]
    • Chevallieria australis    Ponder, 1984      [ 24 110009]
    • Chevallieria imitoris    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110015]
    • Chevallieria spp.         [ 24 110901]
    • Fluviocingula resima    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110005]
    • Fluviocingula superficialis    Golding, 2014      [ 24 110020]
    • Fluviocingula spp.         [ 24 110902]
    • Iravadia angulata    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110003]
    • Iravadia capitata    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110002]
    • Iravadia carpentariensis    (Hedley, 1912)      [ 24 110001]
    • Iravadia delicata    (Philippi, 1849)      [ 24 110007]
    • Iravadia densilabrum    (Melvill, 1912)      [ 24 110013]
    • Iravadia goliath    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110011]
    • Iravadia inflata    (Ponder, 1967)      [ 24 110025]
    • Iravadia pilbara    Golding, 2014      [ 24 110017]
    • Iravadia quadrina    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110016]
    • Iravadia reflecta    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110012]
    • Iravadia sublevis    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110014]
    • Iravadia subquadrata    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 110008]
    • Iravadia spp.         [ 24 110903]
    • Nozeba emarginata    (Hutton, 1885)      [ 24 110021]
    • Nozeba mica    Finlay, 1930      [ 24 110022]
    • Nozeba topaziaca    (Hedley, 1908)      [ 24 110010]
    • Nozeba spp.         [ 24 110904]
    • Pellamora australis    (Hedley, 1901)      [ 24 110004]
    • Pellamora splendida    Golding, 2014      [ 24 110019]
    • Pellamora spp.         [ 24 110907]
    • Pseudomerelina mahimensis    (Melvill, 1893)      [ 24 110006]
    • Pseudomerelina spp.         [ 24 110906]
    • Wakauraia fukudai    Golding, 2014      [ 24 110018]
    • Wakauraia spp.         [ 24 110905]
    • Iravadiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 110000]
  • Laubierinidae
    • Akibumia flexibilis    Kuroda & Habe in Kuroda, 1959      [ 24 173002]
    • Akibumia orientalis    (Schepman, 1909)      [ 24 173001]
    • Akibumia spp.         [ 24 173901]
    • Laminilabrum breviaxe    Kuroda & Habe, 1961      [ 24 173003]
    • Laminilabrum spp.         [ 24 173902]
    • Pisanianura grimaldii    (Dautzenberg, 1889)      [ 24 173004]
    • Pisanianura spp.         [ 24 173903]
    • Laubierinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 173000]
  • Littorinidae
    • Afrolittorina acutispira    (E.A. Smith, 1892)      [ 24 095002]
    • Afrolittorina praetermissa    (May, 1909)      [ 24 095023]
    • Afrolittorina spp.         [ 24 095901]
    • Austrolittorina antipodum    (Philippi, 1847)      [ 24 095036]
    • Austrolittorina cincta    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 095037]
    • Austrolittorina unifasciata    (Gray, 1826)      [ 24 095001]
    • Austrolittorina spp.         [ 24 095902]
    • Bembicium auratum    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 095006]
    • Bembicium flavacens    (Philippi, 1851)      [ 24 095008]
    • Bembicium melanostomum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 095009]
    • Bembicium nanum    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 095010]
    • Bembicium vittatum    Philippi, 1846      [ 24 095011]
    • Bembicium spp.         [ 24 095903]
    • Echinolittorina australis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1826)      [ 24 095024]
    • Echinolittorina cinerea    (Pease, 1869)      [ 24 095038]
    • Echinolittorina millegrana    (Philippi, 1848)      [ 24 095026]
    • Echinolittorina spp.         [ 24 095904]
    • Laevilitorina alta    (Powell, 1940)      [ 24 095043]
    • Laevilitorina antarctica    (E.A. Smith, 1902)      [ 24 095030]
    • Laevilitorina antipodum    (Filhol, 1880)      [ 24 095039]
    • Laevilitorina aucklandica    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 095041]
    • Laevilitorina bifasciata    Suter, 1913      [ 24 095040]
    • Laevilitorina delli    (Powell, 1955)      [ 24 095042]
    • Laevilitorina johnstoni    (Cotton, 1945)      [ 24 095012]
    • Laevilitorina kingensis    (May, 1924)      [ 24 095022]
    • Laevilitorina mariae    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 095013]
    • Laevilitorina spp.         [ 24 095905]
    • Littoraria (Palustorina) articulata    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 095003]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) cingulata    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 095004]
    • Littoraria (Littoraria) coccinea    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 095014]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) filosa    (Sowerby, 1832)      [ 24 095016]
    • Littoraria (Littoraria) ianthostoma    Stuckey & Reid, 2002      [ 24 095032]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) intermedia    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 095017]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) luteola    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 095018]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) pallescens    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 095005]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) philippiana    (Reeve, 1857)      [ 24 095019]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) scabra    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 095020]
    • Littoraria (Palustorina) sulculosa    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 095021]
    • Littoraria (Littoraria) undulata    (Gray, 1839)      [ 24 095015]
    • Littoraria spp.         [ 24 095906]
    • Nodilittorina pyramidalis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 095007]
    • Nodilittorina spp.         [ 24 095908]
    • Peasiella roepstorffiana    (Nevill, 1885)      [ 24 095027]
    • Peasiella tantilla    (Gould, 1849)      [ 24 095028]
    • Peasiella spp.         [ 24 095909]
    • Risellopsis mutabilis    May, 1909      [ 24 095034]
    • Risellopsis varia    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 095033]
    • Risellopsis spp.         [ 24 095910]
    • Rufolacuna bruniensis    (Beddome, 1883)      [ 24 095035]
    • Rufolacuna spp.         [ 24 095911]
    • Tectarius rusticus    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 095029]
    • Tectarius spp.         [ 24 095912]
    • Littorinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 095000]
  • Naticidae
    • Conuber conicum    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 165002]
    • Conuber controversa    (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1913)      [ 24 165076]
    • Conuber incei    (Philippi, 1853)      [ 24 165045]
    • Conuber melastoma    (Swainson, 1822)      [ 24 165043]
    • Conuber sordidum    (Swainson, 1821)      [ 24 165003]
    • Conuber spp.         [ 24 165901]
    • Eunaticina albosutura    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 165056]
    • Eunaticina linnaeana    (Récluz, 1843)      [ 24 165057]
    • Eunaticina papilla    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 165058]
    • Eunaticina umbilicata    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 165010]
    • Eunaticina spp.         [ 24 165902]
    • Euspira spp.         [ 24 165918]
    • Falsilunatia ambigua    (Suter, 1913)      [ 24 165084]
    • Falsilunatia amphiala    (Watson, 1881)      [ 24 165085]
    • Falsilunatia benthicola    (Dell, 1990)      [ 24 165061]
    • Falsilunatia fartilis    (Watson, 1881)      [ 24 165062]
    • Falsilunatia subperforata    Dell, 1956      [ 24 165086]
    • Falsilunatia spp.         [ 24 165903]
    • Friginatica beddomei    (Johnston, 1885)      [ 24 165040]
    • Friginatica conjuncta    Dell, 1953      [ 24 165087]
    • Friginatica spp.         [ 24 165904]
    • Gennaeosinum intercisum    Iredale, 1931      [ 24 165059]
    • Gennaeosinum peleum    Iredale, 1929      [ 24 165060]
    • Gennaeosinum spp.         [ 24 165905]
    • Globisinum drewi    (Murdoch, 1899)      [ 24 165088]
    • Globisinum spp.         [ 24 165920]
    • Kerguelenatica delicatula    (E.A. Smith, 1902)      [ 24 165079]
    • Kerguelenatica spp.         [ 24 165919]
    • Mammilla fibrosa    (Gray, 1850)      [ 24 165047]
    • Mammilla mammata    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 165070]
    • Mammilla maura    (Lamarck, 1816)      [ 24 165048]
    • Mammilla melanostoma    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 165006]
    • Mammilla melanostomoides    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 165049]
    • Mammilla sebae    (Récluz, 1844)      [ 24 165050]
    • Mammilla simiae    (Deshayes, 1838)      [ 24 165051]
    • Mammilla spp.         [ 24 165907]
    • Natica arachnoidea    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 165012]
    • Natica fasciata    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 165004]
    • Natica limpida    E.A. Smith, 1884      [ 24 165074]
    • Natica luculenta    Iredale, 1929      [ 24 165011]
    • Natica marochiensis    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 165091]
    • Natica pseutes    Watson, 1881      [ 24 165018]
    • Natica schepmani    Thiele, 1925      [ 24 165035]
    • Natica sertata    Menke, 1843      [ 24 165020]
    • Natica stellata    Hedley, 1913      [ 24 165021]
    • Natica vitellus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 165001]
    • Natica spp.         [ 24 165908]
    • Naticarius alapapilionis    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 165024]
    • Naticarius colliei    (Récluz, 1844)      [ 24 165025]
    • Naticarius insecta    (Jousseaume, 1874)      [ 24 165026]
    • Naticarius lineozonus    (Jousseaume, 1874)      [ 24 165027]
    • Naticarius onca    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 165028]
    • Naticarius orientalis    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 165029]
    • Naticarius philippinensis    (Watson, 1881)      [ 24 165082]
    • Naticarius zonalis    (Récluz, 1850)      [ 24 165031]
    • Naticarius spp.         [ 24 165909]
    • Neverita aulacoglossa    (Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1908)      [ 24 165064]
    • Neverita didyma    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 165046]
    • Neverita spp.         [ 24 165910]
    • Notocochlis gualtieriana    (Récluz, 1844)      [ 24 165015]
    • Notocochlis insularum    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 165083]
    • Notocochlis subcostata    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 165030]
    • Notocochlis tigrina    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 165023]
    • Notocochlis spp.         [ 24 165911]
    • Polinices albumen    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 165007]
    • Polinices aurantius    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 165041]
    • Polinices ayresi    Gabriel, 1962      [ 24 165069]
    • Polinices candidissimus    (Le Guillou, 1842)      [ 24 165017]
    • Polinices catenoides    May, 1919      [ 24 165067]
    • Polinices citrinus    (Philippi, 1851)      [ 24 165066]
    • Polinices constanti    Huelsken & Hollmann in Huelsken, Tapken, Dahlmenn, Wägele, Riginos & Hollmann, 2012      [ 24 165080]
    • Polinices cumingianus    (Récluz, 1844)      [ 24 165077]
    • Polinices fleminginanus    (Récluz, 1844)      [ 24 165065]
    • Polinices jukesii    (Reeve, 1855)      [ 24 165078]
    • Polinices mammilla    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 165042]
    • Polinices peselephanti    (Link, 1807)      [ 24 165052]
    • Polinices powisianus    (Récluz, 1844)      [ 24 165005]
    • Polinices putealis    Garrard, 1961      [ 24 165044]
    • Polinices tawhitirahia    Powell, 1965      [ 24 165081]
    • Polinices spp.         [ 24 165912]
    • Proxiuber australe    (Hutton, 1878)      [ 24 165089]
    • Proxiuber hulmei    Powell, 1954      [ 24 165090]
    • Proxiuber spp.         [ 24 165921]
    • Sinuber microstriatum    Dell, 1990      [ 24 165063]
    • Sinuber spp.         [ 24 165913]
    • Sinum eximium    (Reeve, 1864)      [ 24 165053]
    • Sinum haliotoideum    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 165008]
    • Sinum incisum    (Reeve, 1864)      [ 24 165054]
    • Sinum javanicum    (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)      [ 24 165055]
    • Sinum zonale    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 165009]
    • Sinum spp.         [ 24 165914]
    • Tanea areolata    (Récluz, 1844)      [ 24 165013]
    • Tanea lineata    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 165016]
    • Tanea mozaica    (Sowerby, 1833)      [ 24 165072]
    • Tanea picta    (Récluz, 1844)      [ 24 165073]
    • Tanea sagittata    (Menke, 1843)      [ 24 165019]
    • Tanea undulata    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 165014]
    • Tanea zelandica    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 165071]
    • Tanea spp.         [ 24 165915]
    • Tasmatica schoutanica    (May, 1913)      [ 24 165038]
    • Tasmatica sticta    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 165039]
    • Tasmatica spp.         [ 24 165916]
    • Tectonatica robillardi    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1894)      [ 24 165033]
    • Tectonatica shorehami    (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1900)      [ 24 165034]
    • Tectonatica suffusa    (Reeve, 1855)      [ 24 165022]
    • Tectonatica venustula    (Philippi, 1851)      [ 24 165032]
    • Tectonatica violacea    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1825)      [ 24 165036]
    • Tectonatica zonulata    (Thiele, 1925)      [ 24 165037]
    • Tectonatica spp.         [ 24 165917]
    • Uberella alacris    Dell, 1956      [ 24 165092]
    • Uberella barrierensis    (Marwick, 1924)      [ 24 165093]
    • Uberella denticulifera    (Marwick, 1924)      [ 24 165094]
    • Uberella vitrea    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 165095]
    • Uberella spp.         [ 24 165922]
    • Naticidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 165000]
  • Ovulidae
    • Aclyvolva coarctata    (G.B. Sowerby II in A. Adams & Reeve, 1848)      [ 24 156076]
    • Aclyvolva lanceolata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1848)      [ 24 156075]
    • Aclyvolva spp.         [ 24 156901]
    • Calcarovula arthritica    Lorenz & Fehse, 2009      [ 24 156069]
    • Calcarovula longiristrata    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1828)      [ 24 156068]
    • Calcarovula spp.         [ 24 156902]
    • Calpurnus verrucosus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 156007]
    • Calpurnus spp.         [ 24 156903]
    • Crenavolva aureola    (Fehse, 2002)      [ 24 156058]
    • Crenavolva cruenta    Gowlett-Holmes & Holmes, 1989      [ 24 156029]
    • Crenavolva janae    Lorenz & Fehse, 2009      [ 24 156057]
    • Crenavolva marmorata    Fehse, 2007      [ 24 156056]
    • Crenavolva striatula    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1828)      [ 24 156034]
    • Crenavolva tinctura    (Garrard, 1963)      [ 24 156035]
    • Crenavolva traillii    (A. Adams, 1855)      [ 24 156036]
    • Crenavolva verconis    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)      [ 24 156037]
    • Crenavolva spp.         [ 24 156904]
    • Cuspivolva helenae    (Cate, 1973)      [ 24 156030]
    • Cuspivolva howlandae    (Cate, 1974)      [ 24 156059]
    • Cuspivolva ostheimerae    Cate, 1973      [ 24 156060]
    • Cuspivolva platysia    (Cate, 1973)      [ 24 156031]
    • Cuspivolva queenslandica    (Cate, 1974)      [ 24 156009]
    • Cuspivolva renovata    (Iredale, 1930)      [ 24 156032]
    • Cuspivolva spp.         [ 24 156905]
    • Dentiovula rutherfordiana    (Cate, 1973)      [ 24 156033]
    • Dentiovula spp.         [ 24 156906]
    • Diminovula aboriginea    (Cate, 1973)      [ 24 156017]
    • Diminovula alabaster    (Reeve, 1865)      [ 24 156010]
    • Diminovula aurantiomacula    Cate & Azuma in Cate, 1973      [ 24 156011]
    • Diminovula concinna    (G.B. Sowerby II in Adams & Reeve, 1848)      [ 24 156028]
    • Diminovula culmen    (Cate, 1973)      [ 24 156053]
    • Diminovula incisa    Azuma & Cate, 1971      [ 24 156052]
    • Diminovula margarita    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1828)      [ 24 156042]
    • Diminovula nielseni    Cate, 1976      [ 24 156012]
    • Diminovula punctata    (Duclos, 1831)      [ 24 156013]
    • Diminovula whitworthi    Cate, 1973      [ 24 156014]
    • Diminovula spp.         [ 24 156907]
    • Globovula cavanaghi    (Iredale, 1931)      [ 24 156039]
    • Globovula spp.         [ 24 156908]
    • Habuprionovolva hervieri    (Hedley, 1899)      [ 24 156047]
    • Habuprionovolva spp.         [ 24 156909]
    • Hiatavolva depressa    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1875)      [ 24 156016]
    • Hiatavolva spp.         [ 24 156910]
    • Kurodaovula wakayamaensis    (Cate & Azuma in Cate, 1973)      [ 24 156070]
    • Kurodaovula spp.         [ 24 156911]
    • Kuroshiovolva shingoi    Azuma & Cate, 1971      [ 24 156077]
    • Kuroshiovolva spp.         [ 24 156912]
    • Margovula bimaculata    (A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 156018]
    • Margovula marginata    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1828)      [ 24 156019]
    • Margovula pyriformis    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1828)      [ 24 156005]
    • Margovula spp.         [ 24 156913]
    • Naviculavolva deflexa    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1848)      [ 24 156008]
    • Naviculavolva elegans    Fehse in Lorenz & Fehse, 2009      [ 24 156062]
    • Naviculavolva spp.         [ 24 156914]
    • Ovula costellata    Lamarck, 1810      [ 24 156020]
    • Ovula ovum    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 156021]
    • Ovula spp.         [ 24 156915]
    • Pedicularia pacifica    Pease, 1865      [ 24 156046]
    • Pedicularia spp.         [ 24 156926]
    • Pellasimnia angasi    (Reeve, 1865)      [ 24 156022]
    • Pellasimnia annabelae    Lorenz & Fehse, 2009      [ 24 156067]
    • Pellasimnia brunneiterma    (Cate, 1969)      [ 24 156015]
    • Pellasimnia cleaveri    Lorenz & Fehse, 2009      [ 24 156066]
    • Pellasimnia improcera    (Azuma & Cate, 1971)      [ 24 156025]
    • Pellasimnia maccoyi    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 156065]
    • Pellasimnia spp.         [ 24 156916]
    • Phenacovolva brevirostris    (Schumacher, 1817)      [ 24 156003]
    • Phenacovolva clenchi    Cate, 1973      [ 24 156073]
    • Phenacovolva dancei    Cate, 1973      [ 24 156023]
    • Phenacovolva nectarea    Iredale, 1930      [ 24 156026]
    • Phenacovolva philippinarum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1848)      [ 24 156006]
    • Phenacovolva pseudogracilis    Cate & Azuma in Cate, 1973      [ 24 156027]
    • Phenacovolva rosea    (A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 156001]
    • Phenacovolva schmidi    Fehse & Wiese, 1993      [ 24 156072]
    • Phenacovolva subreflexa    (G.B. Sowerby II in A. Adams & Reeve, 1848)      [ 24 156074]
    • Phenacovolva spp.         [ 24 156917]
    • Primovula fulguris    (Azuma & Cate, 1971)      [ 24 156061]
    • Primovula spp.         [ 24 156918]
    • Prionovolva brevis    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1828)      [ 24 156038]
    • Prionovolva choshiensis    (Cate, 1973)      [ 24 156051]
    • Prionovolva ericae    Cossignani & Calo, 2002      [ 24 156050]
    • Prionovolva nivea    Cate, 1974      [ 24 156049]
    • Prionovolva wilsoniana    Cate, 1973      [ 24 156048]
    • Prionovolva spp.         [ 24 156919]
    • Procalpurnus lacteus    (Lamarck, 1810)      [ 24 156044]
    • Procalpurnus spp.         [ 24 156920]
    • Prosimnia draconis    Cate, 1973      [ 24 156055]
    • Prosimnia semperi    (Weinkauff, 1881)      [ 24 156045]
    • Prosimnia spp.         [ 24 156921]
    • Sandalia triticea    (Lamarck, 1810)      [ 24 156054]
    • Sandalia spp.         [ 24 156922]
    • Takasagovolva honkakujiana    (Kuroda, 1928)      [ 24 156071]
    • Takasagovolva spp.         [ 24 156923]
    • Testudovolva manifesta    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 156041]
    • Testudovolva spp.         [ 24 156924]
    • Volva cumulata    Iredale, 1931      [ 24 156063]
    • Volva striata    (Lamarck, 1810)      [ 24 156064]
    • Volva volva    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 156002]
    • Volva spp.         [ 24 156925]
    • Ovulidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 156000]
  • Pelycidiidae
    • Pelycidion caperovertex    Stephens & Vafiadis, 2013      [ 24 098002]
    • Pelycidion eukyrtos    Stephens & Vafiadis, 2013      [ 24 098001]
    • Pelycidion kratycylindros    Stephens & Vafiadis, 2013      [ 24 098004]
    • Pelycidion meizonarchei    Stephens & Vafiadis, 2013      [ 24 098003]
    • Pelycidion xanthias    (Watson, 1888)      [ 24 098005]
    • Pelycidion spp.         [ 24 098901]
    • Pelycidiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 098000]
  • Personidae
    • Distorsio anus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 174002]
    • Distorsio decipens    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 174003]
    • Distorsio euconstricta    Beu, 1987      [ 24 174004]
    • Distorsio habei    Lewis, 1972      [ 24 174005]
    • Distorsio reticularis    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 174001]
    • Distorsio spp.         [ 24 174901]
    • Personidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 174000]
  • Pickworthiidae
    • Chrystella islandica    Laseron, 1957      [ 24 096011]
    • Chrystella spp.         [ 24 096901]
    • Clatrosansonia minuta    (Hornung & Mermod, 1928)      [ 24 096001]
    • Clatrosansonia spp.         [ 24 096902]
    • Discrevinia balba    Laseron, 1957      [ 24 096012]
    • Discrevinia spp.         [ 24 096903]
    • Mareleptopoma intermedia    Le Renard & Bouchet, 2003      [ 24 096002]
    • Mareleptopoma pellucens    Le Renard & Bouchet, 2003      [ 24 096003]
    • Mareleptopoma spinosa    (Hedley, 1902)      [ 24 096004]
    • Mareleptopoma spp.         [ 24 096904]
    • Reynellona bollandi    Le Renard & Bouchet, 2003      [ 24 096005]
    • Reynellona natalis    Iredale, 1917      [ 24 096006]
    • Reynellona spp.         [ 24 096905]
    • Sansonia alisonae    Le Renard & Bouchet, 2003      [ 24 096009]
    • Sansonia andamanica    (Preston, 1908)      [ 24 096007]
    • Sansonia kirkpatricki    (Iredale, 1917)      [ 24 096008]
    • Sansonia spp.         [ 24 096906]
    • Sherbornia mirabilis    Iredale, 1917      [ 24 096010]
    • Sherbornia spp.         [ 24 096907]
    • Pickworthiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 096000]
  • Pomatiopsidae
    • Coxiella (Coxielladda) gilesi    (Angas, 1877)      [ 24 112008]
    • Coxiella (Coxiella) glabra    Macpherson, 1957      [ 24 112001]
    • Coxiella (Coxiella) glauerti    Macpherson, 1957      [ 24 112002]
    • Coxiella (Coxiella) minima    Macpherson, 1957      [ 24 112003]
    • Coxiella (Coxiella) molesta    Iredale, 1943      [ 24 112004]
    • Coxiella (Coxiella) pyrrhostoma    (Cox, 1868)      [ 24 112005]
    • Coxiella (Coxiella) striata    (Reeve, 1842)      [ 24 112006]
    • Coxiella (Coxiella) striatula    (Menke, 1843)      [ 24 112007]
    • Coxiella spp.         [ 24 112901]
    • Pomatiopsidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 112000]
  • Pterotracheidae
    • Firoloida desmaresti    Lesueur, 1817      [ 24 182001]
    • Firoloida spp.         [ 24 182901]
    • Pterotrachea coronata    Forsskål in Niebuhr, 1775      [ 24 182004]
    • Pterotrachea hippocampus    Philippi, 1836      [ 24 182003]
    • Pterotrachea kingicola    van Gooch, 1942      [ 24 182006]
    • Pterotrachea scutata    Gegenbaur, 1855      [ 24 182005]
    • Pterotrachea spp.         [ 24 182902]
    • Pterotracheidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 182000]
  • Ranellidae
    • Ranella australasia    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 176002]
    • Ranella olearium    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 176058]
    • Ranella spp.         [ 24 176913]
    • Ranellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 176922]
  • Rimellidae
    • Varicospira cancellata    (Lamarck, 1816)      [ 24 123001]
    • Varicospira crispata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1842)      [ 24 123002]
    • Varicospira spp.         [ 24 123901]
    • Rimellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 123000]
  • Rissoidae
    • Alvania abrupta    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 108208]
    • Alvania bountyensis    (Dell, 1950)      [ 24 108209]
    • Alvania exserta    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 108210]
    • Alvania fasciata    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 108019]
    • Alvania filocincta    (Hedley & Petterd, 1906)      [ 24 108028]
    • Alvania gallinacea    (Finlay, 1930)      [ 24 108211]
    • Alvania gradatoides    (Finlay, 1930)      [ 24 108212]
    • Alvania hedleyi    Thiele, 1930      [ 24 108022]
    • Alvania kermadecensis    (Oliver, 1915)      [ 24 108186]
    • Alvania maclurgi    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 108213]
    • Alvania occidua    (Cotton, 1944)      [ 24 108025]
    • Alvania pinguis    (Webster, 1906)      [ 24 108214]
    • Alvania pinguoides    (Powell, 1940)      [ 24 108215]
    • Alvania sculptilis    (May, 1919)      [ 24 108029]
    • Alvania solitaria    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 108216]
    • Alvania strangei    (Brazier, 1894)      [ 24 108026]
    • Alvania suprasculpta    (May, 1915)      [ 24 108030]
    • Alvania thouinensis    (May, 1915)      [ 24 108031]
    • Alvania venusta    (Powell, 1926)      [ 24 108217]
    • Alvania verconiana    (Hedley, 1911)      [ 24 108032]
    • Alvania spp.         [ 24 108901]
    • Benthonella spp.         [ 24 108914]
    • Haurakia angulata    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 108068]
    • Haurakia aupouria    Powell, 1937      [ 24 108180]
    • Haurakia crassicosta    Powell, 1955      [ 24 108181]
    • Haurakia discrepans    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 108069]
    • Haurakia finlayi    Powell, 1937      [ 24 108182]
    • Haurakia hamiltoni    (Suter, 1898)      [ 24 108183]
    • Haurakia huttoni    (Suter, 1898)      [ 24 108184]
    • Haurakia imitator    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 108070]
    • Haurakia infecta    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 108185]
    • Haurakia isolata    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 108023]
    • Haurakia latiambita    (Ponder, 1916)      [ 24 108187]
    • Haurakia lucida    Laseron, 1917      [ 24 108188]
    • Haurakia mediolaevis    Cotton, 1944      [ 24 108072]
    • Haurakia minuscula    Powell, 1955      [ 24 108189]
    • Haurakia mobilicosta    (Ponder, 1967)      [ 24 108190]
    • Haurakia novarensis    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 108024]
    • Haurakia otagoensis    Dell, 1956      [ 24 108191]
    • Haurakia pellucida    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 108192]
    • Haurakia semireticulata    (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 108193]
    • Haurakia sinuastoma    (Ponder, 1967)      [ 24 108194]
    • Haurakia subsuturalis    Dell, 1956      [ 24 108195]
    • Haurakia wallacei    (Oliver, 1915)      [ 24 108196]
    • Haurakia spp.         [ 24 108921]
    • Lucidestea atkinsoni    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 108043]
    • Lucidestea intermedia    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 108044]
    • Lucidestea laterea    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 108045]
    • Lucidestea muratensis    (Cotton, 1944)      [ 24 108046]
    • Lucidestea nitens    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 108047]
    • Lucidestea obesa    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 108048]
    • Lucidestea scalpta    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 108049]
    • Lucidestea vitrea    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 108050]
    • Lucidestea spp.         [ 24 108904]
    • Onoba agnewi    (Tenison Woods, 1877)      [ 24 108056]
    • Onoba analoga    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 108218]
    • Onoba delli    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 108219]
    • Onoba demessa    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 108057]
    • Onoba duplicata    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 108220]
    • Onoba egorovae    Numanami, 1996      [ 24 108136]
    • Onoba elegans    (Ponder, 1965)      [ 24 108221]
    • Onoba exuta    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 108222]
    • Onoba freycineti    (May, 1915)      [ 24 108058]
    • Onoba hebes    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 108040]
    • Onoba kergueleni    (E.A. Smith, 1875)      [ 24 108004]
    • Onoba lubrica    (Suter, 1898)      [ 24 108223]
    • Onoba melvilli    (Hedley, 1916)      [ 24 108010]
    • Onoba multiradiata    (May, 1915)      [ 24 108059]
    • Onoba paucicarinata    Ponder, 1983      [ 24 108012]
    • Onoba paucilirata    (Melvill & Standen, 1912)      [ 24 108137]
    • Onoba paupereques    (Finlay, 1926)      [ 24 108224]
    • Onoba perpolita    (May, 1919)      [ 24 108060]
    • Onoba pertumidus    (May, 1915)      [ 24 108061]
    • Onoba puer    (May, 1921)      [ 24 108062]
    • Onoba rubicunda    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 108063]
    • Onoba schraderi    (Strebel, 1908)      [ 24 108013]
    • Onoba simplex    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 108225]
    • Onoba steineni    (Strebel, 1908)      [ 24 108011]
    • Onoba tiara    (May, 1915)      [ 24 108064]
    • Onoba spp.         [ 24 108906]
    • Parashiela ambulata    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 108176]
    • Parashiela liddelliana    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 108177]
    • Parashiela spp.         [ 24 108919]
    • Powellisetia arnaudi    Ponder, 1983      [ 24 108015]
    • Powellisetia australis    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 108014]
    • Powellisetia bilirata    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 108226]
    • Powellisetia crassilabrum    (Powell, 1940)      [ 24 108227]
    • Powellisetia deserta    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 108008]
    • Powellisetia gradata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 108228]
    • Powellisetia inornata    (Strebel, 1908)      [ 24 108016]
    • Powellisetia lineata    (E.C. Smith, 1962)      [ 24 108229]
    • Powellisetia microstriata    (Murdoch, 1905)      [ 24 108230]
    • Powellisetia pelseneeri    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 24 108017]
    • Powellisetia porcellana    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 108231]
    • Powellisetia porcellanoides    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 108232]
    • Powellisetia principis    (Watson, 1986)      [ 24 108018]
    • Powellisetia retusa    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 108233]
    • Powellisetia simillima    (May, 1915)      [ 24 108067]
    • Powellisetia subgradata    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 108234]
    • Powellisetia subtenuis    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 108235]
    • Powellisetia tenuisculpta    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 108236]
    • Powellisetia unicarinata    (Powell, 1930)      [ 24 108237]
    • Powellisetia spp.         [ 24 108908]
    • Pusillina spp.         [ 24 108909]
    • Rissoa cylindrella    Odhner, 1924      [ 24 108238]
    • Rissoa layardi    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 108041]
    • Rissoa spp.         [ 24 108918]
    • Simulamerelina corruga    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 108152]
    • Simulamerelina gemmata    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 108153]
    • Simulamerelina spp.         [ 24 108915]
    • Striatestea bountyensis    Powell, 1927      [ 24 108261]
    • Striatestea eulima    Powell, 1940      [ 24 108262]
    • Striatestea poutama    Ponder, 1967      [ 24 108263]
    • Striatestea spp.         [ 24 108928]
    • Subestea australiae    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 108065]
    • Subestea supracostata    (May, 1919)      [ 24 108066]
    • Subestea spp.         [ 24 108917]
    • Subonoba alpha    Powell, 1955      [ 24 108154]
    • Subonoba aupouria    Powell, 1940      [ 24 108155]
    • Subonoba beta    Powell, 1955      [ 24 108156]
    • Subonoba candidissima    (Webster, 1905)      [ 24 108157]
    • Subonoba delicatula    Powell, 1933      [ 24 108158]
    • Subonoba delta    Powell, 1955      [ 24 108159]
    • Subonoba edita    Powell, 1939      [ 24 108160]
    • Subonoba fallai    Powell, 1955      [ 24 108161]
    • Subonoba foveauxiana    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 108162]
    • Subonoba fumata    (Suter, 1898)      [ 24 108163]
    • Subonoba gamma    Powell, 1955      [ 24 108164]
    • Subonoba gelida    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 108003]
    • Subonoba inornata    Powell, 1933      [ 24 108165]
    • Subonoba insculpta    (Murdoch, 1905)      [ 24 108166]
    • Subonoba iredalei    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 108167]
    • Subonoba kermadecensis    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 108168]
    • Subonoba morioria    Powell, 1933      [ 24 108169]
    • Subonoba obliquata    Powell, 1940      [ 24 108170]
    • Subonoba oliveri    Powell, 1955      [ 24 108171]
    • Subonoba parvula    Powell, 1931      [ 24 108172]
    • Subonoba paucicostata    Powell, 1931      [ 24 108173]
    • Subonoba sorenseni    Powell, 1955      [ 24 108174]
    • Subonoba subantarctica wilkesiana    (Hedley, 1916)      [ 24 108006]
    • Subonoba subantarctica subantarctica    (Hedley, 1916)      [ 24 108005]
    • Subonoba tenuistriata    Powell, 1933      [ 24 108175]
    • Subonoba turqueti    (Lamy, 1905)      [ 24 108007]
    • Subonoba spp.         [ 24 108916]
    • Vitricithna marmorata    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 108071]
    • Vitricithna relativa    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 108073]
    • Vitricithna spp.         [ 24 108922]
    • Voorwindia sublacuna    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 108179]
    • Voorwindia umbilicata    Ponder, 1985      [ 24 108178]
    • Voorwindia spp.         [ 24 108920]
    • Rissoidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 108911]
  • Seraphsidae
    • Terebellum terebellum    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 127001]
    • Terebellum spp.         [ 24 127901]
    • Seraphsidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 127000]
  • Stenothyridae
    • Stenothyra australis    Hedley, 1901      [ 24 120001]
    • Stenothyra gelasinosa apiosa    Golding, 2014      [ 24 120006]
    • Stenothyra gelasinosa gelasinosa    Golding, 2014      [ 24 120004]
    • Stenothyra gelasinosa phrixa    Golding, 2014      [ 24 120005]
    • Stenothyra paludicola paludicola    van Benthem, 1963      [ 24 120007]
    • Stenothyra paludicola topendensis    Golding, 2014      [ 24 120008]
    • Stenothyra spp.         [ 24 120901]
    • Stenothyridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 120000]
  • Strombidae
    • Canarium erythrinum    (Dillwyn, 1817)      [ 24 125003]
    • Canarium labiatum    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 125017]
    • Canarium microurceus    Kira, 1959      [ 24 125018]
    • Canarium mutabile    (Swainson, 1821)      [ 24 125019]
    • Canarium scalariforme    (Duclos, 1833)      [ 24 125016]
    • Canarium urceus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125021]
    • Canarium wilsonorum    (Abbott, 1967)      [ 24 125022]
    • Canarium spp.         [ 24 125901]
    • Conomurex luhuanus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125023]
    • Conomurex spp.         [ 24 125902]
    • Dolomena dilatata    (Swainson, 1821)      [ 24 125024]
    • Dolomena hickeyi    (Willan, 2000)      [ 24 125041]
    • Dolomena labiosa    (Wood, 1828)      [ 24 125042]
    • Dolomena pulchella    (Reeve, 1851)      [ 24 125025]
    • Dolomena variabilis    (Swainson, 1820)      [ 24 125004]
    • Dolomena spp.         [ 24 125903]
    • Doxander campbelli    (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1833)      [ 24 125005]
    • Doxander vittatus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125001]
    • Doxander spp.         [ 24 125904]
    • Euprotomus aratrum    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 125038]
    • Euprotomus aurisdianae    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125026]
    • Euprotomus bulla    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 125027]
    • Euprotomus vomer    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 125028]
    • Euprotomus spp.         [ 24 125905]
    • Gibberulus gibberulus gibberulus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125039]
    • Gibberulus gibberulus gibbosus    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 125029]
    • Gibberulus spp.         [ 24 125906]
    • Harpago chiragra    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125013]
    • Harpago spp.         [ 24 125907]
    • Labiostrombus epidromis    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125030]
    • Labiostrombus spp.         [ 24 125908]
    • Laevistrombus vanikorensis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 125007]
    • Laevistrombus spp.         [ 24 125909]
    • Lambis crocata    (Link, 1807)      [ 24 125009]
    • Lambis lambis    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125006]
    • Lambis millepeda    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125011]
    • Lambis scorpius    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125012]
    • Lambis truncata sebae    (Kiener, 1843)      [ 24 125010]
    • Lambis spp.         [ 24 125910]
    • Lentigo lentiginosus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125031]
    • Lentigo pipus    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 125032]
    • Lentigo spp.         [ 24 125911]
    • Lobatus gigas    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125008]
    • Lobatus spp.         [ 24 125912]
    • Sinustrombus latissimus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125033]
    • Sinustrombus sinuatus    (Lightfoot, 1786)      [ 24 125034]
    • Sinustrombus spp.         [ 24 125913]
    • Terestrombus fragilis    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 125015]
    • Terestrombus terebellatus    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1842)      [ 24 125020]
    • Terestrombus spp.         [ 24 125914]
    • Thersistrombus thersites    (Swainson, 1823)      [ 24 125035]
    • Thersistrombus spp.         [ 24 125915]
    • Tridentarius dentatus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 125014]
    • Tridentarius spp.         [ 24 125916]
    • Strombidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 125000]
  • Struthiolariidae
    • Pelicaria vermis    (Martyn, 1784)      [ 24 126002]
    • Pelicaria spp.         [ 24 126902]
    • Struthiolaria papulosa    (Martyn, 1784)      [ 24 126003]
    • Struthiolaria spp.         [ 24 126903]
    • Tylospira scutulata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 126001]
    • Tylospira spp.         [ 24 126901]
    • Struthiolariidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 126000]
  • Tonnidae
    • Eudolium bairdii    (Verrill & Smith in Verrill, 1881)      [ 24 177002]
    • Eudolium crosseanum    (Monterasato, 1869)      [ 24 177003]
    • Eudolium spp.         [ 24 177901]
    • Malea pomum    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 177004]
    • Malea spp.         [ 24 177902]
    • Tonna alanbeui    Vos, 2005      [ 24 177016]
    • Tonna allium    (Dillwyn, 1817)      [ 24 177005]
    • Tonna ampullacea    (Philippi, 1845)      [ 24 177015]
    • Tonna canaliculata    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 177006]
    • Tonna chinensis    (Dillwyn, 1817)      [ 24 177007]
    • Tonna cumingii    (Hanley in Reeve, 1849)      [ 24 177008]
    • Tonna dolium    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 177013]
    • Tonna melanostoma    (Jay, 1839)      [ 24 177014]
    • Tonna oentoengi    Vos, 2005      [ 24 177018]
    • Tonna perdix    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 177009]
    • Tonna poppei    Vos, 2005      [ 24 177017]
    • Tonna sulcosa    (Born, 1778)      [ 24 177010]
    • Tonna tankervillii    (Hanley, 1860)      [ 24 177019]
    • Tonna tessellata    (Lamarck, 1816)      [ 24 177011]
    • Tonna tetracotula    Hedley, 1919      [ 24 177012]
    • Tonna variegata    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 177001]
    • Tonna spp.         [ 24 177903]
    • Tonnidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 177000]
  • Tornidae
    • Circlotoma callusa    Laseron, 1958      [ 24 119005]
    • Circlotoma planorbis    Laseron, 1958      [ 24 119011]
    • Circlotoma transculpta    Laseron, 1958      [ 24 119013]
    • Circlotoma venusta    (Hedley, 1901)      [ 24 119014]
    • Circlotoma spp.         [ 24 119909]
    • Cochliolepis albiceratus    Ponder, 1966      [ 24 119028]
    • Cochliolepis spp.         [ 24 119907]
    • Elachorbis diaphana    Finlay, 1924      [ 24 119029]
    • Elachorbis subtatei    (Suter, 1907)      [ 24 119030]
    • Elachorbis tatei    (Angas, 1878)      [ 24 119031]
    • Elachorbis tatei    (Angas, 1878)      [ 24 119012]
    • Elachorbis spp.         [ 24 119908]
    • Ponderinella lignicola    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 119001]
    • Ponderinella spp.         [ 24 119904]
    • Scrupus hyalinus    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 24 119032]
    • Scrupus uniliratus    Powell, 1931      [ 24 119033]
    • Solariorbis pachyston    (Verco, 1907)      [ 24 119010]
    • Solariorbis spp.         [ 24 119910]
    • Tornus aupouria    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 119026]
    • Tornus maoria    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 119027]
    • Tornus spp.         [ 24 119906]
    • Tornidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 119911]
  • Triviidae
    • Cleotrivia brevissima    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1870)      [ 24 160041]
    • Cleotrivia corallina    (Cate, 1979)      [ 24 160020]
    • Cleotrivia euclaensis    Cate, 1979      [ 24 160019]
    • Cleotrivia globosa    (Gray in G.B. Sowerby II, 1832)      [ 24 160003]
    • Cleotrivia vitrea    (Gaskoin, 1849)      [ 24 160004]
    • Cleotrivia spp.         [ 24 160902]
    • Dolichupis dorsennus    (Cate, 1979)      [ 24 160022]
    • Dolichupis meridionalis    (Cate, 1979)      [ 24 160021]
    • Dolichupis producta    (Gaskoin, 1836)      [ 24 160005]
    • Dolichupis spp.         [ 24 160904]
    • Ellatrivia aussiorum    (Cate, 1979)      [ 24 160026]
    • Ellatrivia bipunctata    (Odhner, 1917)      [ 24 160025]
    • Ellatrivia caelatura    (Hedley, 1918)      [ 24 160002]
    • Ellatrivia cydarum    (Cate, 1979)      [ 24 160027]
    • Ellatrivia detavorai    Fehse & Grego, 2010      [ 24 160038]
    • Ellatrivia exmouthensis    (Cate, 1979)      [ 24 160023]
    • Ellatrivia merces    (Iredale, 1924)      [ 24 160001]
    • Ellatrivia oryzoidea    (Iredale, 1935)      [ 24 160024]
    • Ellatrivia spp.         [ 24 160905]
    • Niveria spp.         [ 24 160913]
    • Purpurcapsula corinneae    (Shaw, 1909)      [ 24 160006]
    • Purpurcapsula spp.         [ 24 160908]
    • Semitrivia spp.         [ 24 160909]
    • Trivellona desirabilis    (Iredale, 1912)      [ 24 160028]
    • Trivellona excelsa    (Iredale, 1931)      [ 24 160029]
    • Trivellona speciosa    (Kuroda & Cate in Cate, 1979)      [ 24 160040]
    • Trivellona syzygia    Dolin, 2001      [ 24 160039]
    • Trivellona valerieae    (Hart, 1996)      [ 24 160043]
    • Trivellona spp.         [ 24 160910]
    • Trivirostra edgari    (Shaw, 1909)      [ 24 160007]
    • Trivirostra hordacea    (Kiener, 1843)      [ 24 160008]
    • Trivirostra obscura    (Gaskoin, 1849)      [ 24 160009]
    • Trivirostra oryza    (Lamarck, 1810)      [ 24 160010]
    • Trivirostra pellucidula    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 160012]
    • Trivirostra scabriuscula    (Gray, 1827)      [ 24 160011]
    • Trivirostra spioinsula    Cate, 1979      [ 24 160030]
    • Trivirostra spp.         [ 24 160911]
    • Triviidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 160921]
  • Truncatellidae
    • Truncatella guerinii    Villa & Villa, 1841      [ 24 114001]
    • Truncatella scalarina    Cox, 1867      [ 24 114003]
    • Truncatella teres    Pfeiffer, 1857      [ 24 114002]
    • Truncatella vincentiana    Cotton, 1942      [ 24 114004]
    • Truncatella spp.         [ 24 114901]
    • Truncatellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 114000]
  • Vanikoridae
    • Fossarella orbiculata    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 131011]
    • Fossarella spp.         [ 24 131902]
    • Naricava angasi    (A. Adams, 1864)      [ 24 131012]
    • Naricava angulata    (Hedley, 1905)      [ 24 131013]
    • Naricava neozelanica    Powell, 1940      [ 24 131015]
    • Naricava vincentiana    (Angas, 1880)      [ 24 131014]
    • Naricava spp.         [ 24 131903]
    • Nilsia cuvieriana    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 131016]
    • Nilsia spp.         [ 24 131904]
    • Radinista corrugata    (Hedley, 1904)      [ 24 131017]
    • Radinista scalarina    Powell, 1940      [ 24 131018]
    • Radinista spp.         [ 24 131905]
    • Vanikoro cancellata    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 131001]
    • Vanikoro clathrata    (Récluz, 1845)      [ 24 131007]
    • Vanikoro distans    (Récluz, 1845)      [ 24 131002]
    • Vanikoro foveolata    Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1866      [ 24 131010]
    • Vanikoro gaimardi    A. Adams, 1854      [ 24 131008]
    • Vanikoro helicoidea    (Le Guillou, 1842)      [ 24 131004]
    • Vanikoro ligata    (Récluz, 1844)      [ 24 131005]
    • Vanikoro orbignyana    (Récluz, 1844)      [ 24 131006]
    • Vanikoro quoyiana    A. Adams, 1854      [ 24 131009]
    • Vanikoro sigaretiformis    (Potiez & Michaud, 1838)      [ 24 131003]
    • Vanikoro wallacei    Iredale, 1912      [ 24 131019]
    • Vanikoro spp.         [ 24 131901]
    • Zeradina odhneri    Powell, 1927      [ 24 131020]
    • Zeradina ovata    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 24 131021]
    • Zeradina producta    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 24 131022]
    • Zeradina spp.         [ 24 131906]
    • Vanikoridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 131000]
  • Velutinidae
    • Coriocella tongana    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 161005]
    • Coriocella spp.         [ 24 161902]
    • Lamellaria australis    Basedow, 1905      [ 24 161001]
    • Lamellaria cerebroides    Hutton, 1882      [ 24 161008]
    • Lamellaria nodosa    Ev, Marcus, 1987      [ 24 161009]
    • Lamellaria ophione    Gray, 1850      [ 24 161002]
    • Lamellaria spp.         [ 24 161903]
    • Marseniopsis conica    (E.A. Smith, 1902)      [ 24 161004]
    • Marseniopsis innominatus    Iredale, 1936      [ 24 161007]
    • Marseniopsis pacifica    Bergh, 1886      [ 24 161006]
    • Marseniopsis spp.         [ 24 161904]
    • Mysticoncha harrisonae    Powell, 1946      [ 24 161010]
    • Mysticoncha wilsonae    (E.A. Smith, 1886)      [ 24 161003]
    • Mysticoncha spp.         [ 24 161905]
    • Velutinidae: Lamellariinae - undifferentiated         [ 24 161901]
    • Velutinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 161000]
  • Vermetidae
    • Ceraesignum maximum    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1825)      [ 24 150001]
    • Ceraesignum spp.         [ 24 150905]
    • Cupolaconcha meroclista    (Hadfield & Kay, 1972)      [ 24 150012]
    • Cupolaconcha spp.         [ 24 150906]
    • Dendropoma expolitum    Golding, Bieler, Rawlings & Collins, 2014      [ 24 150009]
    • Dendropoma howense    (Iredale, 1937)      [ 24 150008]
    • Dendropoma nucleocostatum    (May, 1915)      [ 24 150005]
    • Dendropoma planatum    (Suter, 1913)      [ 24 150006]
    • Dendropoma platypus    (Mörch, 1861)      [ 24 150007]
    • Dendropoma squamiferum    Ponder, 1967      [ 24 150004]
    • Dendropoma spp.         [ 24 150901]
    • Novastoa batavia    Golding, Bieler, Rawlings & Collins, 2014      [ 24 150011]
    • Novastoa lamellosa    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 150010]
    • Novastoa spp.         [ 24 150904]
    • Petaloconchus caperatus    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 150003]
    • Petaloconchus spp.         [ 24 150902]
    • Thylacodes aotearoicus    (Morton, 1951)      [ 24 150013]
    • Thylacodes novaehollandiae    (Rousseau in Chenu, 1843)      [ 24 150015]
    • Thylacodes sipho    (Lamarck, 1818)      [ 24 150002]
    • Thylacodes zelandicus    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1934)      [ 24 150014]
    • Thylacodes spp.         [ 24 150903]
    • Vermetidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 150000]
  • Xenophoridae
    • Onustus exutus    (Reeve, 1842)      [ 24 145003]
    • Onustus indicus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 145002]
    • Onustus spp.         [ 24 145902]
    • Stellaria chinensis    (Philippi, 1841)      [ 24 145009]
    • Stellaria gigantea    (Schepman, 1909)      [ 24 145010]
    • Stellaria spp.         [ 24 145903]
    • Xenophora cerea    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 145004]
    • Xenophora flindersi    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)      [ 24 145005]
    • Xenophora mekranensis konoi    Habe, 1953      [ 24 145006]
    • Xenophora neozelanica neozelanica    Suter, 1908      [ 24 145011]
    • Xenophora neozelanica kermadecensis    Ponder, 1983      [ 24 145012]
    • Xenophora pallidula    (Reeve, 1842)      [ 24 145007]
    • Xenophora peroniana    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 24 145008]
    • Xenophora solaroides    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 145001]
    • Xenophora spp.         [ 24 145901]
    • Xenophoridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 145000]
  • Zerotulidae
    • Dickdellia labioflecta    (Dell, 1990)      [ 24 097003]
    • Dickdellia spp.         [ 24 097902]
    • Trilirata macmurdensis    (Hedley, 1911)      [ 24 097001]
    • Trilirata sexcarinata    Warén & Hain, 1996      [ 24 097002]
    • Trilirata triregis    Warén & Hain, 1996      [ 24 097004]
    • Trilirata spp.         [ 24 097901]
    • Zerotula bicarinata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 097005]
    • Zerotula coronata    Warén & Hain, 1996      [ 24 097006]
    • Zerotula hedleyi    (Mestayer, 1916)      [ 24 097007]
    • Zerotula nummaria    Powell, 1940      [ 24 097008]
    • Zerotula triangulata    Powell, 1937      [ 24 097009]
    • Zerotula spp.         [ 24 097903]
    • Zerotulidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 097000]
  • family not defined
    • Littorinidae, Neritidae, Trochidae & Turbinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 094901]

    Save this list as

  • O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota