CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - CAAB - family

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Taxa grouped by families - click on CAAB code to see taxon report.

Restricted to: Animalia (kingdom)   Mollusca (phylum)

  • Abyssochitonidae
    • Ferreiraella xylophaga xylophaga    (Gowlett-Holmes & Jones, 1992)      [ 23 103001]
    • Ferreiraella xylophaga karenae    Sirenko, 2001      [ 23 103002]
    • Ferreiraella spp.         [ 23 103901]
    • Abyssochitonidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 103000]
  • Acanthochitonidae
    • Acanthochitona approximans    (Hedley & Hull, 1912)      [ 23 120001]
    • Acanthochitona bednalli    (Pilsbry, 1894)      [ 23 120002]
    • Acanthochitona complanata    Hull, 1924      [ 23 120003]
    • Acanthochitona coxi    (Pilsbry, 1894)      [ 23 120004]
    • Acanthochitona gatliffi    Ashby, 1919      [ 23 120005]
    • Acanthochitona granostriata    (Pilsbry, 1894)      [ 23 120006]
    • Acanthochitona kimberi    (Torr, 1912)      [ 23 120007]
    • Acanthochitona macrocystialis    Ashby, 1924      [ 23 120026]
    • Acanthochitona pelicanensis    Mackay, 1929      [ 23 120008]
    • Acanthochitona pilsbryi    (Sykes, 1896)      [ 23 120009]
    • Acanthochitona retrojecta    (Pilsbry, 1894)      [ 23 120010]
    • Acanthochitona saundersi    Gowlett-Holmes & Zeidler, 1987      [ 23 120011]
    • Acanthochitona shirleyi    Ashby, 1922      [ 23 120012]
    • Acanthochitona sueurii    (Blainville, 1825)      [ 23 120013]
    • Acanthochitona thackwayi    Ashby, 1924      [ 23 120027]
    • Acanthochitona thileniusi    (Thiele, 1909)      [ 23 120028]
    • Acanthochitona zelandica    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)      [ 23 120029]
    • Acanthochitona spp.         [ 23 120902]
    • Bassethullia glypta    (Sykes, 1896)      [ 23 120014]
    • Bassethullia matthewsi    (Bednall & Pilsbry in Pilsbry, 1894)      [ 23 120015]
    • Bassethullia porcina    (Ashby, 1919)      [ 23 120016]
    • Bassethullia spp.         [ 23 120903]
    • Craspedochiton laqueatus    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1842)      [ 23 120017]
    • Craspedochiton spp.         [ 23 120904]
    • Craspedoplax cornuta    (Torr & Ashby, 1898)      [ 23 120030]
    • Craspedoplax elegans    Iredale & Hull, 1925      [ 23 120031]
    • Craspedoplax variabilis    (H. Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 23 120025]
    • Craspedoplax spp.         [ 23 120906]
    • Cryptoconchus porosus    (Burrow, 1815)      [ 23 120050]
    • Cryptoconchus spp.         [ 23 120907]
    • Leptoplax verconis    (Torr & Ashby, 1898)      [ 23 120018]
    • Leptoplax wilsoni    (Sykes, 1896)      [ 23 120019]
    • Leptoplax spp.         [ 23 120905]
    • Notoplax addenda    Iredale & Hull, 1925      [ 23 120020]
    • Notoplax aenigma    (Iredale & Hull, 1925)      [ 23 120032]
    • Notoplax aupouria    Powell, 1937      [ 23 120042]
    • Notoplax brookesi    (Ashby, 1929)      [ 23 120043]
    • Notoplax costata    (H. Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 23 120021]
    • Notoplax crocodila    (Torr & Ashby, 1898)      [ 23 120033]
    • Notoplax curiosa    (Iredale & Hull, 1925)      [ 23 120034]
    • Notoplax facilis    Iredale & Hull, 1931      [ 23 120044]
    • Notoplax gabrieli    (Ashby, 1922)      [ 23 120035]
    • Notoplax glauerti    (Ashby, 1923)      [ 23 120022]
    • Notoplax lancemilnei    Gowlett-Holmes, 1988      [ 23 120023]
    • Notoplax latalamina    Dell, 1956      [ 23 120045]
    • Notoplax leuconota    (Hedley & Hull, 1912)      [ 23 120036]
    • Notoplax macandrewi    Iredale & Hull, 1925      [ 23 120037]
    • Notoplax mariae    (Webster, 1908)      [ 23 120046]
    • Notoplax mayi    (Ashby, 1922)      [ 23 120038]
    • Notoplax rubiginosa    (Hutton, 1872)      [ 23 120047]
    • Notoplax rubrostrata    (Torr, 1912)      [ 23 120039]
    • Notoplax speciosa    (H. Adams, 1861)      [ 23 120024]
    • Notoplax sphenorhyncha    (Iredale & Hull, 1925)      [ 23 120040]
    • Notoplax subviridis    (Torr, 1911)      [ 23 120041]
    • Notoplax violacea    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)      [ 23 120048]
    • Notoplax websteri    Powell, 1937      [ 23 120049]
    • Notoplax spp.         [ 23 120901]
    • Pseudotonicia cuneata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 23 120051]
    • Pseudotonicia spp.         [ 23 120908]
    • Acanthochitonidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 120000]
  • Aclididae
    • Aclis maoria    Powell, 1937      [ 24 196006]
    • Aclis pseudopareora    Powell, 1940      [ 24 196007]
    • Aclis subcarinata    (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 196008]
    • Aclis terebra    (Powell, 1930)      [ 24 196009]
    • Aclis spp.         [ 24 196905]
    • Austrorissopsis consobrina    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 196004]
    • Austrorissopsis maccoyi    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 196003]
    • Austrorissopsis spp.         [ 24 196901]
    • Awanuia dilatata    Powell, 1927      [ 24 196010]
    • Awanuia porcellana    Ponder, 1967      [ 24 196011]
    • Awanuia spp.         [ 24 196902]
    • Cyclonidea carina    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 196002]
    • Cyclonidea spp.         [ 24 196903]
    • Eusetia expansa    (Powell, 1930)      [ 24 196005]
    • Eusetia spp.         [ 24 196904]
    • Larochella alta    Powell, 1927      [ 24 196012]
    • Larochella toreuma    Powell, 1927      [ 24 196013]
    • Larochella spp.         [ 24 196906]
    • Ruapukea allanae    E.C. Smith, 1962      [ 24 196014]
    • Ruapukea carolus    Dell, 1952      [ 24 196015]
    • Ruapukea spp.         [ 24 196907]
    • Scalaronoba arenula    Stephens & Vafiadis, 2017      [ 24 196019]
    • Scalaronoba costata    Powell, 1927      [ 24 196016]
    • Scalaronoba kryptopleurakia    Stephens & Vafiadis, 2017      [ 24 196018]
    • Scalaronoba secunda    Powell, 1940      [ 24 196017]
    • Scalaronoba spp.         [ 24 196908]
    • Aclididae - undifferentiated         [ 24 196000]
  • Acmaeidae
    • Pectinodonta kapalae    Marshall, 1985      [ 24 012001]
    • Pectinodonta spp.         [ 24 012901]
    • Acmaeidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 012000]
  • Acteonidae
    • Acteon antarcticus    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 302015]
    • Acteon fructuosus    Iredale, 1936      [ 24 302009]
    • Acteon retusus    Verco, 1907      [ 24 302010]
    • Acteon subroseus    Iredale, 1936      [ 24 302011]
    • Acteon spp.         [ 24 302901]
    • Japonacteon spp.         [ 24 302902]
    • Maxacteon cratericulatus    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 24 302016]
    • Maxacteon flammeus    (Bruguière, 1789)      [ 24 302003]
    • Maxacteon hancocki    Rudman, 1971      [ 24 302017]
    • Maxacteon milleri    Rudman, 1971      [ 24 302018]
    • Maxacteon spp.         [ 24 302903]
    • Neactaeonina edentula    Watson, 1883      [ 24 302001]
    • Neactaeonina inexpectata    Dell, 1956      [ 24 302019]
    • Neactaeonina spp.         [ 24 302904]
    • Obrussena bracteata    (Iredale, 1925)      [ 24 302012]
    • Obrussena spp.         [ 24 302905]
    • Pupa affinis    (A. Adams, 1855)      [ 24 302013]
    • Pupa coccinata    (Reeve, 1842)      [ 24 302004]
    • Pupa nitidula    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 302005]
    • Pupa solidula    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 302006]
    • Pupa sulcata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 302008]
    • Pupa suturalis    (A. Adams, 1855)      [ 24 302002]
    • Pupa tragulata    Iredale, 1936      [ 24 302014]
    • Pupa spp.         [ 24 302906]
    • Acteonidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 302000]
  • Actinocyclidae
    • Actinocyclus papillatus    (Bergh, 1878)      [ 24 429003]
    • Actinocyclus verrucosus    Ehrenberg, 1831      [ 24 429002]
    • Actinocyclus spp.         [ 24 429901]
    • Hallaxa gilva    Miller, 1987      [ 24 429004]
    • Hallaxa michaeli    Gosliner & Johnson, 1994      [ 24 429001]
    • Hallaxa spp.         [ 24 429902]
    • Actinocyclidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 429000]
  • Aegiridae
    • Aegires albus    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 426002]
    • Aegires citrinus    Pruvot-Fol, 1930      [ 24 426007]
    • Aegires exeches    Fahey & Gosliner, 2004      [ 24 426006]
    • Aegires flores    Fahey & Gosliner, 2004      [ 24 426009]
    • Aegires lemoncello    Fahey & Gosliner, 2004      [ 24 426005]
    • Aegires pruvotfolae    Fahey & Gosliner, 2004      [ 24 426004]
    • Aegires punctilucens    (d'Orbigny, 1837)      [ 24 426010]
    • Aegires villosus    Farran, 1905      [ 24 426003]
    • Aegires spp.         [ 24 426901]
    • Notodoris gardineri    Eliot, 1906      [ 24 426001]
    • Notodoris minor    Eliot, 1904      [ 24 426008]
    • Aegiridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 426000]
  • Aeolidiidae
    • Aeolidiella drusilla    Bergh, 1900      [ 24 462008]
    • Aeolidiella spp.         [ 24 462901]
    • Anteaeolidiella cacaotica    (Stimpson, 1855)      [ 24 462001]
    • Anteaeolidiella lurana    (Marcus & Marcus, 1967)      [ 24 462014]
    • Anteaeolidiella spp.         [ 24 462902]
    • Baeolidia australis    (Rudman, 1982)      [ 24 462002]
    • Baeolidia faustina    (Bergh, 1900)      [ 24 462018]
    • Baeolidia harrietae    (Rudman, 1982)      [ 24 462016]
    • Baeolidia macleayi    (Angas, 1864)      [ 24 462004]
    • Baeolidia moebii    Bergh, 1888      [ 24 462010]
    • Baeolidia ransoni    (Pruvot-Fol, 1956)      [ 24 462015]
    • Baeolidia salaamica    (Rudman, 1982)      [ 24 462017]
    • Baeolidia spp.         [ 24 462903]
    • Bulbaeolidia alba    (Risbec, 1928)      [ 24 462013]
    • Bulbaeolidia spp.         [ 24 462907]
    • Cerberilla affinis    Bergh, 1888      [ 24 462011]
    • Cerberilla annulata    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 462009]
    • Cerberilla asamusiensis    Baba, 1940      [ 24 462012]
    • Cerberilla incola    Burn, 1974      [ 24 462003]
    • Cerberilla sp. Gowlett-Holmes (2008) p. 168         [ 24 462005]
    • Cerberilla spp.         [ 24 462905]
    • Spurilla braziliana    MacFarland, 1909      [ 24 462006]
    • Spurilla spp.         [ 24 462906]
    • Aeolidiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 462000]
  • Aglajidae
    • Biuve fulvipunctata    (Baba, 1938)      [ 24 324002]
    • Biuve spp.         [ 24 324907]
    • Chelidonura amoena    Bergh, 1905      [ 24 324001]
    • Chelidonura electra    Rudman, 1970      [ 24 324006]
    • Chelidonura hirundinea    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 324007]
    • Chelidonura livida    Yonow, 1994      [ 24 324009]
    • Chelidonura pallida    Risbec, 1951      [ 24 324010]
    • Chelidonura varians    Eliot, 1903      [ 24 324022]
    • Chelidonura spp.         [ 24 324901]
    • Mariaglaja inornata    (Baba, 1949)      [ 24 324008]
    • Mariaglaja tsurugensis    (Baba & Abe, 1959)      [ 24 324011]
    • Mariaglaja spp.         [ 24 324908]
    • Melanochlamys cylindrica    Cheeseman, 1881      [ 24 324020]
    • Melanochlamys handrecki    Burn, 2010      [ 24 324025]
    • Melanochlamys lorrainae    (Rudman, 1968)      [ 24 324021]
    • Melanochlamys queritor    (Burn, 1957)      [ 24 324003]
    • Melanochlamys spp.         [ 24 324902]
    • Nakamigawaia spiralis    Kuroda & Habe, 1961      [ 24 324026]
    • Nakamigawaia spp.         [ 24 324909]
    • Noalda exigua    (Hedley, 1912)      [ 24 324018]
    • Noalda spp.         [ 24 324903]
    • Odontoglaja guamensis    Rudman, 1978      [ 24 324013]
    • Odontoglaja spp.         [ 24 324904]
    • Philinopsis speciosa    Pease, 1860      [ 24 324014]
    • Philinopsis taronga    (Allan, 1933)      [ 24 324017]
    • Philinopsis troubridgensis    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 324005]
    • Philinopsis virgo    (Rudman, 1968)      [ 24 324027]
    • Philinopsis spp.         [ 24 324905]
    • Spinoaglaja orientalis    (Baba, 1949)      [ 24 324029]
    • Spinoaglaja spp.         [ 24 324911]
    • Spinophallus falciphallus    (Gosliner, 2011)      [ 24 324028]
    • Spinophallus spp.         [ 24 324910]
    • Tubulophilinopsis gardineri    (Eliot, 1903)      [ 24 324015]
    • Tubulophilinopsis lineolata    (H. & A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 324004]
    • Tubulophilinopsis pilsbryi    (Eliot, 1900)      [ 24 324023]
    • Tubulophilinopsis reticulata    (Eliot, 1903)      [ 24 324016]
    • Tubulophilinopsis spp.         [ 24 324906]
    • Aglajidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 324000]
  • Akeridae
  • Akiodorididae
    • Prodoridunculus gaussianus    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 421001]
    • Prodoridunculus spp.         [ 24 421901]
    • Akiodorididae - undifferentiated         [ 24 421000]
  • Alloposidae
    • Haliphron atlanticus    Steenstrup, 1861      [ 23 663001]
    • Haliphron spp.         [ 23 663901]
    • Alloposidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 663000]
  • Amathinidae
    • Amathina tricarinata    (Linnaeus, 1767)      [ 24 246001]
    • Amathina spp.         [ 24 246901]
    • Leucotina casta    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 246002]
    • Leucotina micra    (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1900)      [ 24 246003]
    • Leucotina spp.         [ 24 246902]
    • Amathinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 246000]
  • Amphibolidae
    • Amphibola crenata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 486003]
    • Amphibola spp.         [ 24 486901]
    • Lactiforis tropicalis    Golding, Ponder & Byrne, 2007      [ 24 486007]
    • Lactiforis spp.         [ 24 486902]
    • Phallomedusa austrina    Golding, Ponder & Byrne, 2007      [ 24 486008]
    • Phallomedusa solida    (Martens, 1878)      [ 24 486002]
    • Phallomedusa spp.         [ 24 486904]
    • Salinator fragilis    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 486001]
    • Salinator rhamphidia    Golding, Ponder & Byrne, 2007      [ 24 486005]
    • Salinator rosaceus    Golding, Ponder & Byrne, 2007      [ 24 486006]
    • Salinator tecta    Golding, Ponder & Byrne, 2007      [ 24 486004]
    • Salinator spp.         [ 24 486903]
    • Amphibolidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 486000]
  • Amphimeniidae
    • Alexandromenia heteroglandulata    Salvini-Plawen & Schwabe, 2012      [ 23 019001]
    • Alexandromenia spp.         [ 23 019901]
    • Amphimeniidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 019000]
  • Amphitretidae
    • Amphitretus pelagicus    Hoyle, 1855      [ 23 655005]
    • Amphitretus thielei    Robson, 1930      [ 23 655006]
    • Amphitretus spp.         [ 23 655905]
    • Bolitaena pygmaea    (Verrill, 1884)      [ 23 655003]
    • Bolitaena sheardi    (Allan, 1945)      [ 23 655001]
    • Bolitaena spp.         [ 23 655901]
    • Japetella diaphana    Hoyle, 1885      [ 23 655002]
    • Japetella spp.         [ 23 655903]
    • Vitreledonella richardi    Joubin, 1918      [ 23 655004]
    • Vitreledonella spp.         [ 23 655904]
    • Amphitretidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 655000]
  • Anabathridae
    • Amphithalamus erosus    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 24 106060]
    • Amphithalamus falsestea    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 106056]
    • Amphithalamus fulcira    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 106049]
    • Amphithalamus incidatus incidatus    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 106050]
    • Amphithalamus incidatus maoria    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 106057]
    • Amphithalamus jacksoni    (Brazier, 1895)      [ 24 106051]
    • Amphithalamus latisulcus    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 106058]
    • Amphithalamus liratus    Thiele, 1930      [ 24 106052]
    • Amphithalamus obesus    H. Adams, 1866      [ 24 106053]
    • Amphithalamus ornatus    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106061]
    • Amphithalamus pyramis    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 106054]
    • Amphithalamus semen    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 24 106059]
    • Amphithalamus sundayensis    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 106062]
    • Amphithalamus triangulus    May, 1915      [ 24 106055]
    • Amphithalamus spp.         [ 24 106906]
    • Anabathron angulatum    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106063]
    • Anabathron ascensum    Hedley, 1907      [ 24 106002]
    • Anabathron contabulatum    Frauenfeld, 1867      [ 24 106001]
    • Anabathron elongatum    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106064]
    • Anabathron excelsum    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 106065]
    • Anabathron hedleyi    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 106066]
    • Anabathron lene    Hedley, 1918      [ 24 106003]
    • Anabathron luteofuscum    (May, 1920)      [ 24 106004]
    • Anabathron ovatum    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106067]
    • Anabathron pluteus    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 106005]
    • Anabathron rugulosum    (Powell, 1930)      [ 24 106068]
    • Anabathron scrobiculator    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 106006]
    • Anabathron trailli    (Powell, 1939)      [ 24 106069]
    • Anabathron spp.         [ 24 106901]
    • Badepigrus badia    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 106007]
    • Badepigrus contortum    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 106010]
    • Badepigrus protractus    (Hedley, 1904)      [ 24 106009]
    • Badepigrus pupoides    (H. Adams, 1865)      [ 24 106008]
    • Badepigrus semicinctus    (May, 1915)      [ 24 106011]
    • Badepigrus spp.         [ 24 106902]
    • Microdryas elongata    Laseron, 1950      [ 24 106014]
    • Microdryas iravadioides    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1913)      [ 24 106012]
    • Microdryas janjucensis    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1913)      [ 24 106013]
    • Microdryas striatus    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106070]
    • Microdryas spp.         [ 24 106903]
    • Pisinna albizona    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 106015]
    • Pisinna angulata    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106016]
    • Pisinna angustata    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106071]
    • Pisinna approxima    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 106017]
    • Pisinna asymmetrica    (Laws, 1941)      [ 24 106072]
    • Pisinna bicolor    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 106018]
    • Pisinna castella    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 106019]
    • Pisinna circumlabra    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106020]
    • Pisinna colmani    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106021]
    • Pisinna compressa    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 106022]
    • Pisinna costata    (Hedley, 1911)      [ 24 106023]
    • Pisinna dubitabilis    (Tate, 1899)      [ 24 106024]
    • Pisinna eurychades    (Watson, 1883)      [ 24 106025]
    • Pisinna flindersi    (Tenison Woods, 1877)      [ 24 106026]
    • Pisinna frauenfeldi    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 106027]
    • Pisinna frenchiensis    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908)      [ 24 106028]
    • Pisinna gradata    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106029]
    • Pisinna hipkinsi    (Ponder, 1965)      [ 24 106073]
    • Pisinna impressa    (Hutton, 1885)      [ 24 106074]
    • Pisinna incipiens    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 106030]
    • Pisinna insulana porrecta    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 106075]
    • Pisinna insulana porrectoides    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 106076]
    • Pisinna juddi    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 106077]
    • Pisinna kershawi    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 106031]
    • Pisinna labrotoma    (May, 1919)      [ 24 106032]
    • Pisinna laseroni    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106033]
    • Pisinna manawatawhia    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 106078]
    • Pisinna megastoma    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106034]
    • Pisinna micronema micronema    (Suter, 1898)      [ 24 106079]
    • Pisinna micronema morioria    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 106080]
    • Pisinna minor    (Suter, 1898)      [ 24 106081]
    • Pisinna moretonicus    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106035]
    • Pisinna nitida    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106036]
    • Pisinna oblata    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 106037]
    • Pisinna olivacea    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 106038]
    • Pisinna paucirugosa    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106039]
    • Pisinna perdigna    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 106040]
    • Pisinna praecidecosta    (Ponder, 1965)      [ 24 106082]
    • Pisinna rekohuana rekohuana    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 106083]
    • Pisinna rekohuana lactorubra    (Ponder, 1965)      [ 24 106084]
    • Pisinna rufoapicata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 106085]
    • Pisinna rugosa recens    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 106086]
    • Pisinna salebrosa    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 106041]
    • Pisinna semiplicata    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 106087]
    • Pisinna semisulcata    (Hutton, 1885)      [ 24 106088]
    • Pisinna subfusca subfusca    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 106089]
    • Pisinna subfusca aupouria    (Ponder, 1968)      [ 24 106090]
    • Pisinna subrufa    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 106091]
    • Pisinna tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 106042]
    • Pisinna tropica    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 106043]
    • Pisinna tumida    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 106044]
    • Pisinna varicifera    (Tenison Woods, 1877)      [ 24 106045]
    • Pisinna vincula    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 106046]
    • Pisinna voorwindei    Ponder & Yoo, 1976      [ 24 106047]
    • Pisinna zosterophila    (Webster, 1905)      [ 24 106092]
    • Pisinna spp.         [ 24 106904]
    • Pseudestea crassiconus    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 106093]
    • Pseudestea pyramidata    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 106048]
    • Pseudestea spp.         [ 24 106905]
    • Anabathridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 106000]
  • Anatomidae
    • Anatoma amoena    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 24 035009]
    • Anatoma amydra    Geiger & Marshall, 2012      [ 24 035011]
    • Anatoma aupouria    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 035001]
    • Anatoma australis    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 035002]
    • Anatoma austrolissa    Geiger & Sasaki, 2008      [ 24 035018]
    • Anatoma biconica    Geiger, 2012      [ 24 035019]
    • Anatoma breveprima    Geiger, 2012      [ 24 035020]
    • Anatoma equatoria    (Hedley, 1899)      [ 24 035007]
    • Anatoma euglypta    (Pelseneer, 1903)      [ 24 035006]
    • Anatoma finlayi    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 035015]
    • Anatoma flemingi    (Marshall, 2002)      [ 24 035017]
    • Anatoma flexidentata    Geiger & Sasaki, 2008      [ 24 035021]
    • Anatoma globulus    Geiger, 2012      [ 24 035022]
    • Anatoma gunteri    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1933)      [ 24 035008]
    • Anatoma hyposculpta    Geiger, 2012      [ 24 035023]
    • Anatoma indonesica    Bandel, 1998      [ 24 035024]
    • Anatoma japonica    (A. Adams, 1862)      [ 24 035010]
    • Anatoma kopua    Geiger & Marshall, 2012      [ 24 035012]
    • Anatoma maxima    (Schepman, 1908)      [ 24 035025]
    • Anatoma megascutula    Geiger & Marshall, 2012      [ 24 035013]
    • Anatoma munieri    (Fischer, 1862)      [ 24 035004]
    • Anatoma philippinica    (Bandel, 1998)      [ 24 035026]
    • Anatoma planapex    Geiger, 2012      [ 24 035027]
    • Anatoma porcellana    Geiger, 2012      [ 24 035028]
    • Anatoma pseudoequatoria    (Kay, 1979)      [ 24 035003]
    • Anatoma quadraxialis    Geiger, 2012      [ 24 035029]
    • Anatoma rapaensis    Geiger, 2008      [ 24 035030]
    • Anatoma regia    (Mestayer, 1916)      [ 24 035016]
    • Anatoma rhynchodentata    Geiger, 2012      [ 24 035031]
    • Anatoma tangaroa    Geiger & Marshall, 2012      [ 24 035014]
    • Anatoma tobeyoides    Geiger & Jansen, 2004      [ 24 035005]
    • Anatoma weddelliana    (Zelaya & Geiger, 2007)      [ 24 035033]
    • Anatoma zancliformis    Geiger, 2012      [ 24 035032]
    • Anatoma spp.         [ 24 035901]
    • Anatomidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 035000]
  • Ancistrocheiridae
    • Ancistrocheirus lesueuri    (d'Orbigny in Férussac & d'Orbigny, 1842)      [ 23 621008]
    • Ancistrocheirus spp.         [ 23 621907]
    • Ancistrocheiridae - undifferentiated         [ 23 621903]
  • Angariidae
  • Anomiidae
  • Aplustridae
    • Aplustrum amplustre    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 304001]
    • Aplustrum spp.         [ 24 304901]
    • Bullina lineata    (Gray, 1825)      [ 24 304006]
    • Bullina vitrea    Pease, 1860      [ 24 304007]
    • Bullina spp.         [ 24 304904]
    • Hydatina albocincta    (van der Hoeven, 1839)      [ 24 304005]
    • Hydatina physis    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 304002]
    • Hydatina zonata    (Lightfoot, 1786)      [ 24 304003]
    • Hydatina spp.         [ 24 304902]
    • Micromelo undatus    (Bruguière, 1792)      [ 24 304004]
    • Micromelo spp.         [ 24 304903]
    • Aplustridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 304000]
  • Aplysiidae
    • Aplysia argus    Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830      [ 24 388004]
    • Aplysia extraordinaria    (Allan, 1932)      [ 24 388012]
    • Aplysia gigantea    Sowerby, 1869      [ 24 388009]
    • Aplysia juliana    Quoy & Gaimard, 1832      [ 24 388005]
    • Aplysia keraudreni    Rang, 1828      [ 24 388015]
    • Aplysia oculifera    A. Adams & Reeve, 1850      [ 24 388014]
    • Aplysia parvula    Mörch, 1863      [ 24 388003]
    • Aplysia reticulata    Eales, 1960      [ 24 388010]
    • Aplysia sowerbyi    Pilsbry, 1895      [ 24 388006]
    • Aplysia sydneyensis    G.B. Sowerby I, 1869      [ 24 388001]
    • Aplysia spp.         [ 24 388901]
    • Bursatella leachii    Blainville, 1817      [ 24 388007]
    • Bursatella spp.         [ 24 388902]
    • Dolabella auricularia    (Lightfoot, 1786)      [ 24 388002]
    • Dolabella spp.         [ 24 388903]
    • Dolabrifera brazieri    G.B. Sowerby II, 1870      [ 24 388008]
    • Dolabrifera dolabrifera    (Rang, 1828)      [ 24 388013]
    • Dolabrifera spp.         [ 24 388904]
    • Notarchus indicus    Schweigger, 1820      [ 24 388016]
    • Notarchus spp.         [ 24 388906]
    • Petalifera petalifera    (Rang, 1828)      [ 24 388017]
    • Petalifera ramosa    Baba, 1959      [ 24 388018]
    • Petalifera spp.         [ 24 388907]
    • Stylocheilus longicauda    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825)      [ 24 388011]
    • Stylocheilus striatus    Quoy & Gaimard, 1832      [ 24 388020]
    • Stylocheilus spp.         [ 24 388905]
    • Syphonota geographica    (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 388019]
    • Syphonota spp.         [ 24 388908]
    • Aplysiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 388000]
  • Architectonicidae
    • Adelphotectonica kuroharai    (Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1961)      [ 24 231048]
    • Adelphotectonica nomotoi    (Kosuge, 1979)      [ 24 231049]
    • Adelphotectonica reevei    (Hanley, 1862)      [ 24 231047]
    • Adelphotectonica spp.         [ 24 231901]
    • Architectonica grandiosa    Iredale, 1931      [ 24 231011]
    • Architectonica gualtierii    Bieler, 1993      [ 24 231012]
    • Architectonica laevigata    (Lamarck, 1816)      [ 24 231006]
    • Architectonica maculata    (Link, 1807)      [ 24 231009]
    • Architectonica maxima    (Philippi, 1848)      [ 24 231007]
    • Architectonica modesta    (Philippi, 1848)      [ 24 231008]
    • Architectonica perdix    (Hinds, 1844)      [ 24 231005]
    • Architectonica perspectiva    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 231001]
    • Architectonica taylori    (Hanley, 1862)      [ 24 231010]
    • Architectonica trochlearis    (Hinds, 1844)      [ 24 231004]
    • Architectonica spp.         [ 24 231902]
    • Discotectonica acutissima    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1914)      [ 24 231043]
    • Discotectonica petasus    (Tomlin, 1928)      [ 24 231044]
    • Discotectonica spp.         [ 24 231903]
    • Granosolarium asperum    (Hinds, 1844)      [ 24 231036]
    • Granosolarium gemmiferum    Bieler, 1993      [ 24 231050]
    • Granosolarium spp.         [ 24 231904]
    • Heliacus areola    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 231014]
    • Heliacus asteleformis    (Powell, 1965)      [ 24 231016]
    • Heliacus caelatus    (Hinds, 1844)      [ 24 231020]
    • Heliacus cerdaleus    (Melvill & Standen, 1903)      [ 24 231022]
    • Heliacus corallinus    Garrard, 1977      [ 24 231025]
    • Heliacus costatus    (Schepman, 1909)      [ 24 231024]
    • Heliacus enoshimensis    (Melvill, 1891)      [ 24 231021]
    • Heliacus fenestratus    (Hinds, 1844)      [ 24 231018]
    • Heliacus hyperionis    Bieler, 1993      [ 24 231028]
    • Heliacus implexus    (Mighels, 1845)      [ 24 231003]
    • Heliacus infundibuliformis    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 231017]
    • Heliacus madurensis    (Schepman, 1909)      [ 24 231023]
    • Heliacus mighelsi    (Philippi, 1853)      [ 24 231019]
    • Heliacus nereidis    Bieler, 1993      [ 24 231027]
    • Heliacus ponderi    Garrard, 1977      [ 24 231026]
    • Heliacus stramineus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 231029]
    • Heliacus trochoides    (Deshayes, 1830)      [ 24 231015]
    • Heliacus variegatus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 231013]
    • Heliacus spp.         [ 24 231905]
    • Philippia lutea    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 231002]
    • Philippia spp.         [ 24 231906]
    • Pseudomalaxis zanclaeus meridionalis    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 231030]
    • Pseudomalaxis spp.         [ 24 231907]
    • Pseudotorinia amoena    (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 231034]
    • Pseudotorinia colmani    (Garrard, 1977)      [ 24 231031]
    • Pseudotorinia concava    (Thiele, 1925)      [ 24 231035]
    • Pseudotorinia delectabilis    (Melvill, 1893)      [ 24 231032]
    • Pseudotorinia laseronorum    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 231033]
    • Pseudotorinia spp.         [ 24 231908]
    • Psilaxis oxytropis    (A. Adams, 1855)      [ 24 231042]
    • Psilaxis radiatus    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 231041]
    • Psilaxis spp.         [ 24 231909]
    • Solatisonax injussa    Iredale, 1931      [ 24 231046]
    • Solatisonax supraradiata    (von Martens, 1904)      [ 24 231045]
    • Solatisonax spp.         [ 24 231910]
    • Spirolaxis argonauta    Bieler, 1993      [ 24 231039]
    • Spirolaxis cornuammonis    (Melvill & Standen, 1903)      [ 24 231040]
    • Spirolaxis cornuarietis    Bieler, 1993      [ 24 231038]
    • Spirolaxis rotulacatharinea    (Melvill & Standen, 1903)      [ 24 231037]
    • Spirolaxis spp.         [ 24 231911]
    • Architectonicidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 231000]
  • Architeuthidae
    • Architeuthis dux    Steenstrup, 1857      [ 23 629001]
    • Architeuthis spp.         [ 23 629901]
    • Architeuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 629000]
  • Arcidae
    • Acar botanica    (Hedley, 1917)      [ 23 226030]
    • Acar congenita    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 226028]
    • Acar plicata    (Dillwyn, 1817)      [ 23 226027]
    • Acar sandersonae    Powell, 1933      [ 23 226059]
    • Acar sociella    (Brookes, 1926)      [ 23 226050]
    • Acar squamosa    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 226009]
    • Acar spp.         [ 23 226907]
    • Anadara aliena    Iredale, 1939      [ 23 226055]
    • Anadara angicostata    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 23 226056]
    • Anadara auriculata    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 226036]
    • Anadara bataviensis    (Lamy, 1907)      [ 23 226057]
    • Anadara crebricostata    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 23 226035]
    • Anadara ferruginea    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 23 226042]
    • Anadara gubernaculum    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 23 226039]
    • Anadara inaequivalvis    (Bruguière, 1789)      [ 23 226016]
    • Anadara jurata    Iredale, 1939      [ 23 226040]
    • Anadara nugax    Iredale, 1939      [ 23 226053]
    • Anadara oceanica    (Lesson, 1831)      [ 23 226014]
    • Anadara passa    Iredale, 1939      [ 23 226038]
    • Anadara pilula    (Reeve, 1843)      [ 23 226041]
    • Anadara rotundicostata    (Reeve, 1843)      [ 23 226010]
    • Anadara rufescens    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 23 226037]
    • Anadara rugifera    (Dunker, 1866)      [ 23 226054]
    • Anadara trapezia    (Deshayes, 1840)      [ 23 226001]
    • Anadara vellicata    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 23 226034]
    • Anadara spp.         [ 23 226901]
    • Arca navicularis    Bruguière, 1789      [ 23 226002]
    • Arca patriarchalis    Röding, 1798      [ 23 226003]
    • Arca ventricosa    Lamarck, 1819      [ 23 226015]
    • Arca spp.         [ 23 226902]
    • Barbatia amygdalumtostum    (Röding, 1798)      [ 23 226007]
    • Barbatia cometa    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 23 226021]
    • Barbatia foliata    (Forsskål in Niebuhr, 1775)      [ 23 226005]
    • Barbatia grayana    Dunker, 1867      [ 23 226018]
    • Barbatia novaezealandiae    (E.A. Smith, 1915)      [ 23 226051]
    • Barbatia parvivillosa    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 226019]
    • Barbatia pistachia    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 226006]
    • Barbatia scazon    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 226022]
    • Barbatia terebrans    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 226025]
    • Barbatia trapezina    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 226020]
    • Barbatia spp.         [ 23 226903]
    • Bathyarca adelaideana    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 23 226046]
    • Bathyarca corpulenta    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 226045]
    • Bathyarca cybaea    Hedley, 1906      [ 23 226061]
    • Bathyarca perversidens    Hedley, 1902      [ 23 226044]
    • Bathyarca sinuata    Pelseneer, 1903      [ 23 226048]
    • Bathyarca spp.         [ 23 226904]
    • Bentharca asperula    (Dall, 1881)      [ 23 226062]
    • Bentharca spp.         [ 23 226916]
    • Calloarca benthicola    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 226023]
    • Calloarca tenella    (Reeve, 1843)      [ 23 226026]
    • Calloarca spp.         [ 23 226909]
    • Destacar metella    (Hedley, 1917)      [ 23 226013]
    • Destacar spp.         [ 23 226908]
    • Hawaiarca alia    Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938      [ 23 226060]
    • Hawaiarca spp.         [ 23 226915]
    • Mabellarca dautzenbergi    (Lamy, 1907)      [ 23 226033]
    • Mabellarca spp.         [ 23 226914]
    • Mesocibota bistrigata    (Dunker, 1866)      [ 23 226004]
    • Mesocibota spp.         [ 23 226910]
    • Mimarcaria saviolum    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 226024]
    • Mimarcaria spp.         [ 23 226912]
    • Miratacar wendti    (Lamy, 1907)      [ 23 226008]
    • Miratacar spp.         [ 23 226911]
    • Samacar strabo    (Hedley, 1915)      [ 23 226047]
    • Samacar spp.         [ 23 226905]
    • Tegillarca addita    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 226032]
    • Tegillarca disessa    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 226043]
    • Tegillarca granosa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 226011]
    • Tegillarca zanzibarensis    (Nyst, 1848)      [ 23 226058]
    • Tegillarca spp.         [ 23 226913]
    • Trisidos semitorta    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 226012]
    • Trisidos torta    (Mörch, 1850)      [ 23 226052]
    • Trisidos tortuosa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 226017]
    • Trisidos spp.         [ 23 226906]
    • Vitracar sulcata    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 226031]
    • Arcidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 226000]
  • Argonautidae
    • Argonauta argo    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 23 662001]
    • Argonauta hians    Lightfoot, 1786      [ 23 662003]
    • Argonauta nodosus    Lightfoot, 1786      [ 23 662004]
    • Argonauta spp.         [ 23 662901]
    • Argonautidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 662000]
  • Arminidae
    • Armina aoteana    Miller & Willan, 1986      [ 24 450008]
    • Armina cygnea    (Bergh, 1876)      [ 24 450006]
    • Armina spp.         [ 24 450901]
    • Dermatobranchus dendronephthyphagus    Gosliner & Fahey, 2011      [ 24 450001]
    • Dermatobranchus fortunatus    (Bergh, 1888)      [ 24 450002]
    • Dermatobranchus kalyptos    Gosliner & Fahey, 2011      [ 24 450003]
    • Dermatobranchus ornatus    (Bergh, 1874)      [ 24 450004]
    • Dermatobranchus rubidus    (Gould, 1852)      [ 24 450005]
    • Dermatobranchus spp.         [ 24 450902]
    • Heterodoris antipodes    Willan, 1981      [ 24 450007]
    • Heterodoris spp.         [ 24 450903]
    • Arminidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 450000]
  • Assimineidae
    • Assiminea vulgaris    (Webster, 1905)      [ 24 113024]
    • Assiminea spp.         [ 24 113910]
    • Austroassiminea letha    Solem, Girardi, Slack-Smith & Kendrick, 1982      [ 24 113003]
    • Austroassiminea spp.         [ 24 113901]
    • Aviassiminea palitans    Fukuda & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 113011]
    • Aviassiminea spp.         [ 24 113902]
    • Conassiminea studderti    Fukuda & Ponder, 2006      [ 24 113019]
    • Conassiminea zheni    Fukuda & Ponder, 2006      [ 24 113020]
    • Conassiminea spp.         [ 24 113903]
    • Cryptassiminea adelaidensis    Fukuda & Ponder, 2005      [ 24 113005]
    • Cryptassiminea buccinoides    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 113001]
    • Cryptassiminea glenelgensis    Fukuda & Ponder, 2005      [ 24 113007]
    • Cryptassiminea insolata    Fukuda & Ponder, 2005      [ 24 113009]
    • Cryptassiminea kershawi    Fukuda & Ponder, 2005      [ 24 113004]
    • Cryptassiminea surryensis    Fukuda & Ponder, 2005      [ 24 113008]
    • Cryptassiminea tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 113006]
    • Cryptassiminea spp.         [ 24 113904]
    • Ditropisena macleayi    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 24 113012]
    • Ditropisena whitei    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 24 113013]
    • Ditropisena spp.         [ 24 113905]
    • Ovassiminea annulata    Hallan, Fukuda & Kameda, 2015      [ 24 113021]
    • Ovassiminea miskellyi    Hallan, Fukuda & Kameda, 2015      [ 24 113022]
    • Ovassiminea spp.         [ 24 113908]
    • Rugapedia androgyna    Fukuda & Ponder, 2004      [ 24 113010]
    • Rugapedia spp.         [ 24 113906]
    • Suterilla climoi    Fukuda, Ponder & Marshall, 2006      [ 24 113015]
    • Suterilla fluviatilis    Fukuda, Ponder & Marshall, 2006      [ 24 113018]
    • Suterilla imperforata    Fukuda, Ponder & Marshall, 2006      [ 24 113016]
    • Suterilla julieae    Fukuda, Ponder & Marshall, 2006      [ 24 113017]
    • Suterilla neozelanica    (Murdoch, 1899)      [ 24 113014]
    • Suterilla spp.         [ 24 113907]
    • Taiwanassiminea affinis    (Böttger, 1887)      [ 24 113023]
    • Taiwanassiminea spp.         [ 24 113909]
    • Assimineidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 113000]
  • Astartidae
    • Astarte antarctica    Thiele, 1912      [ 23 331002]
    • Astarte longirostra    d'Orbigny, 1846      [ 23 331001]
    • Astarte spp.         [ 23 331901]
    • Astartidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 331000]
  • Atlantidae
    • Atlanta ariejansseni    Wall-Palmer, Burridge & Peijnenburg, 2016      [ 24 180012]
    • Atlanta brunnea    Hedley, 1850      [ 24 180013]
    • Atlanta gaudichaudi    Gray, 1850      [ 24 180009]
    • Atlanta heliconoidea    Souleyet, 1852      [ 24 180006]
    • Atlanta inclinata    Gray, 1850      [ 24 180007]
    • Atlanta inflata    Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852      [ 24 180001]
    • Atlanta lesueurii    Gray, 1850      [ 24 180010]
    • Atlanta peronii    Lesueur, 1817      [ 24 180002]
    • Atlanta plana    Richter, 1972      [ 24 180011]
    • Atlanta rosea    Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852      [ 24 180003]
    • Atlanta turriculata    d'Orbigny, 1836      [ 24 180004]
    • Atlanta spp.         [ 24 180901]
    • Oxygyrus keraudrenii    Lesueur, 1817      [ 24 180005]
    • Oxygyrus spp.         [ 24 180902]
    • Protatlanta souleyeti    (E.A. Smith, 1888)      [ 24 180008]
    • Protatlanta spp.         [ 24 180903]
    • Atlantidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 180000]
  • Australiteuthidae
    • Australiteuthis aldrichi    Lu, 2005      [ 23 618001]
    • Australiteuthis spp.         [ 23 618901]
    • Australiteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 618000]
  • Babakinidae
    • Babakina caprinsulensis    Miller, 1974      [ 24 459001]
    • Babakina spp.         [ 24 459901]
    • Babakinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 459000]
  • Babyloniidae
    • Babylonia japonica    (Reeve, 1842)      [ 24 199001]
    • Babylonia spp.         [ 24 199901]
    • Babyloniidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 199000]
  • Barleeiidae
    • Fictonoba carnosa martini    (Finlay, 1928)      [ 24 105009]
    • Fictonoba carnosa carnosa    (Webster, 1905)      [ 24 105008]
    • Fictonoba oliveri    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 105010]
    • Fictonoba rufolactea    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 105011]
    • Fictonoba spp.         [ 24 105902]
    • Barleeiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 105000]
  • Basterotiidae
    • Anisodonta alata    (Powell, 1952)      [ 23 322006]
    • Anisodonta pseudoscintilla    Ponder, 1971      [ 23 322007]
    • Anisodonta spp.         [ 23 322901]
    • Basterotia angulata    (H. Adams, 1871)      [ 23 322003]
    • Basterotia subalata    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910)      [ 23 322004]
    • Basterotia spp.         [ 23 322904]
    • Basterotiidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 322912]
  • Bathydorididae
    • Bathydoris clavigera    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 437001]
    • Bathydoris spp.         [ 24 437901]
    • Bathydorididae - undifferentiated         [ 24 437000]
  • Bathyspinulidae
    • Bathyspinula calcar    (Dall, 1908)      [ 23 203001]
    • Bathyspinula kermadecensis    (Knudsen, 1970)      [ 23 203002]
    • Bathyspinula tasmanica    (Knudsen, 1970)      [ 23 203003]
    • Bathyspinula spp.         [ 23 203901]
    • Bathyspinulidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 203000]
  • Bathyteuthidae
    • Bathyteuthis abyssicola    Hoyle, 1885      [ 23 632001]
    • Bathyteuthis spp.         [ 23 632901]
    • Bathyteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 632000]
  • Batillariidae
    • Pyrazus ebeninus    (Bruguière, 1792)      [ 24 081004]
    • Pyrazus spp.         [ 24 081903]
    • Velacumantus australis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 081002]
    • Velacumantus spp.         [ 24 081904]
    • Zeacumantus diemenensis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 081005]
    • Zeacumantus lutulentus    (Kiener, 1841)      [ 24 081007]
    • Zeacumantus plumbeus    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1855)      [ 24 081003]
    • Zeacumantus subcarinatus    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1855)      [ 24 081001]
    • Zeacumantus spp.         [ 24 081905]
    • Batillariidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 081000]
  • Batoteuthidae
    • Batoteuthis skolops    Young & Roper, 1968      [ 23 635001]
    • Batoteuthis spp.         [ 23 635901]
    • Batoteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 635000]
  • Belomitridae
    • Belomitra aoteana    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 202241]
    • Belomitra brachytoma    (Schepman, 1913)      [ 24 202247]
    • Belomitra challengeri    (E.A. Smith, 1891)      [ 24 202246]
    • Belomitra gymnobela    Kantor, Puillandre, Rivasseau & Bouchet, 2012      [ 24 202248]
    • Belomitra minutula    Kantor, Puillandre, Rivasseau & Bouchet, 2012      [ 24 202249]
    • Belomitra spp.         [ 24 202910]
    • Belomitridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 202964]
  • Bithyniidae
    • Gabbia adusta    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116017]
    • Gabbia affinis    (Brazier ms Smith, 1882)      [ 24 116015]
    • Gabbia beecheyi    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116014]
    • Gabbia campicola    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116003]
    • Gabbia carinata    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116021]
    • Gabbia clathrata    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116019]
    • Gabbia davisi    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116006]
    • Gabbia fontana    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116009]
    • Gabbia iredalei    Cotton, 1942      [ 24 116002]
    • Gabbia kendricki    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116004]
    • Gabbia kessneri    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116013]
    • Gabbia lutaria    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116018]
    • Gabbia microcosta    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116016]
    • Gabbia napierensis    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116007]
    • Gabbia obesa    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116010]
    • Gabbia pallidula    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116005]
    • Gabbia rotunda    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116008]
    • Gabbia smithii    (Tate, 1882)      [ 24 116012]
    • Gabbia spiralis    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116020]
    • Gabbia tumida    Ponder, 2003      [ 24 116011]
    • Gabbia vertiginosa    (Frauenfeld, 1862)      [ 24 116001]
    • Gabbia spp.         [ 24 116901]
    • Bithyniidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 116000]
  • Bornellidae
    • Bornella anguilla    Johnson, 1984      [ 24 441003]
    • Bornella dotoides    Pola, Rudman & Gosliner, 2009      [ 24 441004]
    • Bornella hermanni    Angas, 1864      [ 24 441002]
    • Bornella pele    Pola, Rudman & Gosliner, 2009      [ 24 441005]
    • Bornella stellifera    (A. Adams & Reeve in A. Adams, 1848)      [ 24 441001]
    • Bornella spp.         [ 24 441901]
    • Bornellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 441000]
  • Borsoniidae
    • Antarctospira badenpowelli    (Dell, 1990)      [ 24 220016]
    • Antarctospira mawsoni    (Powell, 1958)      [ 24 220350]
    • Antarctospira principalis    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 24 220349]
    • Antarctospira spp.         [ 24 220975]
    • Apaturris costifera    May, 1920      [ 24 220359]
    • Apaturris expeditionis    (Oliver, 1915)      [ 24 220360]
    • Apaturris spp.         [ 24 220980]
    • Austroturris steira    (Hedey, 1922)      [ 24 220090]
    • Austroturris spp.         [ 24 220917]
    • Awateria crossei    (E.A. Smith, 1891)      [ 24 220127]
    • Awateria hoylei    (E.A. Smith, 1891)      [ 24 220126]
    • Awateria optabilis    (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 220361]
    • Awateria watsoni    (E.A. Smith, 1891)      [ 24 220159]
    • Awateria spp.         [ 24 220918]
    • Bathytoma agnata    Hedley & Petterd, 1906      [ 24 220009]
    • Bathytoma atractoides    (Watson, 1881)      [ 24 220021]
    • Bathytoma hecatorguia    (Verco, 1907)      [ 24 220168]
    • Bathytoma hedlandensis    Tippett & Kosuge, 1994      [ 24 220169]
    • Bathytoma lacertosus    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 220023]
    • Bathytoma murdochi    Finlay, 1930      [ 24 220170]
    • Bathytoma parengonia    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 220171]
    • Bathytoma profundis    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220022]
    • Bathytoma spp.         [ 24 220919]
    • Belaturricula dissimilis    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 220347]
    • Belaturricula ergata    Hedley, 1916      [ 24 220019]
    • Belaturricula gaini    (Lamy, 1910)      [ 24 220351]
    • Belaturricula spp.         [ 24 220920]
    • Borsonia ceroplasta    (Watson, 1881)      [ 24 220172]
    • Borsonia spp.         [ 24 220921]
    • Filodrillia columnaria    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220183]
    • Filodrillia delicatula    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220188]
    • Filodrillia dulcis    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1897)      [ 24 220176]
    • Filodrillia haswelli    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 220177]
    • Filodrillia lacteola    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 220179]
    • Filodrillia mucronata    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220180]
    • Filodrillia ordinata    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220187]
    • Filodrillia ornata    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220182]
    • Filodrillia stadialis    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220181]
    • Filodrillia teres    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220186]
    • Filodrillia thornleyana    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220185]
    • Filodrillia tricarinata    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 220175]
    • Filodrillia trophonoides    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 220178]
    • Filodrillia vitrea    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220184]
    • Filodrillia spp.         [ 24 220931]
    • Maoritomella albula    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 220191]
    • Maoritomella foliacea    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220071]
    • Maoritomella ischna    (Watson, 1881)      [ 24 220192]
    • Maoritomella multiplex    (Webster, 1906)      [ 24 220193]
    • Maoritomella orientalis    Dell, 1956      [ 24 220364]
    • Maoritomella spp.         [ 24 220944]
    • Microdrillia commentica    (Hedley, 1915)      [ 24 220173]
    • Microdrillia stephensensis    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220174]
    • Microdrillia spp.         [ 24 220946]
    • Phenatoma rosea    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 220189]
    • Phenatoma zealandica    (E.A. Smith, 1877)      [ 24 220190]
    • Phenatoma spp.         [ 24 220952]
    • Pulsarella cognata    (E.A. Smith, 1877)      [ 24 220336]
    • Pulsarella spp.         [ 24 220959]
    • Tomopleura carrota    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 220069]
    • Tomopleura cicatrigula    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 220067]
    • Tomopleura dilecta    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 220070]
    • Tomopleura subtilinea    (Hedley, 1918)      [ 24 220068]
    • Tomopleura thola    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 220072]
    • Tomopleura spp.         [ 24 220961]
    • Typhlomangelia brevicanalis    (Shuto, 1983)      [ 24 220128]
    • Typhlomangelia corona    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 220118]
    • Typhlomangelia spp.         [ 24 220966]
    • Zemacies excelsa    Sysoev & Bouchet, 2001      [ 24 220375]
    • Zemacies queenslandica    Powell, 1969      [ 24 220079]
    • Zemacies spp.         [ 24 220970]
    • Borsoniidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 220902]
  • Brachioteuthidae
    • Brachioteuthis picta    Chun, 1910      [ 23 634002]
    • Brachioteuthis riisei    (Steenstrup, 1882)      [ 23 634001]
    • Brachioteuthis spp.         [ 23 634901]
    • Slosarczykovia circumantarctica    Lipinski, 2001      [ 23 634003]
    • Slosarczykovia spp.         [ 23 634902]
    • Brachioteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 634000]
  • Buccinidae
    • "Meteuthria" multituberculata rossiana    Dell, 1990      [ 24 202038]
    • Aeneator attenuatus    Powell, 1927      [ 24 202288]
    • Aeneator benthicolus    Dell, 1963      [ 24 202289]
    • Aeneator comptus    (Finlay, 1924)      [ 24 202290]
    • Aeneator elegans    (Suter, 1917)      [ 24 202291]
    • Aeneator galatheae    Powell, 1958      [ 24 202292]
    • Aeneator marshalli separabilis    Dell, 1956      [ 24 202293]
    • Aeneator otagoensis    Finlay, 1930      [ 24 202294]
    • Aeneator recens    (Dell, 1951)      [ 24 202295]
    • Aeneator valedictus    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 202296]
    • Aeneator spp.         [ 24 202977]
    • Antarctodomus powelli    Dell, 1995      [ 24 202297]
    • Antarctodomus spp.         [ 24 202978]
    • Antarctoneptunea aurora    (Hedley, 1916)      [ 24 202035]
    • Antarctoneptunea benthicola    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 202317]
    • Antarctoneptunea spp.         [ 24 202907]
    • Antistreptus contrarius    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 24 202046]
    • Antistreptus spp.         [ 24 202969]
    • Austrofusus chathamensis    Finlay, 1928      [ 24 202298]
    • Austrofusus glans    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 202299]
    • Austrofusus spp.         [ 24 202979]
    • Bathydomus obtectus    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 202036]
    • Bathydomus spp.         [ 24 202909]
    • Buccinulum colensoi    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 202253]
    • Buccinulum flexicostatum    Dell, 1956      [ 24 202300]
    • Buccinulum fuscozonatum    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 202254]
    • Buccinulum linea    (Martyn, 1784)      [ 24 202218]
    • Buccinulum mariae    Powell, 1940      [ 24 202301]
    • Buccinulum pallidum    Finlay, 1928      [ 24 202302]
    • Buccinulum pertinax    (Martens, 1878)      [ 24 202303]
    • Buccinulum robustum    Powell, 1929      [ 24 202304]
    • Buccinulum vittatum    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 202305]
    • Buccinulum spp.         [ 24 202912]
    • Buccipagoda achilles    Marshall & Walton, 2019      [ 24 202340]
    • Buccipagoda kengrahami    (Ponder, 1982)      [ 24 202027]
    • Buccipagoda ponderi    Marshall & Walton, 2019      [ 24 202341]
    • Buccipagoda spp.         [ 24 202913]
    • Caducifer decapitata    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 202178]
    • Caducifer truncata    (Hinds, 1844)      [ 24 202179]
    • Caducifer spp.         [ 24 202915]
    • Calagrassor aldermenensis    (Powell, 1971)      [ 24 202306]
    • Calagrassor delicatus    Fraussen & Stahlschmidt, 2016      [ 24 202307]
    • Calagrassor spp.         [ 24 202981]
    • Cantharus erythrostomus    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 202023]
    • Cantharus spp.         [ 24 202916]
    • Chlanidota signeyana    Powell, 1951      [ 24 202037]
    • Chlanidota spp.         [ 24 202917]
    • Clivipollia pulchra    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 202180]
    • Clivipollia spp.         [ 24 202919]
    • Cominella acuminata    Hutton, 1893      [ 24 202270]
    • Cominella acutinodosa    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 202056]
    • Cominella adspersa    (Bruguière, 1789)      [ 24 202268]
    • Cominella alertae    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 202276]
    • Cominella eburnea    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 202001]
    • Cominella elegantula    (Finlay, 1926)      [ 24 202277]
    • Cominella filicea    (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)      [ 24 202221]
    • Cominella glandiformis    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 24 202282]
    • Cominella griseicalyx    Willan, 1978      [ 24 202271]
    • Cominella lineolata    (Lamarck, 1809)      [ 24 202002]
    • Cominella maculosa    (Martyn, 1784)      [ 24 202269]
    • Cominella mirabilis    Powell, 1929      [ 24 202278]
    • Cominella nassoides    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 202279]
    • Cominella necopinata    (Finlay, 1930)      [ 24 202272]
    • Cominella norfolkensis    (Iredale, 1940)      [ 24 202057]
    • Cominella olsoni    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 202280]
    • Cominella otagoensis    (Finlay, 1926)      [ 24 202281]
    • Cominella quoyana    A. Adams, 1855      [ 24 202273]
    • Cominella regalis    Willan, 1978      [ 24 202274]
    • Cominella tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 202059]
    • Cominella tolagaensis    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 202252]
    • Cominella virgata    H. & A. Adams, 1853      [ 24 202275]
    • Cominella spp.         [ 24 202921]
    • Crassicantharus norfolkensis    Ponder, 1972      [ 24 202074]
    • Crassicantharus noumeensis    (Crosse, 1870)      [ 24 202075]
    • Crassicantharus spp.         [ 24 202922]
    • Engina alveolata    (Kiener, 1836)      [ 24 202192]
    • Engina armillata    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 202013]
    • Engina australis    (Pease, 1871)      [ 24 202014]
    • Engina bonasia    (von Martens, 1880)      [ 24 202193]
    • Engina concinna    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 202194]
    • Engina curtisiana    (E.A. Smith, 1884)      [ 24 202015]
    • Engina egregia    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 202196]
    • Engina lineata    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 202198]
    • Engina mendicaria    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 202199]
    • Engina phasinola    (Duclos, 1840)      [ 24 202200]
    • Engina resta    (Iredale, 1940)      [ 24 202201]
    • Engina siderea    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 202202]
    • Engina spica    Melvill & Standen, 1895      [ 24 202182]
    • Engina zonalis    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 202203]
    • Engina spp.         [ 24 202926]
    • Enginella spp.         [ 24 202927]
    • Enigmaticolus marshalli    Fraussen & Stahlschmidt, 2016      [ 24 202311]
    • Enigmaticolus spp.         [ 24 202982]
    • Enzinopsis contracta    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 202195]
    • Enzinopsis spp.         [ 24 202980]
    • Eosipho smithi    (Schepman, 1911)      [ 24 202308]
    • Eosipho spp.         [ 24 202965]
    • Euthrenopsis bountyensis    Powell, 1929      [ 24 202312]
    • Euthrenopsis otagoensis    Powell, 1929      [ 24 202313]
    • Euthrenopsis venusta    Powell, 1929      [ 24 202314]
    • Euthrenopsis spp.         [ 24 202983]
    • Falsimohnia albozonata    (Watson, 1882)      [ 24 202251]
    • Falsimohnia innocens    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 202040]
    • Falsimohnia spp.         [ 24 202970]
    • Fascinus typicus    Hedley, 1903      [ 24 202080]
    • Fascinus spp.         [ 24 202928]
    • Fax grandior    (Verco, 1908)      [ 24 202028]
    • Fax molleri    (Iredale, 1931)      [ 24 202062]
    • Fax tabidus    (Hedley, 1904)      [ 24 202060]
    • Fax tenuicostatus    (Tenison Woods, 1877)      [ 24 202061]
    • Fax spp.         [ 24 202929]
    • Godfreyena torri    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 202058]
    • Godfreyena spp.         [ 24 202933]
    • Manaria clandestina    Bouchet & Warén, 1986      [ 24 202309]
    • Manaria excalibur    Fraussen & Stahlschmidt, 2016      [ 24 202310]
    • Manaria kuroharai    Azuma, 1960      [ 24 202215]
    • Manaria spp.         [ 24 202939]
    • Meteuthria spp.         [ 24 202940]
    • Mohnia spp.         [ 24 202967]
    • Neobuccinum eatoni    (E.A. Smith, 1875)      [ 24 202039]
    • Neobuccinum spp.         [ 24 202945]
    • Neptunea spp.         [ 24 202993]
    • Pareuthria fuscata    (Bruguière, 1789)      [ 24 202286]
    • Pareuthria plicatula    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 202041]
    • Pareuthria valdiviae    Thiele, 1925      [ 24 202042]
    • Pareuthria spp.         [ 24 202947]
    • Penion chathamensis    (Powell, 1938)      [ 24 202318]
    • Penion cuvierianus    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 202319]
    • Penion fairfieldae    (Powell, 1947)      [ 24 202320]
    • Penion lineatus    Marshall, Hills & Vaux, 2018      [ 24 202339]
    • Penion mandarinus    (Duclos, 1831)      [ 24 202025]
    • Penion maximus    (Tryon, 1881)      [ 24 202026]
    • Penion ormesi    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 202321]
    • Penion sulcatus    (Lamarck, 1816)      [ 24 202322]
    • Penion spp.         [ 24 202948]
    • Pisania fasciculata    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 202208]
    • Pisania gracilis    (G.B. Sowerby, 1859)      [ 24 202210]
    • Pisania hedleyi    (Iredale, 1912)      [ 24 202224]
    • Pisania ignea    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 202209]
    • Pisania luctuosa    (Tapparone Canefri, 1880)      [ 24 202223]
    • Pisania unicolor    (Angas, 1867)      [ 24 202211]
    • Pisania spp.         [ 24 202951]
    • Plicifusus spp.         [ 24 202968]
    • Pollia bednalli    (G.B. Sowerby, 1895)      [ 24 202055]
    • Pollia fumosa    (Dillwyn, 1817)      [ 24 202183]
    • Pollia incarnata    (Deshayes, 1830)      [ 24 202197]
    • Pollia undosa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 202184]
    • Pollia wagneri    (Anton, 1839)      [ 24 202181]
    • Pollia spp.         [ 24 202953]
    • Probuccinum tenerum    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 202043]
    • Probuccinum spp.         [ 24 202954]
    • Prodotia iostoma    (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)      [ 24 202185]
    • Prodotia spp.         [ 24 202955]
    • Proneptunea rossiana    Dell, 1990      [ 24 202044]
    • Proneptunea spp.         [ 24 202956]
    • Prosipho elongatus    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 202047]
    • Prosipho glacialis    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 202048]
    • Prosipho hedleyi    Powell, 1958      [ 24 202049]
    • Prosipho mundus    E.A. Smith, 1915      [ 24 202051]
    • Prosipho nodosus    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 202045]
    • Prosipho pusillus    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 202053]
    • Prosipho spiralis    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 202054]
    • Prosipho spp.         [ 24 202957]
    • Sagenotriton ajax    Marshall & Walton, 2019      [ 24 202342]
    • Sagenotriton spp.         [ 24 202992]
    • Tasmeuthria clarkei    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 202072]
    • Tasmeuthria kingicola    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 202073]
    • Tasmeuthria spp.         [ 24 202961]
    • Thalassoplanes spp.         [ 24 202976]
    • Buccinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 202904]
  • Bullidae
    • Bulla ampulla    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 335002]
    • Bulla mabillei    Locard, 1897      [ 24 335005]
    • Bulla orientalis    Habe, 1950      [ 24 335003]
    • Bulla punctulata    A. Adams in G.B Sowerby II, 1850      [ 24 335006]
    • Bulla quoyii    Gray in Dieffenbach, 1843      [ 24 335001]
    • Bulla vernicosa    Gould, 1859      [ 24 335004]
    • Bulla spp.         [ 24 335901]
    • Bullidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 335000]
  • Bursidae
    • Bufonaria crumena    (Lamarck, 1816)      [ 24 170003]
    • Bufonaria foliata    (Broderip, 1825)      [ 24 170004]
    • Bufonaria margaritula    (Deshayes, 1832)      [ 24 170001]
    • Bufonaria rana    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 170002]
    • Bufonaria thersites    (Redfield, 1846)      [ 24 170006]
    • Bufonaria spp.         [ 24 170901]
    • Bursa affinis    (Broderip, 1833)      [ 24 170022]
    • Bursa bufonia    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 170007]
    • Bursa condita    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 170008]
    • Bursa cruentata    (Sowerby, 1835)      [ 24 170009]
    • Bursa elisabettae    Nappo, Pellegrini & Bonomolo, 2014      [ 24 170023]
    • Bursa granularis    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 170010]
    • Bursa humilis    Beu, 1981      [ 24 170011]
    • Bursa lamarckii    (Deshayes, 1853)      [ 24 170012]
    • Bursa latitudo    Garrard, 1961      [ 24 170013]
    • Bursa rhodostoma    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1835)      [ 24 170014]
    • Bursa rosa    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 170015]
    • Bursa verrucosa    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1825)      [ 24 170016]
    • Bursa spp.         [ 24 170902]
    • Tutufa bubo    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 170017]
    • Tutufa bufo    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 170018]
    • Tutufa oyamai    Habe, 1973      [ 24 170019]
    • Tutufa rubeta    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 170021]
    • Tutufa tenuigranosa    (E.A. Smith, 1914)      [ 24 170020]
    • Tutufa spp.         [ 24 170903]
    • Bursidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 170000]
  • Cadlinidae
    • Cadlina nigrobranchiata    Rudman, 1985      [ 24 436001]
    • Cadlina tasmanica    Rudman, 1990      [ 24 436002]
    • Cadlina willani    Miller, 1980      [ 24 436003]
    • Cadlina spp.         [ 24 436901]
    • Cadlinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 436000]
  • Caecidae
    • Caecum amputatum    Hedley, 1894      [ 24 117003]
    • Caecum angustum    de Folin, 1879      [ 24 117006]
    • Caecum attenuatum    de Folin, 1879      [ 24 117005]
    • Caecum chinense    de Folin, 1867      [ 24 117002]
    • Caecum digitulum    Hedley, 1904      [ 24 117023]
    • Caecum maori    Pizzini & Raines, 2006      [ 24 117024]
    • Caecum microcyclus    de Folin, 1879      [ 24 117004]
    • Caecum sepimentum    de Folin, 1867      [ 24 117008]
    • Caecum subflavum    de Folin, 1879      [ 24 117007]
    • Caecum succineum    de Folin, 1879      [ 24 117009]
    • Caecum spp.         [ 24 117901]
    • Ctiloceras bicarinatum    (Iredale & Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 117018]
    • Ctiloceras clathratum    Hedley, 1902      [ 24 117017]
    • Ctiloceras cyclicum    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 117014]
    • Ctiloceras striatum    Hedley, 1902      [ 24 117016]
    • Ctiloceras variciferum    Iredale & Laseron, 1957      [ 24 117015]
    • Ctiloceras spp.         [ 24 117902]
    • Enigmerces turbinata    Iredale & Laseron, 1957      [ 24 117021]
    • Enigmerces spp.         [ 24 117903]
    • Jayella compressa    (Iredale & Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 117019]
    • Jayella serrata    Iredale & Laseron, 1957      [ 24 117020]
    • Jayella spp.         [ 24 117904]
    • Parastrophia challengeri    de Folin, 1880      [ 24 117011]
    • Parastrophia cygnicollis    (Hedley, 1904)      [ 24 117010]
    • Parastrophia elegans    (de Folin, 1880)      [ 24 117013]
    • Parastrophia erseusi    Hughes, 1993      [ 24 117001]
    • Parastrophia queenslandica    (Iredale & Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 117012]
    • Parastrophia spp.         [ 24 117905]
    • Ponderoceras annulatum    (Iredale & Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 117022]
    • Ponderoceras spp.         [ 24 117906]
    • Caecidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 117000]
  • Calliodentaliidae
    • Calliodentalium crocinum    (Dall, 1907)      [ 23 507001]
    • Calliodentalium spp.         [ 23 507901]
    • Calliodentaliidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 507000]
  • Calliostomatidae
    • Astele allanae    (Iredale, 1930)      [ 24 047024]
    • Astele armillata    (Wood, 1828)      [ 24 047011]
    • Astele bularra    Garrard, 1961      [ 24 047018]
    • Astele calliston    Verco, 1905      [ 24 047023]
    • Astele ciliaris    (Menke, 1843)      [ 24 047019]
    • Astele monile    (Reeve, 1863)      [ 24 047002]
    • Astele multigrana    (Dunker, 1871)      [ 24 047021]
    • Astele rubiginosa    (Valenciennes, 1846)      [ 24 047012]
    • Astele scitula    (A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 047022]
    • Astele similaris    (Reeve, 1863)      [ 24 047013]
    • Astele speciosa    (A. Adams in H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 047020]
    • Astele subcarinata    (Swainson, 1855)      [ 24 047003]
    • Astele spp.         [ 24 047901]
    • Bathyfautor rapuhia    Marshall, 1995      [ 24 047034]
    • Bathyfautor spp.         [ 24 047907]
    • Benthastelena coronata    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047085]
    • Benthastelena cristata    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047084]
    • Benthastelena diademata    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047083]
    • Benthastelena katherina    Iredale, 1936      [ 24 047016]
    • Benthastelena spp.         [ 24 047916]
    • Calliostoma allporti    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 047005]
    • Calliostoma bellatrix    Willan, 2002      [ 24 047025]
    • Calliostoma columnarium    Hedley & May, 1908      [ 24 047006]
    • Calliostoma comptum    (A. Adams, 1855)      [ 24 047007]
    • Calliostoma consobrinum    (Powell, 1958)      [ 24 047042]
    • Calliostoma hedleyi    Pritchard & Gatliff, 1902      [ 24 047008]
    • Calliostoma incertum    (Reeve, 1863)      [ 24 047017]
    • Calliostoma legrandi    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 047004]
    • Calliostoma peregrinum    Marshall, 1995      [ 24 047033]
    • Calliostoma xanthos    Marshall, 1995      [ 24 047032]
    • Calliostoma zietzi    Verco, 1905      [ 24 047010]
    • Calliostoma spp.         [ 24 047902]
    • Carinastele coronata    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 047029]
    • Carinastele jugosa    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 047030]
    • Carinastele kristelleae    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 047028]
    • Carinastele niceteria    (Hedley & May, 1908)      [ 24 047027]
    • Carinastele spp.         [ 24 047903]
    • Dactylastele duplicatum    (A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 047026]
    • Dactylastele poupineli    (Montrouzier in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1875)      [ 24 047035]
    • Dactylastele spp.         [ 24 047904]
    • Falsimargarita callista    Marshall, 2016      [ 24 047075]
    • Falsimargarita challengerica    Marshall, 2016      [ 24 047076]
    • Falsimargarita coriolis    Marshall, 2016      [ 24 047077]
    • Falsimargarita eximia    Marshall, 2016      [ 24 047078]
    • Falsimargarita gemma    (E.A. Smith, 1915)      [ 24 047038]
    • Falsimargarita kapala    Marshall, 2016      [ 24 047079]
    • Falsimargarita tangaroa    Marshall, 2016      [ 24 047080]
    • Falsimargarita thielei    (Hedley, 1916)      [ 24 047039]
    • Falsimargarita spp.         [ 24 047909]
    • Fautrix candida    Marshall, 1995      [ 24 047037]
    • Fautrix spp.         [ 24 047908]
    • Laetifautor deceptus    (E.A. Smith, 1899)      [ 24 047015]
    • Laetifautor rubropunctatus    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 047001]
    • Laetifautor spinulosum    (Tate, 1893)      [ 24 047014]
    • Laetifautor spp.         [ 24 047905]
    • Margarella antarctica    (Lamy, 1905)      [ 24 047040]
    • Margarella crebrilirulata    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 047070]
    • Margarella refulgens    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 047069]
    • Margarella spp.         [ 24 047910]
    • Maurea alertae    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047064]
    • Maurea antipodensis    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047041]
    • Maurea aupouriana    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047044]
    • Maurea benthicola    (Dell, 1950)      [ 24 047045]
    • Maurea blacki    (Powell, 1950)      [ 24 047046]
    • Maurea eltanini    (Dell, 1990)      [ 24 047074]
    • Maurea eminens    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047047]
    • Maurea foveauxana    (Dell, 1950)      [ 24 047048]
    • Maurea gibbsorum    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047049]
    • Maurea granti    (Powell, 1931)      [ 24 047050]
    • Maurea jamiesoni    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047051]
    • Maurea maui    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047052]
    • Maurea osbornei    (Powell, 1926)      [ 24 047053]
    • Maurea pellucida    (Valenciennes, 1846)      [ 24 047054]
    • Maurea penniketi    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047055]
    • Maurea punctulata    (Martyn, 1784)      [ 24 047056]
    • Maurea regalis    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047057]
    • Maurea selecta    (Dillwyn, 1817)      [ 24 047058]
    • Maurea simulans    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047059]
    • Maurea spectabilis    (A. Adams, 1855)      [ 24 047060]
    • Maurea tigris    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 047061]
    • Maurea turnerarum    Powell, 1964      [ 24 047062]
    • Maurea waikanae    (Oliver, 1926)      [ 24 047063]
    • Maurea spp.         [ 24 047914]
    • Otukaia spp.         [ 24 047911]
    • Phenacomargarites incomptus    Marshall, 2016      [ 24 047081]
    • Phenacomargarites titan    Marshall, 2016      [ 24 047082]
    • Phenacomargarites spp.         [ 24 047915]
    • Selastele kopua    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047065]
    • Selastele limatulum    (Marshall, 1995)      [ 24 047066]
    • Selastele onustum    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 24 047036]
    • Selastele retiarium    (Hedley & May, 1908)      [ 24 047009]
    • Selastele spp.         [ 24 047906]
    • Thysanodonta aucklandica    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 047067]
    • Thysanodonta wairua    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 047068]
    • Thysanodonta spp.         [ 24 047912]
    • Tristichotrochus gendalli    (Marshall, 1979)      [ 24 047043]
    • Tristichotrochus tosaensis    Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1961      [ 24 047031]
    • Tristichotrochus spp.         [ 24 047917]
    • Venustatrochus eclectus    Marshall, 2016      [ 24 047071]
    • Venustatrochus galateae    Marshall, 2016      [ 24 047072]
    • Venustatrochus youngi    Marshall, 2016      [ 24 047073]
    • Venustatrochus spp.         [ 24 047913]
    • Calliostomatidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 047000]
  • Callistoplacidae
    • Callistochiton antiquus    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 23 115001]
    • Callistochiton augustensis    Ashby & Cotton, 1937      [ 23 115002]
    • Callistochiton broomensis    Ashby & Cotton, 1934      [ 23 115003]
    • Callistochiton clenchi    Ashby & Cotton, 1934      [ 23 115004]
    • Callistochiton generos    (Iredale & Hull, 1925)      [ 23 115005]
    • Callistochiton granifer    Hull, 1923      [ 23 115006]
    • Callistochiton mawlei    Iredale & May, 1916      [ 23 115007]
    • Callistochiton occidus    Ashby & Cotton, 1934      [ 23 115008]
    • Callistochiton spp.         [ 23 115906]
    • Callistoplacidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 115903]
  • Callochitonidae
    • Callochiton crocinus    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 23 115009]
    • Callochiton elongatus    May, 1919      [ 23 115010]
    • Callochiton empleurus    (Hutton, 1872)      [ 23 115064]
    • Callochiton kapitiensis    Mesyayer, 1926      [ 23 115065]
    • Callochiton klemi    Ashby, 1926      [ 23 115011]
    • Callochiton mayi    Torr, 1913      [ 23 115012]
    • Callochiton mortenseni    Odhner, 1924      [ 23 115066]
    • Callochiton oligosulcatus    Kaas & Van Belle, 1985      [ 23 115067]
    • Callochiton perscrutandus    (Iredale & Hull, 1929)      [ 23 115068]
    • Callochiton rufus    Ashby, 1900      [ 23 115013]
    • Callochiton steinenii    (Pfeffer in Martens & Pfeffer, 1886)      [ 23 115014]
    • Callochiton sulculatus    Suter, 1907      [ 23 115069]
    • Callochiton spp.         [ 23 115907]
    • Eudoxochiton inornatus    (Tenison Woods, 1881)      [ 23 115015]
    • Eudoxochiton nobilis    (Gray, 1843)      [ 23 115070]
    • Eudoxochiton spp.         [ 23 115908]
    • Callochitonidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 115902]
  • Calopiidae
    • Calopia imitata    Ponder, 1999      [ 24 104001]
    • Calopia laseroni    Ponder, 1999      [ 24 104003]
    • Calopia minutissima    Ponder, 1999      [ 24 104004]
    • Calopia spp.         [ 24 104901]
    • Calopiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 104000]
  • Calyptraeidae
    • Calyptraea spp.         [ 24 135901]
    • Cheilea equestris    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 135003]
    • Cheilea flindersi    Cotton, 1935      [ 24 135005]
    • Cheilea occidua    Cotton, 1935      [ 24 135004]
    • Cheilea spp.         [ 24 135902]
    • Crepidula aculeata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 135006]
    • Crepidula dilatata    Lamarck, 1822      [ 24 135008]
    • Crepidula walshi    Reeve, 1859      [ 24 135009]
    • Crepidula spp.         [ 24 135903]
    • Grandicrepidula collinae    Marshall, 2003      [ 24 135010]
    • Grandicrepidula spp.         [ 24 135906]
    • Maoricrypta costata    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1824)      [ 24 135011]
    • Maoricrypta immersa    (Angas, 1865)      [ 24 135001]
    • Maoricrypta kopua    Marshall, 2003      [ 24 135015]
    • Maoricrypta monoxyla    (Lesson, 1830)      [ 24 135013]
    • Maoricrypta sodalis    Marshall, 2003      [ 24 135014]
    • Maoricrypta youngi    Powell, 1940      [ 24 135012]
    • Maoricrypta spp.         [ 24 135904]
    • Sigapatella calyptraeformis    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 135002]
    • Sigapatella hedleyi    (E.A. Smith, 1915)      [ 24 135007]
    • Sigapatella novaezelandiae    (Lesson, 1830)      [ 24 135016]
    • Sigapatella spadicea    Boshier, 1961      [ 24 135019]
    • Sigapatella superstes    Fleming, 1958      [ 24 135018]
    • Sigapatella tenuis    (Gray, 1867)      [ 24 135020]
    • Sigapatella terraenovae    Peile, 1924      [ 24 135017]
    • Sigapatella spp.         [ 24 135905]
    • Calyptraeidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 135000]
  • Campanilidae
    • Campanile symbolicum    Iredale, 1917      [ 24 090001]
    • Campanile spp.         [ 24 090901]
    • Campanilidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 090000]
  • Cancellariidae
    • Admete bruuni    Knudsen, 1964      [ 24 215045]
    • Admete haini    Numanami, 1996      [ 24 215065]
    • Admete spp.         [ 24 215901]
    • Admetula garrardi    Petit, 1974      [ 24 215004]
    • Admetula superstes    (Finlay, 1930)      [ 24 215046]
    • Admetula spp.         [ 24 215902]
    • Africotriton carinapex    Beu & Maxwell, 1987      [ 24 215038]
    • Africotriton spp.         [ 24 215903]
    • Bonellitia scobina    (Hedley & Petterd, 1906)      [ 24 215006]
    • Bonellitia spp.         [ 24 215904]
    • Brocchinia exigua    (E.A. Smith, 1891)      [ 24 215018]
    • Brocchinia fischeri    (A. Adams, 1860)      [ 24 215021]
    • Brocchinia septentrionalis    (Finlay, 1930)      [ 24 215058]
    • Brocchinia spp.         [ 24 215905]
    • Cancellaphera amasia    Iredale, 1930      [ 24 215025]
    • Cancellaphera spp.         [ 24 215906]
    • Cancellaria semperiana    Crosse, 1863      [ 24 215054]
    • Cancellaria spp.         [ 24 215907]
    • Fusiaphera macrospira    (Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 215016]
    • Fusiaphera spp.         [ 24 215908]
    • Inglisella etheridgei    (Johnston, 1880)      [ 24 215067]
    • Inglisella marwicki    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 215063]
    • Inglisella spp.         [ 24 215923]
    • Iphinopsis kulanda    (Garrard, 1975)      [ 24 215005]
    • Iphinopsis spp.         [ 24 215909]
    • Loxotaphrus limpusi    Beu & Verhecken, 2000      [ 24 215059]
    • Loxotaphrus spp.         [ 24 215910]
    • Merica elegans    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1822)      [ 24 215007]
    • Merica melanostoma westralis    (Garrard, 1975)      [ 24 215001]
    • Merica purpuriformis    (Kiener, 1841)      [ 24 215013]
    • Merica spp.         [ 24 215911]
    • Microsveltia haswelli    (Garrard, 1975)      [ 24 215019]
    • Microsveltia patricia    (Thiele, 1925)      [ 24 215066]
    • Microsveltia recessa    Iredale, 1925      [ 24 215020]
    • Microsveltia spp.         [ 24 215912]
    • Mirandaphera arafurensis    (Verhecken, 1997)      [ 24 215057]
    • Mirandaphera spp.         [ 24 215913]
    • Nevia spirata    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 215008]
    • Nevia spp.         [ 24 215914]
    • Oamaruia deleta    Finlay, 1930      [ 24 215062]
    • Oamaruia spp.         [ 24 215915]
    • Pepta simplex    (Laseron, 1955)      [ 24 215023]
    • Pepta stricta    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 215024]
    • Pepta spp.         [ 24 215916]
    • Scalptia bicolor    (Hinds, 1843)      [ 24 215026]
    • Scalptia crossei    (Semper, 1861)      [ 24 215061]
    • Scalptia nassa    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 215029]
    • Scalptia obliquata    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 215031]
    • Scalptia scalariformis    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 215033]
    • Scalptia scalarina    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 215034]
    • Scalptia textilis    (Kiener, 1841)      [ 24 215036]
    • Scalptia spp.         [ 24 215917]
    • Sydaphera anxifer    (Iredale, 1925)      [ 24 215002]
    • Sydaphera australis    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)      [ 24 215009]
    • Sydaphera delicosa    Laseron, 1955      [ 24 215056]
    • Sydaphera granosa    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)      [ 24 215010]
    • Sydaphera lactea    (Deshayes, 1830)      [ 24 215011]
    • Sydaphera obnixa    Iredale, 1936      [ 24 215055]
    • Sydaphera panamuna    (Garrard, 1975)      [ 24 215012]
    • Sydaphera spengleriana    (Deshayes, 1830)      [ 24 215064]
    • Sydaphera undulata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1849)      [ 24 215014]
    • Sydaphera spp.         [ 24 215918]
    • Trigonostoma antiquatum    (Hinds, 1843)      [ 24 215060]
    • Trigonostoma diamantina    Garrard, 1975      [ 24 215027]
    • Trigonostoma iota    Garrard, 1975      [ 24 215028]
    • Trigonostoma laseroni    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 215030]
    • Trigonostoma scalare    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 215032]
    • Trigonostoma tessella    Garrard, 1975      [ 24 215035]
    • Trigonostoma thysthlon    Petit & Harasewych, 1987      [ 24 215037]
    • Trigonostoma vinnulum    Iredale, 1925      [ 24 215003]
    • Trigonostoma spp.         [ 24 215919]
    • Tritonoharpa angasi    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 24 215039]
    • Tritonoharpa ansonae    Beu & Maxwell, 1987      [ 24 215040]
    • Tritonoharpa antiquata    (Hinds in Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 215041]
    • Tritonoharpa coxi    (Brazier, 1872)      [ 24 215042]
    • Tritonoharpa ponderi    Beu & Maxwell, 1987      [ 24 215043]
    • Tritonoharpa westralia    Beu & Maxwell, 1987      [ 24 215044]
    • Tritonoharpa spp.         [ 24 215920]
    • Waipaoa spp.         [ 24 215921]
    • Zeadmete aupouria    Powell, 1940      [ 24 215047]
    • Zeadmete barkeri    Powell, 1952      [ 24 215049]
    • Zeadmete finlayi    Powell, 1940      [ 24 215048]
    • Zeadmete otagoensis    Dell, 1956      [ 24 215050]
    • Zeadmete ovalis    Dell, 1956      [ 24 215051]
    • Zeadmete pergradata    (Verco, 1904)      [ 24 215053]
    • Zeadmete subantarctica    Powell, 1933      [ 24 215068]
    • Zeadmete trailli    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 215052]
    • Zeadmete spp.         [ 24 215922]
    • Cancellariidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 215000]
  • Capulidae
    • Capulus danieli    (Crosse, 1858)      [ 24 140001]
    • Capulus devexus    May, 1916      [ 24 140003]
    • Capulus inornatus    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 140024]
    • Capulus novaezelandiae    Dell, 1978      [ 24 140022]
    • Capulus subcompressus    Pelseneer, 1903      [ 24 140012]
    • Capulus violaceus    Angas, 1867      [ 24 140006]
    • Capulus spp.         [ 24 140901]
    • Icuncula consobrina    (May, 1915)      [ 24 140007]
    • Icuncula torcularis    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 140008]
    • Icuncula zodiacus    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 140015]
    • Icuncula spp.         [ 24 140902]
    • Lippistes gabrieli    Pritchard & Gatliff, 1898      [ 24 140009]
    • Lippistes gracilenta    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 24 140016]
    • Lippistes helicoides    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 140010]
    • Lippistes spp.         [ 24 140903]
    • Sirius badius    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 140017]
    • Sirius cupiens    (Iredale, 1931)      [ 24 140018]
    • Sirius desponsus    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 140019]
    • Sirius idoneus    (Iredale, 1931)      [ 24 140011]
    • Sirius meracus    Iredale, 1936      [ 24 140020]
    • Sirius spp.         [ 24 140904]
    • Torellia antarctica    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 24 140013]
    • Torellia exilis    (Powell, 1958)      [ 24 140021]
    • Torellia mirabilis    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 140014]
    • Torellia spp.         [ 24 140905]
    • Trichosirius cavatocarinatus    (Laws, 1940)      [ 24 140023]
    • Trichosirius octocarinatus    Powell, 1931      [ 24 140025]
    • Trichosirius spp.         [ 24 140906]
    • Zelippistes benhami    (Suter, 1902)      [ 24 140026]
    • Capulidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 140000]
  • Cardiidae
    • Acrosterigma attenuatum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1840)      [ 23 335015]
    • Acrosterigma biradiatum    (Bruguière, 1789)      [ 23 335043]
    • Acrosterigma cygnorum    (Deshayes, 1855)      [ 23 335019]
    • Acrosterigma dianthinum    (Melvill & Standen, 1899)      [ 23 335029]
    • Acrosterigma hobbsae    Vidal, 1999      [ 23 335057]
    • Acrosterigma impolitum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1834)      [ 23 335031]
    • Acrosterigma kerslakae    Healy & Lamprell, 1992      [ 23 335047]
    • Acrosterigma maculosum    (Wood, 1815)      [ 23 335058]
    • Acrosterigma marielae    Wilson & Stevenson, 1977      [ 23 335035]
    • Acrosterigma punctolineatum    Healy & Lamprell, 1992      [ 23 335045]
    • Acrosterigma simplex    (Spengler, 1799)      [ 23 335030]
    • Acrosterigma sorenseni    (Powell, 1958)      [ 23 335059]
    • Acrosterigma transcendens    (Melvill & Standen, 1899)      [ 23 335012]
    • Acrosterigma variegatum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1840)      [ 23 335060]
    • Acrosterigma spp.         [ 23 335901]
    • Afrocardium richardi    (Audouin, 1826)      [ 23 335040]
    • Afrocardium spp.         [ 23 335902]
    • Corculum cardissa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 335037]
    • Corculum spp.         [ 23 335903]
    • Ctenocardia fornicata    (Sowerby, 1840)      [ 23 335006]
    • Ctenocardia virgo    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 23 335005]
    • Ctenocardia spp.         [ 23 335904]
    • Dilemma inexpectatum    (Crozier, 1966)      [ 23 335076]
    • Dilemma spp.         [ 23 335920]
    • Fragum erugatum    (Tate, 1889)      [ 23 335039]
    • Fragum fragum    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 335016]
    • Fragum scruposum    (Deshayes, 1855)      [ 23 335036]
    • Fragum sueziense    (Issel, 1869)      [ 23 335061]
    • Fragum unedo    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 335018]
    • Fragum spp.         [ 23 335905]
    • Freneixicardia victor    (Angas, 1872)      [ 23 335063]
    • Freneixicardia spp.         [ 23 335915]
    • Frigidocardium eos    (Kuroda, 1929)      [ 23 335053]
    • Frigidocardium iris    Huber & Poorten, 2007      [ 23 335068]
    • Frigidocardium torresi    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 335069]
    • Frigidocardium spp.         [ 23 335906]
    • Fulvia aperta    (Bruguière, 1789)      [ 23 335009]
    • Fulvia australis    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1834)      [ 23 335008]
    • Fulvia boholensis    Vidal, 1994      [ 23 335065]
    • Fulvia papyracea    (Bruguière, 1789)      [ 23 335046]
    • Fulvia scalata    Vidal, 1994      [ 23 335051]
    • Fulvia tenuicostata    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 335003]
    • Fulvia undatopicta    (Pilsbry, 1904)      [ 23 335052]
    • Fulvia spp.         [ 23 335907]
    • Laevicardium lobulatum    (Deshayes, 1855)      [ 23 335064]
    • Laevicardium serratum    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 335044]
    • Laevicardium spp.         [ 23 335908]
    • Lunulicardia "auricula"    (Niebuhr in Forsskål, 1775)      [ 23 335049]
    • Lunulicardia hemicardium    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 335017]
    • Lunulicardia retusa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 335007]
    • Lunulicardia spp.         [ 23 335909]
    • Lyrocardium aurantiacum    (Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 23 335050]
    • Lyrocardium lyratum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1840)      [ 23 335042]
    • Lyrocardium spp.         [ 23 335916]
    • Maoricardium pseudolatum    Voskuil & Onverwagt, 1991      [ 23 335020]
    • Maoricardium setosum    (Redfield, 1848)      [ 23 335010]
    • Maoricardium spp.         [ 23 335910]
    • Microcardium gilchristi    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1904)      [ 23 335072]
    • Microcardium sakuraii    (Habe, 1961)      [ 23 335073]
    • Microcardium trapezoidale    Poutiers, 2006      [ 23 335074]
    • Microcardium spp.         [ 23 335918]
    • Microfragum festivum    (Deshayes, 1855)      [ 23 335038]
    • Microfragum subfestivum    (Vidal & Kirkendale, 2007)      [ 23 335062]
    • Microfragum spp.         [ 23 335911]
    • Nemocardium bechei    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 23 335041]
    • Nemocardium enigmaticum    Poorten, 2013      [ 23 335075]
    • Nemocardium probatum    (Iredale, 1927)      [ 23 335066]
    • Nemocardium spp.         [ 23 335912]
    • Pratulum pulchellum    (Gray in Dieffenbach, 1843)      [ 23 335067]
    • Pratulum thetidis    (Hedley, 1902)      [ 23 335002]
    • Pratulum spp.         [ 23 335919]
    • Trifaricardium morrisoni    Poorten & Huber, 2007      [ 23 335070]
    • Trifaricardium nomurai    Kuroda & Habe, 1951      [ 23 335071]
    • Trifaricardium spp.         [ 23 335917]
    • Vasticardium angulatum    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 335026]
    • Vasticardium dupuchense    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 23 335028]
    • Vasticardium elongatum    (Bruguière, 1789)      [ 23 335023]
    • Vasticardium flavum    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 335011]
    • Vasticardium fultoni    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1916)      [ 23 335032]
    • Vasticardium luteomarginatum    (Voskuil & Onverwagt, 1991)      [ 23 335024]
    • Vasticardium papuanum    Vidal, 1996      [ 23 335025]
    • Vasticardium pectiniforme    (Born, 1780)      [ 23 335054]
    • Vasticardium philippinense    (Hedley, 1899)      [ 23 335055]
    • Vasticardium sewelli    (Prashad, 1932)      [ 23 335056]
    • Vasticardium vertebratum    (Jonas, 1844)      [ 23 335001]
    • Vasticardium spp.         [ 23 335913]
    • Vepricardium coronatum    (Spengler, 1799)      [ 23 335021]
    • Vepricardium leve    (Anton, 1838)      [ 23 335004]
    • Vepricardium spp.         [ 23 335914]
    • Cardiidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 335000]
  • Cardiliidae
    • Cardilia semisulcata    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 347001]
    • Cardilia spp.         [ 23 347901]
    • Cardiliidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 347000]
  • Carditidae
    • "Venericardia" columnaria    Hedley & May, 1908      [ 23 325030]
    • Bathycardita raouli    (Angas, 1872)      [ 23 325009]
    • Bathycardita spp.         [ 23 325902]
    • Beguina semiorbiculata    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 325012]
    • Beguina spp.         [ 23 325901]
    • Cardita aviculina    Lamarck, 1819      [ 23 325003]
    • Cardita crassicosta    Lamarck, 1819      [ 23 325005]
    • Cardita distorta    Reeve, 1843      [ 23 325031]
    • Cardita pica    Reeve, 1843      [ 23 325002]
    • Cardita variegata    Bruguière, 1792      [ 23 325004]
    • Cardita spp.         [ 23 325903]
    • Centrocardita rosulenta    (Tate, 1887)      [ 23 325016]
    • Centrocardita squamigera    (Deshayes, 1832)      [ 23 325013]
    • Centrocardita spp.         [ 23 325911]
    • Cyclocardia astartoides    (von Martens, 1878)      [ 23 325028]
    • Cyclocardia spp.         [ 23 325906]
    • Glans spp.         [ 23 325913]
    • Megacardita depressa    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 325040]
    • Megacardita nodulosa    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 325011]
    • Megacardita preissii    (Menke, 1843)      [ 23 325001]
    • Megacardita turgida    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 325010]
    • Megacardita spp.         [ 23 325912]
    • Pleuromeris benthicola    Powell, 1937      [ 23 325033]
    • Pleuromeris latiuscula    Powell, 1937      [ 23 325034]
    • Pleuromeris marshalli    (Marwick, 1924)      [ 23 325035]
    • Pleuromeris paucicostata    Laws, 1940      [ 23 325036]
    • Pleuromeris ultima    Dell, 1956      [ 23 325037]
    • Pleuromeris zelandica    (Deshayes, 1854)      [ 23 325038]
    • Pleuromeris spp.         [ 23 325910]
    • Powellina brookesi    (Finlay, 1926)      [ 23 325032]
    • Powellina spp.         [ 23 325909]
    • Purpurocardia amabilis    (Deshayes, 1854)      [ 23 325015]
    • Purpurocardia bimaculata    (Deshayes, 1854)      [ 23 325014]
    • Purpurocardia cavatica    (Hedley, 1902)      [ 23 325017]
    • Purpurocardia purpurata    (Deshayes, 1854)      [ 23 325007]
    • Purpurocardia reinga    (Powell, 1933)      [ 23 325039]
    • Purpurocardia spp.         [ 23 325908]
    • Vimentum dilectum    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 325008]
    • Carditidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 325000]
  • Carinariidae
    • Cardiapoda placenta    (Lesson, 1830)      [ 24 181003]
    • Cardiapoda richardi    Vayssière, 1904      [ 24 181004]
    • Cardiapoda spp.         [ 24 181902]
    • Carinaria cithara    Benson, 1835      [ 24 181005]
    • Carinaria cristata    (Linnaeus, 1767)      [ 24 181006]
    • Carinaria galea    Benson, 1835      [ 24 181007]
    • Carinaria japonica    Okutani, 1955      [ 24 181008]
    • Carinaria lamarcki    Péron & Lesueur, 1810      [ 24 181002]
    • Carinaria spp.         [ 24 181901]
    • Pterosoma planum    Lesson, 1827      [ 24 181009]
    • Pterosoma spp.         [ 24 181903]
    • Carinariidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 181000]
  • Cassidae
    • Casmaria erinaceus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 171012]
    • Casmaria perryi    (Iredale, 1912)      [ 24 171013]
    • Casmaria ponderosa    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 171014]
    • Casmaria spp.         [ 24 171901]
    • Cassis cornuta    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 171005]
    • Cassis fimbriata    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 171006]
    • Cassis kreipli    Morrison, 2003      [ 24 171033]
    • Cassis nana    Tenison Woods, 1879      [ 24 171007]
    • Cassis patamakanthini    Parth, 2000      [ 24 171032]
    • Cassis spp.         [ 24 171902]
    • Cypraecassis rufa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 171008]
    • Cypraecassis spp.         [ 24 171903]
    • Echinophoria carnosa    (Kuroda & Habe, 1961)      [ 24 171015]
    • Echinophoria wyvillei    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 171017]
    • Echinophoria spp.         [ 24 171904]
    • Galeodea alcocki    (E.A. Smith, 1906)      [ 24 171011]
    • Galeodea bituminata    (Martin, 1933)      [ 24 171009]
    • Galeodea leucodoma    Dall, 1907      [ 24 171029]
    • Galeodea maccamleyi    Ponder, 1983      [ 24 171010]
    • Galeodea plauta    Beu, 2008      [ 24 171037]
    • Galeodea triganceae    Dell, 1953      [ 24 171034]
    • Galeodea spp.         [ 24 171905]
    • Microsconsia limpusi    Beu, 2008      [ 24 171038]
    • Microsconsia spp.         [ 24 171906]
    • Oocorys sulcata    Fischer, 1883      [ 24 171035]
    • Oocorys verrillii    (Dall, 1889)      [ 24 171039]
    • Oocorys spp.         [ 24 171907]
    • Phalium areola    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 171018]
    • Phalium bandatum    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 171003]
    • Phalium glaucum    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 171019]
    • Phalium muangmani    Raybaudi & Prati, 1995      [ 24 171031]
    • Phalium spp.         [ 24 171908]
    • Semicassis adcocki    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1896)      [ 24 171026]
    • Semicassis angasi    (Iredale, 1927)      [ 24 171002]
    • Semicassis bisulcata    (Schubert & Wagner, 1829)      [ 24 171001]
    • Semicassis bulla    Habe, 1961      [ 24 171036]
    • Semicassis labiata    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 171020]
    • Semicassis paucirugis    (Menke, 1843)      [ 24 171021]
    • Semicassis pyrum    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 171004]
    • Semicassis royana    (Iredale, 1914)      [ 24 171022]
    • Semicassis semigranosa    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 171027]
    • Semicassis sinuosa    (Verco, 1904)      [ 24 171028]
    • Semicassis sophia    (Brazier, 1872)      [ 24 171023]
    • Semicassis thomsoni    (Brazier, 1875)      [ 24 171024]
    • Semicassis westralis    Kreipl, 1997      [ 24 171030]
    • Semicassis whitworthi    (Abbott, 1968)      [ 24 171025]
    • Semicassis spp.         [ 24 171909]
    • Cassidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 171000]
  • Cavoliniidae
    • Cavolinia gibbosa    (d'Orbigny, 1836)      [ 24 402001]
    • Cavolinia globulosa    Gray, 1850      [ 24 402008]
    • Cavolinia inflexa    (Lesueur, 1813)      [ 24 402009]
    • Cavolinia tridentata    (Forskål in Niebuhr, 1775)      [ 24 402010]
    • Cavolinia uncinata    (d'Orbigny, 1835)      [ 24 402011]
    • Cavolinia spp.         [ 24 402901]
    • Diacavolinia angulata    (Souleyet, 1852)      [ 24 402012]
    • Diacavolinia limbata    (d'Orbigny, 1836)      [ 24 402013]
    • Diacavolinia longirostris    (Blainville, 1821)      [ 24 402005]
    • Diacavolinia spp.         [ 24 402902]
    • Diacria danae    Leyen & van der Spoel, 1968      [ 24 402014]
    • Diacria major    (Boas, 1886)      [ 24 402015]
    • Diacria quadridentata    (Blainville, 1821)      [ 24 402016]
    • Diacria trispinosa    (Blainville, 1821)      [ 24 402006]
    • Diacria spp.         [ 24 402903]
    • Cavoliniidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 402000]
  • Cerithiidae
    • Argyropeza izekiana    Kuroda, 1949      [ 24 076006]
    • Argyropeza schepmaniana    (Melvill & Standen, 1912)      [ 24 076008]
    • Argyropeza verecunda    (Melvill & Standen, 1903)      [ 24 076007]
    • Argyropeza spp.         [ 24 076902]
    • Bittium elegantissimum    (Hedley, 1899)      [ 24 076009]
    • Bittium zebrum    (Kiener, 1842)      [ 24 076010]
    • Bittium spp.         [ 24 076903]
    • Cacozeliana granarium    (Kiener, 1842)      [ 24 076001]
    • Cacozeliana icarus    (Bayle, 1880)      [ 24 076011]
    • Cacozeliana spp.         [ 24 076904]
    • Cerithium abditum    Houbrick, 1992      [ 24 076057]
    • Cerithium atromarginatum    Dautzenberg & Bouge, 1933      [ 24 076012]
    • Cerithium balteatum    Philippi, 1848      [ 24 076013]
    • Cerithium citrinum    Sowerby, 1855      [ 24 076014]
    • Cerithium columna    G.B. Sowerby I, 1834      [ 24 076015]
    • Cerithium coralium    Kiener, 1841      [ 24 076016]
    • Cerithium dialeucum    Philippi, 1849      [ 24 076017]
    • Cerithium echinatum    Lamarck, 1822      [ 24 076018]
    • Cerithium egenum    Gould, 1849      [ 24 076019]
    • Cerithium interstriatum    Sowerby, 1855      [ 24 076020]
    • Cerithium matukense    Watson, 1880      [ 24 076058]
    • Cerithium munitum    Sowerby, 1855      [ 24 076021]
    • Cerithium nesioticum    Pilsbry & Vanetta, 1906      [ 24 076022]
    • Cerithium nodulosum    Bruguière, 1789      [ 24 076023]
    • Cerithium novaehollandiae    Adams in Sowerby, 1855      [ 24 076005]
    • Cerithium ophioderma    (Habe, 1968)      [ 24 076059]
    • Cerithium pacificum    Houbrick, 1992      [ 24 076024]
    • Cerithium phoxum    Watson, 1880      [ 24 076025]
    • Cerithium punctatum    Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 076026]
    • Cerithium rostratum    Sowerby, 1855      [ 24 076027]
    • Cerithium salebrosum    Sowerby, 1855      [ 24 076028]
    • Cerithium tenellum    Sowerby, 1855      [ 24 076029]
    • Cerithium torresi    Smith, 1884      [ 24 076030]
    • Cerithium traillii    Sowerby, 1855      [ 24 076031]
    • Cerithium zonatum    (Wood, 1828)      [ 24 076032]
    • Cerithium spp.         [ 24 076905]
    • Clypeomorus admirabilis    Houbrick, 1985      [ 24 076033]
    • Clypeomorus batillariaeformis    Habe & Kosuge, 1966      [ 24 076002]
    • Clypeomorus bifasciata    (Sowerby, 1855)      [ 24 076034]
    • Clypeomorus brevis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 076035]
    • Clypeomorus irrorata    (Gould, 1849)      [ 24 076036]
    • Clypeomorus pellucida    (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1852)      [ 24 076037]
    • Clypeomorus petrosa    (Wood, 1828)      [ 24 076038]
    • Clypeomorus purpurastoma    Houbrick, 1985      [ 24 076039]
    • Clypeomorus subbrevicula    (Oostingh, 1925)      [ 24 076040]
    • Clypeomorus spp.         [ 24 076906]
    • Colina macrostoma    (Hinds, 1844)      [ 24 076041]
    • Colina spp.         [ 24 076907]
    • Glyptozaria opulenta    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 076042]
    • Glyptozaria spp.         [ 24 076908]
    • Gourmya gourmyi    (Crosse, 1861)      [ 24 076043]
    • Gourmya spp.         [ 24 076909]
    • Ittibittium houbricki    (Ponder, 1993)      [ 24 076056]
    • Ittibittium spp.         [ 24 076910]
    • Pseudovertagus aluco    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 076044]
    • Pseudovertagus clava    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 076045]
    • Pseudovertagus peroni    Wilson, 1975      [ 24 076046]
    • Pseudovertagus phylarchus    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 24 076047]
    • Pseudovertagus spp.         [ 24 076901]
    • Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) articulata    (Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 076003]
    • Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) aspera    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 076004]
    • Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) bituberculata    (Sowerby, 1865)      [ 24 076048]
    • Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) brettinghami    Cernohorsky, 1974      [ 24 076049]
    • Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) diadema    Houbrick, 1978      [ 24 076050]
    • Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) fasciata    (Bruguière, 1792)      [ 24 076051]
    • Rhinoclavis (Proclava) kochi    (Philippi, 1848)      [ 24 076054]
    • Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) sinensis    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 076052]
    • Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) vertagus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 076053]
    • Rhinoclavis spp.         [ 24 076911]
    • Royella sinon    (Bayle, 1880)      [ 24 076055]
    • Royella spp.         [ 24 076912]
    • Zebittium editum    Powell, 1930      [ 24 076060]
    • Zebittium exile    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 076061]
    • Zebittium laevicordatum    Powell, 1937      [ 24 076062]
    • Zebittium spp.         [ 24 076913]
    • Cerithiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 076000]
  • Cerithiopsidae
    • Alipta crenistria    (Suter, 1907)      [ 24 186116]
    • Alipta spp.         [ 24 186923]
    • Aliptina acheronae    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186117]
    • Aliptina spp.         [ 24 186924]
    • Cerithiopsidella blacki    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186118]
    • Cerithiopsidella spp.         [ 24 186925]
    • Cerithiopsilla antarctica    E.A. Smith, 1907      [ 24 186024]
    • Cerithiopsilla spp.         [ 24 186904]
    • Cerithiopsis brunnea    Thiele, 1930      [ 24 186029]
    • Cerithiopsis carrota    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 186006]
    • Cerithiopsis powelli    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186030]
    • Cerithiopsis stylifera    Thiele, 1930      [ 24 186031]
    • Cerithiopsis spp.         [ 24 186905]
    • Clathropsis alternata    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186032]
    • Clathropsis bicarinata    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186033]
    • Clathropsis darwinensis    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186034]
    • Clathropsis impedita    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186011]
    • Clathropsis maritima    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186035]
    • Clathropsis mellita    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186036]
    • Clathropsis thornleyana    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186037]
    • Clathropsis tripilia    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186038]
    • Clathropsis turreta    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186039]
    • Clathropsis spp.         [ 24 186906]
    • Horologica albino    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186040]
    • Horologica bicolor    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186041]
    • Horologica bipartita    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186042]
    • Horologica cowei    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186120]
    • Horologica dirempta    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 24 186121]
    • Horologica macrocephala    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186043]
    • Horologica minareta    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186044]
    • Horologica perligera    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 186045]
    • Horologica pinea    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 186046]
    • Horologica purpurea    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186047]
    • Horologica telegraphica    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 186048]
    • Horologica westiana    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 186010]
    • Horologica spp.         [ 24 186908]
    • Joculator abbreviatus    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 186049]
    • Joculator albordina    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186050]
    • Joculator albulus    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 186051]
    • Joculator continens    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186052]
    • Joculator flindersi    Cotton, 1951      [ 24 186053]
    • Joculator gracilis    Laseron, 1951      [ 24 186054]
    • Joculator hedleyi    Laseron, 1951      [ 24 186055]
    • Joculator introspectus    Cotton, 1951      [ 24 186056]
    • Joculator melania    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186057]
    • Joculator minimus    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186058]
    • Joculator minor    Laseron, 1951      [ 24 186059]
    • Joculator ovatus    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186060]
    • Joculator ridiculus    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 186007]
    • Joculator sublima    (Marshall, 1978)      [ 24 186119]
    • Joculator subula    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186061]
    • Joculator tomacula    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186062]
    • Joculator tribulationalis    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 186063]
    • Joculator varians    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186064]
    • Joculator spp.         [ 24 186909]
    • Mendax hebetatus    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186122]
    • Mendax marginatus    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 186123]
    • Mendax seilaformis    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186124]
    • Mendax subapicinus    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 186125]
    • Mendax trizonalis    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 24 186126]
    • Mendax trizonaloides    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186127]
    • Mendax spp.         [ 24 186926]
    • Paraseila ampulla    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186065]
    • Paraseila halligani    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 186066]
    • Paraseila heronensis    Laseron, 1951      [ 24 186019]
    • Paraseila spp.         [ 24 186910]
    • Pilaflexis oculis    Laseron, 1951      [ 24 186067]
    • Pilaflexis regularis    Laseron, 1951      [ 24 186018]
    • Pilaflexis spp.         [ 24 186911]
    • Potenatomus caputumere    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186008]
    • Potenatomus nanus    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186068]
    • Potenatomus secundus    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186009]
    • Potenatomus spp.         [ 24 186912]
    • Prolixodens benthica    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186128]
    • Prolixodens crassa    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186129]
    • Prolixodens infracolor    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186069]
    • Prolixodens spp.         [ 24 186913]
    • Seila albosutura    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 186070]
    • Seila bulbosa    Suter, 1908      [ 24 186130]
    • Seila capricornia    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 186071]
    • Seila cincta    (Hutton, 1885)      [ 24 186132]
    • Seila cingulifera    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 186072]
    • Seila crocea    (Angas, 1871)      [ 24 186021]
    • Seila dilecta    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186133]
    • Seila elegantissima    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186135]
    • Seila insignis    (May, 1911)      [ 24 186073]
    • Seila iredalei    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 186074]
    • Seila maculosa    Laseron, 1951      [ 24 186075]
    • Seila magna    Laseron, 1951      [ 24 186076]
    • Seila maoria    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186134]
    • Seila marmorata    (Tate, 1893)      [ 24 186022]
    • Seila nigrofusca    Laseron, 1951      [ 24 186077]
    • Seila regia    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186131]
    • Seila tenuis    Laseron, 1951      [ 24 186079]
    • Seila terebelloides    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 186136]
    • Seila spp.         [ 24 186914]
    • Socienna angasi    (Semper, 1874)      [ 24 186080]
    • Socienna apicicostata    (May, 1919)      [ 24 186017]
    • Socienna clava    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186081]
    • Socienna cracens cracens    Marshall, 1979      [ 24 186137]
    • Socienna cracens regia    Marshall, 1979      [ 24 186138]
    • Socienna crassa    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186082]
    • Socienna cylindricum    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 186083]
    • Socienna gregaria    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186084]
    • Socienna hebes    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186085]
    • Socienna jacksonensis    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186086]
    • Socienna quadrispiralis    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186087]
    • Socienna trisculpta    (May, 1912)      [ 24 186088]
    • Socienna spp.         [ 24 186915]
    • Specula campbellica    (Powell, 1955)      [ 24 186139]
    • Specula mamilla    (May, 1919)      [ 24 186014]
    • Specula queenslandica    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186089]
    • Specula regina    Cotton, 1951      [ 24 186015]
    • Specula retifera    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 186140]
    • Specula styliformis    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 186141]
    • Specula turbonilloides    (Tenison Woods, 1879)      [ 24 186090]
    • Specula spp.         [ 24 186916]
    • Sundaya exquisita    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 186142]
    • Sundaya tuberculata    Powell, 1927      [ 24 186143]
    • Sundaya spp.         [ 24 186927]
    • Synthopsis acuminata    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186144]
    • Synthopsis caelata    (Powell, 1930)      [ 24 186145]
    • Synthopsis cancellata    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186091]
    • Synthopsis columna    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186092]
    • Synthopsis cylindrica    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186013]
    • Synthopsis demissa    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186093]
    • Synthopsis exilis    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186094]
    • Synthopsis radix    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186095]
    • Synthopsis regia    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186146]
    • Synthopsis virgula    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186096]
    • Synthopsis spp.         [ 24 186917]
    • Tasmalira vitrea    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 186147]
    • Tasmalira spp.         [ 24 186921]
    • Tubercliopsis bowenensis    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186097]
    • Tubercliopsis capricornia    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186098]
    • Tubercliopsis cessicus    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 24 186099]
    • Tubercliopsis dannevigi    (Hedley, 1911)      [ 24 186016]
    • Tubercliopsis elongata    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186100]
    • Tubercliopsis exigua    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186101]
    • Tubercliopsis filofusca    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186102]
    • Tubercliopsis georgensis    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186103]
    • Tubercliopsis lata    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186104]
    • Tubercliopsis literalis    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186105]
    • Tubercliopsis macalpinei    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186106]
    • Tubercliopsis punicea    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 186107]
    • Tubercliopsis quinquepilia    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186108]
    • Tubercliopsis septapilia    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 186109]
    • Tubercliopsis spp.         [ 24 186918]
    • Zaclys murdochi    Marshall, 1978      [ 24 186148]
    • Zaclys sarissa    (Murdoch, 1905)      [ 24 186149]
    • Zaclys semilaevis    (Tenison Woods, 1877)      [ 24 186110]
    • Zaclys styliferus    Cotton, 1951      [ 24 186012]
    • Zaclys spp.         [ 24 186919]
    • Cerithiopsidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 186951]
  • Chaetodermatidae
    • Chaetoderma usitatum    Scheltema, 1989      [ 23 003001]
    • Chaetoderma spp.         [ 23 003901]
    • Falcidens lipuros    Scheltema, 1989      [ 23 003002]
    • Falcidens macrafrondis    Scheltema, 1989      [ 23 003003]
    • Falcidens poias    Scheltema, 1995      [ 23 003004]
    • Falcidens spp.         [ 23 003902]
    • Falcidens sp. MoV 6897         [ 23 003006]
    • Lepoderma chiastos    (Scheltema, 1989)      [ 23 003005]
    • Lepoderma spp.         [ 23 003903]
    • Chaetodermatidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 003000]
  • Chaetopleuridae
    • Chaetopleuridae - undifferentiated         [ 23 115905]
  • Chamidae
    • Chama asperella    Lamarck, 1819      [ 23 301003]
    • Chama brassica    Reeve, 1847      [ 23 301010]
    • Chama croceata    Lamarck, 1819      [ 23 301007]
    • Chama isaacooki    Healy, Lamprell & Stanisic, 1993      [ 23 301009]
    • Chama lazarus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 23 301001]
    • Chama limbula    Lamarck, 1819      [ 23 301006]
    • Chama pacifica    Broderip, 1835      [ 23 301008]
    • Chama pulchella    Reeve, 1846      [ 23 301005]
    • Chama ruderalis    Lamarck, 1819      [ 23 301002]
    • Chama spp.         [ 23 301901]
    • Pseudochama subspinosa    (Chenu, 1846)      [ 23 301011]
    • Chamidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 301000]
  • Chilodontidae
    • Danilia insperata    Beau & Climo, 1974      [ 24 051023]
    • Danilia telebathia    (Hedley, 1911)      [ 24 051001]
    • Danilia spp.         [ 24 051901]
    • Euchelus dampierensis    Jansen, 1994      [ 24 051024]
    • Euchelus gemmatus    (Gould, 1845)      [ 24 051025]
    • Euchelus mysticus    (Pilsbry, 1889)      [ 24 051020]
    • Euchelus spp.         [ 24 051907]
    • Granata imbricata    (Lamarck, 1816)      [ 24 051002]
    • Granata maculata    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 051013]
    • Granata spp.         [ 24 051902]
    • Herpetopoma alacerrimum    Dell, 1956      [ 24 051030]
    • Herpetopoma annectans    (Tate, 1893)      [ 24 051003]
    • Herpetopoma aspersum    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 051004]
    • Herpetopoma atratum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 051005]
    • Herpetopoma bellum    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 051031]
    • Herpetopoma benthicola    Powell, 1937      [ 24 051032]
    • Herpetopoma corallinum    Jansen, 1994      [ 24 051026]
    • Herpetopoma elevatum    Jansen, 1994      [ 24 051027]
    • Herpetopoma fenestratum    (Tate, 1893)      [ 24 051006]
    • Herpetopoma howensis    Jansen, 1994      [ 24 051029]
    • Herpetopoma instrictum    (Gould, 1849)      [ 24 051007]
    • Herpetopoma larochei    (Powell, 1926)      [ 24 051033]
    • Herpetopoma mariae    Finlay, 1926      [ 24 051034]
    • Herpetopoma norfolkensis    Jansen, 1994      [ 24 051028]
    • Herpetopoma pruinosum    (Marshall, 1926)      [ 24 051035]
    • Herpetopoma pumilio    (Tate, 1893)      [ 24 051008]
    • Herpetopoma rubrum    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 051009]
    • Herpetopoma scabriusculum    (Angas, 1867)      [ 24 051010]
    • Herpetopoma vixumbilicatum    (Tate, 1893)      [ 24 051011]
    • Herpetopoma spp.         [ 24 051903]
    • Hybochelus cancellatus    (Krauss, 1848)      [ 24 051012]
    • Hybochelus spp.         [ 24 051904]
    • Turcica maculata    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 24 051015]
    • Turcica monilifera    A. Adams, 1854      [ 24 051014]
    • Turcica spp.         [ 24 051905]
    • Vaceuchelus ampullus    (Tate, 1893)      [ 24 051016]
    • Vaceuchelus angulatus    (Pease, 1868)      [ 24 051017]
    • Vaceuchelus clathratus    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 051019]
    • Vaceuchelus foveolatus    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 051018]
    • Vaceuchelus profundior    (May, 1915)      [ 24 051021]
    • Vaceuchelus roseolus    (G. Nevill & H. Nevill, 1869)      [ 24 051022]
    • Vaceuchelus spp.         [ 24 051906]
    • Chilodontidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 051000]
  • Chiroteuthidae
    • Asperoteuthis acanthoderma    (Lu, 1977)      [ 23 638005]
    • Asperoteuthis lui    Salcedo-Vargas, 1999      [ 23 638006]
    • Asperoteuthis spp.         [ 23 638902]
    • Chiroteuthis calyx    Young, 1972      [ 23 638003]
    • Chiroteuthis mega    (Joubin, 1932)      [ 23 638009]
    • Chiroteuthis picteti    Joubin, 1894      [ 23 638001]
    • Chiroteuthis veranyi    (Férussac, 1834)      [ 23 638004]
    • Chiroteuthis spp.         [ 23 638901]
    • Grimalditeuthis bonplandi    (Verany, 1837)      [ 23 638002]
    • Grimalditeuthis spp.         [ 23 638903]
    • Planctoteuthis danae    (Joubin, 1931)      [ 23 638008]
    • Planctoteuthis exophthalmica    (Chun, 1908)      [ 23 638007]
    • Planctoteuthis spp.         [ 23 638904]
    • Chiroteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 638000]
  • Choriplacidae
    • Choriplax grayi    (H. Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 23 110001]
    • Choriplax spp.         [ 23 110901]
    • Choriplacidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 110000]
  • Chromodorididae
    • Ardeadoris egretta    Rudman, 1984      [ 24 432023]
    • Ardeadoris electra    (Rudman, 1990)      [ 24 432069]
    • Ardeadoris rubroannulata    (Rudman, 1990)      [ 24 432070]
    • Ardeadoris undaurum    (Rudman, 1985)      [ 24 432022]
    • Ardeadoris spp.         [ 24 432901]
    • Cadlinella ornatissima    (Risbec, 1928)      [ 24 432024]
    • Cadlinella spp.         [ 24 432902]
    • Ceratosoma amoenum    (Cheeseman, 1886)      [ 24 432005]
    • Ceratosoma brevicaudatum    Abraham, 1876      [ 24 432001]
    • Ceratosoma tenue    Abraham, 1876      [ 24 432003]
    • Ceratosoma spp.         [ 24 432903]
    • Chromodoris alternata    (Burn, 1957)      [ 24 432006]
    • Chromodoris ambigua    Rudman, 1987      [ 24 432007]
    • Chromodoris annae    Bergh, 1877      [ 24 432026]
    • Chromodoris aspersa    (Gould, 1852)      [ 24 432058]
    • Chromodoris burni    Rudman, 1982      [ 24 432059]
    • Chromodoris colemani    Rudman, 1982      [ 24 432028]
    • Chromodoris elizabethina    Bergh, 1877      [ 24 432031]
    • Chromodoris kuiteri    Rudman, 1982      [ 24 432060]
    • Chromodoris lineolata    (van Hasselt, 1824)      [ 24 432004]
    • Chromodoris lochi    Rudman, 1982      [ 24 432034]
    • Chromodoris sp. Gowlett-Holmes (2008) p. 160         [ 24 432018]
    • Chromodoris strigata    Rudman, 1982      [ 24 432063]
    • Chromodoris thompsoni    Rudman, 1983      [ 24 432037]
    • Chromodoris spp.         [ 24 432904]
    • Diversidoris aurantionodulosa    Rudman, 1987      [ 24 432067]
    • Diversidoris crocea    (Rudman, 1986)      [ 24 432049]
    • Diversidoris flava    (Eliot, 1904)      [ 24 432068]
    • Diversidoris sulphurea    (Rudman, 1986)      [ 24 432048]
    • Diversidoris spp.         [ 24 432905]
    • Doriprismatica atromarginata    (Cuvier, 1804)      [ 24 432002]
    • Doriprismatica kulonba    (Burn, 1966)      [ 24 432012]
    • Doriprismatica spp.         [ 24 432906]
    • Glossodoris acosti    Matsuda & Gosliner, 2018      [ 24 432084]
    • Glossodoris buko    Matsuda & Gosliner, 2018      [ 24 432041]
    • Glossodoris cincta    (Bergh, 1888)      [ 24 432039]
    • Glossodoris hikuerensis    (Pruvot-Fol, 1954)      [ 24 432040]
    • Glossodoris rufomarginata    (Bergh, 1890)      [ 24 432071]
    • Glossodoris spp.         [ 24 432907]
    • Goniobranchus albopunctatus    Garrett, 1879      [ 24 432055]
    • Goniobranchus aureomarginatus    (Cheeseman, 1881)      [ 24 432085]
    • Goniobranchus aureopurpureus    (Collingwood, 1881)      [ 24 432056]
    • Goniobranchus coi    (Risbec, 1928)      [ 24 432027]
    • Goniobranchus collingwoodi    (Rudman, 1987)      [ 24 432057]
    • Goniobranchus daphne    (Angas, 1864)      [ 24 432029]
    • Goniobranchus decorus    (Pease, 1860)      [ 24 432030]
    • Goniobranchus epicurius    (Basedow & Hedley, 1905)      [ 24 432008]
    • Goniobranchus fidelis    (Kelaart, 1858)      [ 24 432032]
    • Goniobranchus geometricus    (Risbec, 1928)      [ 24 432033]
    • Goniobranchus leopardus    (Rudman, 1987)      [ 24 432061]
    • Goniobranchus multimaculosus    (Rudman, 1987)      [ 24 432035]
    • Goniobranchus rubrocornutus    Rudman, 1985      [ 24 432036]
    • Goniobranchus rufomaculatus    (Pease, 1871)      [ 24 432086]
    • Goniobranchus splendidus    (Angas, 1864)      [ 24 432062]
    • Goniobranchus tasmaniensis    (Bergh, 1905)      [ 24 432009]
    • Goniobranchus tinctorius    (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828)      [ 24 432010]
    • Goniobranchus verrieri    (Crosse, 1875)      [ 24 432038]
    • Goniobranchus spp.         [ 24 432908]
    • Hypselodoris bennetti    (Angas, 1864)      [ 24 432042]
    • Hypselodoris brycei    Gosliner & Johnson in Epstein, Hallas, Johnson, Lopez & Gosliner, 2019      [ 24 432087]
    • Hypselodoris bullocki    (Collingwood, 1881)      [ 24 432043]
    • Hypselodoris emma    Rudman, 1977      [ 24 432072]
    • Hypselodoris imperialis    (Pease, 1860)      [ 24 432077]
    • Hypselodoris infucata    (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830)      [ 24 432014]
    • Hypselodoris jacksoni    Wilson & Willan, 2007      [ 24 432020]
    • Hypselodoris kaname    Baba, 1994      [ 24 432073]
    • Hypselodoris maculosa    (Pease, 1871)      [ 24 432044]
    • Hypselodoris maritima    (Baba, 1949)      [ 24 432074]
    • Hypselodoris obscura    (Stimpson, 1855)      [ 24 432075]
    • Hypselodoris saintvincentius    Burn, 1962      [ 24 432089]
    • Hypselodoris tryoni    (Garrett, 1873)      [ 24 432053]
    • Hypselodoris variobranchia    Gosliner & Johnson in Epstein, Hallas, Johnson, Lopez & Gosliner, 2019      [ 24 432088]
    • Hypselodoris whitei    (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 432045]
    • Hypselodoris zephyra    Gosliner & Johnson, 1999      [ 24 432076]
    • Hypselodoris spp.         [ 24 432909]
    • Mexichromis festiva    (Angas, 1864)      [ 24 432078]
    • Mexichromis macropus    Rudman, 1983      [ 24 432015]
    • Mexichromis trilineata    (A. Adams & Angas, 1850)      [ 24 432052]
    • Mexichromis spp.         [ 24 432910]
    • Miamira flavicostata    Baba, 1982      [ 24 432064]
    • Miamira magnifica    Eliot, 1910      [ 24 432065]
    • Miamira moloch    (Rudman, 1988)      [ 24 432066]
    • Miamira sinuata    (van Hasselt, 1824)      [ 24 432025]
    • Miamira spp.         [ 24 432911]
    • Thorunna arbuta    (Burn, 1961)      [ 24 432011]
    • Thorunna australis    (Risbec, 1928)      [ 24 432080]
    • Thorunna daniellae    (Kay & Young, 1969)      [ 24 432081]
    • Thorunna florens    (Baba, 1949)      [ 24 432082]
    • Thorunna furtiva    Bergh, 1878      [ 24 432054]
    • Thorunna montrouzieri    Rudman, 1995      [ 24 432083]
    • Thorunna perplexa    (Burn, 1957)      [ 24 432013]
    • Thorunna spp.         [ 24 432913]
    • Verconia alboannulata    (Rudman, 1988)      [ 24 432079]
    • Verconia aureopunctata    (Rudman, 1987)      [ 24 432046]
    • Verconia closeorum    (Rudman, 1986)      [ 24 432016]
    • Verconia haliclona    (Burn, 1957)      [ 24 432047]
    • Verconia romeri    (Risbec, 1928)      [ 24 432050]
    • Verconia varians    (Pease, 1871)      [ 24 432051]
    • Verconia verconis    (Basedow & Hedley, 1905)      [ 24 432017]
    • Verconia spp.         [ 24 432912]
    • Chromodorididae - undifferentiated         [ 24 432000]
  • Chtenopterygidae
    • Chtenopteryx sicula    (Vérany, 1851)      [ 23 633001]
    • Chtenopteryx spp.         [ 23 633901]
    • Chtenopterygidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 633000]
  • Cingulopsidae
    • Eatonina ardeae    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100002]
    • Eatonina atomaria    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 100032]
    • Eatonina capricornea    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 100003]
    • Eatonina condita    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100004]
    • Eatonina crassicarinata    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 100031]
    • Eatonina fulvicolumella    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100013]
    • Eatonina hedleyi    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100005]
    • Eatonina hutchingsae    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100006]
    • Eatonina lirata    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100012]
    • Eatonina lunata    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 100007]
    • Eatonina maculosa    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 100033]
    • Eatonina micans    (Webster, 1905)      [ 24 100034]
    • Eatonina rubicunda    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100014]
    • Eatonina rubrilabiata    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100008]
    • Eatonina sanguinolenta    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100009]
    • Eatonina shirleyae    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100010]
    • Eatonina striata    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100011]
    • Eatonina subflavescens    (Iredale, 1915)      [ 24 100035]
    • Eatonina spp.         [ 24 100901]
    • Eatoniopsis (Rufodardanula) castanea    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 100016]
    • Eatoniopsis (Rufodardanula) porcellana    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100017]
    • Eatoniopsis (Boogina) voorwindei    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100015]
    • Eatoniopsis (Pilitonia) westralis    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100018]
    • Eatoniopsis spp.         [ 24 100902]
    • Pseudopisinna alvea    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 100025]
    • Pseudopisinna balteata    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100026]
    • Pseudopisinna costata    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100027]
    • Pseudopisinna gregaria    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 100028]
    • Pseudopisinna spp.         [ 24 100903]
    • Skenella paludinoides    (E.A. Smith, 1902)      [ 24 100001]
    • Skenella sinapi    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 100030]
    • Skenella spadix    (Ponder, 1965)      [ 24 100036]
    • Skenella umbilicata    Ponder, 1983      [ 24 100029]
    • Skenella spp.         [ 24 100904]
    • Tubbreva exaltata sorenseni    (Powell, 1955)      [ 24 100021]
    • Tubbreva exaltata exaltata    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 100020]
    • Tubbreva exigua    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 100019]
    • Tubbreva insignificans    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100023]
    • Tubbreva minutula    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 100022]
    • Tubbreva parva    Ponder & Yoo, 1980      [ 24 100024]
    • Tubbreva spp.         [ 24 100905]
    • Cingulopsidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 100000]
  • Cirroteuthidae
    • Cirroteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 651000]
  • Clathurellidae
    • Etrema alphonsianum    (Hervier, 1896)      [ 24 220195]
    • Etrema argillacea    (Hinds, 1843)      [ 24 220196]
    • Etrema bicolor    (Angas, 1871)      [ 24 220197]
    • Etrema capillata    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220198]
    • Etrema catapasta    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220199]
    • Etrema constricta    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220216]
    • Etrema crassilabrum    (Reeve, 1843)      [ 24 220332]
    • Etrema curtisiana    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220209]
    • Etrema denseplicata    (Dunker, 1871)      [ 24 220200]
    • Etrema elegans    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220210]
    • Etrema firma    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220211]
    • Etrema glabriplicatum    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1913)      [ 24 220201]
    • Etrema hedleyi    (Oliver, 1915)      [ 24 220362]
    • Etrema kitcheni    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220213]
    • Etrema labiosa    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220212]
    • Etrema levicosta    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220214]
    • Etrema nassoides    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 220217]
    • Etrema orirufa    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220202]
    • Etrema paucimaculata    (Angas, 1880)      [ 24 220203]
    • Etrema polydesma    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220218]
    • Etrema pyramis    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220215]
    • Etrema ravella    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220204]
    • Etrema scalarina    (Deshayes, 1863)      [ 24 220333]
    • Etrema sparula    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220207]
    • Etrema spurca    (Hinds, 1843)      [ 24 220205]
    • Etrema tortilabia    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220206]
    • Etrema spp.         [ 24 220930]
    • Glyphostoma aliciae    (Melvill & Standen, 1895)      [ 24 220219]
    • Glyphostoma alliteratum    Hedley, 1915      [ 24 220220]
    • Glyphostoma spp.         [ 24 220934]
    • Lienardia corticea    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220147]
    • Lienardia fallaciosa    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220146]
    • Lienardia fallax    (G. Nevill & H. Nevill, 1875)      [ 24 220134]
    • Lienardia farsilis    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220145]
    • Lienardia giliberti    (Souverbie in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1874)      [ 24 220133]
    • Lienardia gracilis    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220144]
    • Lienardia immaculata    (E.A. Smith, 1876)      [ 24 220136]
    • Lienardia lischkeana    (Pilsbry, 1904)      [ 24 220334]
    • Lienardia mighelsi    Iredale & Tomlin, 1917      [ 24 220139]
    • Lienardia multinoda    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220143]
    • Lienardia nigrotincta    (Souverbie in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1873)      [ 24 220132]
    • Lienardia periscelina    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220142]
    • Lienardia punctilla    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220221]
    • Lienardia ralla    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220141]
    • Lienardia rhodacme    (Melvill & Standen, 1896)      [ 24 220138]
    • Lienardia rosella    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220140]
    • Lienardia roseocincta    (Oliver, 1915)      [ 24 220363]
    • Lienardia roseotincta    (Montrozier in Souverbie & Montrozier, 1872)      [ 24 220131]
    • Lienardia rubida    (Hinds, 1843)      [ 24 220129]
    • Lienardia strombillum    (Hervier, 1896)      [ 24 220137]
    • Lienardia tricolor    (Brazier, 1876)      [ 24 220135]
    • Lienardia vultuosa    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 220130]
    • Lienardia spp.         [ 24 220941]
    • Nannodiella acricula    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 220194]
    • Nannodiella spp.         [ 24 220979]
    • Paraclathurella aditicola    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220222]
    • Paraclathurella clothonis    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220223]
    • Paraclathurella gracilenta    (Reeve, 1843)      [ 24 220224]
    • Paraclathurella spp.         [ 24 220948]
    • Pseudoetrema crassicingulata    (Schepman, 1913)      [ 24 220225]
    • Pseudoetrema spp.         [ 24 220957]
    • Turrella asperrima    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220226]
    • Turrella crassa    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220227]
    • Turrella gracilis    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220228]
    • Turrella granulosissima    (Tenison Woods, 1879)      [ 24 220229]
    • Turrella letourneuxiana    (Crosse & P. Fischer, 1865)      [ 24 220358]
    • Turrella morologus    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 220230]
    • Turrella subcostata    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220231]
    • Turrella tenuilirata    (Angas, 1871)      [ 24 220232]
    • Turrella spp.         [ 24 220962]
    • Clathurellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 220903]
  • Clavagellidae
    • Dacosta australis    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1829)      [ 23 415003]
    • Dacosta spp.         [ 23 415902]
    • Dianadema multangularis    (Tate, 1887)      [ 23 415001]
    • Dianadema torresi    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 415002]
    • Dianadema spp.         [ 23 415903]
    • Clavagellidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 415911]
  • Clavatulidae
    • Turricula granobalteus    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 220082]
    • Turricula javana    (Linnaeus, 1767)      [ 24 220233]
    • Turricula nelliae    (E.A. Smith, 1877)      [ 24 220234]
    • Turricula spp.         [ 24 220963]
    • Clavatulidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 220904]
  • Cleidothaeridae
    • Cleidothaerus albidus    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 423001]
    • Cleidothaerus pliciferus    (Odhner, 1917)      [ 23 423002]
    • Cleidothaerus spp.         [ 23 423901]
    • Cleidothaeridae - undifferentiated         [ 23 423000]
  • Cliidae
  • Clionidae
    • Thliptodon antarcticus    Meisenheimer, 1906      [ 24 415001]
    • Thliptodon diaphanus    (Meisenheimer, 1903)      [ 24 415002]
    • Thliptodon gegenbauri    Boas, 1886      [ 24 415003]
    • Thliptodon spp.         [ 24 415901]
    • Clionidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 415000]
  • Cliopsidae
  • Cocculinellidae
    • Cocculinella coercita    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 028001]
    • Cocculinella kopua    Marshall, 1983      [ 24 028004]
    • Cocculinella mayi    Finlay, 1926      [ 24 028002]
    • Cocculinella osteophila         [ 24 028005]
    • Cocculinella tasmanica    (May, 1919)      [ 24 028003]
    • Cocculinella spp.         [ 24 028901]
    • Cocculinellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 028000]
  • Cocculinidae
    • Coccopigya barbatula    Marshall, 1985      [ 24 021002]
    • Coccopigya crebrilamina    Marshall, 1986      [ 24 021006]
    • Coccopigya crinita    Marshall, 1986      [ 24 021001]
    • Coccopigya hispida    Marshall, 1986      [ 24 021004]
    • Coccopigya oculifera    Marshall, 1986      [ 24 021005]
    • Coccopigya spp.         [ 24 021901]
    • Cocculina spp.         [ 24 021903]
    • Paracocculina cervae    (Fleming, 1948)      [ 24 021003]
    • Paracocculina spp.         [ 24 021902]
    • Cocculinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 021000]
  • Cochlespiridae
    • Aforia hedleyi    (Dell, 1990)      [ 24 220352]
    • Aforia magnifica    (Strebel, 1908)      [ 24 220014]
    • Aforia multispiralis    Dell, 1990      [ 24 220348]
    • Aforia tasmanica    Sysoev & Kantor, 1998      [ 24 220236]
    • Aforia watsoni    Kantor, Harasewych & Puillandre, 2016      [ 24 220235]
    • Aforia spp.         [ 24 220910]
    • Cochlespira beuteli    Powell, 1969      [ 24 220075]
    • Cochlespira spp.         [ 24 220924]
    • Comispira spp.         [ 24 220978]
    • Nihonia mirabilis    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1914)      [ 24 220344]
    • Nihonia spp.         [ 24 220972]
    • Sibogasyrinx spp.         [ 24 220983]
    • Cochlespiridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 220905]
  • Colloniidae
    • Argalista corallina    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1935)      [ 24 043001]
    • Argalista crassicostata    (Murdoch, 1905)      [ 24 043008]
    • Argalista fluctuata    (Hutton, 1883)      [ 24 043009]
    • Argalista furtiva    (Hedley, 1911)      [ 24 043002]
    • Argalista imperforata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 043010]
    • Argalista kingensis    May, 1923      [ 24 043006]
    • Argalista micans    Powell, 1931      [ 24 043011]
    • Argalista nana    Finlay, 1930      [ 24 043012]
    • Argalista rosea    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 043003]
    • Argalista roseopunctata    (Angas, 1880)      [ 24 043004]
    • Argalista rotella    Powell, 1937      [ 24 043013]
    • Argalista umbilicata    Powell, 1926      [ 24 043014]
    • Argalista variecostata    Powell, 1937      [ 24 043015]
    • Argalista spp.         [ 24 043901]
    • Cantrainea inexpectata    Marshall, 1979      [ 24 043016]
    • Cantrainea spp.         [ 24 043904]
    • Leptocollonia innocens    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 24 043005]
    • Leptocollonia spp.         [ 24 043902]
    • Leptothyra benthicola    Marshall, 1979      [ 24 043017]
    • Leptothyra kermadecensis    Marshall, 1979      [ 24 043018]
    • Leptothyra spp.         [ 24 043905]
    • Rhombipoma rowleyana    Cairns, 2012      [ 24 043007]
    • Rhombipoma spp.         [ 24 043903]
    • Colloniidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 043000]
  • Colubrariidae
    • Colubraria janlochi    Parth, 1991      [ 24 202220]
    • Colubraria mulveyana    (Iredale, 1925)      [ 24 202187]
    • Colubraria muricata    (Lightfoot, 1786)      [ 24 202188]
    • Colubraria myuna    Garrard, 1961      [ 24 202189]
    • Colubraria nitidula    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1833)      [ 24 202190]
    • Colubraria tenera    (Gray, 1839)      [ 24 202186]
    • Colubraria tortuosa    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 202191]
    • Colubraria spp.         [ 24 202920]
    • Cumia adjuncta    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 24 202204]
    • Cumia bednalli    (Brazier, 1875)      [ 24 202205]
    • Cumia brazieri    (Angas, 1869)      [ 24 202206]
    • Cumia mestayerae    (Iredale, 1915)      [ 24 202033]
    • Cumia schoutanica    (May, 1910)      [ 24 202030]
    • Cumia spp.         [ 24 202923]
    • Iredalula alticincta    (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 202315]
    • Iredalula striata    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 202316]
    • Iredalula spp.         [ 24 202984]
    • Metula inflata    (Houbrick, 1984)      [ 24 202207]
    • Metula kilburni    Parth, 1994      [ 24 202225]
    • Metula spp.         [ 24 202941]
    • Colubrariidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 202905]
  • Columbellidae
    • Aesopus australis    (Angas, 1877)      [ 24 203083]
    • Aesopus cassandra    (Hedley, 1904)      [ 24 203084]
    • Aesopus hilium    Hedley, 1908      [ 24 203085]
    • Aesopus jaffaensis    (Verco, 1910)      [ 24 203072]
    • Aesopus pallidulus    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 24 203007]
    • Aesopus plurisulcatus    (Reeve, 1859)      [ 24 203008]
    • Aesopus solidus    (May, 1910)      [ 24 203086]
    • Aesopus spiculum    (Duclos in Chenu, 1846)      [ 24 203009]
    • Aesopus spp.         [ 24 203901]
    • Amphissa spp.         [ 24 203923]
    • Anachis atkinsoni    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 203010]
    • Anachis beachportensis    (Verco, 1910)      [ 24 203011]
    • Anachis cominellaeformis    (Tate, 1892)      [ 24 203012]
    • Anachis fenestrata    (Verco, 1910)      [ 24 203014]
    • Anachis miser    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1844)      [ 24 203018]
    • Anachis remoensis    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910)      [ 24 203019]
    • Anachis spp.         [ 24 203902]
    • Antimitrella laxa    Powell, 1937      [ 24 203091]
    • Antimitrella spp.         [ 24 203924]
    • Antizafra plexa    (Hedley, 1902)      [ 24 203058]
    • Antizafra spp.         [ 24 203903]
    • Aoteatilia acicula    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 203092]
    • Aoteatilia amphipsila    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 203093]
    • Aoteatilia larochei    Powell, 1940      [ 24 203094]
    • Aoteatilia psila    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 203095]
    • Aoteatilia substriata    (Suter, 1899)      [ 24 203096]
    • Aoteatilia tenuistriata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 203097]
    • Aoteatilia spp.         [ 24 203925]
    • Euplica bidentata    (Menke, 1843)      [ 24 203045]
    • Euplica deshayesi    (Crosse, 1859)      [ 24 203046]
    • Euplica scripta    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 203051]
    • Euplica turturina    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 203053]
    • Euplica varians    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)      [ 24 203054]
    • Euplica spp.         [ 24 203904]
    • Exomilopsis hipkinsi    Powell, 1964      [ 24 203098]
    • Exomilopsis spica    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 203023]
    • Exomilopsis spp.         [ 24 203905]
    • Gatliffena fenestrata    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 203024]
    • Gatliffena spp.         [ 24 203906]
    • Graphicomassa ligula    (Duclos, 1840)      [ 24 203035]
    • Graphicomassa spp.         [ 24 203907]
    • Liratilia compta    Powell, 1930      [ 24 203099]
    • Liratilia conquisita    (Suter, 1907)      [ 24 203090]
    • Liratilia elegantula    Powell, 1937      [ 24 203100]
    • Liratilia isolata    Dell, 1956      [ 24 203101]
    • Liratilia sinuata    Powell, 1937      [ 24 203102]
    • Liratilia subnodosa    Powell, 1934      [ 24 203103]
    • Liratilia spp.         [ 24 203908]
    • Macrozafra cophinodes    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 203104]
    • Macrozafra enwrighti    Powell, 1940      [ 24 203105]
    • Macrozafra mariae    Powell, 1940      [ 24 203106]
    • Macrozafra nodicincta    (Suter, 1899)      [ 24 203107]
    • Macrozafra subabnormis    (Suter, 1899)      [ 24 203108]
    • Macrozafra vivens    (Powell, 1934)      [ 24 203109]
    • Macrozafra spp.         [ 24 203926]
    • Metanachis jaspidea    (G.B. Sowerby, 1844)      [ 24 203006]
    • Metanachis marquesa    (Gaskoin, 1852)      [ 24 203017]
    • Metanachis spp.         [ 24 203909]
    • Mitrella alizonae    (Melvill & Standen, 1901)      [ 24 203039]
    • Mitrella australis    (Gaskoin, 1851)      [ 24 203026]
    • Mitrella austrina    (Gaskoin, 1851)      [ 24 203027]
    • Mitrella bicincta    (Gould, 1860)      [ 24 203065]
    • Mitrella dictua    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 203029]
    • Mitrella essingtonensis    (Reeve, 1859)      [ 24 203038]
    • Mitrella franklinensis    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910)      [ 24 203076]
    • Mitrella intexta    (Gaskoin, 1852)      [ 24 203030]
    • Mitrella irrorata    (Reeve, 1859)      [ 24 203073]
    • Mitrella legrandi    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 203074]
    • Mitrella leucostoma    (Gaskoin, 1852)      [ 24 203031]
    • Mitrella lincolnensis    (Reeve, 1859)      [ 24 203002]
    • Mitrella menkeana    (Reeve, 1858)      [ 24 203025]
    • Mitrella merita    (Brazier, 1874)      [ 24 203071]
    • Mitrella moleculina    (Duclos, 1840)      [ 24 203069]
    • Mitrella nympha    (Kiener, 1841)      [ 24 203004]
    • Mitrella peroniana    Hedley, 1913      [ 24 203077]
    • Mitrella pudica    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 24 203068]
    • Mitrella puella    (G.B. Sowerby, 1844)      [ 24 203036]
    • Mitrella pulla    (Gaskoin, 1851)      [ 24 203032]
    • Mitrella russelli    (Brazier, 1874)      [ 24 203070]
    • Mitrella semiconvexa    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 203003]
    • Mitrella tayloriana    (Reeve, 1859)      [ 24 203033]
    • Mitrella vincta    (Tate, 1893)      [ 24 203034]
    • Mitrella spp.         [ 24 203910]
    • Mokumea fuscolineata    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 203016]
    • Mokumea spp.         [ 24 203911]
    • Pardalinops marmorata    (Gray, 1839)      [ 24 203066]
    • Pardalinops testudinaria    (Link, 1807)      [ 24 203052]
    • Pardalinops spp.         [ 24 203912]
    • Parviterebra brazieri    (Angas, 1875)      [ 24 203041]
    • Parviterebra trilineata    (C.B. Adams & Angas, 1863)      [ 24 203042]
    • Parviterebra spp.         [ 24 203913]
    • Paxula allani    Finlay, 1928      [ 24 203110]
    • Paxula leptalea    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 203111]
    • Paxula paxillus    (Murdoch, 1905)      [ 24 203112]
    • Paxula subantarctica    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 203113]
    • Paxula transitans    (Murdoch, 1905)      [ 24 203114]
    • Paxula spp.         [ 24 203927]
    • Pictocolumbella ocellata    (Link, 1807)      [ 24 203049]
    • Pictocolumbella spp.         [ 24 203914]
    • Pseudamycla dermestoidea    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 203043]
    • Pseudamycla miltostoma    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 203005]
    • Pseudamycla spp.         [ 24 203915]
    • Pseudanachis duclosianus    (Sowerby, 1844)      [ 24 203044]
    • Pseudanachis spp.         [ 24 203916]
    • Pyrene flava    (Bruguière, 1789)      [ 24 203047]
    • Pyrene obscura    (G.B. Sowerby, 1844)      [ 24 203067]
    • Pyrene obtusa    (G.B. Sowerby, 1832)      [ 24 203048]
    • Pyrene punctata    (Bruguière, 1789)      [ 24 203050]
    • Pyrene spp.         [ 24 203917]
    • Pyreneola abyssicola    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 24 203040]
    • Pyreneola fulgida    (Reeve, 1859)      [ 24 203015]
    • Pyreneola lurida    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 203001]
    • Pyreneola spp.         [ 24 203918]
    • Ramoliva adiorygma    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 203136]
    • Ramoliva spp.         [ 24 203929]
    • Retizafra calva    (Verco, 1910)      [ 24 203055]
    • Retizafra gemmulifera    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 203056]
    • Retizafra intricata    (Hedley, 1912)      [ 24 203057]
    • Retizafra multicostata    (May, 1911)      [ 24 203088]
    • Retizafra spp.         [ 24 203919]
    • Seminella peasei    (Martens & Langkavel, 1871)      [ 24 203087]
    • Seminella spp.         [ 24 203920]
    • Zafra atrata    (Gould, 1860)      [ 24 203080]
    • Zafra babylonica    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 203081]
    • Zafra columnaria    May, 1915      [ 24 203082]
    • Zafra darwini    (Angas, 1877)      [ 24 203060]
    • Zafra debilis    Hedley, 1915      [ 24 203061]
    • Zafra digglesi    (Brazier, 1874)      [ 24 203079]
    • Zafra fuscolineata    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 203115]
    • Zafra hedleyi    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 203078]
    • Zafra kermadecensis    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 203116]
    • Zafra pumila    (Dunker, 1858)      [ 24 203062]
    • Zafra smithi    (Angas, 1877)      [ 24 203020]
    • Zafra troglodytes    (Souverbie in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1866)      [ 24 203021]
    • Zafra vercoi    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 203022]
    • Zafra spp.         [ 24 203921]
    • Zella beddomei    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 203064]
    • Zella spp.         [ 24 203922]
    • Zemitrella annectens    Powell, 1937      [ 24 203117]
    • Zemitrella attenuata    Powell, 1940      [ 24 203118]
    • Zemitrella benthicola    Dell, 1956      [ 24 203119]
    • Zemitrella choava    (Reeve, 1859)      [ 24 203120]
    • Zemitrella circumcincta    Dell, 1962      [ 24 203121]
    • Zemitrella daemona    (Webster, 1906)      [ 24 203122]
    • Zemitrella fallax    Powell, 1940      [ 24 203123]
    • Zemitrella finlayi    Powell, 1933      [ 24 203124]
    • Zemitrella laevigata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 203125]
    • Zemitrella laevirostris    Powell, 1940      [ 24 203126]
    • Zemitrella pseudomarginata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 203127]
    • Zemitrella regis    Powell, 1940      [ 24 203128]
    • Zemitrella rosea    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 203129]
    • Zemitrella sericea    Powell, 1937      [ 24 203130]
    • Zemitrella stephanophora    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 203131]
    • Zemitrella sulcata    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 203132]
    • Zemitrella turgida    Powell, 1937      [ 24 203133]
    • Zemitrella websteri    (Suter, 1913)      [ 24 203134]
    • Zemitrella whangaroaensis    Dell, 1956      [ 24 203135]
    • Zemitrella spp.         [ 24 203928]
    • Columbellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 203000]
  • Condylocardiidae
    • Austrocardiella isosceles    (Cotton, 1930)      [ 23 326010]
    • Austrocardiella pouli    Middelfart, 2002      [ 23 326069]
    • Austrocardiella trifoliata    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 23 326015]
    • Austrocardiella spp.         [ 23 326901]
    • Benthocardiella bountyensis    Powell, 1933      [ 23 326086]
    • Benthocardiella burtonae    Middelfart, 2002      [ 23 326070]
    • Benthocardiella darwinensis    Middelfart, 2002      [ 23 326071]
    • Benthocardiella hamatadens    Powell, 1930      [ 23 326087]
    • Benthocardiella obliquata    Powell, 1930      [ 23 326088]
    • Benthocardiella orbicula    Powell, 1930      [ 23 326089]
    • Benthocardiella pusilla    Powell, 1930      [ 23 326090]
    • Benthocardiella rakiura    Powell, 1939      [ 23 326091]
    • Benthocardiella striatula    Powell, 1931      [ 23 326092]
    • Benthocardiella spp.         [ 23 326902]
    • Carditella delli    Crozier, 1966      [ 23 326103]
    • Carditella jaffaensis    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)      [ 23 326076]
    • Carditella mawsoni    Dell, 1972      [ 23 326104]
    • Carditella subtrigona    Tate, 1887      [ 23 326077]
    • Carditella vincentensis    Verco, 1908      [ 23 326078]
    • Carditella spp.         [ 23 326914]
    • Carditellona angasi    E.A. Smith, 1885      [ 23 326079]
    • Carditellona torresi    E.A. Smith, 1885      [ 23 326080]
    • Carditellona spp.         [ 23 326915]
    • Carditellopsis elegantula    (Tate & May, 1901)      [ 23 326038]
    • Carditellopsis infans    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 326082]
    • Carditellopsis valida    (Verco, 1908)      [ 23 326083]
    • Carditellopsis spp.         [ 23 326916]
    • Condylocardia chathamensis    Powell, 1933      [ 23 326084]
    • Condylocardia cometa    Middelfart, 2002      [ 23 326068]
    • Condylocardia crassicosta    Bernard, 1897      [ 23 326085]
    • Condylocardia limaeformis    Cotton, 1930      [ 23 326002]
    • Condylocardia notoaustralis    Cotton, 1930      [ 23 326001]
    • Condylocardia pectinata    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 23 326029]
    • Condylocardia rectangularis    Cotton, 1930      [ 23 326003]
    • Condylocardia spp.         [ 23 326903]
    • Condylocuna annieae    Middelfart, 2002      [ 23 326072]
    • Condylocuna concentrica    (Bernard, 1897)      [ 23 326093]
    • Condylocuna io    (Bartsch, 1915)      [ 23 326074]
    • Condylocuna jimbecki    Middelfart, 2002      [ 23 326073]
    • Condylocuna mernoo    (Dell, 1952)      [ 23 326094]
    • Condylocuna projecta    (Hedley, 1902)      [ 23 326011]
    • Condylocuna torquata    (Marwick, 1932)      [ 23 326095]
    • Condylocuna spp.         [ 23 326904]
    • Crassacuna crassisculpta    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326055]
    • Crassacuna praecalva    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 23 326021]
    • Crassacuna pusilla    (Lynge, 1909)      [ 23 326056]
    • Crassacuna spp.         [ 23 326905]
    • Cuna carditelloides    Suter, 1911      [ 23 326096]
    • Cuna compressidens    Powell, 1933      [ 23 326097]
    • Cuna concentrica    Hedley, 1902      [ 23 326031]
    • Cuna cuneata    (Laseron, 1953)      [ 23 326022]
    • Cuna delta    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 23 326043]
    • Cuna deltoides    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326050]
    • Cuna laqueus    Finlay, 1926      [ 23 326098]
    • Cuna libbyae    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326051]
    • Cuna manawatawhia    Powell, 1937      [ 23 326099]
    • Cuna mayi    Powell, 1930      [ 23 326100]
    • Cuna mendica    Dell, 1952      [ 23 326101]
    • Cuna microconcentrica    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326052]
    • Cuna navicula    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326053]
    • Cuna ramus    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326054]
    • Cuna saza    (Laseron, 1953)      [ 23 326018]
    • Cuna vitrea    (Laseron, 1953)      [ 23 326049]
    • Cuna waikukuensis    Powell, 1937      [ 23 326102]
    • Cuna spp.         [ 23 326906]
    • Cunanax compressa    (Hedley & May, 1908)      [ 23 326046]
    • Cunanax crassidentata    (Cotton, 1930)      [ 23 326004]
    • Cunanax pisum    (Hedley, 1908)      [ 23 326017]
    • Cunanax subradiata    (Tate, 1888)      [ 23 326007]
    • Cunanax spp.         [ 23 326907]
    • Hamacuna aupouria    (Powell, 1937)      [ 23 326105]
    • Hamacuna gibbosa    (Powell, 1937)      [ 23 326106]
    • Hamacuna hamata    (Hedley & May, 1908)      [ 23 326037]
    • Hamacuna otagoensis    (Powell, 1927)      [ 23 326081]
    • Hamacuna spp.         [ 23 326917]
    • Isodontocardia microcardia    Middelfart, 2002      [ 23 326075]
    • Isodontocardia spp.         [ 23 326908]
    • Mimicuna cuniformis    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326057]
    • Mimicuna spp.         [ 23 326909]
    • Ovacuna atkinsoni    (Tenison Woods, 1877)      [ 23 326040]
    • Ovacuna spp.         [ 23 326910]
    • Propecuna obliquissima    (Tate, 1886)      [ 23 326041]
    • Propecuna subovata    Cotton, 1931      [ 23 326042]
    • Propecuna spp.         [ 23 326911]
    • Warrana brucemarshalli    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326058]
    • Warrana cessens    (Verco, 1908)      [ 23 326044]
    • Warrana comma    (Verco, 1908)      [ 23 326035]
    • Warrana dielasma    Laseron, 1953      [ 23 326047]
    • Warrana edentata    (Verco, 1908)      [ 23 326036]
    • Warrana flava    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 23 326019]
    • Warrana flexuosa    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326059]
    • Warrana lunata    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326060]
    • Warrana minuta    (Laseron, 1953)      [ 23 326016]
    • Warrana pauciconcentrica    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326061]
    • Warrana pellucida    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326062]
    • Warrana punicea    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326063]
    • Warrana triangulata    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326064]
    • Warrana westralis    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326065]
    • Warrana spp.         [ 23 326912]
    • Westaustrocuna albanyensis    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326067]
    • Westaustrocuna keegani    Middlefart, 2002      [ 23 326066]
    • Westaustrocuna spp.         [ 23 326913]
    • Condylocardiidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 326000]
  • Conidae
    • Conasprella (Fusiconus) aculeiformis    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 222003]
    • Conasprella (Conasprella) boholensis    (Petuch, 1979)      [ 24 222025]
    • Conasprella (Fusiconus) elegans    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1895)      [ 24 222047]
    • Conasprella (Endemoconus) howelli    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 24 222011]
    • Conasprella (Fusiconus) ichinoseana    (Kuroda, 1956)      [ 24 222062]
    • Conasprella (Endemoconus) ione    (Fulton, 1938)      [ 24 222064]
    • Conasprella (Boucheticonus) kimioi    (Habe, 1965)      [ 24 222140]
    • Conasprella (Fusiconus) longurionis    (Kiener, 1847)      [ 24 222139]
    • Conasprella (Fusiconus) orbignyi    (Audouin, 1831)      [ 24 222092]
    • Conasprella (Endemoconus) raoulensis    (Powell, 1958)      [ 24 222132]
    • Conasprella (Parviconus) rutila    (Menke, 1843)      [ 24 222108]
    • Conasprella spp.         [ 24 222903]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) achatinus    Gmelin, 1791      [ 24 222142]
    • Conus (Turriconus) acutangulus    Lamarck, 1810      [ 24 222004]
    • Conus (Plicaustraconus) adami    Wils, 1988      [ 24 222005]
    • Conus (Plicaustraconus) advertex    (Garrard, 1961)      [ 24 222012]
    • Conus (Eremiconus) albellus    Röckel & Korn, 1990      [ 24 222013]
    • Conus (Cylinder) ammiralis    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222008]
    • Conus (Floraconus) anemone    Lamarck, 1810      [ 24 222010]
    • Conus (Plicaustraconus) angasi    Tryon, 1884      [ 24 222014]
    • Conus (Floraconus) aplustre    Reeve, 1843      [ 24 222015]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) arafurensis    (Monnier, Limpalaër & Robin, 2013)      [ 24 222137]
    • Conus (Puncticulis) arenatus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222016]
    • Conus (Virgiconus) artoptus    G.B. Sowerby I, 1833      [ 24 222017]
    • Conus (Darioconus) aulicus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222018]
    • Conus (Cylinder) aureus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222019]
    • Conus (Virgiconus) austroviola    Röckel & Korn, 1992      [ 24 222020]
    • Conus (Floraconus) balteatus    G.B. Sowerby I, 1833      [ 24 222021]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) barbara    (Brazier, 1854)      [ 24 222145]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) barthelemyi    Barnardi, 1861      [ 24 222022]
    • Conus (Dendroconus) betulinus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222023]
    • Conus (Splinoconus) biliosus    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 222094]
    • Conus (Splinoconus) boeticus    Reeve, 1844      [ 24 222024]
    • Conus (Afonsoconus) bruuni    Powell, 1955      [ 24 222146]
    • Conus (Cylinder) canonicus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222026]
    • Conus (Rhizoconus) capitaneus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222027]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) catus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222028]
    • Conus (Virroconus) chaldaeus    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 222029]
    • Conus (Strategoconus) circumactus    Iredale, 1929      [ 24 222037]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) circumcisus    Born, 1778      [ 24 222030]
    • Conus (Austroconus) clarus    E.A. Smith, 1881      [ 24 222031]
    • Conus (Floraconus) cocceus    Reeve, 1844      [ 24 222032]
    • Conus (Rubroconus) coccineus    Gmelin, 1791      [ 24 222033]
    • Conus (Virgiconus) coelinae    Crosse, 1858      [ 24 222034]
    • Conus (Leporiconus) coffeae    Gmelin, 1791      [ 24 222035]
    • Conus (Eremiconus) colmani    Röckel & Korn, 1990      [ 24 222036]
    • Conus (Floraconus) compressus    G.B. Sowerby II, 1866      [ 24 222135]
    • Conus (Phasmoconus) conspersus    Reeve, 1844      [ 24 222038]
    • Conus (Virroconus) coronatus    Gmelin, 1791      [ 24 222039]
    • Conus (Austroconus) cyanostoma    A. Adams, 1855      [ 24 222040]
    • Conus (Turriconus) cylindraceus    Broderip & G.B. Sowerby I, 1830      [ 24 222041]
    • Conus (Phasmoconus) dampierensis    Coomans & Filmer, 1985      [ 24 222042]
    • Conus (Fraterconus) distans    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222043]
    • Conus (Virroconus) doreensis    Péron, 1807      [ 24 222044]
    • Conus (Virroconus) ebraeus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222045]
    • Conus (Tesselliconus) eburneus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222046]
    • Conus (Virgiconus) emaciatus    Reeve, 1849      [ 24 222048]
    • Conus (Darioconus) episcopatus    da Motta, 1982      [ 24 222049]
    • Conus (Turriconus) excelsus    G.B. Sowerby III, 1908      [ 24 222050]
    • Conus (Lividoconus) eximius    Reeve, 1849      [ 24 222051]
    • Conus (Strategoconus) ferrugineus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222131]
    • Conus (Dendroconus) figulinus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222052]
    • Conus (Virgiconus) flavidus    Lamarck, 1810      [ 24 222053]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) floccatus    G.B. Sowerby I, 1841      [ 24 222054]
    • Conus (Virgiconus) frigidus    Reeve, 1848      [ 24 222055]
    • Conus (Floraconus) gabelishi    da Motta & Ninomiya, 1982      [ 24 222056]
    • Conus (Strategoconus) generalis    Linnaeus, 1767      [ 24 222057]
    • Conus (Gastridium) geographus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222058]
    • Conus (Leporiconus) glans    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222059]
    • Conus (Asprella) grangeri    G.B. Sowerby III, 1900      [ 24 222060]
    • Conus (Leporiconus) granum    Röckel & Fischoeder, 1985      [ 24 222061]
    • Conus (Stephanoconus) imperialis    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222063]
    • Conus (Lividoconus) kermadecensis    Iredale, 1913      [ 24 222065]
    • Conus (Klemaeconus) klemae    (Cotton, 1953)      [ 24 222066]
    • Conus (Cylinder) legatus    Lamarck, 1810      [ 24 222067]
    • Conus (Lithoconus) leopardus    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 222068]
    • Conus (Eremiconus) limpusi    Röckel & Korn, 1990      [ 24 222069]
    • Conus (Lividoconus) lischkeanus    Weinkauff, 1875      [ 24 222123]
    • Conus (Strategoconus) litoglyphus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222070]
    • Conus (Elisaconus) litteratus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222071]
    • Conus (Lividoconus) lividus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222072]
    • Conus (Eremiconus) lizardensis    Crosse, 1865      [ 24 222002]
    • Conus (Phasmoconus) lynceus    G.B. Sowerby II, 1858      [ 24 222009]
    • Conus (Darioconus) magnificus    Reeve, 1843      [ 24 222073]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) magus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222074]
    • Conus (Conus) marmoreus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222075]
    • Conus (Rhizoconus) miles    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222076]
    • Conus (Virroconus) miliaris    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222077]
    • Conus (Eremiconus) minnamurra    (Garrard, 1961)      [ 24 222078]
    • Conus (Turriconus) mitratus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222079]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) monachus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222080]
    • Conus (Virgiconus) moreleti    Crosse, 1858      [ 24 222081]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) morrisoni    Raybaudi Massilia, 1991      [ 24 222082]
    • Conus (Lividoconus) muriculatus    G.B. Sowerby I, 1833      [ 24 222083]
    • Conus (Harmoniconus) musicus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222084]
    • Conus (Rhizoconus) mustelinus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222085]
    • Conus (Harmoniconus) nanus    G.B. Sowerby I, 1833      [ 24 222136]
    • Conus (Splinoconus) nielsenae    Marsh, 1962      [ 24 222086]
    • Conus (Cylinder) nodulosus    G.B. Sowerby II, 1864      [ 24 222134]
    • Conus (Splinoconus) nucleus    Reeve, 1848      [ 24 222088]
    • Conus (Hermes) nussatella    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222089]
    • Conus (Gastridium) obscurus    G.B. Sowerby I, 1833      [ 24 222090]
    • Conus (Darioconus) omaria    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222091]
    • Conus (Floraconus) papilliferus    G.B. Sowerby I, 1834      [ 24 222093]
    • Conus (Darioconus) pennaceus    Born, 1778      [ 24 222095]
    • Conus (Embrikena) pergrandis    (Iredale, 1937)      [ 24 222096]
    • Conus (Rhizoconus) pertusus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222097]
    • Conus (Strategoconus) planorbis    Born, 1778      [ 24 222098]
    • Conus (Klemaeconus) plinthis    Richard & Moolenbeek, 1988      [ 24 222147]
    • Conus (Turriconus) praecellens    A. Adams, 1854      [ 24 222099]
    • Conus (Puncticulis) pulicarius    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222100]
    • Conus (Splinoconus) queenslandis    da Motta, 1984      [ 24 222101]
    • Conus (Lividoconus) quercinus    Lightfoot, 1786      [ 24 222102]
    • Conus (Rhizoconus) rattus    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222103]
    • Conus (Splinoconus) recluzianus    Bernardi, 1853      [ 24 222104]
    • Conus (Splinoconus) reductaspiralis    Walls, 1979      [ 24 222105]
    • Conus (Cylinder) retifer    Menke, 1829      [ 24 222106]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) rouxi    (Monnier, Limpalaër & Robin, 2013)      [ 24 222138]
    • Conus (Klemaeconus) rufimaculosus    Macpherson, 1959      [ 24 222107]
    • Conus (Lividoconus) sanguinolentus    Quoy & Gaimard, 1834      [ 24 222109]
    • Conus (Papyriconus) sculletti    Marsh, 1962      [ 24 222110]
    • Conus (Phasmoconus) spectrum    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222111]
    • Conus (Harmoniconus) sponsalis    Hwass in Bruguière, 1792      [ 24 222112]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) stercusmuscarum    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222113]
    • Conus (Strategoconus) striatellus    Link, 1807      [ 24 222114]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) striatus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222115]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) striolatus    Kiener, 1845      [ 24 222143]
    • Conus (Klemaeconus) sugimotonis    Kuroda, 1928      [ 24 222116]
    • Conus (Tesselliconus) suturatus    Reeve, 1844      [ 24 222001]
    • Conus (Austroconus) sydneyensis    G.B. Sowerby III, 1887      [ 24 222133]
    • Conus (Leporiconus) tenuistriatus    G.B. Sowerby II, 1858      [ 24 222117]
    • Conus (Virgiconus) terebra    Born, 1778      [ 24 222119]
    • Conus (Tesselliconus) tessulatus    Born, 1778      [ 24 222006]
    • Conus (Cylinder) textile    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222120]
    • Conus (Splinoconus) thevenardensis    da Motta, 1987      [ 24 222121]
    • Conus (Plicaustraconus) trigonus    Reeve, 1848      [ 24 222122]
    • Conus (Gastridium) tulipa    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222124]
    • Conus (Strategoconus) varius    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222125]
    • Conus (Rhizoconus) vexillum    Gmelin, 1791      [ 24 222126]
    • Conus (Cylinder) victoriae    Reeve, 1843      [ 24 222007]
    • Conus (Pionoconus) vinctus    (A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 222144]
    • Conus (Virgiconus) virgo    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 222127]
    • Conus (Splinoconus) voluminalis    Reeve, 1843      [ 24 222129]
    • Conus (Plicaustraconus) wallangra    (Garrard, 1961)      [ 24 222130]
    • Conus spp.         [ 24 222901]
    • Profundiconus smirna    (Bartsch & Rehder, 1943)      [ 24 222148]
    • Profundiconus teramachii    (Kuroda, 1956)      [ 24 222118]
    • Profundiconus spp.         [ 24 222902]
    • Pygmaeconus micarius    (Hedley, 1912)      [ 24 222141]
    • Pygmaeconus spp.         [ 24 222904]
    • Conidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 222000]
  • Conorbidae
    • Benthofascis angularis    Tucker, Tenorio & Stahlschmidt, 2011      [ 24 223003]
    • Benthofascis biconica    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 223001]
    • Benthofascis conorbioides    Tucker, Tenorio & Stahlschmidt, 2011      [ 24 223005]
    • Benthofascis lozoueti    Sysoev & Bouchet, 2001      [ 24 223006]
    • Benthofascis pseudobiconica    Tucker, Tenorio & Stahlschmidt, 2011      [ 24 223004]
    • Benthofascis sarcinula    (Hedley, 1905)      [ 24 223002]
    • Benthofascis spp.         [ 24 223901]
    • Conorbidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 223000]
  • Conradiidae
    • Conjectura glabella    (Murdoch, 1908)      [ 24 048091]
    • Conjectura spp.         [ 24 048921]
    • Crossea biconica    Hedley, 1902      [ 24 048030]
    • Crossea cancellata    Tenison Woods, 1878      [ 24 048026]
    • Crossea gatliffi    Hedley, 1902      [ 24 048031]
    • Crossea gemmata    Hedley, 1912      [ 24 048033]
    • Crossea inverta    Hedley, 1907      [ 24 048032]
    • Crossea striata    Watson, 1883      [ 24 048029]
    • Crossea spp.         [ 24 048905]
    • Crosseola bollonsi    Dell, 1956      [ 24 048071]
    • Crosseola concinna    (Angas, 1867)      [ 24 048027]
    • Crosseola cuvieriana    (Mestayer, 1919)      [ 24 048072]
    • Crosseola errata    Finlay, 1926      [ 24 048073]
    • Crosseola favosa    Powell, 1937      [ 24 048074]
    • Crosseola intertexta    Powell, 1937      [ 24 048075]
    • Crosseola spp.         [ 24 048915]
    • Conradiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 048952]
  • Corbiculidae
    • Batissa (Batissa) violacea    (Lamarck, 1818)      [ 23 375002]
    • Batissa spp.         [ 23 375901]
    • Corbicula (Corbiculina) australis    (Deshayes, 1830)      [ 23 375003]
    • Corbicula (Corbiculina) esculenta    Iredale, 1943      [ 23 375006]
    • Corbicula (Corbiculina) maroubra    Iredale, 1943      [ 23 375004]
    • Corbicula (Corbiculina) ovalina    Deshayes, 1855      [ 23 375005]
    • Corbicula spp.         [ 23 375902]
    • Polymesoda (Geloina) erosa    (Solander, 1786)      [ 23 375007]
    • Polymesoda spp.         [ 23 375903]
    • Potamocorbula amurensis    (Schrenck, 1867)      [ 23 375001]
    • Potamocorbula spp.         [ 23 375904]
    • Corbiculidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 375000]
  • Corbulidae
    • Corbula fortisulcata    E.A. Smith, 1879      [ 23 387009]
    • Corbula gibba    (Olivi, 1792)      [ 23 387003]
    • Corbula hydropica    (Iredale, 1930)      [ 23 387001]
    • Corbula macgillivrayi    E.A. Smith, 1885      [ 23 387004]
    • Corbula monilis    Hinds, 1843      [ 23 387011]
    • Corbula moretonensis    Lamprell & Healy, 1997      [ 23 387006]
    • Corbula ovalina    Lamarck, 1818      [ 23 387014]
    • Corbula rotalis    Hinds, 1843      [ 23 387016]
    • Corbula smithiana    Brazier, 1880      [ 23 387010]
    • Corbula solidula    Hinds, 1843      [ 23 387005]
    • Corbula stephensoni    Lamprell & Healy, 1997      [ 23 387012]
    • Corbula taitensis    Lamarck, 1818      [ 23 387007]
    • Corbula tunicata    Reeve, 1843      [ 23 387008]
    • Corbula zelandica    Quoy & Gaimard, 1835      [ 23 387015]
    • Corbula spp.         [ 23 387901]
    • Lentidium dalyfluvialis    Hallan & Willan, 2010      [ 23 387018]
    • Lentidium origolacus    Hallan & Willan, 2010      [ 23 387017]
    • Lentidium spp.         [ 23 387902]
    • Corbulidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 387000]
  • Costellariidae
    • Alisimitra tehuaorum    (Huang, 2015)      [ 24 213103]
    • Alisimitra spp.         [ 24 213907]
    • Austromitra analogica    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213001]
    • Austromitra angulata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 213113]
    • Austromitra arnoldi    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 213006]
    • Austromitra bellapicta    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 213107]
    • Austromitra lawsi    Finlay, 1930      [ 24 213096]
    • Austromitra legrandi    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 213105]
    • Austromitra minutenodosa    Cernohorsky, 1980      [ 24 213007]
    • Austromitra planata    (Hutton, 1885)      [ 24 213109]
    • Austromitra retrocurvata    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 213108]
    • Austromitra rubiginosa    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 213095]
    • Austromitra schomburgki    (Angas, 1878)      [ 24 213106]
    • Austromitra scita    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 213110]
    • Austromitra tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 213004]
    • Austromitra vincta    (A. Adams, 1855)      [ 24 213111]
    • Austromitra volucra    (Hedley, 1915)      [ 24 213008]
    • Austromitra zafra    Powell, 1952      [ 24 213097]
    • Austromitra spp.         [ 24 213901]
    • Ceratoxancus elogatus    Sakurai, 1958      [ 24 213114]
    • Ceratoxancus leios    Kantor & Bouchet, 1997      [ 24 213115]
    • Ceratoxancus spp.         [ 24 213912]
    • Orphanopusia patriarchalis    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 213063]
    • Orphanopusia spp.         [ 24 213910]
    • Protoelongata corallina    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213052]
    • Protoelongata spp.         [ 24 213911]
    • Pusia (Pusia) lauta    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213056]
    • Pusia (Pusia) microzonias    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 213060]
    • Pusia spp.         [ 24 213908]
    • Thala exilis    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213009]
    • Thala gorii    Rosenberg & Salisbury, 2003      [ 24 213094]
    • Thala spp.         [ 24 213902]
    • Thaluta maxmarrowi    (Cernohorsky, 1980)      [ 24 213098]
    • Thaluta spp.         [ 24 213903]
    • Tosapusia isaoi    (Kuroda & Sakurai, 1959)      [ 24 213102]
    • Tosapusia spp.         [ 24 213906]
    • Turriplicifer apicitinctus    (Verco, 1896)      [ 24 213015]
    • Turriplicifer australis    (Swainson, 1820)      [ 24 213047]
    • Turriplicifer esperancensis    (Marrow, 2013)      [ 24 213104]
    • Turriplicifer spp.         [ 24 213909]
    • Vexillum accintum    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1907)      [ 24 213092]
    • Vexillum acromiale    (Hedley, 1915)      [ 24 213010]
    • Vexillum acuminatum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 213011]
    • Vexillum acupictum    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 213012]
    • Vexillum amabile    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213045]
    • Vexillum amandum    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213013]
    • Vexillum angustissimum    (E.A. Smith, 1903)      [ 24 213014]
    • Vexillum antonellii    (Dohrn, 1860)      [ 24 213017]
    • Vexillum aureolineatum    Turner, 1988      [ 24 213046]
    • Vexillum cadaverosum    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 213016]
    • Vexillum caffrum    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 213069]
    • Vexillum cancellarioides    (Anton, 1839)      [ 24 213049]
    • Vexillum castum    (H. Adams, 1872)      [ 24 213087]
    • Vexillum cavea    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 213050]
    • Vexillum collinsoni    (A. Adams, 1864)      [ 24 213099]
    • Vexillum concentricum    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 213081]
    • Vexillum consanguineum    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213051]
    • Vexillum coronatum    (Helbling, 1779)      [ 24 213018]
    • Vexillum costatum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 213019]
    • Vexillum crocatum    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 213053]
    • Vexillum curviliratum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1874)      [ 24 213070]
    • Vexillum daedalum    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213021]
    • Vexillum delicatum    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 213084]
    • Vexillum deshayesii    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 213022]
    • Vexillum discolorium    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213023]
    • Vexillum exasperatum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 213024]
    • Vexillum festum    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213025]
    • Vexillum ficulinum    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 213088]
    • Vexillum granosum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 213026]
    • Vexillum gruneri    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 213071]
    • Vexillum hansenae    Cernohorsky, 1973      [ 24 213054]
    • Vexillum hilare    (Kuroda & Habe, 1971)      [ 24 213101]
    • Vexillum infaustum    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213055]
    • Vexillum intermedium    (Kiener, 1838)      [ 24 213079]
    • Vexillum interstriatum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1870)      [ 24 213085]
    • Vexillum iredalei    (Powell, 1958)      [ 24 213086]
    • Vexillum kathiewayae    Salisbury, Herrmann & Dekkers, 2012      [ 24 213100]
    • Vexillum leucodesma    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213057]
    • Vexillum lincolnense    (Angas, 1878)      [ 24 213027]
    • Vexillum lucidum    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213028]
    • Vexillum luculentum    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213058]
    • Vexillum lyratum    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 213072]
    • Vexillum malleopunctatum    Cernohorsky, 1981      [ 24 213029]
    • Vexillum marrowi    Cernohorsky, 1973      [ 24 213059]
    • Vexillum michaui    (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)      [ 24 213030]
    • Vexillum militare    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213031]
    • Vexillum millecostatum    (Broderip, 1836)      [ 24 213061]
    • Vexillum mirabile    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 213073]
    • Vexillum modestum    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213032]
    • Vexillum mutabile    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213033]
    • Vexillum nitidissimum    (Melvill & Standen, 1895)      [ 24 213091]
    • Vexillum obeliscus    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 213002]
    • Vexillum oleacea    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 213093]
    • Vexillum oniscinum    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 213089]
    • Vexillum pacificum    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213034]
    • Vexillum pardale    (Küster, 1841)      [ 24 213062]
    • Vexillum pellucidum    (Tate, 1887)      [ 24 213035]
    • Vexillum pisolinum    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 213064]
    • Vexillum plicarium    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 213074]
    • Vexillum polygonum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 213036]
    • Vexillum radius    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213082]
    • Vexillum radix    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1874)      [ 24 213037]
    • Vexillum rugosum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 213075]
    • Vexillum rusticum    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213038]
    • Vexillum sanguisuga    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 213039]
    • Vexillum sculptile    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213083]
    • Vexillum semicostatum    (Anton, 1839)      [ 24 213065]
    • Vexillum semifasciatum    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 213080]
    • Vexillum speciosum    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 213066]
    • Vexillum stainforthii    (Reeve, 1842)      [ 24 213040]
    • Vexillum subdivisum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 213078]
    • Vexillum suluense    (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 213041]
    • Vexillum taeniatum    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 213003]
    • Vexillum takakuwai    Cernohorsky & Azuma, 1974      [ 24 213076]
    • Vexillum tokubeii    (Sakura & Habe, 1964)      [ 24 213112]
    • Vexillum turben    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 213067]
    • Vexillum turriger    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213042]
    • Vexillum tusum    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 213068]
    • Vexillum unifasciale    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 213090]
    • Vexillum unifasciatum    (Wood, 1828)      [ 24 213043]
    • Vexillum virgo    (Linnaeus, 1767)      [ 24 213020]
    • Vexillum vulpecula    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 213077]
    • Vexillum zebuense    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 213044]
    • Vexillum spp.         [ 24 213904]
    • Costellariidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 213000]
  • Cranchiidae
    • Bathothauma lyromma    Chun, 1906      [ 23 643001]
    • Bathothauma spp.         [ 23 643901]
    • Cranchia scabra    Leach, 1817      [ 23 643002]
    • Cranchia spp.         [ 23 643902]
    • Egea inermis    Joubin, 1933      [ 23 643017]
    • Egea spp.         [ 23 643903]
    • Galiteuthis glacialis    (Chun, 1906)      [ 23 643010]
    • Galiteuthis pacifica    (Robson, 1948)      [ 23 643015]
    • Galiteuthis suhmi    (Hoyle, 1886)      [ 23 643013]
    • Galiteuthis spp.         [ 23 643904]
    • Helicocranchia pfefferi    Massey, 1907      [ 23 643003]
    • Helicocranchia spp.         [ 23 643905]
    • Leachia cyclura    Lesueur, 1821      [ 23 643016]
    • Leachia pacifica    (Issel, 1908)      [ 23 643007]
    • Leachia rynchophorus    (Rochebrune, 1884)      [ 23 643019]
    • Leachia spp.         [ 23 643906]
    • Liguriella pardus    (Berry, 1916)      [ 23 643020]
    • Liguriella podophthalma    Issel, 1908      [ 23 643018]
    • Liguriella spp.         [ 23 643907]
    • Liocranchia reinhardtii    (Steenstrup, 1856)      [ 23 643011]
    • Liocranchia valdiviae    Chun, 1906      [ 23 643004]
    • Liocranchia spp.         [ 23 643908]
    • Megalocranchia abyssicola    (Goodrich, 1896)      [ 23 643005]
    • Megalocranchia maxima    Pfeffer, 1884      [ 23 643021]
    • Megalocranchia spp.         [ 23 643909]
    • Mesonychoteuthis hamiltoni    Robson, 1925      [ 23 643012]
    • Mesonychoteuthis spp.         [ 23 643910]
    • Sandalops melancholicus    Chun, 1906      [ 23 643008]
    • Sandalops spp.         [ 23 643911]
    • Taonius pavo    (Lesueur, 1821)      [ 23 643009]
    • Taonius spp.         [ 23 643912]
    • Teuthowenia megalops    (Prosch, 1849)      [ 23 643006]
    • Teuthowenia pellucida    (Chun, 1910)      [ 23 643014]
    • Teuthowenia spp.         [ 23 643913]
    • Cranchiidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 643000]
  • Crassatellidae
    • Bathytormus ziczac    (Reeve, 1842)      [ 23 330020]
    • Bathytormus spp.         [ 23 330904]
    • Chattina suduirauti    (Lamprell, 2003)      [ 23 330019]
    • Chattina spp.         [ 23 330907]
    • Crassinella torresi    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 330014]
    • Crassinella spp.         [ 23 330908]
    • Crenocrassatella jubar    (Reeve, 1842)      [ 23 330021]
    • Crenocrassatella rostrata    (Lamarck, 1818)      [ 23 330022]
    • Crenocrassatella spp.         [ 23 330905]
    • Eucrassatella cumingii    (A. Adams, 1852)      [ 23 330007]
    • Eucrassatella decipiens    (Reeve, 1842)      [ 23 330005]
    • Eucrassatella donacina    (Lamarck, 1818)      [ 23 330001]
    • Eucrassatella kingicola    (Lamarck, 1805)      [ 23 330004]
    • Eucrassatella pulchra    (Reeve, 1842)      [ 23 330006]
    • Eucrassatella spp.         [ 23 330902]
    • Fluctiger navigatus    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 23 330024]
    • Fluctiger royanus    Iredale, 1924      [ 23 330023]
    • Fluctiger spp.         [ 23 330906]
    • Salaputium discus    (Hedley, 1902)      [ 23 330012]
    • Salaputium fulvidum    (Angas, 1871)      [ 23 330008]
    • Salaputium iredalei    Powell, 1958      [ 23 330026]
    • Salaputium janus    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 23 330025]
    • Salaputium micrum    (Verco, 1895)      [ 23 330016]
    • Salaputium probleemum    (Verco, 1907)      [ 23 330018]
    • Salaputium productum    (Verco, 1895)      [ 23 330017]
    • Salaputium rhomboides    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 330015]
    • Salaputium scabriliratum    (Hedley, 1902)      [ 23 330011]
    • Salaputium securiforme    (Hedley, 1902)      [ 23 330010]
    • Salaputium spp.         [ 23 330903]
    • Talabrica angustior    (Verco, 1907)      [ 23 330002]
    • Talabrica aurora    (A. Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 23 330003]
    • Talabrica bellula    (A.Adams, 1854)      [ 23 330030]
    • Talabrica carnea    (Tate, 1891)      [ 23 330013]
    • Talabrica donharrisi    Healy & Lamprell, 1992      [ 23 330009]
    • Talabrica spp.         [ 23 330901]
    • Crassatellidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 330000]
  • Creseidae
  • Cryptoplacidae
    • Cryptoplax burrowi    (E.A. Smith, 1884)      [ 23 121001]
    • Cryptoplax iredalei    Ashby, 1923      [ 23 121002]
    • Cryptoplax larvaeformis    (Burrow, 1815)      [ 23 121003]
    • Cryptoplax mystica    Iredale & Hull, 1925      [ 23 121004]
    • Cryptoplax royana    Iredale & Hull, 1925      [ 23 121005]
    • Cryptoplax striata    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 121006]
    • Cryptoplax spp.         [ 23 121901]
    • Cryptoplacidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 121000]
  • Cucullaeidae
    • Cucullaea labiata    (Lightfoot, 1786)      [ 23 227001]
    • Cucullaea petita    Iredale, 1939      [ 23 227003]
    • Cucullaea vaga    Iredale, 1930      [ 23 227002]
    • Cucullaea spp.         [ 23 227901]
    • Cucullaeidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 227000]
  • Cuspidariidae
    • Austroneaera brevirostris    Powell, 1937      [ 23 435034]
    • Austroneaera brooki    Marshall, 2002      [ 23 435037]
    • Austroneaera dorsirecta    (Verco, 1908)      [ 23 435016]
    • Austroneaera finlayi    Powell, 1937      [ 23 435035]
    • Austroneaera raoulensis    Powell, 1958      [ 23 435036]
    • Austroneaera tangaroa    Marshall, 2002      [ 23 435038]
    • Austroneaera spp.         [ 23 435909]
    • Bathyneaera spp.         [ 23 435912]
    • Cardiomya alveata    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 23 435020]
    • Cardiomya bruuni    Dell, 1956      [ 23 435049]
    • Cardiomya fallax    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 435022]
    • Cardiomya fragilissima    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 435050]
    • Cardiomya levifrons    (Cotton, 1930)      [ 23 435023]
    • Cardiomya pinna    (Verco, 1908)      [ 23 435021]
    • Cardiomya rectimarginata    Dell, 1962      [ 23 435051]
    • Cardiomya spp.         [ 23 435901]
    • Cuspidaria angasi    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 435005]
    • Cuspidaria concentrica    Thiele, 1912      [ 23 435039]
    • Cuspidaria delli    Knudsen, 1970      [ 23 435040]
    • Cuspidaria elegans    (Hinds, 1843)      [ 23 435006]
    • Cuspidaria erma    Cotton, 1931      [ 23 435001]
    • Cuspidaria exarata    Verco, 1908      [ 23 435007]
    • Cuspidaria fairchildi    Suter, 1908      [ 23 435041]
    • Cuspidaria gigantea    Prashad, 1932      [ 23 435013]
    • Cuspidaria halei    Cotton & Godfrey, 1938      [ 23 435008]
    • Cuspidaria hindsiana    (A. Adams, 1864)      [ 23 435014]
    • Cuspidaria infelix    Thiele, 1912      [ 23 435026]
    • Cuspidaria kerguelensis    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 435042]
    • Cuspidaria latesulcata    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 23 435009]
    • Cuspidaria meridionalis    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 435004]
    • Cuspidaria minima    (Egorova, 1993)      [ 23 435043]
    • Cuspidaria morelandi    Dell, 1956      [ 23 435044]
    • Cuspidaria morioria    Dell, 1956      [ 23 435045]
    • Cuspidaria nobilis    (A. Adams, 1864)      [ 23 435012]
    • Cuspidaria occidua    Cotton, 1931      [ 23 435010]
    • Cuspidaria tenella    E.A. Smith, 1907      [ 23 435027]
    • Cuspidaria trailli    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 23 435054]
    • Cuspidaria truncata    Hedley, 1905      [ 23 435011]
    • Cuspidaria tuhua    Dell, 1962      [ 23 435046]
    • Cuspidaria willetti    Fleming, 1948      [ 23 435047]
    • Cuspidaria spp.         [ 23 435902]
    • Myonera dautzenbergi    Prashad, 1932      [ 23 435024]
    • Myonera paucistriata    Dall, 1886      [ 23 435056]
    • Myonera tasmanica    (Knudsen, 1970)      [ 23 435048]
    • Myonera spp.         [ 23 435904]
    • Octoporia rugosa    Krylova, 1994      [ 23 435052]
    • Octoporia sinuosa    Krylova, 1994      [ 23 435053]
    • Octoporia spp.         [ 23 435911]
    • Plectodon brazieri    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 435018]
    • Plectodon lepidus    Marshall, 2002      [ 23 435029]
    • Plectodon pruinosus    Marshall, 2002      [ 23 435030]
    • Plectodon regalis    Marshall, 2002      [ 23 435031]
    • Plectodon spp.         [ 23 435907]
    • Pseudogrippina wanganellica    Marshall, 2002      [ 23 435028]
    • Pseudogrippina spp.         [ 23 435906]
    • Pseudoneaera trigonalis    (Tate, 1897)      [ 23 435003]
    • Pseudoneaera wellmani    (Fleming, 1948)      [ 23 435055]
    • Pseudoneaera spp.         [ 23 435905]
    • Rengea caduca    (E.A. Smith, 1894)      [ 23 435025]
    • Rengea spp.         [ 23 435910]
    • Rhinoclama alta    (Verco, 1908)      [ 23 435015]
    • Rhinoclama aupouria    (Dell, 1950)      [ 23 435032]
    • Rhinoclama simulans    (Tate, 1897)      [ 23 435017]
    • Rhinoclama tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 23 435002]
    • Rhinoclama trailli    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 23 435033]
    • Rhinoclama spp.         [ 23 435908]
    • Cuspidariidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 435000]
  • Cuvierinidae
    • Cuvierina columnella    (Rang, 1827)      [ 24 408001]
    • Cuvierina pacifica    Janssen, 2006      [ 24 408003]
    • Cuvierina urceolaris    (Mörch, 1850)      [ 24 408002]
    • Cuvierina spp.         [ 24 408901]
    • Cuvierinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 408000]
  • Cyamiidae
    • Cyamiocardium denticulatum    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 23 320024]
    • Cyamiocardium fragillimum    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 23 320025]
    • Cyamiocardium spp.         [ 23 320907]
    • Cyamiomactra balaustina    Gould, 1861      [ 23 320006]
    • Cyamiomactra carina    Laseron, 1953      [ 23 320007]
    • Cyamiomactra distorta    Laseron, 1953      [ 23 320005]
    • Cyamiomactra laminifera    (Lamy, 1906)      [ 23 320045]
    • Cyamiomactra problematica    Bernard, 1897      [ 23 320001]
    • Cyamiomactra symmetrica    Laseron, 1953      [ 23 320004]
    • Cyamiomactra spp.         [ 23 320901]
    • Cyamium communis    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 23 320003]
    • Cyamium spp.         [ 23 320905]
    • Eugaimardia perplexa    (Cotton, 1931)      [ 23 320011]
    • Eugaimardia spp.         [ 23 320904]
    • Gaimardia adamsiorum    Osorio & Arnaud, 1984      [ 23 320038]
    • Gaimardia coccinea    Hedley, 1916      [ 23 320039]
    • Gaimardia finlayi    (Powell, 1933)      [ 23 320040]
    • Gaimardia fosteriana    Finlay, 1926      [ 23 320041]
    • Gaimardia kerguelensis    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 320042]
    • Gaimardia minutissima    (Iredale, 1908)      [ 23 320043]
    • Gaimardia rostellata    (Tate, 1889)      [ 23 320009]
    • Gaimardia tasmanica    (Beddome, 1883)      [ 23 320010]
    • Gaimardia trapesina    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 320044]
    • Gaimardia spp.         [ 23 320903]
    • Kidderia acrobeles    (Suter, 1913)      [ 23 320012]
    • Kidderia aupouria    Powell, 1933      [ 23 320013]
    • Kidderia bicolor    (von Martens, 1885)      [ 23 320019]
    • Kidderia bisulcata    (E.A. Smith, 1877)      [ 23 320020]
    • Kidderia campbellica    Odhner, 1924      [ 23 320014]
    • Kidderia costata    Odhner, 1924      [ 23 320015]
    • Kidderia fiordlandica    Fleming, 1948      [ 23 320016]
    • Kidderia marshalli    Fleming, 1948      [ 23 320017]
    • Kidderia minuta    Dall, 1876      [ 23 320021]
    • Kidderia oblonga    (E.A. Smith, 1898)      [ 23 320022]
    • Kidderia rakiura    Powell, 1939      [ 23 320018]
    • Kidderia subquadrata    (Pelseneer, 1903)      [ 23 320023]
    • Kidderia spp.         [ 23 320906]
    • Perrierina aucklandica    (Powell, 1933)      [ 23 320026]
    • Perrierina bernardi    (Tate & May, 1901)      [ 23 320008]
    • Perrierina georgiana    Fleming, 1948      [ 23 320027]
    • Perrierina harrisonae    (Powell, 1935)      [ 23 320028]
    • Perrierina insulana    Powell, 1933      [ 23 320029]
    • Perrierina matai    Fleming, 1948      [ 23 320030]
    • Perrierina mestayerae    Powell, 1933      [ 23 320031]
    • Perrierina perstriata    Fleming, 1948      [ 23 320032]
    • Perrierina subquadrangula    Dell, 1952      [ 23 320033]
    • Perrierina substriata    Powell, 1935      [ 23 320034]
    • Perrierina taxodonta    Bernard, 1897      [ 23 320035]
    • Perrierina turneri    (Powell, 1939)      [ 23 320036]
    • Perrierina spp.         [ 23 320902]
    • Ptychocardia vanhoeffeni    Thiele, 1912      [ 23 320037]
    • Ptychocardia spp.         [ 23 320909]
    • Reloncavia mactroides    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 23 320002]
    • Reloncavia spp.         [ 23 320908]
    • Cyamiidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 320000]
  • Cyclochlamydidae
    • Chlamydella favus    (Hedley, 1902)      [ 23 271008]
    • Chlamydella spp.         [ 23 271909]
    • Cyclochlamys aupouria    (Powell, 1937)      [ 23 271022]
    • Cyclochlamys delli    Dijkstra & Marshall, 2008      [ 23 271023]
    • Cyclochlamys gaussiana    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 23 271041]
    • Cyclochlamys hexagonalis    (Powell, 1958)      [ 23 271007]
    • Cyclochlamys irregularis    Dijkstra & Marshall, 2008      [ 23 271024]
    • Cyclochlamys lemchei    (Powell, 1958)      [ 23 271025]
    • Cyclochlamys martensi    (Dijkstra, 1998)      [ 23 271042]
    • Cyclochlamys meleagrina    (Thiele in Thiele & Jaeckel, 1931)      [ 23 271043]
    • Cyclochlamys mestayerae    (Dell, 1956)      [ 23 271026]
    • Cyclochlamys munida    Dijkstra & Marshall, 2008      [ 23 271027]
    • Cyclochlamys nepeanensis    (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1904)      [ 23 271061]
    • Cyclochlamys pileolus    Dijkstra & Marshall, 2008      [ 23 271028]
    • Cyclochlamys pteriola    (Melvill & Standen, 1907)      [ 23 271044]
    • Cyclochlamys transenna    (Suter, 1913)      [ 23 271029]
    • Cyclochlamys wanganellica    Dijkstra & Marshall, 2008      [ 23 271030]
    • Cyclochlamys spp.         [ 23 271902]
    • Cyclochlamydidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 271908]
  • Cycloteuthidae
    • Cycloteuthis sirventi    Joubin, 1919      [ 23 625001]
    • Cycloteuthis spp.         [ 23 625901]
    • Discoteuthis discus    Young & Roper, 1969      [ 23 625002]
    • Discoteuthis laciniosa    Young & Roper, 1969      [ 23 625003]
    • Discoteuthis spp.         [ 23 625902]
    • Cycloteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 625000]
  • Cylichnidae
    • Cylichna bulloidea    Dell, 1956      [ 24 320017]
    • Cylichna gelida    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 320009]
    • Cylichna thetidis    Hedley, 1903      [ 24 320002]
    • Cylichna zealandica    Kirk, 1880      [ 24 320018]
    • Cylichna spp.         [ 24 320902]
    • Sphaerocylichna incommoda    (E.A. Smith, 1891)      [ 24 320004]
    • Sphaerocylichna spp.         [ 24 320903]
    • Toledonia elata    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 320010]
    • Toledonia globosa    Hedley, 1916      [ 24 320011]
    • Toledonia limnaeaeformis    (E.A. Smith, 1877)      [ 24 320012]
    • Toledonia major    (Hedley, 1911)      [ 24 320013]
    • Toledonia palmeri    Dell, 1990      [ 24 320014]
    • Toledonia punctata    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 320015]
    • Toledonia striata    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 320016]
    • Toledonia succineaformis    Powell, 1955      [ 24 320019]
    • Toledonia spp.         [ 24 320905]
    • Cylichnidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 320000]
  • Cymbuliidae
    • Corolla ovata    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 404001]
    • Corolla spp.         [ 24 404901]
    • Cymbulia parvidentata    Pelseneer, 1888      [ 24 404004]
    • Cymbulia peronii    Blainville, 1818      [ 24 404002]
    • Cymbulia sibogae    Tesch, 1903      [ 24 404003]
    • Cymbulia spp.         [ 24 404902]
    • Cymbuliidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 404000]
  • Cypraeidae
    • Annepona mariae    (Schilder, 1927)      [ 24 155075]
    • Annepona spp.         [ 24 155901]
    • Arestorides argus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155017]
    • Arestorides spp.         [ 24 155902]
    • Austrasiatica hirasei    (Roberts, 1913)      [ 24 155065]
    • Austrasiatica langfordi    (Kuroda, 1938)      [ 24 155072]
    • Austrasiatica spp.         [ 24 155903]
    • Austrocypraea reevei bishopi    Petuch & Berschauer in Petuch, Berschauer & Waller, 2017      [ 24 155134]
    • Austrocypraea reevei reevei    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)      [ 24 155027]
    • Austrocypraea reevei lorenzoi    Chiapponi, 2017      [ 24 155135]
    • Austrocypraea spp.         [ 24 155904]
    • Bistolida brevidentata fluctuans    (Iredale, 1935)      [ 24 155123]
    • Bistolida brevidentata deceptor    (Iredale, 1935)      [ 24 155122]
    • Bistolida brevidentata brevidentata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1870)      [ 24 155046]
    • Bistolida hirundo    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155066]
    • Bistolida kieneri    (Hidalgo, 1906)      [ 24 155071]
    • Bistolida stolida stolida    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155088]
    • Bistolida stolida crossei    (Marie, 1869)      [ 24 155121]
    • Bistolida ursellus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155091]
    • Bistolida spp.         [ 24 155905]
    • Blasicrura pallidula    (Gaskoin, 1849)      [ 24 155080]
    • Blasicrura spp.         [ 24 155906]
    • Chelycypraea testudinaria    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155090]
    • Chelycypraea spp.         [ 24 155907]
    • Contradusta walkeri    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)      [ 24 155006]
    • Contradusta spp.         [ 24 155908]
    • Cribrarula cribraria australiensis    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155053]
    • Cribrarula cribraria zadela    Iredale, 1939      [ 24 155103]
    • Cribrarula cribraria melwardi    (Iredale, 1930)      [ 24 155102]
    • Cribrarula exmouthensis magnifica    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155099]
    • Cribrarula exmouthensis abrolhensis    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155100]
    • Cribrarula exmouthensis rottnestensis    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155101]
    • Cribrarula exmouthensis exmouthensis    (Melvill, 1888)      [ 24 155098]
    • Cribrarula fallax    (E.A. Smith, 1881)      [ 24 155057]
    • Cribrarula gravida    Moretzsohn, 2002      [ 24 155094]
    • Cribrarula spp.         [ 24 155909]
    • Cypraea tigris    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 155015]
    • Cypraea spp.         [ 24 155910]
    • Eclogavena quadrimaculata    (Gray, 1824)      [ 24 155085]
    • Eclogavena spp.         [ 24 155911]
    • Erronea caurica blaesa    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 24 155097]
    • Erronea caurica caurica    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155001]
    • Erronea cylindrica    (Born, 1778)      [ 24 155054]
    • Erronea errones    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155002]
    • Erronea ovum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155079]
    • Erronea pyriformis    (Gray, 1824)      [ 24 155084]
    • Erronea subviridis    (Reeve, 1835)      [ 24 155003]
    • Erronea xanthodon    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)      [ 24 155004]
    • Erronea spp.         [ 24 155913]
    • Ipsa childreni    (Gray, 1825)      [ 24 155048]
    • Ipsa spp.         [ 24 155914]
    • Leporicypraea geographica    (Schilder & Schilder, 1933)      [ 24 155119]
    • Leporicypraea mappa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155012]
    • Leporicypraea valentia    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 155092]
    • Leporicypraea spp.         [ 24 155915]
    • Luria gilvella    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155120]
    • Luria isabella    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155070]
    • Luria spp.         [ 24 155916]
    • Lyncina carneola    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155019]
    • Lyncina lynx    (Linnaeus, 1578)      [ 24 155020]
    • Lyncina vitellus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155009]
    • Lyncina spp.         [ 24 155917]
    • Mauritia arabica    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155011]
    • Mauritia depressa    (Gray, 1824)      [ 24 155055]
    • Mauritia eglantina    (Duclos, 1833)      [ 24 155056]
    • Mauritia histrio    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155067]
    • Mauritia mauritiana    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155013]
    • Mauritia scurra    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155022]
    • Mauritia spp.         [ 24 155918]
    • Melicerona felina    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155058]
    • Melicerona listeri    (Gray, 1824)      [ 24 155096]
    • Melicerona spp.         [ 24 155933]
    • Monetaria annulus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155016]
    • Monetaria caputserpentis    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155018]
    • Monetaria moneta    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155021]
    • Monetaria spp.         [ 24 155919]
    • Naria beckii    (Gaskoin, 1836)      [ 24 155044]
    • Naria cernica    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1870)      [ 24 155047]
    • Naria erosa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155008]
    • Naria helvola    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155064]
    • Naria labrolineata    (Gaskoin, 1849)      [ 24 155060]
    • Naria miliaris    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155007]
    • Naria poraria    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155081]
    • Naria spp.         [ 24 155912]
    • Notocypraea angustata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155028]
    • Notocypraea comptonii    (Gray, 1847)      [ 24 155005]
    • Notocypraea declivis    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1870)      [ 24 155029]
    • Notocypraea dissecta    Iredale, 1931      [ 24 155116]
    • Notocypraea mayi    (Beddome, 1897)      [ 24 155095]
    • Notocypraea occidentalis    Iredale, 1935      [ 24 155117]
    • Notocypraea piperita    (Gray, 1825)      [ 24 155010]
    • Notocypraea pulicaria    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 155030]
    • Notocypraea subcarnea    Beddome, 1897      [ 24 155118]
    • Notocypraea spp.         [ 24 155921]
    • Nucleolaria nucleus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155078]
    • Nucleolaria spp.         [ 24 155922]
    • Ovatipsa chinensis    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155049]
    • Ovatipsa spp.         [ 24 155923]
    • Palmadusta asellus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155043]
    • Palmadusta clandestina    (Linnaeus, 1767)      [ 24 155051]
    • Palmadusta contaminata    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)      [ 24 155052]
    • Palmadusta humphreyii    (Gray, 1825)      [ 24 155068]
    • Palmadusta lutea    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155074]
    • Palmadusta saulae    (Gaskoin, 1843)      [ 24 155086]
    • Palmadusta ziczac    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155093]
    • Palmadusta spp.         [ 24 155924]
    • Paradusta hungerfordi    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1888)      [ 24 155069]
    • Paradusta spp.         [ 24 155934]
    • Purpuradusta fimbriata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155059]
    • Purpuradusta gracilis    (Gaskoin, 1849)      [ 24 155062]
    • Purpuradusta hammondae    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 24 155063]
    • Purpuradusta microdon    (Gray, 1828)      [ 24 155076]
    • Purpuradusta minoridens    (Melvill, 1901)      [ 24 155077]
    • Purpuradusta spp.         [ 24 155925]
    • Pustularia bistrinotata    (Schilder & Schilder, 1937)      [ 24 155045]
    • Pustularia cicercula    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155050]
    • Pustularia globulus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155061]
    • Pustularia spp.         [ 24 155926]
    • Ransoniella punctata    (Linnaeus, 1771)      [ 24 155083]
    • Ransoniella spp.         [ 24 155920]
    • Raybaudia porteri    (Cate, 1966)      [ 24 155082]
    • Raybaudia spp.         [ 24 155932]
    • Staphylaea limacina    (Lamarck, 1810)      [ 24 155073]
    • Staphylaea staphylaea    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155087]
    • Staphylaea spp.         [ 24 155927]
    • Talostolida pellucens    (Melvill, 1888)      [ 24 155042]
    • Talostolida teres    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 155089]
    • Talostolida spp.         [ 24 155928]
    • Talparia talpa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 155014]
    • Talparia spp.         [ 24 155929]
    • Umbilia armeniaca clarksoni    Lorenz & Beals, 2013      [ 24 155127]
    • Umbilia armeniaca armeniaca    (Verco, 1912)      [ 24 155025]
    • Umbilia armeniaca diprotodon    Lorenz & Beals, 2013      [ 24 155128]
    • Umbilia armeniaca andreyi    Lorenz & Beals, 2013      [ 24 155126]
    • Umbilia capricornica    (Lorenz, 1989)      [ 24 155026]
    • Umbilia hesitata hesitata    (Iredale, 1916)      [ 24 155023]
    • Umbilia hesitata suprastrata    Govaert, Deprez & Vandenberghe, 2015      [ 24 155124]
    • Umbilia hesitata beddomei    (Schilder, 1930)      [ 24 155105]
    • Umbilia oriettae    Lorenz & Massiglia, 2005      [ 24 155104]
    • Umbilia petilirostris    Darragh, 2002      [ 24 155024]
    • Umbilia spp.         [ 24 155930]
    • Zoila alabaster    Mont & Lorenz, 2013      [ 24 155125]
    • Zoila decipiens decipiens    (E.A. Smith, 1880)      [ 24 155031]
    • Zoila decipiens suprasinum    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155111]
    • Zoila eludens eludens    Raybaudi, 1991      [ 24 155032]
    • Zoila eludens stricklandi    Lorenz, 2015      [ 24 155133]
    • Zoila eludens delicatura    Chandler & DuRoss, 1997      [ 24 155132]
    • Zoila friendii kostini    Lorenz & Chiapponi, 2007      [ 24 155106]
    • Zoila friendii marina    Kostin, 2005      [ 24 155107]
    • Zoila friendii vercoi    (Schilder, 1930)      [ 24 155034]
    • Zoila friendii friendii    (Gray, 1831)      [ 24 155033]
    • Zoila jeaniana jeaniana    (Cate, 1968)      [ 24 155036]
    • Zoila jeaniana aurata    Raybaudi, 1979      [ 24 155114]
    • Zoila jeaniana thalamega    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155115]
    • Zoila ketyana    (Raybaudi, 1978)      [ 24 155108]
    • Zoila marginata    (Gaskoin, 1849)      [ 24 155037]
    • Zoila mariellae    (Raybaudi, 1983)      [ 24 155038]
    • Zoila orientalis    Raybaudi, 1985      [ 24 155109]
    • Zoila perlae    Lopez & Chiang, 1975      [ 24 155039]
    • Zoila raywalkeri    Lorenz, 1911      [ 24 155110]
    • Zoila rosselli latistoma    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155113]
    • Zoila rosselli satiata    Lorenz, 2002      [ 24 155112]
    • Zoila rosselli rosselli    (Cotton, 1948)      [ 24 155040]
    • Zoila thersites    (Gaskoin, 1849)      [ 24 155035]
    • Zoila venusta bakeri    (Gatliff, 1916)      [ 24 155131]
    • Zoila venusta venusta    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1846)      [ 24 155041]
    • Zoila venusta roseopunctata    Raybaudi, 1985      [ 24 155129]
    • Zoila venusta morrisoni    Lorenz, 2016      [ 24 155130]
    • Zoila spp.         [ 24 155931]
    • Cypraeidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 155000]
  • Cystiscidae
    • Canalispira attentia    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210018]
    • Canalispira infirma    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210019]
    • Canalispira olivellaeformis    Jousseaume, 1875      [ 24 210147]
    • Canalispira replicata    (Melvill, 1912)      [ 24 210148]
    • Canalispira spp.         [ 24 210906]
    • Cystiscus alternans    (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899)      [ 24 210021]
    • Cystiscus angasi    (Crosse, 1870)      [ 24 210022]
    • Cystiscus bucca    (Tomlin, 1916)      [ 24 210023]
    • Cystiscus connectans    (May, 1911)      [ 24 210024]
    • Cystiscus cratericula    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 210025]
    • Cystiscus cymbalum    (Tate, 1878)      [ 24 210026]
    • Cystiscus flindersi    (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899)      [ 24 210027]
    • Cystiscus freycineti    (May, 1915)      [ 24 210028]
    • Cystiscus garretti    Wakefield & McCleery, 2006      [ 24 210146]
    • Cystiscus halli    (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899)      [ 24 210029]
    • Cystiscus incerta    (May, 1919)      [ 24 210030]
    • Cystiscus indiscreta    (May, 1911)      [ 24 210031]
    • Cystiscus melwardi    Laseron, 1957      [ 24 210032]
    • Cystiscus minutissimus    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 210033]
    • Cystiscus obesulus    (May, 1919)      [ 24 210034]
    • Cystiscus opima    Laseron, 1957      [ 24 210035]
    • Cystiscus problematica    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1916)      [ 24 210036]
    • Cystiscus subauriculata    (May, 1916)      [ 24 210037]
    • Cystiscus thouinensis    (May, 1916)      [ 24 210038]
    • Cystiscus tomliniana    (May, 1917)      [ 24 210039]
    • Cystiscus vidae    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 210113]
    • Cystiscus spp.         [ 24 210907]
    • Gibberula agapeta    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 210052]
    • Gibberula compressa    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210053]
    • Gibberula dentiformis    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 210115]
    • Gibberula diplostreptus    (May, 1916)      [ 24 210054]
    • Gibberula ficula    (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 210114]
    • Gibberula hardingae    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 210149]
    • Gibberula pulchella    (Kiener, 1830)      [ 24 210084]
    • Gibberula striata    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210055]
    • Gibberula subbulbosa    (Tate, 1878)      [ 24 210056]
    • Gibberula spp.         [ 24 210909]
    • Persicula albomaculata    (May, 1911)      [ 24 210081]
    • Persicula deburghi    (A. Adams, 1864)      [ 24 210082]
    • Persicula denansiana    (Ancey, 1881)      [ 24 210083]
    • Persicula spp.         [ 24 210915]
    • Cystiscidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 210902]
  • Dendrodorididae
    • Dendrodoris albobrunnea    Allan, 1933      [ 24 433008]
    • Dendrodoris albopurpura    Burn, 1957      [ 24 433006]
    • Dendrodoris arborescens    (Collingwood, 1881)      [ 24 433004]
    • Dendrodoris citrina    (Cheeseman, 1881)      [ 24 433015]
    • Dendrodoris fumata    (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1831)      [ 24 433005]
    • Dendrodoris gunnamatta    Allan, 1932      [ 24 433009]
    • Dendrodoris krusensternii    (J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850)      [ 24 433007]
    • Dendrodoris maugeana    Burn, 1962      [ 24 433010]
    • Dendrodoris nigra    (Stimpson, 1855)      [ 24 433011]
    • Dendrodoris rainfordi    Allan, 1932      [ 24 433014]
    • Dendrodoris tuberculosa    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 433012]
    • Dendrodoris spp.         [ 24 433901]
    • Doriopsilla aurea    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 433001]
    • Doriopsilla carneola    (Angas, 1864)      [ 24 433002]
    • Doriopsilla miniata    (Alder & Hancock, 1864)      [ 24 433013]
    • Doriopsilla peculiaris    (Abraham, 1877)      [ 24 433003]
    • Doriopsilla spp.         [ 24 433902]
    • Dendrodorididae - undifferentiated         [ 24 433000]
  • Dentaliidae
    • Antalis diarrhox    (Watson, 1879)      [ 23 501065]
    • Antalis glaucarena    (Dell, 1953)      [ 23 501066]
    • Antalis longitrorsum    (Reeve, 1842)      [ 23 501061]
    • Antalis nana    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 23 501067]
    • Antalis perinvoluta    (Ludbrook, 1954)      [ 23 501062]
    • Antalis suteri    (Emerson, 1954)      [ 23 501068]
    • Antalis spp.         [ 23 501907]
    • Compressidentalium clathratum    (von Martens, 1881)      [ 23 501051]
    • Compressidentalium spp.         [ 23 501909]
    • Dentalium aciculum    Gould, 1859      [ 23 501059]
    • Dentalium aprinum    Linnaeus, 1767      [ 23 501003]
    • Dentalium austini    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501011]
    • Dentalium bisexangulatum    G.B. Sowerby II, 1860      [ 23 501037]
    • Dentalium burtonae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501012]
    • Dentalium cheverti    Sharp & Pilsbry, 1897      [ 23 501025]
    • Dentalium collinsae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501009]
    • Dentalium decemcostatum    Brazier, 1877      [ 23 501013]
    • Dentalium elephantinum    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 23 501001]
    • Dentalium exmouthensis    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501002]
    • Dentalium garrardi    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501041]
    • Dentalium goftoni    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501021]
    • Dentalium grahami    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501005]
    • Dentalium healyi    Steiner & Kabat, 2004      [ 23 501034]
    • Dentalium hedleyi    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501004]
    • Dentalium hillae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501032]
    • Dentalium hyperhemileuron    Verco, 1911      [ 23 501008]
    • Dentalium javanum    G.B. Sowerby II, 1860      [ 23 501019]
    • Dentalium jeanae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501022]
    • Dentalium jelli    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501006]
    • Dentalium kathwayae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501016]
    • Dentalium kessneri    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501010]
    • Dentalium lessoni    Deshayes, 1825      [ 23 501018]
    • Dentalium lochi    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501014]
    • Dentalium majorinum    Mabille & Rochebrune in Rochebrune & Mabille, 1889      [ 23 501060]
    • Dentalium octoangulatum    Donovan, 1804      [ 23 501020]
    • Dentalium potteri    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501028]
    • Dentalium robustum    Brazier, 1877      [ 23 501017]
    • Dentalium rowei    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501015]
    • Dentalium stumkatae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501040]
    • Dentalium wellsi    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501027]
    • Dentalium woolacottae    Colman, 1958      [ 23 501039]
    • Dentalium spp.         [ 23 501901]
    • Eudentalium quadricostatum    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 23 501045]
    • Eudentalium spp.         [ 23 501906]
    • Fissidentalium edenensis    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501050]
    • Fissidentalium elizabethae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501052]
    • Fissidentalium franklinae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501054]
    • Fissidentalium horikoshii    Okutani, 1982      [ 23 501053]
    • Fissidentalium malayanum    (Boissevain, 1906)      [ 23 501063]
    • Fissidentalium ponderi    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501046]
    • Fissidentalium profundorum    (E.A. Smith, 1894)      [ 23 501055]
    • Fissidentalium shirleyae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501047]
    • Fissidentalium verconis    (Cotton & Ludbrook, 1938)      [ 23 501049]
    • Fissidentalium waterhousae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501056]
    • Fissidentalium yokoyamai    (Makiyama, 1931)      [ 23 501048]
    • Fissidentalium zelandicum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1860)      [ 23 501064]
    • Fissidentalium spp.         [ 23 501902]
    • Graptacme acutissima    (Watson, 1879)      [ 23 501057]
    • Graptacme nielseni    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501058]
    • Graptacme spp.         [ 23 501903]
    • Paradentalium flindersi    Cotton & Ludbrook, 1938      [ 23 501036]
    • Paradentalium francisense    (Verco, 1911)      [ 23 501038]
    • Paradentalium hemileuron    (Verco, 1911)      [ 23 501007]
    • Paradentalium hexagonum    (Gould, 1859)      [ 23 501030]
    • Paradentalium intercalatum    (Gould, 1859)      [ 23 501033]
    • Paradentalium katowense    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 23 501026]
    • Paradentalium octopleuron    (Verco, 1911)      [ 23 501023]
    • Paradentalium pseudosexagonum    (Deshayes, 1825)      [ 23 501035]
    • Paradentalium spp.         [ 23 501905]
    • Pictodentalium formosum    (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 23 501042]
    • Pictodentalium spp.         [ 23 501910]
    • Striodentalium concretum    (Colman, 1958)      [ 23 501029]
    • Striodentalium thetidis    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 23 501024]
    • Striodentalium spp.         [ 23 501908]
    • Tesseracme philcolmani    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 501044]
    • Tesseracme quadrapicalis    (Hanley in G.B. Sowerby II, 1860)      [ 23 501043]
    • Tesseracme spp.         [ 23 501904]
    • Dentaliidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 501000]
  • Depressizonidae
    • Depressizona axiosculpta    Geiger, 2009      [ 24 053001]
    • Depressizona spp.         [ 24 053901]
    • Depressizonidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 053000]
  • Desmopteridae
    • Desmopterus papilio    Chun, 1889      [ 24 405001]
    • Desmopterus spp.         [ 24 405901]
    • Desmopteridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 405000]
  • Dialidae
    • Diala albugo    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 077005]
    • Diala lirulata    Thiele, 1930      [ 24 077009]
    • Diala megapicalis    Ponder & de Keyzer, 1992      [ 24 077006]
    • Diala semistriata    (Philippi, 1849)      [ 24 077004]
    • Diala sulcifera scobina    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 077008]
    • Diala sulcifera sulcifera    (A. Adams, 1862)      [ 24 077007]
    • Diala suturalis    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 077001]
    • Diala spp.         [ 24 077901]
    • Dialidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 077000]
  • Diaphanidae
    • Diaphana brazieri    Angas, 1877      [ 24 315008]
    • Diaphana paessleri    (Strebel, 1905)      [ 24 315010]
    • Diaphana tasmanica    Beddome, 1883      [ 24 315009]
    • Diaphana spp.         [ 24 315902]
    • Diaphanidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 315000]
  • Diastomatidae
    • Diastoma melanioides    (Reeve, 1849)      [ 24 085001]
    • Diastoma spp.         [ 24 085901]
    • Diastomatidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 085000]
  • Dimyidae
  • Discodorididae
    • Alloiodoris lanuginata    (Abraham, 1877)      [ 24 435042]
    • Alloiodoris marmorata    Bergh, 1904      [ 24 435015]
    • Alloiodoris spp.         [ 24 435901]
    • Aporodoris merria    Burn, 1973      [ 24 435005]
    • Asteronotus cespitosus    (van Hasselt, 1824)      [ 24 435043]
    • Asteronotus raripilosa    (Abraham, 1877)      [ 24 435016]
    • Asteronotus spp.         [ 24 435902]
    • Atagema albata    (Burn, 1962)      [ 24 435014]
    • Atagema carinata    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 435044]
    • Atagema intecta    (Kelaart, 1858)      [ 24 435037]
    • Atagema molesta    (Miller, 1989)      [ 24 435045]
    • Atagema spongiosa    (Kelaart, 1858)      [ 24 435038]
    • Atagema spp.         [ 24 435903]
    • Carminodoris estrelyado    (Gosliner & Behrens, 1998)      [ 24 435019]
    • Carminodoris nodulosa    (Angas, 1864)      [ 24 435002]
    • Carminodoris spp.         [ 24 435906]
    • Discodoris boholiensis    Bergh, 1877      [ 24 435017]
    • Discodoris spp.         [ 24 435904]
    • Geitodoris sticta    Miller, 1996      [ 24 435046]
    • Geitodoris spp.         [ 24 435918]
    • Halgerda aurantiomaculata    (Allan, 1932)      [ 24 435018]
    • Halgerda willeyi    Eliot, 1904      [ 24 435039]
    • Halgerda spp.         [ 24 435905]
    • Jorunna alisonae    Marcus, 1976      [ 24 435012]
    • Jorunna funebris    (Kelaart, 1859)      [ 24 435007]
    • Jorunna hartleyi    (Burn, 1958)      [ 24 435011]
    • Jorunna pantherina    (Angas, 1864)      [ 24 435008]
    • Jorunna parva    (Baba, 1938)      [ 24 435010]
    • Jorunna ramicola    Miller, 1996      [ 24 435013]
    • Jorunna rubescens    (Bergh, 1876)      [ 24 435009]
    • Jorunna spp.         [ 24 435907]
    • Montereina coerulescens    (Bergh, 1888)      [ 24 435041]
    • Montereina flindersi    (Burn, 1962)      [ 24 435020]
    • Montereina paroa    (Burn, 1969)      [ 24 435021]
    • Montereina rubra    (Bergh, 1905)      [ 24 435022]
    • Montereina spp.         [ 24 435908]
    • Paradoris dubia    Bergh, 1904      [ 24 435001]
    • Paradoris spp.         [ 24 435909]
    • Peltodoris murrea    (Abraham, 1877)      [ 24 435023]
    • Peltodoris spp.         [ 24 435910]
    • Platydoris capricornensis    Allan, 1932      [ 24 435024]
    • Platydoris cruenta    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 435025]
    • Platydoris formosa    (Alder & Hancock, 1864)      [ 24 435040]
    • Platydoris galbana    Burn, 1958      [ 24 435026]
    • Platydoris scabra    (Cuvier, 1804)      [ 24 435027]
    • Platydoris spp.         [ 24 435911]
    • Rostanga bassia    Rudman & Avern, 1989      [ 24 435028]
    • Rostanga bifurcata    Rudman & Avern, 1989      [ 24 435029]
    • Rostanga calumus    Rudman & Avern, 1989      [ 24 435003]
    • Rostanga crawfordi    (Burn, 1969)      [ 24 435030]
    • Rostanga muscula    (Abraham, 1877)      [ 24 435047]
    • Rostanga spp.         [ 24 435912]
    • Sclerodoris tarka    Burn, 1969      [ 24 435004]
    • Sclerodoris trenberthi    (Burn, 1962)      [ 24 435031]
    • Sclerodoris spp.         [ 24 435913]
    • Sebadoris fragilis    (Alder & Hancock, 1864)      [ 24 435032]
    • Sebadoris nubilosa    (Pease, 1871)      [ 24 435033]
    • Sebadoris spp.         [ 24 435914]
    • Taringa spp.         [ 24 435915]
    • Tayuva lilacina    (Gould, 1852)      [ 24 435034]
    • Tayuva spp.         [ 24 435916]
    • Thordisa sanguinea    Baba, 1955      [ 24 435035]
    • Thordisa verrucosa    (Crosse in Angas, 1864)      [ 24 435036]
    • Thordisa villosa    Alder & Hancock, 1864      [ 24 435006]
    • Thordisa spp.         [ 24 435917]
    • Discodorididae - undifferentiated         [ 24 435000]
  • Donacidae
    • Donax brazieri    E.A. Smith, 1892      [ 23 359006]
    • Donax columbella    Lamarck, 1818      [ 23 359004]
    • Donax cuneatus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 23 359002]
    • Donax deltoides    Lamarck, 1818      [ 23 359001]
    • Donax faba    Gmelin, 1791      [ 23 359003]
    • Donax francisensis    Cotton & Godfrey, 1938      [ 23 359008]
    • Donax veruinus    Hedley, 1913      [ 23 359007]
    • Donax spp.         [ 23 359901]
    • Donacidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 359000]
  • Dorididae
    • Aphelodoris berghi    Odhner, 1924      [ 24 431014]
    • Aphelodoris gigas    N.G. Wilson, 2003      [ 24 431019]
    • Aphelodoris greeni    Burn, 1966      [ 24 431007]
    • Aphelodoris juliae    Burn, 1966      [ 24 431021]
    • Aphelodoris karpa    N.G. Wilson, 2003      [ 24 431020]
    • Aphelodoris lawsae    Burn, 1966      [ 24 431008]
    • Aphelodoris luctuosa    (Cheeseman, 1882)      [ 24 431018]
    • Aphelodoris rossquicki    Burn, 1966      [ 24 431010]
    • Aphelodoris varia    (Abraham, 1877)      [ 24 431009]
    • Aphelodoris spp.         [ 24 431901]
    • Doriopsis granulosa    Pease, 1860      [ 24 431022]
    • Doriopsis spp.         [ 24 431904]
    • Doris cameroni    (Allan, 1947)      [ 24 431015]
    • Doris chrysoderma    Angas, 1864      [ 24 431011]
    • Doris flabellifera    Cheeseman, 1881      [ 24 431016]
    • Doris immonda    Risbec, 1928      [ 24 431017]
    • Doris kerguelenensis    (Bergh, 1884)      [ 24 431001]
    • Doris nanula    (Bergh, 1904)      [ 24 431023]
    • Doris violacea    (Bergh, 1904)      [ 24 431024]
    • Doris wellingtonensis    Abraham, 1877      [ 24 431013]
    • Doris spp.         [ 24 431902]
    • Dorididae - undifferentiated         [ 24 431000]
  • Dotidae
  • Dreissenidae
    • Mytilopsis sallei    (Récluz, 1849)      [ 23 378001]
    • Mytilopsis spp.         [ 23 378901]
    • Dreissenidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 378000]
  • Drilliidae
    • Clavus aenigmaticus    Wells, 1991      [ 24 220042]
    • Clavus bilineatus    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 220029]
    • Clavus canalicularis    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 220030]
    • Clavus cygneus    (Melvill & Standen, 1897)      [ 24 220237]
    • Clavus delphineae    Kilburn, Fedosov & Kantor, 2014      [ 24 220339]
    • Clavus devexistriatus    Kilburn, Fedosov & Kantor, 2014      [ 24 220342]
    • Clavus exasperatus    (Reeve, 1843)      [ 24 220031]
    • Clavus flammulatus    Montfort, 1810      [ 24 220034]
    • Clavus formosus    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 220341]
    • Clavus hewittae    Wells, 1991      [ 24 220037]
    • Clavus laetus    (Hinds, 1843)      [ 24 220032]
    • Clavus lamberti    (Montrouzier, 1860)      [ 24 220039]
    • Clavus maestratii    Kilburn, Fedosov & Kantor, 2014      [ 24 220343]
    • Clavus obliquatus    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 220040]
    • Clavus obliquicostatus    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 220340]
    • Clavus occiduus    Wells, 1991      [ 24 220041]
    • Clavus pica    (Reeve, 1913)      [ 24 220238]
    • Clavus pulicarius    Wells, 1991      [ 24 220043]
    • Clavus sexradiatus    (Odhner, 1917)      [ 24 220294]
    • Clavus undatus    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 220044]
    • Clavus unizonalis    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 220033]
    • Clavus spp.         [ 24 220923]
    • Drillia spp.         [ 24 220974]
    • Hauturua vivens    (Powell, 1942)      [ 24 220255]
    • Hauturua spp.         [ 24 220981]
    • Iredalea macleayi    (Brazier, 1876)      [ 24 220239]
    • Iredalea pupoidea    (H. Adams, 1872)      [ 24 220240]
    • Iredalea subtropicalis    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 220241]
    • Iredalea spp.         [ 24 220939]
    • Paracuneus immaculatus    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 220047]
    • Paracuneus kemblensis    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220049]
    • Paracuneus spadix    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 220048]
    • Paracuneus spp.         [ 24 220950]
    • Plagiostropha flexus    (Shuto, 1983)      [ 24 220242]
    • Plagiostropha sinecosta    Wells, 1991      [ 24 220243]
    • Plagiostropha spp.         [ 24 220954]
    • Splendrillia acostata    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 220052]
    • Splendrillia aoteana    Finlay, 1930      [ 24 220244]
    • Splendrillia armata    Powell, 1942      [ 24 220365]
    • Splendrillia bednalli    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1896)      [ 24 220053]
    • Splendrillia benthicola    Dell, 1956      [ 24 220366]
    • Splendrillia buicki    Wells, 1990      [ 24 220054]
    • Splendrillia campbellensis    Sysoev & Kantor, 1989      [ 24 220367]
    • Splendrillia candidula    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 220055]
    • Splendrillia chathamensis    Sysoev & Kantor, 1989      [ 24 220368]
    • Splendrillia debilis    Finlay, 1927      [ 24 220245]
    • Splendrillia eburnea    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 220056]
    • Splendrillia gratiosa    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1896)      [ 24 220057]
    • Splendrillia hansenae    Wells, 1990      [ 24 220058]
    • Splendrillia hedleyi    Wells, 1990      [ 24 220059]
    • Splendrillia hermata    Dell, 1956      [ 24 220246]
    • Splendrillia jacula    Dell, 1956      [ 24 220247]
    • Splendrillia jarosae    Wells, 1991      [ 24 220248]
    • Splendrillia kapuranga    Dell, 1953      [ 24 220249]
    • Splendrillia kingmai    Marwick, 1965      [ 24 220369]
    • Splendrillia larochei    Powell, 1940      [ 24 220250]
    • Splendrillia longbottomi    Wells, 1990      [ 24 220060]
    • Splendrillia lygdina    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 220061]
    • Splendrillia majorina    Beu, 1979      [ 24 220370]
    • Splendrillia nenia    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 220063]
    • Splendrillia otagoensis    Powell, 1942      [ 24 220251]
    • Splendrillia persica    (E.A. Smith, 1888)      [ 24 220252]
    • Splendrillia powelli    Wells, 1990      [ 24 220064]
    • Splendrillia roseacincta    Dell, 1956      [ 24 220253]
    • Splendrillia runcinata    Dell, 1956      [ 24 220254]
    • Splendrillia spadicina    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 220065]
    • Splendrillia subviridis    (May, 1911)      [ 24 220066]
    • Splendrillia westralis    Wells, 1993      [ 24 220256]
    • Splendrillia zeobliqua    Beu, 1979      [ 24 220371]
    • Splendrillia spp.         [ 24 220960]
    • Drilliidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 220906]
  • Eatoniellidae
    • Crassitoniella carinata    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101031]
    • Crassitoniella erratica    (May, 1902)      [ 24 101001]
    • Crassitoniella flammea    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 101003]
    • Crassitoniella thola    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101032]
    • Crassitoniella spp.         [ 24 101901]
    • Eatoniella ainsworthi    (Hedley, 1916)      [ 24 101025]
    • Eatoniella albocolumella    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101038]
    • Eatoniella alboelata    Ponder, 1983      [ 24 101027]
    • Eatoniella ansonae    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101007]
    • Eatoniella atervisceralis    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101039]
    • Eatoniella atrella    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101008]
    • Eatoniella atropurpurea    (Frauenfeld, 1867)      [ 24 101009]
    • Eatoniella australiensis    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 101010]
    • Eatoniella bathamae    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101040]
    • Eatoniella caliginosa    (E.A. Smith, 1875)      [ 24 101024]
    • Eatoniella delli    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101041]
    • Eatoniella demissa    (E.A.Smith, 1915)      [ 24 101004]
    • Eatoniella depressa    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101011]
    • Eatoniella dilatata    (Powell, 1955)      [ 24 101042]
    • Eatoniella exigua    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101012]
    • Eatoniella flammulata    (Hutton, 1878)      [ 24 101043]
    • Eatoniella fossa    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101044]
    • Eatoniella fulva    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101013]
    • Eatoniella fuscosubucula    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101045]
    • Eatoniella galbinia    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 101014]
    • Eatoniella glacialis    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 101005]
    • Eatoniella globosa    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101046]
    • Eatoniella hewittae    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101015]
    • Eatoniella howensis    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101016]
    • Eatoniella hyalina    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 101026]
    • Eatoniella iredalei    (Oliver, 1915)      [ 24 101047]
    • Eatoniella juliae    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101017]
    • Eatoniella kerguelenensis chiltoni    (Suter, 1909)      [ 24 101048]
    • Eatoniella kerguelenensis regularis    (E. A. Smith, 1915)      [ 24 101049]
    • Eatoniella kerguelensis kerguelensis    (E.A. Smith, 1875)      [ 24 101028]
    • Eatoniella lampra    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 101033]
    • Eatoniella latebricola    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101050]
    • Eatoniella limbata    (Hutton, 1883)      [ 24 101051]
    • Eatoniella lutea    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 101052]
    • Eatoniella melanochroma    (Tate, 1899)      [ 24 101018]
    • Eatoniella mortoni    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101053]
    • Eatoniella notalabia    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101054]
    • Eatoniella notata    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101030]
    • Eatoniella obtusispira    (Powell, 1955)      [ 24 101055]
    • Eatoniella olivacea    (Hutton, 1882)      [ 24 101056]
    • Eatoniella pallida    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 101057]
    • Eatoniella pellucida    Tate & May, 1900      [ 24 101006]
    • Eatoniella perforata    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101036]
    • Eatoniella pfefferi    (Suter, 1909)      [ 24 101058]
    • Eatoniella poutama    (E. C. Smith, 1962)      [ 24 101034]
    • Eatoniella pullmitra    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101059]
    • Eatoniella puniceolinea    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101019]
    • Eatoniella puniceomacer    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101037]
    • Eatoniella rakiura    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101035]
    • Eatoniella roseocincta    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 101060]
    • Eatoniella roseola    (Iredale, 1915)      [ 24 101061]
    • Eatoniella roseospira    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 101062]
    • Eatoniella shepherdi    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101020]
    • Eatoniella smithae    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101063]
    • Eatoniella stewartiana    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101064]
    • Eatoniella subrufescens    (E.A. Smith, 1875)      [ 24 101029]
    • Eatoniella talboti    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101021]
    • Eatoniella taylorae    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101022]
    • Eatoniella tenella    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 101065]
    • Eatoniella varicolor    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101066]
    • Eatoniella verecunda    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 101067]
    • Eatoniella victoriae    Ponder & Yoo, 1978      [ 24 101023]
    • Eatoniella spp.         [ 24 101902]
    • Liratoniella bicarinata    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101068]
    • Liratoniella spp.         [ 24 101903]
    • Pupatonia atomaria    Ponder, 1965      [ 24 101069]
    • Pupatonia gracilispira    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 101070]
    • Pupatonia minutula    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 101071]
    • Pupatonia pupinella    (Finlay, 1927)      [ 24 101072]
    • Pupatonia spp.         [ 24 101904]
    • Eatoniellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 101000]
  • Elachisinidae
    • Dolicrossea labiata    Tenison Woods, 1878      [ 24 115001]
    • Dolicrossea vesca    Finlay, 1926      [ 24 115002]
    • Dolicrossea spp.         [ 24 115901]
    • Elachisina iredalei    (Brookes, 1926)      [ 24 115003]
    • Elachisina spp.         [ 24 115902]
    • Elachisinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 115000]
  • Ellobiidae
    • Allochroa forestieri    (Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1864)      [ 24 501001]
    • Allochroa layardi    (H. & A. Adams, 1855)      [ 24 501002]
    • Allochroa spp.         [ 24 501901]
    • Auriculastra subula    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 501003]
    • Auriculastra spp.         [ 24 501902]
    • Cassidula angulifera    (Petit, 1841)      [ 24 501004]
    • Cassidula aurisfelis    (Brugière, 1792)      [ 24 501005]
    • Cassidula doliolum    (Petit, 1843)      [ 24 501011]
    • Cassidula granosula    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 501006]
    • Cassidula nucleus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 501007]
    • Cassidula rugata    (Menke, 1843)      [ 24 501008]
    • Cassidula sowerbyana    (Pfeiffer, 1853)      [ 24 501009]
    • Cassidula zonata    H. & A. Adams, 1855      [ 24 501010]
    • Cassidula spp.         [ 24 501904]
    • Ellobium aurisjudae    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 501012]
    • Ellobium aurismidae    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 501013]
    • Ellobium semisculptum    H. & A. Adams, 1854      [ 24 501015]
    • Ellobium spp.         [ 24 501905]
    • Laemodonta bella    H. & A. Adams, 1855      [ 24 501016]
    • Laemodonta octanfracta    (Jonas, 1845)      [ 24 501017]
    • Laemodonta typica    (H. & A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 501018]
    • Laemodonta spp.         [ 24 501906]
    • Leuconopsis inermis    Hedley, 1901      [ 24 501019]
    • Leuconopsis obsoleta    (Hutton, 1878)      [ 24 501039]
    • Leuconopsis pacifica    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 501040]
    • Leuconopsis pellucida    (Cooper, 1841)      [ 24 501020]
    • Leuconopsis spp.         [ 24 501907]
    • Marinula filholi    Hutton, 1878      [ 24 501041]
    • Marinula parva    (Swainson, 1855)      [ 24 501021]
    • Marinula striata    Odhner, 1924      [ 24 501042]
    • Marinula xanthostoma    H. & A. Adams, 1855      [ 24 501022]
    • Marinula spp.         [ 24 501908]
    • Melampus adamsianus    Pfeiffer, 1855      [ 24 501023]
    • Melampus castaneus    (Megerle von Mühlfeld, 1816)      [ 24 501024]
    • Melampus cristatus    Pfeiffer, 1855      [ 24 501030]
    • Melampus fasciatus    (Deshayes, 1830)      [ 24 501025]
    • Melampus flexuosus    Crosse, 1867      [ 24 501026]
    • Melampus granifer    (Mousson, 1849)      [ 24 501031]
    • Melampus luteus    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 501027]
    • Melampus ovuloides    Baird, 1873      [ 24 501028]
    • Melampus parvulus    Pfeiffer, 1856      [ 24 501029]
    • Melampus spp.         [ 24 501909]
    • Microtralia alba    (Gassies, 1865)      [ 24 501014]
    • Microtralia insularis    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 501043]
    • Microtralia spp.         [ 24 501913]
    • Myosotella myosotis    (Draparnaud, 1801)      [ 24 501035]
    • Myosotella spp.         [ 24 501914]
    • Ophicardelus ornatus    (Férussac, 1821)      [ 24 501032]
    • Ophicardelus sulcatus    H. & A. Adams, 1854      [ 24 501034]
    • Ophicardelus spp.         [ 24 501910]
    • Pleuroloba costellaris    (H. & A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 501038]
    • Pleuroloba quoyi    (H. & A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 501033]
    • Pleuroloba spp.         [ 24 501911]
    • Pythia scarabaeus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 501036]
    • Pythia spp.         [ 24 501912]
    • Ellobiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 501000]
  • Emblandidae
    • Emblanda emblematica    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 24 107001]
    • Emblanda spp.         [ 24 107901]
    • Emblandidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 107000]
  • Embletoniidae
    • Embletonia gracilis    Risbec, 1928      [ 24 464001]
    • Embletonia spp.         [ 24 464901]
    • Embletoniidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 464000]
  • Enoploteuthidae
    • Abralia andamanica    Goodrich, 1896      [ 23 621001]
    • Abralia armata    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 23 621009]
    • Abralia astrolineata    Berry, 1914      [ 23 621016]
    • Abralia astrostricta    Berry, 1909      [ 23 621010]
    • Abralia spaercki    Grimpe, 1931      [ 23 621011]
    • Abralia tui    Riddell, 1985      [ 23 621017]
    • Abralia spp.         [ 23 621905]
    • Abraliopsis affinis    (Pfeffer, 1912)      [ 23 621012]
    • Abraliopsis gilchristi    (Robson, 1924)      [ 23 621013]
    • Abraliopsis hoylei    (Pfeffer, 1884)      [ 23 621014]
    • Abraliopsis tui    Riddell, 1985      [ 23 621019]
    • Abraliopsis spp.         [ 23 621906]
    • Enoploteuthis galaxias    Berry, 1918      [ 23 621003]
    • Enoploteuthis leptura magnoceani    Nesis, 1982      [ 23 621015]
    • Enoploteuthis reticulata    Rancurel, 1970      [ 23 621020]
    • Enoploteuthis spp.         [ 23 621904]
    • Enoploteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 621901]
  • Entalinidae
    • Bathoxiphus soyomaruae    Okutani, 1965      [ 23 511008]
    • Bathoxiphus spp.         [ 23 511901]
    • Entalina dorsicostata    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 511002]
    • Entalina mirifica    (E.A. Smith, 1895)      [ 23 511001]
    • Entalina spp.         [ 23 511902]
    • Pertusiconcha tridentata    Chistikov, 1982      [ 23 511007]
    • Pertusiconcha spp.         [ 23 511903]
    • Rhomboxiphus colmani    (Palmer, 1974)      [ 23 511004]
    • Rhomboxiphus tricarinatus    (Boissevain, 1906)      [ 23 511003]
    • Rhomboxiphus spp.         [ 23 511904]
    • Solenoxiphus striatulus    Chistikov, 1983      [ 23 511005]
    • Solenoxiphus spp.         [ 23 511905]
    • Entalinidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 511000]
  • Entoliidae
    • Pectinella aequoris    Dijkstra, 1991      [ 23 273001]
    • Pectinella spp.         [ 23 273901]
    • Entoliidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 273000]
  • Eoacmaeidae
    • Eoacmaea calamus    (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)      [ 24 009001]
    • Eoacmaea ivani    (Christiaens, 1975)      [ 24 009002]
    • Eoacmaea spp.         [ 24 009901]
    • Eoacmaeidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 009000]
  • Epigridae
    • Epigrus columnaria    (Hedley & May, 1908)      [ 24 109001]
    • Epigrus cylindraceus    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 109002]
    • Epigrus insularis    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 109006]
    • Epigrus obesus    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 109004]
    • Epigrus truncatus    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 109005]
    • Epigrus spp.         [ 24 109901]
    • Epigridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 109000]
  • Epimeniidae
  • Epitoniidae
    • Acirsa antarctica    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 191053]
    • Acirsa cookiana    (Dell, 1957)      [ 24 191055]
    • Acirsa symphylla    (von Martens, 1878)      [ 24 191115]
    • Acirsa spp.         [ 24 191901]
    • Acrilla acuminata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191007]
    • Acrilla spp.         [ 24 191921]
    • Alexania globula    (Angas, 1880)      [ 24 191050]
    • Alexania moerchi    (A. Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 24 191051]
    • Alexania spp.         [ 24 191915]
    • Alora spp.         [ 24 191918]
    • Amaea arabica    (Nyst, 1871)      [ 24 191056]
    • Amaea hedleyi    (de Boury, 1912)      [ 24 191057]
    • Amaea magnifica    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191058]
    • Amaea splendida    (de Boury, 1913)      [ 24 191059]
    • Amaea sulcata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191060]
    • Amaea thielei    (de Boury, 1913)      [ 24 191129]
    • Amaea spp.         [ 24 191902]
    • Boreoscala spp.         [ 24 191903]
    • Cirsotrema fimbriolata    (Melvill, 1897)      [ 24 191009]
    • Cirsotrema martyr    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191004]
    • Cirsotrema varicosum    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 191010]
    • Cirsotrema zelebori    (Dunker in Dunker & Zelebor, 1866)      [ 24 191061]
    • Cirsotrema zografakisi    Poppe, Tagaro & Brown, 2006      [ 24 191116]
    • Cirsotrema spp.         [ 24 191904]
    • Claviscala kuroharai    Kuroda in Habe, 1961      [ 24 191111]
    • Claviscala spp.         [ 24 191926]
    • Cycloscala hyalina    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191029]
    • Cycloscala revoluta    (Hedley, 1899)      [ 24 191063]
    • Cycloscala spp.         [ 24 191905]
    • Cylindriscala distincta    (E.A. Smith, 1891)      [ 24 191064]
    • Cylindriscala spp.         [ 24 191906]
    • Depressiscala aurita    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191019]
    • Depressiscala umbilicata    (Pease, 1869)      [ 24 191096]
    • Depressiscala spp.         [ 24 191922]
    • Eccliseogyra spp.         [ 24 191934]
    • Eglisia tricarinata    A. Adams & Reeve, 1850      [ 24 191016]
    • Eglisia spp.         [ 24 191907]
    • Epidendrium aureum    A. Gittenberger & E. Gittenberger, 2005      [ 24 191065]
    • Epidendrium spp.         [ 24 191908]
    • Epifungium lochi    (A. Gittenberger & Goud in A. Gittenberger, Goud & E. Gittenberger, 2000)      [ 24 191066]
    • Epifungium twilae    (A. Gittenberger & Goud in A. Gittenberger, Goud & E. Gittenberger, 2000)      [ 24 191067]
    • Epifungium ulu    (Pilsbry, 1921)      [ 24 191068]
    • Epifungium spp.         [ 24 191909]
    • Epitonium aculeatum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191069]
    • Epitonium alata    (Sowerby, 1844)      [ 24 191018]
    • Epitonium albolineatum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191070]
    • Epitonium antisoa    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191072]
    • Epitonium barissum    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191020]
    • Epitonium beachportense    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)      [ 24 191073]
    • Epitonium bellicosum    Hedley, 1907      [ 24 191074]
    • Epitonium bucknilli    Powell, 1924      [ 24 191075]
    • Epitonium carchedon    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191076]
    • Epitonium christyi    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191022]
    • Epitonium concinnum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191091]
    • Epitonium coretum    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191023]
    • Epitonium delicatulum    (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)      [ 24 191024]
    • Epitonium dentiscalpium    (Watson, 1883)      [ 24 191077]
    • Epitonium eltanini    (Dell, 1990)      [ 24 191054]
    • Epitonium extenuicostum    (de Boury, 1913)      [ 24 191094]
    • Epitonium fabia    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191025]
    • Epitonium fasciatum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191026]
    • Epitonium friabile    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191079]
    • Epitonium fucatum    (Pease, 1861)      [ 24 191109]
    • Epitonium godfreyi    Cotton, 1938      [ 24 191027]
    • Epitonium grayi    (Nyst, 1871)      [ 24 191071]
    • Epitonium heloris    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191080]
    • Epitonium imperiale    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191001]
    • Epitonium irregulare    (G.B Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191081]
    • Epitonium jukesianum    (Forbes, 1852)      [ 24 191030]
    • Epitonium latifasciatum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1874)      [ 24 191082]
    • Epitonium liliputanum    (A. Adams, 1861)      [ 24 191083]
    • Epitonium lineolatum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191084]
    • Epitonium lyra    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191031]
    • Epitonium marmoratum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191032]
    • Epitonium melior    (Melvill & Standen, 1903)      [ 24 191085]
    • Epitonium millecostatum    (Pease, 1861)      [ 24 191107]
    • Epitonium minorum    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191086]
    • Epitonium neglectum    (A. Adams & Reeve, 1885)      [ 24 191033]
    • Epitonium obesum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191087]
    • Epitonium obliquum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191088]
    • Epitonium pallasii    (Kiener, 1838)      [ 24 191002]
    • Epitonium parspeciosum    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 24 191034]
    • Epitonium paumotensis    (Pease, 1867)      [ 24 191114]
    • Epitonium philippinarum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191036]
    • Epitonium pindasum    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191037]
    • Epitonium platypleurum    (Verco, 1906)      [ 24 191038]
    • Epitonium pyramidale    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191039]
    • Epitonium replicatum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191040]
    • Epitonium rubrolineatum    (G.B Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191089]
    • Epitonium sandwichense    (Nyst, 1871)      [ 24 191090]
    • Epitonium scalare    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 191041]
    • Epitonium sexcostum    (Jousseaume, 1912)      [ 24 191042]
    • Epitonium stigmaticum    (Pilsbry, 1911)      [ 24 191043]
    • Epitonium subauriculatum    (Souverbie in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1866)      [ 24 191092]
    • Epitonium symmetricum    (Pease, 1867)      [ 24 191093]
    • Epitonium tacitum    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191044]
    • Epitonium tenellum    (Hutton, 1885)      [ 24 191028]
    • Epitonium thrasys    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191005]
    • Epitonium tumidulum    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 191095]
    • Epitonium spp.         [ 24 191910]
    • Filiscala raricosta    (Lamarck, 1804)      [ 24 191045]
    • Filiscala spp.         [ 24 191927]
    • Globiscala bullata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191021]
    • Globiscala spp.         [ 24 191923]
    • Gregorioscala spp.         [ 24 191919]
    • Gyroscala lamellosa    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 191035]
    • Gyroscala spp.         [ 24 191924]
    • Iphitus neozelanicus    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 191124]
    • Iphitus spp.         [ 24 191932]
    • Janthina exigua    Lamarck, 1816      [ 24 191119]
    • Janthina globosa    (Swainson, 1822)      [ 24 191117]
    • Janthina janthina    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 191118]
    • Janthina pallida    Thompson, 1840      [ 24 191120]
    • Janthina umbilicata    d'Orbigny, 1841      [ 24 191121]
    • Janthina spp.         [ 24 191929]
    • Murdochella alacer    Finlay, 1926      [ 24 191125]
    • Murdochella antarctica    Dell, 1990      [ 24 191127]
    • Murdochella levifoliata    (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 191126]
    • Murdochella macrina    Iredale, 1936      [ 24 191046]
    • Murdochella spp.         [ 24 191931]
    • Narvaliscala dorysa    Iredale, 1936      [ 24 191003]
    • Narvaliscala flindersi    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)      [ 24 191098]
    • Narvaliscala spp.         [ 24 191912]
    • Opalia ahiparana    (Powell, 1930)      [ 24 191099]
    • Opalia apostolorum    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 191047]
    • Opalia australis    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 191048]
    • Opalia ballinensis    (E.A. Smith, 1891)      [ 24 191100]
    • Opalia bicarinata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191101]
    • Opalia crassilabrum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191102]
    • Opalia granosa    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 191006]
    • Opalia koskinum    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 191103]
    • Opalia maxwelli    (Finlay, 1930)      [ 24 191097]
    • Opalia subcrassa    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)      [ 24 191104]
    • Opalia zelandica    (Finlay, 1930)      [ 24 191105]
    • Opalia spp.         [ 24 191913]
    • Opaliopsis spp.         [ 24 191935]
    • Papuliscala superlata    (Finlay, 1930)      [ 24 191128]
    • Papuliscala spp.         [ 24 191933]
    • Perspicioscala acanthopleura    (Verco, 1906)      [ 24 191017]
    • Perspicioscala spp.         [ 24 191920]
    • Plastiscala invalida    (Verco, 1906)      [ 24 191012]
    • Plastiscala morchi    (Angas, 1871)      [ 24 191011]
    • Plastiscala verconis    (Cotton, 1938)      [ 24 191013]
    • Plastiscala spp.         [ 24 191914]
    • Propescala translucida    (Gatliff, 1906)      [ 24 191014]
    • Propescala valida    (Verco, 1906)      [ 24 191062]
    • Propescala spp.         [ 24 191928]
    • Recluzia johnii    (Holten, 1802)      [ 24 191122]
    • Recluzia lutea    (Bennett, 1840)      [ 24 191123]
    • Recluzia spp.         [ 24 191930]
    • Rectacirsa fregata    Iredale, 1936      [ 24 191015]
    • Rectacirsa spp.         [ 24 191925]
    • Surrepifungium costulatum    (Keiner, 1839)      [ 24 191106]
    • Surrepifungium ingridae    (A. Gittenberger & Goud in A. Gittenberger, Goud & E. Gittenberger, 2000)      [ 24 191110]
    • Surrepifungium oliverioi    (Bonfitto & Sabelli, 2001)      [ 24 191112]
    • Surrepifungium patamakanthini    A. Gittenberger & E. Gittenberger, 2005      [ 24 191113]
    • Surrepifungium spp.         [ 24 191916]
    • Variciscala raricostata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1844)      [ 24 191052]
    • Variciscala spp.         [ 24 191917]
    • Epitoniidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 191000]
  • Eubranchidae
    • Eubranchus agrius    Marcus, 1959      [ 24 461004]
    • Eubranchus inabai    Baba, 1964      [ 24 461001]
    • Eubranchus rubeolus    Burn, 1964      [ 24 461002]
    • Eubranchus rubropunctatus    Edmunds, 1969      [ 24 461003]
    • Eubranchus spp.         [ 24 461901]
    • Eubranchidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 461000]
  • Euciroidae
    • Euciroa crassa    Thiele & Jaeckel, 1931      [ 23 427002]
    • Euciroa galatheae    (Dell, 1956)      [ 23 427003]
    • Euciroa granifera    (Cotton, 1931)      [ 23 427006]
    • Euciroa lamprelli    Huber, 2010      [ 23 427004]
    • Euciroa queenslandica    Lamprell & Healy, 1997      [ 23 427001]
    • Euciroa rostrata    Thiele & Jaeckel, 1931      [ 23 427005]
    • Euciroa spp.         [ 23 427901]
    • Euciroidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 427000]
  • Eucyclidae
    • Bathybembix delicatula    Dell, 1990      [ 24 052001]
    • Bathybembix spp.         [ 24 052901]
    • Calliotropis acherontis    Marshall, 1979      [ 24 052004]
    • Calliotropis antarctica    Dell, 1990      [ 24 052014]
    • Calliotropis blacki    Marshall, 1979      [ 24 052008]
    • Calliotropis canaliculata    Jansen, 1994      [ 24 052006]
    • Calliotropis carinata    Jansen, 1994      [ 24 052005]
    • Calliotropis crystalophora    Marshall, 1979      [ 24 052009]
    • Calliotropis delli    Marshall, 1979      [ 24 052010]
    • Calliotropis echidna    Jansen, 1994      [ 24 052003]
    • Calliotropis eucheloides    Marshall, 1979      [ 24 052011]
    • Calliotropis glypta    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 052002]
    • Calliotropis infundibulum    (Watson, 1879)      [ 24 052013]
    • Calliotropis lamellifera    Jansen, 1994      [ 24 052007]
    • Calliotropis powelli    Marshall, 1979      [ 24 052012]
    • Calliotropis spp.         [ 24 052902]
    • Ginebis spp.         [ 24 052903]
    • Lischkeia spp.         [ 24 052904]
    • Eucyclidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 052000]
  • Eulimidae
    • Annulobalcis marshalli    Warén, 1981      [ 24 195146]
    • Annulobalcis spp.         [ 24 195946]
    • Apicalia angulata    Warén, 1981      [ 24 195008]
    • Apicalia brazieri    (Angas, 1877)      [ 24 195007]
    • Apicalia cicatricosa    Warén, 1981      [ 24 195009]
    • Apicalia echinasteri    Warén, 1981      [ 24 195010]
    • Apicalia inflata    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 195089]
    • Apicalia tryoni    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 195090]
    • Apicalia spp.         [ 24 195901]
    • Asterolamia hians    Warén, 1980      [ 24 195011]
    • Asterolamia spp.         [ 24 195902]
    • Bathycrinicola tumidula    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 24 195144]
    • Bathycrinicola spp.         [ 24 195944]
    • Bulimeulima spp.         [ 24 195935]
    • Chileutomia neozelanica    Powell, 1940      [ 24 195147]
    • Chileutomia spp.         [ 24 195947]
    • Crinolamia kermadecensis    (Knudsen, 1964)      [ 24 195148]
    • Crinolamia spp.         [ 24 195948]
    • Curveulima abrupta    Laseron, 1955      [ 24 195091]
    • Curveulima aupouria    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 195149]
    • Curveulima bollonsi    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 195150]
    • Curveulima cornuta    Laseron, 1955      [ 24 195012]
    • Curveulima indiscreta    (Tate, 1898)      [ 24 195092]
    • Curveulima litoris    Laseron, 1955      [ 24 195093]
    • Curveulima manifesta    Laseron, 1955      [ 24 195094]
    • Curveulima otakauica    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 195151]
    • Curveulima titahica    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 195152]
    • Curveulima spp.         [ 24 195903]
    • Echineulima asthenosomae    (Warén, 1980)      [ 24 195046]
    • Echineulima mittrei    (Petit, 1851)      [ 24 195014]
    • Echineulima ponderi    Warén, 1980      [ 24 195013]
    • Echineulima thanuumi    (Pilsbry, 1921)      [ 24 195015]
    • Echineulima spp.         [ 24 195904]
    • Eulima accerima    Watson, 1883      [ 24 195095]
    • Eulima acutissima    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1866)      [ 24 195016]
    • Eulima australasica    Melvill & Standen, 1899      [ 24 195017]
    • Eulima bivittata    (H. Adams & A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 195096]
    • Eulima broadbentae    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)      [ 24 195019]
    • Eulima campyla    Watson, 1883      [ 24 195097]
    • Eulima fricata    Hedley, 1907      [ 24 195036]
    • Eulima kilcundae    Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914      [ 24 195037]
    • Eulima lactea    A. Adams, 1854      [ 24 195099]
    • Eulima latipes    Watson, 1883      [ 24 195100]
    • Eulima legrandi    Beddome, 1883      [ 24 195101]
    • Eulima lodderae    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 195102]
    • Eulima major    G.B. Sowerby I, 1834      [ 24 195023]
    • Eulima mamilla    May, 1915      [ 24 195103]
    • Eulima modicella    A. Adams, 1851      [ 24 195104]
    • Eulima montagueana    Iredale, 1914      [ 24 195105]
    • Eulima oblonga    Boettger, 1893      [ 24 195052]
    • Eulima perspicua    (Oliver, 1915)      [ 24 195153]
    • Eulima petterdi    Beddome, 1883      [ 24 195106]
    • Eulima tenisoni    Tryon, 1886      [ 24 195107]
    • Eulima triggi    Cotton & Godfrey, 1932      [ 24 195108]
    • Eulima victoriae    Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914      [ 24 195109]
    • Eulima spp.         [ 24 195905]
    • Eulimostraca angusta    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 195145]
    • Eulimostraca spp.         [ 24 195945]
    • Eulitoma nitens    Laseron, 1955      [ 24 195028]
    • Eulitoma spp.         [ 24 195906]
    • Fuscapex ophioacanthicola    Warén, 1981      [ 24 195154]
    • Fuscapex spp.         [ 24 195949]
    • Fusceulima castanea    (Laseron, 1955)      [ 24 195110]
    • Fusceulima goodingi    Warén, 1981      [ 24 195155]
    • Fusceulima jacksonensis    Laseron, 1955      [ 24 195032]
    • Fusceulima mangonuica    (Powell, 1940)      [ 24 195156]
    • Fusceulima murdochi    (Hedley, 1904)      [ 24 195030]
    • Fusceulima spp.         [ 24 195907]
    • Haliella spp.         [ 24 195936]
    • Hebeulima columnaria    (May, 1915)      [ 24 195034]
    • Hebeulima crassiceps    Laseron, 1955      [ 24 195035]
    • Hebeulima spp.         [ 24 195908]
    • Hemiaclis incolorata    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 24 195005]
    • Hemiaclis spp.         [ 24 195909]
    • Hemiliostraca joshuana    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910)      [ 24 195022]
    • Hemiliostraca metcalfei    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 195024]
    • Hemiliostraca peasei    (Tryon, 1886)      [ 24 195039]
    • Hemiliostraca sobrina    (Laseron, 1955)      [ 24 195027]
    • Hemiliostraca vittata    (Laseron, 1955)      [ 24 195111]
    • Hemiliostraca waltersi    (Laseron, 1955)      [ 24 195112]
    • Hemiliostraca spp.         [ 24 195910]
    • Hypermastus acutus    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1834)      [ 24 195113]
    • Hypermastus bulbulus    (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 195157]
    • Hypermastus colmani    Warén in Warén & Crossland, 1991      [ 24 195041]
    • Hypermastus coxi    (Pilsbry, 1899)      [ 24 195040]
    • Hypermastus georgiregis    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)      [ 24 195042]
    • Hypermastus mucronatus    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1866)      [ 24 195043]
    • Hypermastus placentae    Warén & Crossland, 1991      [ 24 195044]
    • Hypermastus williamsi    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)      [ 24 195045]
    • Hypermastus spp.         [ 24 195911]
    • Melanella acicula    (Gould, 1849)      [ 24 195047]
    • Melanella aciculata    (Pease, 1861)      [ 24 195048]
    • Melanella alertae    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 195158]
    • Melanella amabilis    (Brazier, 1876)      [ 24 195018]
    • Melanella antarctica    (Strebel, 1908)      [ 24 195002]
    • Melanella archeyi    (Finlay, 1956)      [ 24 195159]
    • Melanella attenuata    (G.B. Sowerby II in Reeve, 1866)      [ 24 195050]
    • Melanella aucklandica    (Suter, 1909)      [ 24 195160]
    • Melanella augur    Angas, 1865      [ 24 195054]
    • Melanella convexa    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 195003]
    • Melanella cumingii    (A. Adams, 1851)      [ 24 195020]
    • Melanella cunaeformis    (May, 1915)      [ 24 195098]
    • Melanella cuspidata    (A. Adams, 1851)      [ 24 195051]
    • Melanella elsa    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 195114]
    • Melanella exulata    (E.A. Smith, 1915)      [ 24 195006]
    • Melanella gracilis    (C.B. Adams, 1850)      [ 24 195021]
    • Melanella gradata    (Cotton Godfrey, 1930)      [ 24 195115]
    • Melanella hadalis    Knudsen, 1964      [ 24 195161]
    • Melanella kermadecensis    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 195162]
    • Melanella luminosa    Marshall, 1997      [ 24 195163]
    • Melanella maoria    (Powell, 1940)      [ 24 195164]
    • Melanella martinii    (A. Adams in Sowerby, 1854)      [ 24 195001]
    • Melanella maui    (Dell, 1952)      [ 24 195165]
    • Melanella modesta    Thiele, 1930      [ 24 195116]
    • Melanella obtusa    (Laseron, 1955)      [ 24 195117]
    • Melanella otagoensis    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 195166]
    • Melanella oxyacme    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 195167]
    • Melanella oxytata    (Watson, 1883)      [ 24 195053]
    • Melanella paxillus    (Hedley, 1904)      [ 24 195169]
    • Melanella perplexa    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 195168]
    • Melanella puhana    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 195170]
    • Melanella roegerae    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)      [ 24 195026]
    • Melanella spina    (Boettger, 1893)      [ 24 195055]
    • Melanella spinosa    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 195172]
    • Melanella subantarctica    (Strebel, 1908)      [ 24 195004]
    • Melanella tortuosa    (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 195118]
    • Melanella truncata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 195171]
    • Melanella vegrandis    (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 195173]
    • Melanella spp.         [ 24 195912]
    • Menon anceps    Hedley, 1900      [ 24 195119]
    • Menon spp.         [ 24 195913]
    • Microstilifer auricula    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 195056]
    • Microstilifer spp.         [ 24 195914]
    • Mucronalia bizonula    Melvill, 1906      [ 24 195120]
    • Mucronalia trilineata    Warén, 1980      [ 24 195057]
    • Mucronalia variabilis    Schepman in Voeltzkow, 1913      [ 24 195121]
    • Mucronalia xanthias    Watson, 1886      [ 24 195058]
    • Mucronalia spp.         [ 24 195915]
    • Oceanida corallina    (Hedley, 1912)      [ 24 195122]
    • Oceanida graduata    de Folin, 1871      [ 24 195033]
    • Oceanida tumere    (Laseron, 1955)      [ 24 195038]
    • Oceanida spp.         [ 24 195916]
    • Ophieulima fuscoapicata    Warén, 1981      [ 24 195174]
    • Ophieulima spp.         [ 24 195950]
    • Palisadia subulata    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 195123]
    • Palisadia spp.         [ 24 195917]
    • Paramegadenus incerta    Warén, 1980      [ 24 195060]
    • Paramegadenus scutellicola    Warén, 1980      [ 24 195059]
    • Paramegadenus spp.         [ 24 195918]
    • Parvioris australiensis    Warén, 1981      [ 24 195061]
    • Parvioris brevis    (Sowerby, 1834)      [ 24 195124]
    • Parvioris equestris    (Koehler & Vaney, 1912)      [ 24 195062]
    • Parvioris fulvescens    (A. Adams, 1866)      [ 24 195063]
    • Parvioris imitatrix    (Boettger, 1893)      [ 24 195125]
    • Parvioris nitens    (Brazier, 1876)      [ 24 195126]
    • Parvioris noumeae    Warén, 1981      [ 24 195064]
    • Parvioris styliferoides    (Melvill & Standen, 1901)      [ 24 195065]
    • Parvioris subobtusa    (Laseron, 1955)      [ 24 195066]
    • Parvioris spp.         [ 24 195919]
    • Peasistilifer edulis    Hoskin & Warén, 1983      [ 24 195127]
    • Peasistilifer nitidula    (Pease, 1860)      [ 24 195067]
    • Peasistilifer solitaria    (Laseron, 1955)      [ 24 195128]
    • Peasistilifer spp.         [ 24 195920]
    • Pelseneeria bountyensis    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 195129]
    • Pelseneeria brunnea    (Tate, 1888)      [ 24 195068]
    • Pelseneeria secunda    (Powell, 1940)      [ 24 195175]
    • Pelseneeria spp.         [ 24 195921]
    • Pictobalcis articulata    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1834)      [ 24 195069]
    • Pictobalcis spp.         [ 24 195922]
    • Prostilifer subpellucida    (Pease, 1865)      [ 24 195130]
    • Prostilifer spp.         [ 24 195923]
    • Pulicicochlea fusca    Ponder & Gooding, 1978      [ 24 195070]
    • Pulicicochlea spp.         [ 24 195924]
    • Punctifera ophiomoerae    Warén, 1981      [ 24 195176]
    • Punctifera spp.         [ 24 195951]
    • Pyramidelloides mirandus    (A. Adams, 1861)      [ 24 195071]
    • Pyramidelloides pagoda    (Powell, 1926)      [ 24 195177]
    • Pyramidelloides suteri    (Oliver, 1915)      [ 24 195178]
    • Pyramidelloides viticula    Laseron, 1956      [ 24 195131]
    • Pyramidelloides spp.         [ 24 195925]
    • Sabinella infrapatula    (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 195179]
    • Sabinella munita    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 195072]
    • Sabinella schoutanica    (May, 1915)      [ 24 195132]
    • Sabinella spp.         [ 24 195926]
    • Scalenostoma lodderae    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 195084]
    • Scalenostoma subulata    (Broderip, 1832)      [ 24 195133]
    • Scalenostoma spp.         [ 24 195927]
    • Sticteulima australiensis    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 195134]
    • Sticteulima cameroni    Laseron, 1955      [ 24 195073]
    • Sticteulima constellata    (Melvill, 1898)      [ 24 195135]
    • Sticteulima incidenta    (Laseron, 1955)      [ 24 195136]
    • Sticteulima lentiginosa    (A. Adams, 1861)      [ 24 195143]
    • Sticteulima piperita    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 195025]
    • Sticteulima portensis    (Laseron, 1955)      [ 24 195137]
    • Sticteulima spp.         [ 24 195928]
    • Stilapex eburnea    (Schepman & Nierstrasz, 1909)      [ 24 195138]
    • Stilapex lactarius    Iredale, 1925      [ 24 195074]
    • Stilapex montrouzieri    (Souverbie, 1869)      [ 24 195076]
    • Stilapex ophiuraphila    (Habe, 1976)      [ 24 195075]
    • Stilapex parva    (Schepman, 1909)      [ 24 195077]
    • Stilapex thielei    (Sturany, 1903)      [ 24 195078]
    • Stilapex spp.         [ 24 195929]
    • Stilifer astericola    Broderip, 1832      [ 24 195139]
    • Stilifer concavus    Warén, 1980      [ 24 195080]
    • Stilifer guentheri    (Angas, 1877)      [ 24 195140]
    • Stilifer inflatus    Warén, 1980      [ 24 195079]
    • Stilifer linckiae    P. Sarasin & F. Sarasin, 1887      [ 24 195081]
    • Stilifer utinomi    Habe, 1951      [ 24 195082]
    • Stilifer variabilis    Boettger, 1893      [ 24 195083]
    • Stilifer spp.         [ 24 195930]
    • Thyca crystallina    (Gould, 1846)      [ 24 195085]
    • Thyca stellasteris    Koehler & Vaney, 1912      [ 24 195086]
    • Thyca spp.         [ 24 195931]
    • Trochostilifer striatus    (Hedley, 1905)      [ 24 195087]
    • Trochostilifer spp.         [ 24 195932]
    • Vitreobalcis laevis    Warén, 1980      [ 24 195088]
    • Vitreobalcis spp.         [ 24 195933]
    • Vitreolina commensalis    (Tate, 1898)      [ 24 195141]
    • Vitreolina edwardsi    (Cotton Godfrey, 1932)      [ 24 195142]
    • Vitreolina spp.         [ 24 195934]
    • Eulimidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 195000]
  • Facelinidae
  • Fasciolariidae
    • Australaria australasia    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 202005]
    • Australaria bakeri    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1912)      [ 24 202259]
    • Australaria coronata    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 202260]
    • Australaria eucla    (Cotton, 1953)      [ 24 202261]
    • Australaria tenuitesta    Snyder, Vermeij & Lyons, 2012      [ 24 202262]
    • Australaria spp.         [ 24 202972]
    • Benimakia fastigium    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 24 202107]
    • Benimakia lanceolata    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 24 202096]
    • Benimakia spp.         [ 24 202911]
    • Chryseofusus alisonae    (Hadorn, Snyder & Fraussen, 2008)      [ 24 202287]
    • Chryseofusus chrysodomoides    (Schepman, 1911)      [ 24 202071]
    • Chryseofusus westralis    (Hadorn & Fraussen, 2003)      [ 24 202214]
    • Chryseofusus spp.         [ 24 202918]
    • Cyrtulus galatheae    (Powell, 1967)      [ 24 202237]
    • Cyrtulus genticus    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 202323]
    • Cyrtulus undatus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 202087]
    • Cyrtulus spp.         [ 24 202986]
    • Dolicholatirus acus    (Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 202076]
    • Dolicholatirus lancea    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 202078]
    • Dolicholatirus smithi    Snyder, 2000      [ 24 202077]
    • Dolicholatirus spiceri    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 202091]
    • Dolicholatirus thesaurus    (Garrard, 1963)      [ 24 202079]
    • Dolicholatirus spp.         [ 24 202925]
    • Filifusus altimasta    (Iredale, 1930)      [ 24 202258]
    • Filifusus filamentosus    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 202111]
    • Filifusus spp.         [ 24 202971]
    • Fractolatirus normalis    Iredale, 1936      [ 24 202081]
    • Fractolatirus spp.         [ 24 202930]
    • Fusinus annae    Snyder, 1986      [ 24 202029]
    • Fusinus bishopi    Petuch & Berschauer in Petuch, Berschauer & Waller, 2017      [ 24 202338]
    • Fusinus colus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 202082]
    • Fusinus consetti    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 24 202083]
    • Fusinus forceps    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 202234]
    • Fusinus salisburyi    Fulton, 1930      [ 24 202085]
    • Fusinus tessellatus    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1880)      [ 24 202086]
    • Fusinus thielei    (Schepman, 1911)      [ 24 202236]
    • Fusinus vercoi    Snyder, 2004      [ 24 202213]
    • Fusinus wellsi    Snyder, 2004      [ 24 202212]
    • Fusinus spp.         [ 24 202931]
    • Fusolatirus paetelianus    (Küster & Kobelt, 1874)      [ 24 202024]
    • Fusolatirus spp.         [ 24 202932]
    • Glaphyrina caudata    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 202326]
    • Glaphyrina plicata    Powell, 1929      [ 24 202327]
    • Glaphyrina spp.         [ 24 202975]
    • Granulifusus annae    Kantor, Fedosov, Snyder & Bouchet, 2018      [ 24 202334]
    • Granulifusus balbus    Hadorn & Fraussen, 2005      [ 24 202264]
    • Granulifusus benjamini    Hadorn & Fraussen, 2005      [ 24 202265]
    • Granulifusus consimilis    Garrard, 1966      [ 24 202088]
    • Granulifusus jeanpierrevezzaroi    (Cossignani, 2017)      [ 24 202333]
    • Granulifusus kiranus    Shuto, 1958      [ 24 202089]
    • Granulifusus lochi    Hadorn & Fraussen, 2005      [ 24 202263]
    • Granulifusus niponicus    (E.A. Smith, 1879)      [ 24 202266]
    • Granulifusus norfolkensis    Kantor, Fedosov, Snyder & Bouchet, 2018      [ 24 202335]
    • Granulifusus rufinodis    (von Martens, 1901)      [ 24 202235]
    • Granulifusus staminatus    (Garrard, 1966)      [ 24 202101]
    • Granulifusus tatianae    Kantor, Fedosov, Snyder & Bouchet, 2018      [ 24 202336]
    • Granulifusus williami    (Poppe & Tagaro, 2006)      [ 24 202332]
    • Granulifusus spp.         [ 24 202934]
    • Hemipolygona spp.         [ 24 202936]
    • Latirolagena smaragdulus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 202090]
    • Latirolagena spp.         [ 24 202937]
    • Latirus amplustre    (Dillwyn, 1817)      [ 24 202092]
    • Latirus belcheri    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 24 202093]
    • Latirus gibbulus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 202095]
    • Latirus niger    Odhner, 1917      [ 24 202233]
    • Latirus pictus    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 24 202231]
    • Latirus polygonus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 202098]
    • Latirus pulleinei    Verco, 1905      [ 24 202099]
    • Latirus strangei    (A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 202232]
    • Latirus walkeri    Melvill, 1895      [ 24 202103]
    • Latirus spp.         [ 24 202938]
    • Marmorofusus hedleyi    Snyder & Lyons, 2014      [ 24 202324]
    • Marmorofusus matteus    Snyder & Lyons, 2014      [ 24 202325]
    • Marmorofusus nicobaricus    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 202084]
    • Marmorofusus spp.         [ 24 202987]
    • Microcolus dunkeri    (Jonas, 1844)      [ 24 202104]
    • Microcolus spp.         [ 24 202942]
    • Nodolatirus nodatus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 202097]
    • Nodolatirus recurvirostra    (Schubert & Wagner, 1829)      [ 24 202100]
    • Nodolatirus spp.         [ 24 202990]
    • Nodopelagia brazieri    (Angas, 1877)      [ 24 202105]
    • Nodopelagia spp.         [ 24 202946]
    • Okutanius kuroseanus    (Okutani, 1975)      [ 24 202337]
    • Okutanius spp.         [ 24 202991]
    • Ollaphon molorthus    (Hedley & May, 1908)      [ 24 202250]
    • Ollaphon spp.         [ 24 202966]
    • Pararetifusus carinatus    (Ponder, 1970)      [ 24 202328]
    • Pararetifusus spp.         [ 24 202988]
    • Peristernia aethiops    Macpherson, 1959      [ 24 202240]
    • Peristernia australiensis    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 24 202106]
    • Peristernia nassatula    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 202109]
    • Peristernia reincarnata    Snyder, 2000      [ 24 202108]
    • Peristernia squamosa    (Pease, 1863)      [ 24 202238]
    • Peristernia ustulata    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 24 202110]
    • Peristernia venusta    E.A. Smith, 1911      [ 24 202239]
    • Peristernia spp.         [ 24 202949]
    • Pleuroploca trapezium    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 202112]
    • Pleuroploca spp.         [ 24 202952]
    • Propefusus australis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 202004]
    • Propefusus novaehollandiae    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 24 202031]
    • Propefusus undulatus    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 202032]
    • Propefusus spp.         [ 24 202985]
    • Saginafusus pricei    (E.A. Smith, 1887)      [ 24 202114]
    • Saginafusus spp.         [ 24 202960]
    • Taron albocostus    Ponder, 1968      [ 24 202329]
    • Taron dubius    (Hutton, 1878)      [ 24 202330]
    • Taron mouatae    Powell, 1940      [ 24 202331]
    • Taron spp.         [ 24 202989]
    • Teralatirus spp.         [ 24 202962]
    • Turrilatirus craticulatus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 202094]
    • Turrilatirus turritus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 202102]
    • Turrilatirus spp.         [ 24 202963]
    • Vermeijius pallidus    (Kuroda & Habe, 1961)      [ 24 202113]
    • Vermeijius spp.         [ 24 202958]
    • Fasciolariidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 202901]
  • Ficidae
    • Ficus eospila    (Peron, 1807)      [ 24 172002]
    • Ficus ficus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 172001]
    • Ficus filosa    (Sowerby, 1892)      [ 24 172003]
    • Ficus schneideri    Morrison, 2016      [ 24 172006]
    • Ficus variegata    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 172005]
    • Ficus spp.         [ 24 172901]
    • Ficidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 172000]
  • Fionidae
  • Fissurellidae
    • Amblychilepas compressa    Thiele, 1930      [ 24 040020]
    • Amblychilepas crucis    (Beddome, 1882)      [ 24 040021]
    • Amblychilepas javanicensis    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 040022]
    • Amblychilepas nigrita    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1835)      [ 24 040023]
    • Amblychilepas oblonga    (Menke, 1843)      [ 24 040024]
    • Amblychilepas omicron    (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)      [ 24 040025]
    • Amblychilepas spp.         [ 24 040901]
    • Cornisepta antarctica    (Egorova, 1972)      [ 24 040062]
    • Cornisepta festiva    (Crozier, 1966)      [ 24 040063]
    • Cornisepta fumarium    (Hedley, 1911)      [ 24 040050]
    • Cornisepta spp.         [ 24 040902]
    • Cosmetalepas concatenata    (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)      [ 24 040009]
    • Cosmetalepas spp.         [ 24 040903]
    • Cranopsis spp.         [ 24 040904]
    • Diodora bollonsi    (Oliver, 1915)      [ 24 040065]
    • Diodora corbicula    (Sowerby, 1862)      [ 24 040011]
    • Diodora galeata    (Helbling, 1779)      [ 24 040012]
    • Diodora granifera    (Pease, 1861)      [ 24 040013]
    • Diodora jukesii    (Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 040001]
    • Diodora lincolnensis    (Cotton, 1930)      [ 24 040002]
    • Diodora lineata    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1835)      [ 24 040003]
    • Diodora occidua    (Cotton, 1930)      [ 24 040014]
    • Diodora octogona    (Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 040015]
    • Diodora quadriradiata    (Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 040016]
    • Diodora rueppellii    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1835)      [ 24 040017]
    • Diodora singaporensis    (Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 040018]
    • Diodora ticaonica    (Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 040019]
    • Diodora spp.         [ 24 040905]
    • Emarginella incisura    (A. Adams, 1852)      [ 24 040036]
    • Emarginella spp.         [ 24 040918]
    • Emarginula candida    A. Adams, 1852      [ 24 040032]
    • Emarginula connectens    Thiele, 1915      [ 24 040067]
    • Emarginula convexa    Hedley, 1907      [ 24 040033]
    • Emarginula curvamen    (Iredale, 1925)      [ 24 040064]
    • Emarginula devota    Thiele, 1915      [ 24 040039]
    • Emarginula dilecta    A. Adams, 1852      [ 24 040034]
    • Emarginula gabensis    (Gabriel, 1962)      [ 24 040035]
    • Emarginula nigromaculata    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 040037]
    • Emarginula patula    Cotton, 1930      [ 24 040004]
    • Emarginula striatula    Quoy & Gaimard, 1834      [ 24 040066]
    • Emarginula subtilitexta    Verco, 1908      [ 24 040038]
    • Emarginula superba    Hedley, 1906      [ 24 040010]
    • Emarginula spp.         [ 24 040906]
    • Fissurisepta enderbyensis    (Powell, 1958)      [ 24 040060]
    • Fissurisepta manawatawhia    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 040061]
    • Fissurisepta spp.         [ 24 040907]
    • Hemitoma spp.         [ 24 040908]
    • Macroschisma baikiei    (A. Adams, 1855)      [ 24 040026]
    • Macroschisma hiatula    Swainson, 1840      [ 24 040028]
    • Macroschisma madreporaria    Hedley, 1907      [ 24 040029]
    • Macroschisma munitum    Iredale, 1940      [ 24 040030]
    • Macroschisma productum    Adams, 1850      [ 24 040031]
    • Macroschisma tasmaniae    (Sowerby, 1866)      [ 24 040027]
    • Macroschisma spp.         [ 24 040909]
    • Monodilepas diemenensis    Finlay, 1930      [ 24 040068]
    • Monodilepas monilifera    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 040069]
    • Monodilepas otagoensis    Finlay, 1930      [ 24 040070]
    • Monodilepas skinneri    Finlay, 1928      [ 24 040071]
    • Monodilepas spp.         [ 24 040921]
    • Montfortia subemarginata    (Blainville, 1819)      [ 24 040040]
    • Montfortia spp.         [ 24 040920]
    • Montfortista excentrica    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 24 040041]
    • Montfortista panhi    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 040042]
    • Montfortista spp.         [ 24 040919]
    • Montfortula chathamensis    Finlay, 1928      [ 24 040072]
    • Montfortula pulchra    (A. Adams, 1851)      [ 24 040043]
    • Montfortula rugosa    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 040005]
    • Montfortula spp.         [ 24 040910]
    • Parmaphorella mawsoni    Powell, 1958      [ 24 040057]
    • Parmaphorella spp.         [ 24 040911]
    • Puncturella conica    (Orbigny, 1841)      [ 24 040058]
    • Puncturella demissa    Hedley, 1904      [ 24 040048]
    • Puncturella galerita    Hedley, 1903      [ 24 040045]
    • Puncturella harrisoni    Beddome, 1882      [ 24 040047]
    • Puncturella kesteveni    Hedley, 1900      [ 24 040046]
    • Puncturella noachina    (Linnaeus, 1771)      [ 24 040059]
    • Puncturella spirigera    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 040073]
    • Puncturella spp.         [ 24 040912]
    • Rimula exquisita    A. Adams, 1853      [ 24 040051]
    • Rimula spp.         [ 24 040913]
    • Rimulanax corolla    (Verco, 1908)      [ 24 040049]
    • Rimulanax spp.         [ 24 040923]
    • Rixa watsoni    (Henn & Brazier, 1894)      [ 24 040052]
    • Rixa spp.         [ 24 040914]
    • Scutus antipodes    Montfort, 1810      [ 24 040053]
    • Scutus breviculus    (Blainville, 1817)      [ 24 040074]
    • Scutus colvillensis    Finlay, 1926      [ 24 040075]
    • Scutus elegans    Gray, 1843      [ 24 040076]
    • Scutus forsythi    (Iredale, 1937)      [ 24 040054]
    • Scutus stewartiana    Powell, 1939      [ 24 040077]
    • Scutus suteri    (Thiele, 1916)      [ 24 040078]
    • Scutus unguis    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 040006]
    • Scutus spp.         [ 24 040915]
    • Tugali cicatricosa    A. Adams, 1852      [ 24 040007]
    • Tugali parmophoidea    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 040008]
    • Tugali spp.         [ 24 040916]
    • Variemarginula variegata    (A. Adams, 1852)      [ 24 040044]
    • Variemarginula spp.         [ 24 040922]
    • Zeidora lodderae    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 040056]
    • Zeidora maoria    Powell, 1937      [ 24 040079]
    • Zeidora tasmanica    (Beddome, 1883)      [ 24 040055]
    • Zeidora spp.         [ 24 040917]
    • Fissurellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 040000]
  • Flabellinidae
    • Coryphellina albomarginata    (Miller, 1971)      [ 24 460008]
    • Coryphellina exoptata    (Gosliner & Willan, 1991)      [ 24 460006]
    • Coryphellina poenicia    (Burn, 1957)      [ 24 460003]
    • Coryphellina rubrolineata    O'Donoghue, 1929      [ 24 460001]
    • Coryphellina westralis    (Burn, 1964)      [ 24 460009]
    • Coryphellina spp.         [ 24 460901]
    • Flabellinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 460911]
  • Fustiariidae
    • Fustiaria caesura    (Colman, 1958)      [ 23 502002]
    • Fustiaria nipponica    (Yokoyama, 1922)      [ 23 502001]
    • Fustiaria spp.         [ 23 502901]
    • Fustiariidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 502000]
  • Gadilidae
    • Cadulus colliverae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 517012]
    • Cadulus delicatulus    Suter, 1913      [ 23 517021]
    • Cadulus occiduus    Verco, 1911      [ 23 517002]
    • Cadulus rudmani    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 517014]
    • Cadulus simillimus    Watson, 1879      [ 23 517010]
    • Cadulus teliger    Finlay, 1926      [ 23 517024]
    • Cadulus vincentianus    Cotton & Godfrey, 1940      [ 23 517011]
    • Cadulus woodhousae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 517013]
    • Cadulus spp.         [ 23 517901]
    • Dischides hintoni    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 517016]
    • Dischides prionotus    (Watson, 1879)      [ 23 517015]
    • Dischides spp.         [ 23 517902]
    • Gadila andersoni    (Lamprell & Healy, 1998)      [ 23 517019]
    • Gadila angustior    (Verco, 1911)      [ 23 517001]
    • Gadila bordaensis    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1940)      [ 23 517004]
    • Gadila brycei    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 517008]
    • Gadila carlessi    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 517006]
    • Gadila cobbi    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 517007]
    • Gadila gibbosa    (Verco, 1911)      [ 23 517017]
    • Gadila ludbrookae    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1940)      [ 23 517005]
    • Gadila spreta    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 23 517009]
    • Gadila virginalis    (Boissevain, 1906)      [ 23 517022]
    • Gadila whitneyae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 517003]
    • Gadila spp.         [ 23 517903]
    • Polyschides spp.         [ 23 517904]
    • Siphonodentalium colubridens    (Watson, 1879)      [ 23 517020]
    • Siphonodentalium dalli    (Pilsbry & Sharp, 1898)      [ 23 517023]
    • Siphonodentalium sutherlandi    (Healy & Lamprell, 1998)      [ 23 517018]
    • Siphonodentalium spp.         [ 23 517905]
    • Gadilidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 517000]
  • Gadilinidae
    • Episiphon bordaensis    (Cotton & Ludbrook, 1938)      [ 23 505002]
    • Episiphon gazellae    (Plate, 1908)      [ 23 505006]
    • Episiphon pichoni    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 505004]
    • Episiphon subtorquatum    (Fischer, 1871)      [ 23 505005]
    • Episiphon virgula    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 23 505003]
    • Episiphon spp.         [ 23 505901]
    • Gadilina insolita    (E.A. Smith, 1894)      [ 23 505001]
    • Gadilina spp.         [ 23 505902]
    • Gadilinidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 505000]
  • Galeommatidae
    • Ambuscintilla praemium    Iredale, 1936      [ 23 315012]
    • Ambuscintilla spp.         [ 23 315901]
    • Amphilepida aurantia    (Deshayes, 1835)      [ 23 315021]
    • Amphilepida spp.         [ 23 315935]
    • Austrodevonia sharnae    Middlefart & Craig, 2004      [ 23 315069]
    • Austrodevonia spp.         [ 23 315903]
    • Axinodon bornianus    (Dall, 1908)      [ 23 315113]
    • Axinodon spp.         [ 23 315941]
    • Divariscintilla maoria    Powell, 1932      [ 23 315109]
    • Divariscintilla spp.         [ 23 315939]
    • Duoconclavis piscator    Middelfart, 2005      [ 23 315072]
    • Duoconclavis spp.         [ 23 315908]
    • Ephippodonta lunata    Tate, 1887      [ 23 315013]
    • Ephippodonta macdougalli    Tate, 1889      [ 23 315014]
    • Ephippodonta spp.         [ 23 315909]
    • Ephippodontomorpha hirsutus    Middelfart, 2005      [ 23 315070]
    • Ephippodontomorpha spp.         [ 23 315911]
    • Fastimysia viastellata    Hedley, 1909      [ 23 315055]
    • Fastimysia spp.         [ 23 315912]
    • Galeomma granulifera    (Odhner, 1917)      [ 23 315015]
    • Galeomma spp.         [ 23 315914]
    • Halcampicola tenacis    Oliver, 1993      [ 23 315076]
    • Halcampicola spp.         [ 23 315915]
    • Lepirodes formosus    (Deshayes, 1855)      [ 23 315016]
    • Lepirodes spp.         [ 23 315934]
    • Parvikellia depressa    Laseron, 1956      [ 23 315043]
    • Parvikellia isolata    Laseron, 1956      [ 23 315042]
    • Parvikellia spp.         [ 23 315925]
    • Pileatona compressa    Laseron, 1956      [ 23 315059]
    • Pileatona spp.         [ 23 315926]
    • Scintilla alberti    (E.A. Smith, 1884)      [ 23 315023]
    • Scintilla borneensis    Deshayes, 1856      [ 23 315020]
    • Scintilla cuvieri    Deshayes, 1856      [ 23 315024]
    • Scintilla incerta    (Récluz, 1851)      [ 23 315022]
    • Scintilla jukesii    Deshayes, 1856      [ 23 315018]
    • Scintilla recluziana    Deshayes, 1856      [ 23 315019]
    • Scintilla stevensoni    Powell, 1932      [ 23 315108]
    • Scintilla strangei    Deshayes, 1856      [ 23 315017]
    • Scintilla spp.         [ 23 315928]
    • Scintillona cryptozoica    (Hedley, 1917)      [ 23 315025]
    • Scintillona daviei    Morton, 2008      [ 23 315075]
    • Scintillona hyalina    (Deshayes, 1846)      [ 23 315007]
    • Scintillona zelandica    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 23 315077]
    • Scintillona spp.         [ 23 315929]
    • Troglodytoconcha carpentariensis    Middelfart, 2005      [ 23 315071]
    • Troglodytoconcha spp.         [ 23 315931]
    • Vermitexta garrardi    Laseron, 1956      [ 23 315048]
    • Vermitexta spp.         [ 23 315932]
    • Virmysella spernax    Iredale, 1930      [ 23 315065]
    • Virmysella spp.         [ 23 315933]
    • Galeommatidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 315951]
  • Gastrochaenidae
    • Cucurbitula cymbium    (Spengler, 1783)      [ 23 390007]
    • Cucurbitula tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 23 390004]
    • Cucurbitula spp.         [ 23 390901]
    • Dufoichaena dentifera    (Dufo, 1840)      [ 23 390010]
    • Dufoichaena spp.         [ 23 390904]
    • Eufistulana mumia    (Spengler, 1783)      [ 23 390008]
    • Eufistulana spp.         [ 23 390902]
    • Gastrochaena brevis    G.B. Sowerby I, 1834      [ 23 390009]
    • Gastrochaena frondosa    Cotton, 1930      [ 23 390001]
    • Gastrochaena philippinensis    Deshayes, 1855      [ 23 390002]
    • Gastrochaena spp.         [ 23 390903]
    • Spengleria mytiloides    (Lamarck, 1818)      [ 23 390006]
    • Spengleria spp.         [ 23 390905]
    • Spenglerichaena apertissima    (Deshayes, 1855)      [ 23 390003]
    • Spenglerichaena spp.         [ 23 390906]
    • Gastrochaenidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 390000]
  • Gastropteridae
    • Gastropteron bicornutum    Baba & Tokioka, 1965      [ 24 325001]
    • Gastropteron spp.         [ 24 325901]
    • Sagaminopteron multimaculatum    Ong & Gosliner in Ong, Hallas & Gosliner, 2017      [ 24 325006]
    • Sagaminopteron ornatum    Tokioka & Baba, 1964      [ 24 325002]
    • Sagaminopteron psychedelicum    Carlson & Hoff, 1974      [ 24 325003]
    • Sagaminopteron spp.         [ 24 325902]
    • Siphopteron leah    Klussmann-Kolb & Klussmann, 2003      [ 24 325005]
    • Siphopteron makisig    Ong & Gosliner in Ong, Hallas & Gosliner, 2017      [ 24 325007]
    • Siphopteron tigrinum    Gosliner, 1989      [ 24 325004]
    • Siphopteron spp.         [ 24 325903]
    • Gastropteridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 325000]
  • Glacidorbidae
    • Benthodorbis fultoni    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495015]
    • Benthodorbis pawpela    (B.J. Smith, 1979)      [ 24 495014]
    • Benthodorbis spp.         [ 24 495901]
    • Glacidorbis atrophus    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495006]
    • Glacidorbis bicarinatus    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495004]
    • Glacidorbis catomus    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495005]
    • Glacidorbis circularis    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495013]
    • Glacidorbis costatus    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495010]
    • Glacidorbis decoratus    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495007]
    • Glacidorbis hedleyi    Iredale, 1943      [ 24 495001]
    • Glacidorbis isolatus    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495011]
    • Glacidorbis occidentalis    Bunn & Stoddart, 1983      [ 24 495002]
    • Glacidorbis otwayensis    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495009]
    • Glacidorbis rusticus    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495008]
    • Glacidorbis tasmanicus    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495003]
    • Glacidorbis troglodytes    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495012]
    • Glacidorbis spp.         [ 24 495902]
    • Striadorbis janetae    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495018]
    • Striadorbis pedderi    (B.J. Smith, 1973)      [ 24 495016]
    • Striadorbis spiralis    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495017]
    • Striadorbis spp.         [ 24 495903]
    • Tasmodorbis punctatus    Ponder & Avern, 2000      [ 24 495019]
    • Tasmodorbis spp.         [ 24 495904]
    • Glacidorbidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 495000]
  • Glaucidae
    • Glaucilla bennettae    (Churchill, Valdés & Ó Foighil, 2014)      [ 24 463003]
    • Glaucilla marginata    Reinhardt in Bergh, 1864      [ 24 463002]
    • Glaucus atlanticus    Forster, 1777      [ 24 463001]
    • Glaucus spp.         [ 24 463901]
    • Glaucidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 463000]
  • Glauconomidae
    • Glauconome jayana    Prime, 1861      [ 23 382003]
    • Glauconome psammotella    Deshayes, 1853      [ 23 382004]
    • Glauconome radiata    Reeve, 1844      [ 23 382001]
    • Glauconome rugosa    Hanley, 1843      [ 23 382002]
    • Glauconome spp.         [ 23 382901]
    • Glauconomidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 382000]
  • Glossidae
    • Meiocardia hawaiana    Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938      [ 23 370002]
    • Meiocardia moltkiana    (Spengler, 1783)      [ 23 370003]
    • Meiocardia vulgaris    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 23 370001]
    • Meiocardia spp.         [ 23 370901]
    • Glossidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 370000]
  • Glycymerididae
    • Glycymeris cotinga    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 231005]
    • Glycymeris dampierensis    Matsukama, 1984      [ 23 231011]
    • Glycymeris fringilla    (Angas, 1872)      [ 23 231024]
    • Glycymeris grayana    (Dunker, 1857)      [ 23 231007]
    • Glycymeris hedleyi    (Lamy, 1912)      [ 23 231014]
    • Glycymeris holserica    (Reeve, 1843)      [ 23 231009]
    • Glycymeris lamprelli    Huber, 2010      [ 23 231025]
    • Glycymeris mayi    Cotton, 1947      [ 23 231015]
    • Glycymeris modesta    (Angas, 1879)      [ 23 231023]
    • Glycymeris persimilis    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 231012]
    • Glycymeris queenslandica    Hedley, 1906      [ 23 231013]
    • Glycymeris radians    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 231008]
    • Glycymeris striatularis    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 231001]
    • Glycymeris tenuicostata    (Reeve, 1843)      [ 23 231002]
    • Glycymeris spp.         [ 23 231901]
    • Melaxinaea vitrea    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 231004]
    • Melaxinaea spp.         [ 23 231902]
    • Tucetona angusticosta    Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990      [ 23 231021]
    • Tucetona auriflua    (Reeve, 1843)      [ 23 231016]
    • Tucetona broadfooti    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 23 231017]
    • Tucetona flabellata    (Tenison Woods, 1877)      [ 23 231010]
    • Tucetona gealei    (Angas, 1873)      [ 23 231003]
    • Tucetona hoylei    (Melvill & Standen, 1899)      [ 23 231018]
    • Tucetona laticostata    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)      [ 23 231026]
    • Tucetona odhneri    Iredale, 1939      [ 23 231019]
    • Tucetona pectunculus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 231006]
    • Tucetona scalarisculpta    Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990      [ 23 231022]
    • Tucetona sordida    (Tate, 1891)      [ 23 231020]
    • Tucetona spp.         [ 23 231903]
    • Glycymerididae - undifferentiated         [ 23 231000]
  • Gonatidae
  • Goniodorididae
    • Ancula mapae    (Burn, 1961)      [ 24 422021]
    • Ancula spp.         [ 24 422901]
    • Goniodoridiella savignyi    Pruvot-Fol, 1933      [ 24 422022]
    • Goniodoridiella spp.         [ 24 422902]
    • Goniodoris castanea    Alder & Hancock, 1845      [ 24 422026]
    • Goniodoris meracula    Burn, 1958      [ 24 422023]
    • Goniodoris punctata    Bergh, 1905      [ 24 422027]
    • Goniodoris spp.         [ 24 422903]
    • Okenia atkinsonorum    Rudman, 2007      [ 24 422011]
    • Okenia brunneomaculata    Gosliner, 2004      [ 24 422024]
    • Okenia echinata    Baba, 1949      [ 24 422012]
    • Okenia eolida    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 422010]
    • Okenia hallucigenia    Rudman, 2004      [ 24 422019]
    • Okenia harastii    Pola, Roldán & Padilla, 2014      [ 24 422028]
    • Okenia mellita    Rudman, 2004      [ 24 422016]
    • Okenia mija    Burn, 1967      [ 24 422017]
    • Okenia pellucida    Burn, 1967      [ 24 422009]
    • Okenia pilosa    (Bouchet & Ortea, 1983)      [ 24 422020]
    • Okenia purpurata    Rudman, 2004      [ 24 422013]
    • Okenia stellata    Rudman, 2004      [ 24 422018]
    • Okenia vena    Rudman, 2004      [ 24 422014]
    • Okenia virginiae    Gosliner, 2004      [ 24 422015]
    • Okenia zoobotryon    (Smallwood, 1910)      [ 24 422008]
    • Okenia spp.         [ 24 422904]
    • Trapania aurata    Rudman, 1987      [ 24 422029]
    • Trapania aureopunctata    Rudman, 1987      [ 24 422001]
    • Trapania benni    Rudman, 1987      [ 24 422003]
    • Trapania brunnea    Rudman, 1987      [ 24 422002]
    • Trapania japonica    (Baba, 1935)      [ 24 422005]
    • Trapania naeva    Gosliner & Fahey, 2008      [ 24 422025]
    • Trapania reticulata    Rudman, 1987      [ 24 422004]
    • Trapania rudmani    Miller, 1981      [ 24 422007]
    • Trapania safracornia    Fahey, 2004      [ 24 422006]
    • Trapania spp.         [ 24 422905]
    • Goniodorididae - undifferentiated         [ 24 422000]
  • Gryphaeidae
    • Hyotissa hyotis    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 256001]
    • Hyotissa spp.         [ 23 256901]
    • Parahyotissa imbricata    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 256002]
    • Parahyotissa numisma    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 256003]
    • Parahyotissa spp.         [ 23 256902]
    • Gryphaeidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 256000]
  • Haliotidae
    • Haliotis asinina    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 038001]
    • Haliotis australis    Gmelin, 1791      [ 24 038024]
    • Haliotis brazieri    Angas, 1869      [ 24 038007]
    • Haliotis clathrata    Reeve, 1846      [ 24 038009]
    • Haliotis coccoradiata    Reeve, 1846      [ 24 038008]
    • Haliotis cyclobates    Péron, 1816      [ 24 038010]
    • Haliotis dissona    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 24 038020]
    • Haliotis diversicolor squamata    Reeve, 1846      [ 24 038017]
    • Haliotis diversicolor diversicolor    Reeve, 1846      [ 24 038019]
    • Haliotis elegans    Koch in Philippi, 1844      [ 24 038011]
    • Haliotis fatui    Geiger, 1999      [ 24 038025]
    • Haliotis glabra    Gmelin, 1791      [ 24 038022]
    • Haliotis iris    Gmelin, 1791      [ 24 038003]
    • Haliotis jacnensis jacnensis    Reeve, 1846      [ 24 038026]
    • Haliotis laevigata    Donovan, 1808      [ 24 038004]
    • Haliotis melculus    (Iredale, 1927)      [ 24 038012]
    • Haliotis ovina ovina    Gmelin, 1791      [ 24 038013]
    • Haliotis planata    G.B. Sowerby II, 1882      [ 24 038014]
    • Haliotis roei    Gray, 1826      [ 24 038005]
    • Haliotis rubiginosa    Reeve, 1846      [ 24 038023]
    • Haliotis rubra rubra    Leach, 1814      [ 24 038006]
    • Haliotis rubra conicopora    Péron, 1816      [ 24 038002]
    • Haliotis scalaris    (Leach, 1814)      [ 24 038015]
    • Haliotis semiplicata    Menke, 1843      [ 24 038016]
    • Haliotis varia    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 038018]
    • Haliotis virginea stewartae    Jones & Owen, 2004      [ 24 038031]
    • Haliotis virginea huttoni    Filhol, 1880      [ 24 038029]
    • Haliotis virginea crispata    Gould, 1847      [ 24 038028]
    • Haliotis virginea virginea    Gmelin, 1791      [ 24 038027]
    • Haliotis virginea morioria    Powell, 1938      [ 24 038030]
    • Haliotis spp.         [ 24 038901]
    • Haliotidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 038000]
    • Haliotis laevigata x Haliotis rubra         [ 24 038751]
  • Haloceratidae
    • Haloceras acrocomata    Warén & Bouchet, 1991      [ 24 132001]
    • Haloceras galerita    Warén & Bouchet, 1991      [ 24 132002]
    • Haloceras phaeocephala    Warén & Bouchet, 1991      [ 24 132003]
    • Haloceras spinosa    Warén & Bouchet, 1991      [ 24 132004]
    • Haloceras spp.         [ 24 132901]
    • Zygoceras tropidophora    Warén & Bouchet, 1991      [ 24 132005]
    • Zygoceras spp.         [ 24 132902]
    • Haloceratidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 132000]
  • Haminoeidae
    • Aliculastrum cylindricum    (Helbling, 1779)      [ 24 330001]
    • Aliculastrum tumidum    (Burn, 1978)      [ 24 330009]
    • Aliculastrum spp.         [ 24 330909]
    • Atys naucum    (Linnaeus, 1758))      [ 24 330002]
    • Atys spp.         [ 24 330901]
    • Bakawan rotundata    (A. Adams, 1850)      [ 24 330016]
    • Bakawan spp.         [ 24 330912]
    • Cylichnatys campanula    Burn, 1978      [ 24 330006]
    • Cylichnatys spp.         [ 24 330903]
    • Haloa crocata    (Pease, 1860)      [ 24 330014]
    • Haloa spp.         [ 24 330904]
    • Lamprohaminoea cymbalum    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 330003]
    • Lamprohaminoea ovalis    (Pease, 1860)      [ 24 330015]
    • Lamprohaminoea spp.         [ 24 330910]
    • Liloa brevis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 330004]
    • Liloa mongii    (Audouin, 1826)      [ 24 330011]
    • Liloa spp.         [ 24 330905]
    • Papawera maugeansis    (Burn, 1966)      [ 24 330007]
    • Papawera zelandiae    (Gray, 1843)      [ 24 330013]
    • Papawera spp.         [ 24 330911]
    • Phanerophthalmus olivaceus    (Ehrenberg, 1828)      [ 24 330010]
    • Phanerophthalmus spp.         [ 24 330908]
    • Roxaniella exigua    (A. Adams, 1850)      [ 24 330005]
    • Roxaniella spp.         [ 24 330902]
    • Weinkauffia reliqua    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 330008]
    • Weinkauffia tremens    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 330012]
    • Weinkauffia spp.         [ 24 330906]
    • Haminoeidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 330000]
  • Hancockiidae
  • Hanleyidae
    • Hanleyidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 102000]
  • Harpidae
    • Austroharpa exquisita    (Iredale, 1931)      [ 24 209002]
    • Austroharpa learorum    Hart & Limpus, 1998      [ 24 209012]
    • Austroharpa loisae    Rehder, 1973      [ 24 209006]
    • Austroharpa punctata    (Verco, 1896)      [ 24 209007]
    • Austroharpa wilsoni    Rehder, 1973      [ 24 209008]
    • Austroharpa spp.         [ 24 209901]
    • Harpa amouretta    Röding, 1798      [ 24 209003]
    • Harpa articularis    Lamarck, 1822      [ 24 209001]
    • Harpa davidis    Röding, 1798      [ 24 209013]
    • Harpa harpa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 209004]
    • Harpa major    Röding, 1798      [ 24 209005]
    • Harpa queenslandica    Berschauer & Petuch, 2016      [ 24 209016]
    • Harpa spp.         [ 24 209902]
    • Morum bruuni    (Powell, 1958)      [ 24 209009]
    • Morum cancellatum    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1825)      [ 24 209014]
    • Morum grande    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 209010]
    • Morum ponderosum    (Hanley, 1858)      [ 24 209011]
    • Morum purpureum    Röding, 1798      [ 24 209015]
    • Morum spp.         [ 24 209903]
    • Harpidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 209000]
  • Hemiarthridae
    • Hemiarthrum setulosum    Carpenter in Dall, 1876      [ 23 122001]
    • Hemiarthrum spp.         [ 23 122901]
    • Hemiarthridae - undifferentiated         [ 23 122000]
  • Hemidonacidae
    • Hemidonax arafurensis    Ponder, Colman, Yonge & Colman, 1981      [ 23 336004]
    • Hemidonax australiensis    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 23 336002]
    • Hemidonax chapmani    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1923)      [ 23 336003]
    • Hemidonax dactylus    Hedley, 1923      [ 23 336005]
    • Hemidonax pictus    (Tryon, 1870)      [ 23 336001]
    • Hemidonax spp.         [ 23 336901]
    • Hemidonacidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 336000]
  • Hermaeidae
    • Aplysiopsis formosa    Pruvot-Fol, 1953      [ 24 381002]
    • Aplysiopsis spp.         [ 24 381902]
    • Cyerce nigra    Bergh, 1871      [ 24 381003]
    • Cyerce nigricans    (Pease, 1859)      [ 24 381004]
    • Cyerce spp.         [ 24 381903]
    • Hermaea evelinemarcusae    Jensen, 1993      [ 24 381001]
    • Hermaea spp.         [ 24 381901]
    • Polybranchia burni    Medrano, Krug, Gosliner, Kumer & Valdes, 2018      [ 24 381010]
    • Polybranchia jensenae    Medrano, Krug, Gosliner, Kumer & Valdes, 2018      [ 24 381008]
    • Polybranchia orientalis    (Kelaart, 1858)      [ 24 381005]
    • Polybranchia pallens    (Burn, 1957)      [ 24 381006]
    • Polybranchia samanthae    Medrano, Krug, Gosliner, Kumer & Valdes, 2018      [ 24 381009]
    • Polybranchia westralis    Jensen, 1993      [ 24 381007]
    • Polybranchia spp.         [ 24 381904]
    • Hermaeidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 381000]
  • Hexabranchidae
    • Hexabranchus sanguineus    (Rueppell & Leuchart, 1828)      [ 24 430001]
    • Hexabranchus spp.         [ 24 430901]
    • Hexabranchidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 430000]
  • Hiatellidae
    • Hiatella arctica    (Linnaeus, 1767)      [ 23 395001]
    • Hiatella spp.         [ 23 395901]
    • Panopea australis    G.B. Sowerby I, 1833      [ 23 395002]
    • Panopea smithae    Powell, 1950      [ 23 395003]
    • Panopea zelandica    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)      [ 23 395004]
    • Panopea spp.         [ 23 395902]
    • Hiatellidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 395000]
  • Hipponicidae
  • Histioteuthidae
    • Histioteuthis atlantica    (Hoyle, 1885)      [ 23 630001]
    • Histioteuthis bonnellii    (Ferussac, 1834)      [ 23 630002]
    • Histioteuthis eltaninae    Voss, 1969      [ 23 630004]
    • Histioteuthis macrohista    N. Voss, 1969      [ 23 630008]
    • Histioteuthis meleagroteuthis    (Chun, 1910)      [ 23 630005]
    • Histioteuthis miranda    (Berry, 1918)      [ 23 630006]
    • Histioteuthis pacifica    (G.L. Voss, 1962)      [ 23 630003]
    • Histioteuthis spp.         [ 23 630901]
    • Stigmatoteuthis hoylei    (Goodrich, 1896)      [ 23 630007]
    • Stigmatoteuthis spp.         [ 23 630902]
    • Histioteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 630000]
  • Horaiclavidae
    • Anacithara brevicostata    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220257]
    • Anacithara caelatura    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220258]
    • Anacithara conata    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 220259]
    • Anacithara exquisita    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220260]
    • Anacithara hebes    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220261]
    • Anacithara hervieri    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220262]
    • Anacithara leptalea    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220263]
    • Anacithara nanisca    (Hervier, 1897)      [ 24 220264]
    • Anacithara naufraga    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 220265]
    • Anacithara phyllidis    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 220266]
    • Anacithara propinqua    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220267]
    • Anacithara rissoina    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220268]
    • Anacithara robusta    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220269]
    • Anacithara stricta    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220270]
    • Anacithara tumida    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220271]
    • Anacithara undaticosta    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 220272]
    • Anacithara spp.         [ 24 220911]
    • Aoteadrillia bulbacea    (Watson, 1881)      [ 24 220273]
    • Aoteadrillia otagoensis    Powell, 1942      [ 24 220275]
    • Aoteadrillia wanganuiensis    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 220277]
    • Aoteadrillia spp.         [ 24 220914]
    • Austrocarina recta    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 220074]
    • Austrocarina spp.         [ 24 220915]
    • Austrodrillia agrestis    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 220278]
    • Austrodrillia angasi    (Crosse, 1863)      [ 24 220024]
    • Austrodrillia beraudiana    (Crosse, 1863)      [ 24 220279]
    • Austrodrillia dimidiata    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1896)      [ 24 220280]
    • Austrodrillia rawitensis    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220276]
    • Austrodrillia saxea    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1896)      [ 24 220281]
    • Austrodrillia secunda    Powell, 1965      [ 24 220282]
    • Austrodrillia sola    Powell, 1942      [ 24 220283]
    • Austrodrillia subplicata    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 220284]
    • Austrodrillia spp.         [ 24 220916]
    • Epideira beachportensis    Cotton & Godfrey, 1938      [ 24 220299]
    • Epideira candida    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 220300]
    • Epideira carinata    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 220301]
    • Epideira flindersi    Cotton & Godfrey, 1938      [ 24 220303]
    • Epideira gabensis    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220092]
    • Epideira hedleyi    (Iredale, 1931)      [ 24 220093]
    • Epideira jaffaensis    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 220304]
    • Epideira nodulosa    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 220306]
    • Epideira perksi    (Verco, 1896)      [ 24 220307]
    • Epideira philipineri    (Tenison Woods, 1877)      [ 24 220308]
    • Epideira quoyi    (Desmoulins, 1842)      [ 24 220094]
    • Epideira schoutanica    (May, 1911)      [ 24 220309]
    • Epideira torquata    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 220095]
    • Epideira tuberculata    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 220310]
    • Epideira spp.         [ 24 220928]
    • Graciliclava costata    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 220035]
    • Graciliclava spp.         [ 24 220935]
    • Horaiclavus multicostatus    (Schepman, 1913)      [ 24 220285]
    • Horaiclavus spp.         [ 24 220936]
    • Micropleurotoma remota    (Powell, 1958)      [ 24 220353]
    • Micropleurotoma spp.         [ 24 220976]
    • Paradrillia darnleyensis    Shuto, 1983      [ 24 220286]
    • Paradrillia gemmata    Shuto, 1983      [ 24 220287]
    • Paradrillia inconstans    (E.A. Smith, 1875)      [ 24 220081]
    • Paradrillia spp.         [ 24 220951]
    • Pseudexomilus bicarinatus    Shuto, 1983      [ 24 220288]
    • Pseudexomilus costicapitata    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 220289]
    • Pseudexomilus spp.         [ 24 220956]
    • Splendrillia woodsi    (Beddome, 1883)      [ 24 220051]
    • Vexitomina coriorudis    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 220083]
    • Vexitomina coxi    (Angas, 1867)      [ 24 220084]
    • Vexitomina garrardi    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220085]
    • Vexitomina metcalfei    (Angas, 1867)      [ 24 220086]
    • Vexitomina optabilis    (Murdock & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 220290]
    • Vexitomina pilazona    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220087]
    • Vexitomina radulaeformis    (Weinkauff & Kobelt, 1876)      [ 24 220291]
    • Vexitomina regia    (Reeve, 1842)      [ 24 220008]
    • Vexitomina suavis    (E.A. Smith, 1888)      [ 24 220088]
    • Vexitomina torquata    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 220089]
    • Vexitomina spp.         [ 24 220967]
    • Horaiclavidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 220907]
  • Hydrobiidae
    • Austropyrgus abercrombiensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111099]
    • Austropyrgus angasi    (Smith, 1882)      [ 24 111011]
    • Austropyrgus aslini    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111111]
    • Austropyrgus avius    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111077]
    • Austropyrgus buchanensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111101]
    • Austropyrgus bullerensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111078]
    • Austropyrgus bungoniensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111094]
    • Austropyrgus bunyaensis    Miller, Ponder & Clark, 1999      [ 24 111136]
    • Austropyrgus centralia    (Ponder, Colgan, Terzis, Clark & Miller, 1996)      [ 24 111135]
    • Austropyrgus colensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111082]
    • Austropyrgus colludens    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111121]
    • Austropyrgus conicus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111088]
    • Austropyrgus cooma    (Iredale, 1943)      [ 24 111013]
    • Austropyrgus daylesfordensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111079]
    • Austropyrgus dekeyzeri    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111100]
    • Austropyrgus diemensis    (Frauenfeld, 1865)      [ 24 111014]
    • Austropyrgus dyerianus    (Petterd, 1879)      [ 24 111017]
    • Austropyrgus elongatus    (May, 1921)      [ 24 111018]
    • Austropyrgus eumekes    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111133]
    • Austropyrgus exiguus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111107]
    • Austropyrgus flindersensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111115]
    • Austropyrgus fonscultus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111112]
    • Austropyrgus foris    (Ponder, Colgan, Clar, Miller & Terzis, 1994)      [ 24 111124]
    • Austropyrgus gippslandicus    (Ponder, Colgan, Clar, Miller & Terzis, 1994)      [ 24 111102]
    • Austropyrgus glenelgensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111110]
    • Austropyrgus goliathus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111127]
    • Austropyrgus gordonensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111119]
    • Austropyrgus grampianensis    (Gabriel, 1939)      [ 24 111019]
    • Austropyrgus gunnii    (Frauenfeld, 1863)      [ 24 111020]
    • Austropyrgus halletensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111116]
    • Austropyrgus juliae    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111089]
    • Austropyrgus latus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111126]
    • Austropyrgus lippus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111076]
    • Austropyrgus lochi    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111093]
    • Austropyrgus macauleyi    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111104]
    • Austropyrgus macedonensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111081]
    • Austropyrgus macropus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111113]
    • Austropyrgus mersus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111084]
    • Austropyrgus monaroensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111074]
    • Austropyrgus nanoacuminatus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111090]
    • Austropyrgus nanus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111083]
    • Austropyrgus nepeanensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111098]
    • Austropyrgus niger    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 111021]
    • Austropyrgus nitidus    (Johnston, 1879)      [ 24 111118]
    • Austropyrgus ora    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111105]
    • Austropyrgus otwayensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111080]
    • Austropyrgus pagodoides    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111117]
    • Austropyrgus parvus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111086]
    • Austropyrgus petterdianus    (Brazier, 1875)      [ 24 111023]
    • Austropyrgus pisinnus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111085]
    • Austropyrgus praecipitis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111131]
    • Austropyrgus privus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111092]
    • Austropyrgus procerus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111132]
    • Austropyrgus pusillus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111106]
    • Austropyrgus rectoides    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111130]
    • Austropyrgus rectus    (Ponder, Colgan, Clar, Miller & Terzis, 1994)      [ 24 111123]
    • Austropyrgus ronkershawi    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111120]
    • Austropyrgus simsonianus    (Brazier, 1875)      [ 24 111025]
    • Austropyrgus sinuatus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111128]
    • Austropyrgus smithii    (Petterd, 1889)      [ 24 111026]
    • Austropyrgus solitarius    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111087]
    • Austropyrgus sparsus    (Iredale, 1944)      [ 24 111027]
    • Austropyrgus spectus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111108]
    • Austropyrgus stevensmithi    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111091]
    • Austropyrgus synoria    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111095]
    • Austropyrgus tateiformis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111129]
    • Austropyrgus tathraensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111096]
    • Austropyrgus tebus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111122]
    • Austropyrgus tumidus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111109]
    • Austropyrgus turbatus    (Ponder, Colgan, Clar, Miller & Terzis, 1994)      [ 24 111103]
    • Austropyrgus vastus    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111134]
    • Austropyrgus viridarium    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111075]
    • Austropyrgus vulgaris    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111125]
    • Austropyrgus wombeyanensis    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111097]
    • Austropyrgus zeidleri    Clark, Miller & Ponder, 2003      [ 24 111114]
    • Austropyrgus spp.         [ 24 111902]
    • Beddomeia acheronensis acheronensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111145]
    • Beddomeia acheronensis absona    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111146]
    • Beddomeia angulata    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111147]
    • Beddomeia averni    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111148]
    • Beddomeia bellii    Petterd, 1889      [ 24 111003]
    • Beddomeia bowryensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111149]
    • Beddomeia briansmithi    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111150]
    • Beddomeia camensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111151]
    • Beddomeia capensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111152]
    • Beddomeia fallax    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111153]
    • Beddomeia forthensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111154]
    • Beddomeia franklandensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111155]
    • Beddomeia franklinensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111156]
    • Beddomeia fromensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111157]
    • Beddomeia fultoni    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111158]
    • Beddomeia gibba    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111159]
    • Beddomeia hallae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111160]
    • Beddomeia hermansi    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111161]
    • Beddomeia hullii    Petterd, 1889      [ 24 111004]
    • Beddomeia inflata    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111162]
    • Beddomeia kershawi    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111164]
    • Beddomeia kessneri    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111163]
    • Beddomeia krybetes    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111165]
    • Beddomeia launcestonensis    (Johnston, 1879)      [ 24 111005]
    • Beddomeia lodderae    Petterd, 1889      [ 24 111006]
    • Beddomeia mesibovi    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111166]
    • Beddomeia minima    Petterd, 1889      [ 24 111007]
    • Beddomeia pallida    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111167]
    • Beddomeia paludinella paludinella    (Reeve, 1857)      [ 24 111008]
    • Beddomeia paludinella levenensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111168]
    • Beddomeia petterdi    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111169]
    • Beddomeia phasianella    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111170]
    • Beddomeia protuberata    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111171]
    • Beddomeia ronaldi    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111172]
    • Beddomeia salmonis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111173]
    • Beddomeia tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 111009]
    • Beddomeia topsiae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111174]
    • Beddomeia trochiformis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111175]
    • Beddomeia tumida    Petterd, 1889      [ 24 111010]
    • Beddomeia turnerae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111176]
    • Beddomeia waterhouseae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111177]
    • Beddomeia wilmotensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111178]
    • Beddomeia wisae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111179]
    • Beddomeia zeehanensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111180]
    • Beddomeia spp.         [ 24 111903]
    • Dalhousia globosa    Ponder, Colgan, Terzis, Clark & Miller, 1996      [ 24 111137]
    • Dalhousia harrisi    Ponder, Colgan, Terzis, Clark & Miller, 1996      [ 24 111138]
    • Dalhousia spp.         [ 24 111904]
    • Edgbastonia alanwillsi    Ponder in Ponder, Wilke, Zhang, Golding, Fukuda & Mason, 2008      [ 24 111209]
    • Edgbastonia spp.         [ 24 111905]
    • Fonscochlea (Fonscochlea) accepta    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111037]
    • Fonscochlea (Fonscochlea) aquatica    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111038]
    • Fonscochlea (Fonscochlea) billakalina    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111039]
    • Fonscochlea (Fonscochlea) conica    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111040]
    • Fonscochlea (Fonscochlea) variabilis    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111041]
    • Fonscochlea (Wolfgangia) zeidleri    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111042]
    • Fonscochlea spp.         [ 24 111908]
    • Jardinella acuminata    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111050]
    • Jardinella carnarvonensis    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111051]
    • Jardinella colmani    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111052]
    • Jardinella coreena    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111053]
    • Jardinella corrugata    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111054]
    • Jardinella edgbastonensis    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111055]
    • Jardinella eulo    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111056]
    • Jardinella exigua    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111057]
    • Jardinella isolata    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111058]
    • Jardinella jesswiseae    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111059]
    • Jardinella pallida    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111060]
    • Jardinella thaanumi    Pilsbry, 1900      [ 24 111061]
    • Jardinella zeidlerorum    Ponder & Clark, 1990      [ 24 111062]
    • Jardinella spp.         [ 24 111910]
    • Nanocochlea damperensis    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111208]
    • Nanocochlea exigua    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111206]
    • Nanocochlea monticola    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111193]
    • Nanocochlea parva    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111194]
    • Nanocochlea pupoidea    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111195]
    • Nanocochlea stylesae    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111207]
    • Nanocochlea spp.         [ 24 111911]
    • Phrantela angulifera    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111181]
    • Phrantela annamurrayae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111182]
    • Phrantela bobbrowni    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111183]
    • Phrantela conica    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111184]
    • Phrantela daveyensis tristis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111186]
    • Phrantela daveyensis daveyensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111185]
    • Phrantela kutikina    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111187]
    • Phrantela marginata    (Petterd, 1889)      [ 24 111063]
    • Phrantela pupiformis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111188]
    • Phrantela richardsoni    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111189]
    • Phrantela singularis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111190]
    • Phrantela umbilicata    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111191]
    • Phrantela warwicki    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111192]
    • Phrantela spp.         [ 24 111912]
    • Posticobia brazieri    (E.A. Smith, 1882)      [ 24 111064]
    • Posticobia norfolkensis    (Sykes, 1900)      [ 24 111065]
    • Posticobia ponderi    Clark, 2009      [ 24 111210]
    • Posticobia spp.         [ 24 111913]
    • Pseudotricula arthurclarkei    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111203]
    • Pseudotricula auriforma    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111201]
    • Pseudotricula conica    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111204]
    • Pseudotricula eberhardi    Ponder, 1992      [ 24 111143]
    • Pseudotricula elongata    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111202]
    • Pseudotricula expandolabra    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111200]
    • Pseudotricula progenitor    Ponder, Clark, Eberhard & Studdert, 2005      [ 24 111205]
    • Pseudotricula spp.         [ 24 111915]
    • Trochidrobia inflata    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111070]
    • Trochidrobia minuta    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111071]
    • Trochidrobia punicea    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111072]
    • Trochidrobia smithi    Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989      [ 24 111073]
    • Trochidrobia spp.         [ 24 111917]
    • Victodrobia burni    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111196]
    • Victodrobia elongata    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111197]
    • Victodrobia millerae    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111198]
    • Victodrobia victoriensis    Ponder & Clark, 1993      [ 24 111199]
    • Victodrobia spp.         [ 24 111918]
    • Westrapyrgus slacksmithae    Ponder, Clark & Miller, 1999      [ 24 111140]
    • Westrapyrgus westralis    Ponder, Clark & Miller, 1999      [ 24 111139]
    • Westrapyrgus spp.         [ 24 111919]
    • Hydrobiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 111951]
  • Hydrococcidae
    • Hydrococcus brazieri    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 118001]
    • Hydrococcus spp.         [ 24 118901]
    • Hydrococcidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 118000]
  • Hydromylidae
    • Hydromyles globulosus    (Rang, 1825)      [ 24 417001]
    • Hydromyles spp.         [ 24 417901]
    • Hydromylidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 417000]
  • Hyriidae
    • Alathyria condola    Iredale, 1943      [ 23 288012]
    • Alathyria jacksoni    (Iredale, 1934)      [ 23 288013]
    • Alathyria pertexta    Iredale, 1934      [ 23 288015]
    • Alathyria profuga    (Gould, 1851)      [ 23 288014]
    • Alathyria spp.         [ 23 288901]
    • Cucumerunio novaehollandiae    (Gray, 1834)      [ 23 288018]
    • Cucumerunio spp.         [ 23 288902]
    • Echyridella aucklandica    (Gray, 1843)      [ 23 288022]
    • Echyridella menziesii    (Gray, 1843)      [ 23 288020]
    • Echyridella onekaka    Fenwick & Marshall, 2006      [ 23 288021]
    • Echyridella spp.         [ 23 288907]
    • Hyridella australis    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 288001]
    • Hyridella depressa    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 288002]
    • Hyridella drapeta    (Iredale, 1934)      [ 23 288004]
    • Hyridella glenelgensis    (Dennant, 1898)      [ 23 288005]
    • Hyridella narracanensis    (Cotton & Gabriel, 1932)      [ 23 288003]
    • Hyridella spp.         [ 23 288903]
    • Lortiella froggatti    Iredale, 1934      [ 23 288007]
    • Lortiella opertanea    Ponder & Bayer, 2004      [ 23 288019]
    • Lortiella rugata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1868)      [ 23 288006]
    • Lortiella spp.         [ 23 288904]
    • Velesunio ambiguus    (Philippi, 1847)      [ 23 288008]
    • Velesunio angasi    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1867)      [ 23 288011]
    • Velesunio moretonicus    (Reeve, 1865)      [ 23 288009]
    • Velesunio wilsonii    (Lea, 1859)      [ 23 288010]
    • Velesunio spp.         [ 23 288905]
    • Westralunio carteri    Iredale, 1934      [ 23 288017]
    • Westralunio spp.         [ 23 288906]
    • Hyriidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 288000]
  • Idiosepiidae
    • Idiosepius hallami    Reid & Strugnell, 2018      [ 23 610004]
    • Idiosepius paradoxus    (Ortmann, 1888)      [ 23 610002]
    • Idiosepius pygmaeus    Steenstrup, 1881      [ 23 610003]
    • Idiosepius spp.         [ 23 610901]
    • Xipholeptos notoides    (Berry, 1921)      [ 23 610001]
    • Xipholeptos spp.         [ 23 610902]
    • Idiosepiidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 610000]
  • Ilbiidae
  • Iravadiidae
    • Aenigmula criscionei    Golding, 2014      [ 24 110024]
    • Aenigmula spp.         [ 24 110909]
    • Auricorona queenslandica    Golding, 2014      [ 24 110023]
    • Auricorona spp.         [ 24 110908]
    • Chevallieria australis    Ponder, 1984      [ 24 110009]
    • Chevallieria imitoris    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110015]
    • Chevallieria spp.         [ 24 110901]
    • Fluviocingula resima    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110005]
    • Fluviocingula superficialis    Golding, 2014      [ 24 110020]
    • Fluviocingula spp.         [ 24 110902]
    • Iravadia angulata    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110003]
    • Iravadia capitata    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110002]
    • Iravadia carpentariensis    (Hedley, 1912)      [ 24 110001]
    • Iravadia delicata    (Philippi, 1849)      [ 24 110007]
    • Iravadia densilabrum    (Melvill, 1912)      [ 24 110013]
    • Iravadia goliath    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110011]
    • Iravadia inflata    (Ponder, 1967)      [ 24 110025]
    • Iravadia pilbara    Golding, 2014      [ 24 110017]
    • Iravadia quadrina    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110016]
    • Iravadia reflecta    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110012]
    • Iravadia sublevis    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 110014]
    • Iravadia subquadrata    (Laseron, 1950)      [ 24 110008]
    • Iravadia spp.         [ 24 110903]
    • Nozeba emarginata    (Hutton, 1885)      [ 24 110021]
    • Nozeba mica    Finlay, 1930      [ 24 110022]
    • Nozeba topaziaca    (Hedley, 1908)      [ 24 110010]
    • Nozeba spp.         [ 24 110904]
    • Pellamora australis    (Hedley, 1901)      [ 24 110004]
    • Pellamora splendida    Golding, 2014      [ 24 110019]
    • Pellamora spp.         [ 24 110907]
    • Pseudomerelina mahimensis    (Melvill, 1893)      [ 24 110006]
    • Pseudomerelina spp.         [ 24 110906]
    • Wakauraia fukudai    Golding, 2014      [ 24 110018]
    • Wakauraia spp.         [ 24 110905]
    • Iravadiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 110000]
  • Ischnochitonidae
    • Ischnochiton (Haploplax) adelaidensis    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 23 115017]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) albinus    Thiele, 1911      [ 23 115026]
    • Ischnochiton (Haploplax) arbutum    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 23 115018]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnoradsia) australis    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1840)      [ 23 115051]
    • Ischnochiton (Haploplax) broomensis    Ashby & Cotton, 1934      [ 23 115019]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) carinulatus    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 23 115027]
    • Ischnochiton (Heterozona) cariosus    Carpenter in Pilsbry, 1892      [ 23 115023]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) circumvallatus    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 23 115060]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) contractus    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 23 115028]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) crebristriatus    Cochran, 1988      [ 23 115029]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) distigmatus    Hull, 1924      [ 23 115030]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) elongatus    (Blainville, 1825)      [ 23 115031]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) examinandus    Hull, 1923      [ 23 115032]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) falcatus    Hull, 1912      [ 23 115033]
    • Ischnochiton (Heterozona) fructicosus    (Gould, 1846)      [ 23 115024]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) granulifer    Thiele, 1909      [ 23 115063]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) intermedius    Hedley & Hull, 1912      [ 23 115034]
    • Ischnochiton (Haploplax) lentiginosus    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1840)      [ 23 115020]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) lineolatus    (Blainville, 1825)      [ 23 115035]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) luteoroseus    Suter, 1907      [ 23 115036]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) luticolens    Hull, 1923      [ 23 115037]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) maorianus    Iredale, 1914      [ 23 115061]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) mawlei    Iredale & May, 1916      [ 23 115038]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) mayi    Pilsbry, 1895      [ 23 115039]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) pilsbryi    Bednall, 1897      [ 23 115040]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) ptychius    Pilsbry, 1894      [ 23 115041]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) purus    Sykes, 1896      [ 23 115042]
    • Ischnochiton (Haploplax) smaragdinus    (Angas, 1867)      [ 23 115021]
    • Ischnochiton (Heterozona) subviridis    (Iredale & May, 1916)      [ 23 115025]
    • Ischnochiton (Haploplax) thomasi    Bednall, 1897      [ 23 115022]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) tindalei    Ashby, 1924      [ 23 115043]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) torri    Iredale & May, 1916      [ 23 115044]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) variegatus    (H. Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 23 115045]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) verconis    Torr, 1911      [ 23 115046]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) versicolor    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1840)      [ 23 115047]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) virgatus    (Reeve, 1848)      [ 23 115048]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) weedingi    Milne, 1958      [ 23 115049]
    • Ischnochiton (Ischnochiton) wilsoni    Sykes, 1896      [ 23 115050]
    • Ischnochiton spp.         [ 23 115909]
    • Lepidozona beui    O'Neill, 1987      [ 23 115071]
    • Lepidozona luzonica    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1842)      [ 23 115053]
    • Lepidozona spp.         [ 23 115910]
    • Stenochiton cymodocealis    Ashby, 1918      [ 23 115054]
    • Stenochiton longicymba    (Blainville, 1825)      [ 23 115055]
    • Stenochiton nubilus    (Cochran, 1993)      [ 23 115056]
    • Stenochiton pilsbryanus    (Bednall, 1897)      [ 23 115057]
    • Stenochiton spp.         [ 23 115913]
    • Stenosemus exaratus    (G.O. Sars, 1878)      [ 23 115052]
    • Stenosemus spp.         [ 23 115915]
    • Subterenochiton gabrieli    (Hull, 1912)      [ 23 115059]
    • Subterenochiton spp.         [ 23 115914]
    • Ischnochitonidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 115901]
  • Janolidae
    • Antiopella novozealandica    Eliot, 1907      [ 24 454010]
    • Antiopella spp.         [ 24 454904]
    • Galeojanolus ionnae    Miller, 1971      [ 24 454009]
    • Galeojanolus spp.         [ 24 454903]
    • Janolus eximius    Miller & Willan, 1986      [ 24 454006]
    • Janolus flavoanulatus    Pola & Gosliner in Pola, Hallas & Gosliner, 2019      [ 24 454004]
    • Janolus hyalinus    (Alder & Hancock, 1854)      [ 24 454003]
    • Janolus ignis    Miller & Willan, 1986      [ 24 454007]
    • Janolus mokohinau    Miller & Willan, 1986      [ 24 454008]
    • Janolus savinkini    Martynov & Korshunova, 2012      [ 24 454005]
    • Janolus sp. Gowlett-Holmes (2008) p. 167         [ 24 454002]
    • Janolus spp.         [ 24 454902]
    • Janolidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 454000]
  • Joubiniteuthidae
    • Joubiniteuthis portieri    (Joubin, 1912)      [ 23 642001]
    • Joubiniteuthis spp.         [ 23 642901]
    • Joubiniteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 642000]
  • Juliidae
    • Berthelinia australis    (Burn, 1960)      [ 24 368003]
    • Berthelinia babai    (Burn, 1965)      [ 24 368004]
    • Berthelinia darwini    Jensen, 1997      [ 24 368001]
    • Berthelinia rottnesti    Jensen, 1993      [ 24 368005]
    • Berthelinia typica    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1911)      [ 24 368002]
    • Berthelinia spp.         [ 24 368901]
    • Julia exquisita    Gould, 1862      [ 24 368006]
    • Julia spp.         [ 24 368902]
    • Juliidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 368000]
  • Kelliellidae
  • Kelliidae
    • Cicatellia indenta    Laseron, 1956      [ 23 315029]
    • Cicatellia spp.         [ 23 315906]
    • Kellia adamsi    (Angas, 1868)      [ 23 315010]
    • Kellia cycladiformis    (Deshayes, 1851)      [ 23 315026]
    • Kellia jacksoniana    E.A. Smith, 1884      [ 23 315028]
    • Kellia minima    Ponder, 1971      [ 23 315110]
    • Kellia nimrodiana    (Hedley, 1911)      [ 23 315095]
    • Kellia physema    Melvill & Standen, 1899      [ 23 315027]
    • Kellia rotunda    (Deshayes, 1855)      [ 23 315008]
    • Kellia simulans    E.A. Smith, 1907      [ 23 315067]
    • Kellia tumida    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 23 315009]
    • Kellia yorkensis    (Angas, 1877)      [ 23 315011]
    • Kellia spp.         [ 23 315916]
    • Marikellia solida    (Angas, 1877)      [ 23 315030]
    • Marikellia turgescens    (Deshayes, 1856)      [ 23 315031]
    • Marikellia spp.         [ 23 315919]
    • Pseudokellya gradata    Thiele, 1912      [ 23 315066]
    • Pseudokellya spp.         [ 23 315927]
    • Kelliidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 315952]
  • Laevidentaliidae
    • Laevidentalium erectum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1860)      [ 23 504001]
    • Laevidentalium houbricki    Scarabino, 1995      [ 23 504002]
    • Laevidentalium jaffaensis    (Cotton & Ludbrook, 1938)      [ 23 504004]
    • Laevidentalium largicrescens    (Tate, 1899)      [ 23 504007]
    • Laevidentalium leptosceles    (Watson, 1879)      [ 23 504003]
    • Laevidentalium lubricatum    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1860)      [ 23 504008]
    • Laevidentalium marshae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 504010]
    • Laevidentalium martyi    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 504011]
    • Laevidentalium zeidleri    Lamprell & Healy, 1998      [ 23 504005]
    • Laevidentalium spp.         [ 23 504901]
    • Laevidentaliidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 504000]
  • Larocheidae
    • Bathyxylophila excelsa    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 039013]
    • Bathyxylophila iota    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 039009]
    • Bathyxylophila peroniana    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 039010]
    • Bathyxylophila pusilla    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 039014]
    • Bathyxylophila spp.         [ 24 039904]
    • Larochea miranda    Finlay, 1927      [ 24 039004]
    • Larochea scitula    Marshall, 1993      [ 24 039003]
    • Larochea secunda    Powell, 1937      [ 24 039002]
    • Larochea spirata    Geiger & Marshall, 2012      [ 24 039001]
    • Larochea spp.         [ 24 039901]
    • Larocheopsis amplexa    Marshall, 1993      [ 24 039006]
    • Larocheopsis macrostoma    Geiger & Marshall, 2012      [ 24 039005]
    • Larocheopsis spp.         [ 24 039902]
    • Trogloconcha christinae    Geiger, 2003      [ 24 039007]
    • Trogloconcha lamellinodosa    Geiger, 2012      [ 24 039011]
    • Trogloconcha ohashii    Kase & Kano, 2002      [ 24 039012]
    • Trogloconcha tesselata    Kase & Kano, 2002      [ 24 039008]
    • Trogloconcha spp.         [ 24 039903]
    • Larocheidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 039000]
  • Lasaeidae
    • Arthritica bifurca    (Webster, 1908)      [ 23 315078]
    • Arthritica crassiformis    Powell, 1933      [ 23 315079]
    • Arthritica helmsi    Hedley, 1915      [ 23 315035]
    • Arthritica hulmei    Ponder, 1965      [ 23 315080]
    • Arthritica spp.         [ 23 315902]
    • Borniola bidentifera    (Powell, 1933)      [ 23 315081]
    • Borniola decapitata    (Powell, 1939)      [ 23 315082]
    • Borniola lepida    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 23 315032]
    • Borniola neozelanica    Powell, 1937      [ 23 315083]
    • Borniola powelli    Crozier, 1966      [ 23 315084]
    • Borniola profunda    (Dell, 1952)      [ 23 315085]
    • Borniola quadrata    (Dell, 1956)      [ 23 315086]
    • Borniola radiata    (Hedley, 1905)      [ 23 315033]
    • Borniola reniformis    (Suter, 1908)      [ 23 315087]
    • Borniola taieriensis    (Powell, 1939)      [ 23 315088]
    • Borniola spp.         [ 23 315905]
    • Byssobornia filosa    (Hedley, 1902)      [ 23 315034]
    • Byssobornia spp.         [ 23 315936]
    • Lasaea australis    (Lamarck, 1818)      [ 23 315001]
    • Lasaea hinemoa    Finlay, 1928      [ 23 315089]
    • Lasaea maoria    (Powell, 1933)      [ 23 315090]
    • Lasaea parengaensis    Powell, 1935      [ 23 315091]
    • Lasaea spp.         [ 23 315917]
    • Lepton australis    Angas, 1878      [ 23 315046]
    • Lepton ovatum    Tate, 1886      [ 23 315044]
    • Lepton subrostratum    Cotton & Godfrey, 1938      [ 23 315047]
    • Lepton trigonale    Tate, 1879      [ 23 315045]
    • Lepton spp.         [ 23 315918]
    • Melliteryx acupuncta    (Hedley, 1902)      [ 23 315002]
    • Melliteryx parva    (Deshayes, 1856)      [ 23 315092]
    • Melliteryx spp.         [ 23 315920]
    • Myllita auriculata    E.A. Smith, 1891      [ 23 315039]
    • Myllita benthicola    Cotton & Godfrey, 1938      [ 23 315041]
    • Myllita calva    Laseron, 1956      [ 23 315040]
    • Myllita deshayesi    d'Orbigny & Récluz, 1850      [ 23 315038]
    • Myllita gemmata    Tate, 1879      [ 23 315037]
    • Myllita polita    May, 1924      [ 23 315074]
    • Myllita stowei    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 23 315093]
    • Myllita tasmanica    Tenison Woods, 1875      [ 23 315036]
    • Myllita spp.         [ 23 315923]
    • Myllitella vivens    Finlay, 1926      [ 23 315094]
    • Myllitella spp.         [ 23 315937]
    • Rochefortia spp.         [ 23 315940]
    • Lasaeidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 315953]
  • Laternulidae
    • Laternula anatina    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 412002]
    • Laternula argentea    Reeve, 1863      [ 23 412009]
    • Laternula attenuata    Reeve, 1863      [ 23 412006]
    • Laternula creccina    (Reeve, 1860)      [ 23 412005]
    • Laternula elliptica    (King & Broderip, 1832)      [ 23 412010]
    • Laternula faba    (Reeve, 1863)      [ 23 412008]
    • Laternula gracilis    (Reeve, 1860)      [ 23 412007]
    • Laternula laterna    (Lamarck, 1818)      [ 23 412003]
    • Laternula recta    (Reeve, 1863)      [ 23 412001]
    • Laternula tasmanica    (Reeve, 1863)      [ 23 412011]
    • Laternula vagina    (Reeve, 1863)      [ 23 412012]
    • Laternula valenciennesii    (Reeve, 1863)      [ 23 412004]
    • Laternula spp.         [ 23 412901]
    • Laternulidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 412000]
  • Laubierinidae
    • Akibumia flexibilis    Kuroda & Habe in Kuroda, 1959      [ 24 173002]
    • Akibumia orientalis    (Schepman, 1909)      [ 24 173001]
    • Akibumia spp.         [ 24 173901]
    • Laminilabrum breviaxe    Kuroda & Habe, 1961      [ 24 173003]
    • Laminilabrum spp.         [ 24 173902]
    • Laubierinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 173000]
  • Lepetellidae
    • Choristella marshalli    McLean, 1992      [ 24 025004]
    • Choristella ponderi    McLean, 1992      [ 24 025003]
    • Choristella spp.         [ 24 025902]
    • Tecticrater compressus    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 025005]
    • Tecticrater finlayi    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 025006]
    • Tecticrater grandis    Crozier, 1966      [ 24 025007]
    • Tecticrater subcompressus    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 025008]
    • Tecticrater spp.         [ 24 025903]
    • Tectisumen clypidellaeformis    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 025009]
    • Tectisumen mayi    Finlay, 1926      [ 24 025002]
    • Tectisumen tasmanicum    (May, 1919)      [ 24 025001]
    • Tectisumen spp.         [ 24 025901]
    • Lepetellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 025000]
  • Lepetidae
    • Iothia emarginuloides    (Philippi, 1868)      [ 24 011002]
    • Iothia spp.         [ 24 011901]
    • Maoricrater explorata    (Dell, 1953)      [ 24 011003]
    • Maoricrater spp.         [ 24 011903]
    • Propilidium tasmanicum    (Pilsbry, 1895)      [ 24 011001]
    • Propilidium spp.         [ 24 011902]
    • Lepetidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 011000]
  • Lepidochitonidae
    • Particulazona milnei    Kaas, 1993      [ 23 114001]
    • Particulazona spp.         [ 23 114901]
    • Lepidochitonidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 114000]
  • Lepidomeniidae
    • Tegulaherpia tasmanica    Salvini-Plawen, 1988      [ 23 012001]
    • Tegulaherpia spp.         [ 23 012901]
    • Lepidomeniidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 012000]
  • Lepidoteuthidae
    • Lepidoteuthis grimaldii    Joubin, 1895      [ 23 628001]
    • Lepidoteuthis spp.         [ 23 628901]
    • Lepidoteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 628000]
  • Leptochitonidae
    • Leptochiton alveolus    ([M. Sars MS] Lovén, 1846)      [ 23 101023]
    • Leptochiton badius    (Hedley & Hull, 1909)      [ 23 101001]
    • Leptochiton bednalli    (Torr, 1912)      [ 23 101002]
    • Leptochiton belknapi    Dall, 1878      [ 23 101003]
    • Leptochiton collusor    (Iredale & Hull, 1925)      [ 23 101004]
    • Leptochiton columnarius    (Hedley & May, 1908)      [ 23 101005]
    • Leptochiton deecresswellae    Anseeuw & Terryn, 2002      [ 23 101016]
    • Leptochiton fairchildi    (Iredale & Hull, 1929)      [ 23 101006]
    • Leptochiton finlayi    (Ashby, 1929)      [ 23 101017]
    • Leptochiton inquinatus    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 23 101018]
    • Leptochiton kerguelensis    Haddon, 1886      [ 23 101007]
    • Leptochiton laurae    Schwabe & Sellanes, 2010      [ 23 101024]
    • Leptochiton liratellus    (Iredale & Hull, 1925)      [ 23 101008]
    • Leptochiton liratus    (H. Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 23 101009]
    • Leptochiton matthewsianus    (Bednall in Bednall & Matthews, 1906)      [ 23 101010]
    • Leptochiton norfolcensis    (Hedley & Hull, 1912)      [ 23 101011]
    • Leptochiton otagoensis    (Iredale & Hull, 1929)      [ 23 101019]
    • Leptochiton rissoi    (Nierstrasz, 1905)      [ 23 101025]
    • Leptochiton sperandus    (Iredale & Hull, 1925)      [ 23 101012]
    • Leptochiton subantarcticus    (Iredale & Hull, 1930)      [ 23 101020]
    • Leptochiton spp.         [ 23 101901]
    • Parachiton capricornicus    Iredale & Hull, 1925      [ 23 101013]
    • Parachiton litoreus    Iredale & Hull, 1925      [ 23 101014]
    • Parachiton mestayerae    Iredale, 1914      [ 23 101021]
    • Parachiton puppis    Hull, 1923      [ 23 101015]
    • Parachiton textilis    Powell, 1937      [ 23 101022]
    • Parachiton spp.         [ 23 101902]
    • Leptochitonidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 101000]
  • Limacinidae
    • Heliconoides inflatus    (d'Orbigny, 1836)      [ 24 401004]
    • Heliconoides spp.         [ 24 401902]
    • Limacina bulimoides    (d'Orbigny, 1835)      [ 24 401001]
    • Limacina lesueuri    (d'Orbigny, 1836)      [ 24 401005]
    • Limacina rangii    (d'Orbigny, 1835)      [ 24 401002]
    • Limacina retroversa    (Fleming, 1823)      [ 24 401006]
    • Limacina trochiformis    (d'Orbigny, 1836)      [ 24 401007]
    • Limacina spp.         [ 24 401901]
    • Thielea helicoides    (Jeffreys, 1877)      [ 24 401003]
    • Thielea spp.         [ 24 401903]
    • Limacinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 401000]
  • Limapontiidae
    • Ercolania annelyleorum    Wägele, Stemmer, Burghardt & Händeler, 2010      [ 24 383007]
    • Ercolania coerulea    Trinchese, 1893      [ 24 383010]
    • Ercolania felina    (Hutton, 1882)      [ 24 383014]
    • Ercolania margaritae    Burn, 1974      [ 24 383005]
    • Ercolania translucens    Jensen, 1993      [ 24 383003]
    • Ercolania spp.         [ 24 383903]
    • Placida cremoniana    (Trinchese, 1892)      [ 24 383011]
    • Placida dendritica    (Alder & Hancock, 1843)      [ 24 383006]
    • Placida spp.         [ 24 383904]
    • Sacoproteus browni    Krug, Wong, Medina, Gosliner & Valdés, 2018      [ 24 383013]
    • Sacoproteus smaragdinus    (Baba, 1949)      [ 24 383002]
    • Sacoproteus yhiae    Krug, Wong, Medina, Gosliner & Valdés, 2018      [ 24 383012]
    • Sacoproteus spp.         [ 24 383906]
    • Stiliger aureomarginatus    Jensen, 1993      [ 24 383009]
    • Stiliger spp.         [ 24 383905]
    • Limapontiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 383000]
  • Limidae
    • Acesta maui    Marshall, 2001      [ 23 250026]
    • Acesta rathbuni    (Bartsch, 1913)      [ 23 250006]
    • Acesta saginata    Marshall, 2001      [ 23 250019]
    • Acesta spp.         [ 23 250901]
    • Ctenoides ales    (Finlay, 1927)      [ 23 250007]
    • Ctenoides annulatus    (Lamarck, 1819)      [ 23 250008]
    • Ctenoides lischkei    (Lamy, 1930)      [ 23 250025]
    • Ctenoides spp.         [ 23 250902]
    • Divarilima sydneyensis    (Hedley, 1904)      [ 23 250009]
    • Divarilima spp.         [ 23 250903]
    • Escalima murrayi    (E.A. Smith, 1891)      [ 23 250004]
    • Escalima regularis    Powell, 1955      [ 23 250029]
    • Escalima spp.         [ 23 250908]
    • Lima benthonimbifer    Iredale, 1925      [ 23 250021]
    • Lima nimbifer    Iredale, 1924      [ 23 250005]
    • Lima spectata    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 23 250022]
    • Lima tropicalis    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 250023]
    • Lima vulgaris    (Link, 1807)      [ 23 250020]
    • Lima zealandica    G.B. Sowerby III, 1877      [ 23 250024]
    • Lima spp.         [ 23 250904]
    • Limaria basilanica    (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 23 250003]
    • Limaria delicatula    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 250027]
    • Limaria fragilis    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 23 250001]
    • Limaria orientalis    (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 23 250002]
    • Limaria stertum    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 250028]
    • Limaria spp.         [ 23 250905]
    • Limatula acherontis    Fleming, 1978      [ 23 250030]
    • Limatula aupouria    Powell, 1937      [ 23 250031]
    • Limatula colmani    Fleming, 1978      [ 23 250013]
    • Limatula delli    Fleming, 1978      [ 23 250033]
    • Limatula hodgsoni    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 23 250018]
    • Limatula insularis    Oliver, 1915      [ 23 250034]
    • Limatula iredalei    Fleming, 1978      [ 23 250014]
    • Limatula jacksonensis    (Thiele, 1920)      [ 23 250035]
    • Limatula maoria    Finlay, 1926      [ 23 250036]
    • Limatula oliveri    Powell, 1958      [ 23 250037]
    • Limatula ovalis    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 23 250038]
    • Limatula ponderi    Fleming, 1978      [ 23 250032]
    • Limatula powelli    Fleming, 1978      [ 23 250039]
    • Limatula raoulica    Fleming, 1978      [ 23 250040]
    • Limatula siligo    Fleming, 1978      [ 23 250011]
    • Limatula simillima    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 23 250041]
    • Limatula spinulosa    Fleming, 1978      [ 23 250042]
    • Limatula strangei    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1872)      [ 23 250010]
    • Limatula suteri    (Dall, 1908)      [ 23 250043]
    • Limatula tadena    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 250012]
    • Limatula tensa    (Iredale, 1939)      [ 23 250015]
    • Limatula vigilis    Fleming, 1978      [ 23 250044]
    • Limatula spp.         [ 23 250906]
    • Limea (Notolimea) australis    (E.A. Smith, 1891)      [ 23 250045]
    • Limea (Gemellima) austrina    (Tate, 1887)      [ 23 250016]
    • Limea (Limea) parvula    (Verco, 1908)      [ 23 250017]
    • Limea (Gemellima) torresiana    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 250046]
    • Limea spp.         [ 23 250907]
    • Limidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 250000]
  • Limopsidae
    • Limopsis bassi    E.A. Smith, 1885      [ 23 230025]
    • Limopsis brazieri    Angas, 1871      [ 23 230016]
    • Limopsis compressa    G. Nevill & H. L. Nevill, 1874      [ 23 230009]
    • Limopsis dannevigi    (Iredale, 1931)      [ 23 230026]
    • Limopsis erecta    Hedley & Petterd, 1906      [ 23 230006]
    • Limopsis eucosmus    Verco, 1907      [ 23 230015]
    • Limopsis forteradiata    Cotton, 1930      [ 23 230012]
    • Limopsis idonea    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 23 230008]
    • Limopsis lata    E.A. Smith, 1885      [ 23 230027]
    • Limopsis lilliei    E.A. Smith, 1915      [ 23 230022]
    • Limopsis loringi    Angas, 1873      [ 23 230014]
    • Limopsis macgillivrayi    A. Adams, 1863      [ 23 230011]
    • Limopsis marionensis    E.A. Smith, 1885      [ 23 230023]
    • Limopsis penelevis    Verco, 1907      [ 23 230001]
    • Limopsis proceritas    (Crozier, 1966)      [ 23 230029]
    • Limopsis scabra    Thiele, 1912      [ 23 230024]
    • Limopsis soboles    (Iredale, 1931)      [ 23 230002]
    • Limopsis tasmani    Dell, 1956      [ 23 230028]
    • Limopsis tenisoni    Tenison Woods, 1878      [ 23 230003]
    • Limopsis tenuiradiata    Cotton, 1930      [ 23 230013]
    • Limopsis torresi    E.A. Smith, 1885      [ 23 230017]
    • Limopsis vixornata    Verco, 1907      [ 23 230004]
    • Limopsis woodwardi    A. Adams, 1863      [ 23 230010]
    • Limopsis spp.         [ 23 230901]
    • Limopsidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 230000]
  • Liotiidae
    • Austroliotia australis    (Kiener, 1839)      [ 24 045021]
    • Austroliotia botanica    (Hedley, 1915)      [ 24 045022]
    • Austroliotia darwinensis    Laseron, 1859      [ 24 045089]
    • Austroliotia densilineata    (Tate, 1899)      [ 24 045023]
    • Austroliotia pulcherrima    (Reeve, 1843)      [ 24 045024]
    • Austroliotia saxa    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 045025]
    • Austroliotia scalaris    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 045026]
    • Austroliotia spp.         [ 24 045906]
    • Brookula angeli    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 045067]
    • Brookula benthicola    Dell, 1956      [ 24 045082]
    • Brookula contigua    Powell, 1940      [ 24 045083]
    • Brookula corulum    (Hutton, 1885)      [ 24 045086]
    • Brookula crebresculpta    (Tate, 1899)      [ 24 045068]
    • Brookula enderbyensis    Powell, 1931      [ 24 045087]
    • Brookula finesia    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 045071]
    • Brookula finlayi    Powell, 1933      [ 24 045088]
    • Brookula jacksonensis    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 045070]
    • Brookula kerguelensis    Thiele, 1925      [ 24 045079]
    • Brookula nepeanensis    (Gatliff, 1906)      [ 24 045069]
    • Brookula pfefferi    Powell, 1951      [ 24 045080]
    • Brookula prognata    Finlay, 1926      [ 24 045084]
    • Brookula stibarochila    Iredale, 1912      [ 24 045085]
    • Brookula strebeli    Powell, 1951      [ 24 045081]
    • Brookula spp.         [ 24 045908]
    • Circumstella devexa    (Hedley, 1901)      [ 24 045027]
    • Circumstella spp.         [ 24 045909]
    • Cyclostrema marchei    Jousseaume, 1872      [ 24 045073]
    • Cyclostrema spinosa    Tenison Woods, 1877      [ 24 045072]
    • Cyclostrema torridum    Hedley, 1909      [ 24 045074]
    • Cyclostrema spp.         [ 24 045910]
    • Dentarene sarcina    Iredale, 1929      [ 24 045028]
    • Dentarene spp.         [ 24 045911]
    • Liotina crassibassis    E.A. Smith, 1880      [ 24 045032]
    • Liotina peronii    (Kiener, 1839)      [ 24 045011]
    • Liotina spp.         [ 24 045914]
    • Munditia anomala    Powell, 1940      [ 24 045090]
    • Munditia aupouria    Powell, 1937      [ 24 045091]
    • Munditia delicatula    Powell, 1940      [ 24 045092]
    • Munditia echinata    Powell, 1937      [ 24 045093]
    • Munditia hedleyi    (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899)      [ 24 045029]
    • Munditia manawatawhia    Powell, 1937      [ 24 045094]
    • Munditia mayana    (Tate, 1899)      [ 24 045030]
    • Munditia owengaensis    Powell, 1933      [ 24 045095]
    • Munditia serrata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 045096]
    • Munditia subquadrata    (Tenison Woods, 1878)      [ 24 045009]
    • Munditia suteri    (Mestayer, 1919)      [ 24 045097]
    • Munditia tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1875)      [ 24 045031]
    • Munditia tryphenensis    (Powell, 1926)      [ 24 045098]
    • Munditia spp.         [ 24 045915]
    • Liotiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 045902]
  • Litiopidae
    • Alaba bowenensis    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 078010]
    • Alaba diffilata    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 078012]
    • Alaba difformis    (Laseron, 1956)      [ 24 078011]
    • Alaba fragilis    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 078001]
    • Alaba hartmeyeri    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 24 078009]
    • Alaba lixa    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 078002]
    • Alaba monile    A. Adams, 1862      [ 24 078006]
    • Alaba opiniosa    (Iredale, 1936)      [ 24 078003]
    • Alaba pulchra    A. Adams, 1862      [ 24 078007]
    • Alaba translucida    (Hedley, 1905)      [ 24 078004]
    • Alaba vibex    A. Adams, 1862      [ 24 078008]
    • Alaba spp.         [ 24 078901]
    • Litiopa limnophysa    Melvill & Standen, 1896      [ 24 078005]
    • Litiopa spp.         [ 24 078902]
    • Litiopidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 078000]
  • Littorinidae
    • Afrolittorina acutispira    (E.A. Smith, 1892)      [ 24 095002]
    • Afrolittorina praetermissa    (May, 1909)      [ 24 095023]
    • Afrolittorina spp.         [ 24 095901]
    • Austrolittorina antipodum    (Philippi, 1847)      [ 24 095036]
    • Austrolittorina cincta    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 095037]
    • Austrolittorina unifasciata    (Gray, 1826)      [ 24 095001]
    • Austrolittorina spp.         [ 24 095902]
    • Bembicium auratum    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 095006]
    • Bembicium flavacens    (Philippi, 1851)      [ 24 095008]
    • Bembicium melanostomum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 095009]
    • Bembicium nanum    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 095010]
    • Bembicium vittatum    Philippi, 1846      [ 24 095011]
    • Bembicium spp.         [ 24 095903]
    • Echinolittorina australis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1826)      [ 24 095024]
    • Echinolittorina cinerea    (Pease, 1869)      [ 24 095038]
    • Echinolittorina millegrana    (Philippi, 1848)      [ 24 095026]
    • Echinolittorina spp.         [ 24 095904]
    • Laevilitorina alta    (Powell, 1940)      [ 24 095043]
    • Laevilitorina antarctica    (E.A. Smith, 1902)      [ 24 095030]
    • Laevilitorina antipodum    (Filhol, 1880)      [ 24 095039]
    • Laevilitorina aucklandica    (Powell, 1933)      [ 24 095041]
    • Laevilitorina bifasciata    Suter, 1913      [ 24 095040]
    • Laevilitorina delli    (Powell, 1955)      [ 24 095042]
    • Laevilitorina johnstoni    (Cotton, 1945)      [ 24 095012]
    • Laevilitorina kingensis    (May, 1924)      [ 24 095022]
    • Laevilitorina mariae    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 095013]
    • Laevilitorina spp.         [ 24 095905]
    • Littoraria (Palustorina) articulata    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 095003]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) cingulata    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 095004]
    • Littoraria (Littoraria) coccinea    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 095014]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) filosa    (Sowerby, 1832)      [ 24 095016]
    • Littoraria (Littoraria) ianthostoma    Stuckey & Reid, 2002      [ 24 095032]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) intermedia    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 095017]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) luteola    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 095018]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) pallescens    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 095005]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) philippiana    (Reeve, 1857)      [ 24 095019]
    • Littoraria (Littorinopsis) scabra    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 095020]
    • Littoraria (Palustorina) sulculosa    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 095021]
    • Littoraria (Littoraria) undulata    (Gray, 1839)      [ 24 095015]
    • Littoraria spp.         [ 24 095906]
    • Nodilittorina pyramidalis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 095007]
    • Nodilittorina spp.         [ 24 095908]
    • Peasiella roepstorffiana    (Nevill, 1885)      [ 24 095027]
    • Peasiella tantilla    (Gould, 1849)      [ 24 095028]
    • Peasiella spp.         [ 24 095909]
    • Risellopsis mutabilis    May, 1909      [ 24 095034]
    • Risellopsis varia    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 095033]
    • Risellopsis spp.         [ 24 095910]
    • Rufolacuna bruniensis    (Beddome, 1883)      [ 24 095035]
    • Rufolacuna spp.         [ 24 095911]
    • Tectarius rusticus    (Philippi, 1846)      [ 24 095029]
    • Tectarius spp.         [ 24 095912]
    • Littorinidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 095000]
  • Loliginidae
    • Doryteuthis (Amerigo) opalescens    (Berry, 1911)      [ 23 617011]
    • Doryteuthis spp.         [ 23 617905]
    • Heterololigo bleekeri    (Keferstein, 1866)      [ 23 617002]
    • Heterololigo spp.         [ 23 617906]
    • Loligo spp.         [ 23 617907]
    • Loliolus (Loliolus) hardwickei    (Gray, 1849)      [ 23 617012]
    • Loliolus spp.         [ 23 617908]
    • Sepioteuthis australis    Quoy & Gaimard, 1832      [ 23 617005]
    • Sepioteuthis lessoniana    Ferussac in Lesson, 1831      [ 23 617006]
    • Sepioteuthis spp.         [ 23 617909]
    • Uroteuthis (Photololigo) chinensis    (Gray, 1849)      [ 23 617008]
    • Uroteuthis chinensis complex         [ 23 617901]
    • Uroteuthis (Photololigo) duvauceli    (d'Orbigny, 1835)      [ 23 617003]
    • Uroteuthis edulis complex         [ 23 617903]
    • Uroteuthis (Photololigo) edulis    (Hoyle, 1885)      [ 23 617009]
    • Uroteuthis (Aestuariolus) noctiluca    (Lu, Roper & Tait, 1985)      [ 23 617010]
    • Uroteuthis (Photololigo) singhalensis    (Ortmann, 1891)      [ 23 617001]
    • Uroteuthis spp.         [ 23 617910]
    • Uroteuthis edulis & Sepioteuthis lessoniana         [ 23 617904]
    • Loliginidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 617000]
  • Lomanotidae
    • Lomanotus vermiformis    Eliot, 1908      [ 24 448001]
    • Lomanotus spp.         [ 24 448901]
    • Lomanotidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 448000]
  • Loricidae
  • Lottiidae
    • Actinoleuca campbelli    (Filhol, 1880)      [ 24 010031]
    • Actinoleuca spp.         [ 24 010905]
    • Asteracmea alboradiata    (Verco, 1906)      [ 24 010025]
    • Asteracmea axiaerata    (Verco, 1912)      [ 24 010026]
    • Asteracmea crebristriata    (Verco, 1904)      [ 24 010027]
    • Asteracmea illibrata    (Verco, 1906)      [ 24 010006]
    • Asteracmea roseoradiata    (Verco, 1912)      [ 24 010028]
    • Asteracmea stowae    (Verco, 1906)      [ 24 010029]
    • Asteracmea suteri    (Iredale, 1915)      [ 24 010032]
    • Asteracmea spp.         [ 24 010901]
    • Atalacmea fragilis    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1823)      [ 24 010033]
    • Atalacmea multilinea    Powell, 1934      [ 24 010034]
    • Atalacmea spp.         [ 24 010906]
    • Lottia mixta    (Reeve, 1855)      [ 24 010007]
    • Lottia onychitis    (Menke, 1843)      [ 24 010008]
    • Lottia septiformis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 010009]
    • Lottia spp.         [ 24 010902]
    • Notoacmea alta    Oliver, 1926      [ 24 010011]
    • Notoacmea badia    Oliver, 1926      [ 24 010035]
    • Notoacmea cellanoides    Oliver, 1926      [ 24 010036]
    • Notoacmea conoidea    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 010012]
    • Notoacmea corrodenda    (May, 1920)      [ 24 010013]
    • Notoacmea daedala    (Suter, 1907)      [ 24 010037]
    • Notoacmea elongata    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 010038]
    • Notoacmea flammea    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 010014]
    • Notoacmea mayi    (May, 1923)      [ 24 010015]
    • Notoacmea parviconoidea    (Suter, 1907)      [ 24 010039]
    • Notoacmea petterdi    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 010016]
    • Notoacmea pileopsis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)      [ 24 010040]
    • Notoacmea potae    Nakano, Marshall, Kennedy & Spencer., 2009      [ 24 010041]
    • Notoacmea rapida    Nakano, Marshall, Kennedy & Spencer., 2009      [ 24 010042]
    • Notoacmea scapha    (Suter, 1907)      [ 24 010043]
    • Notoacmea scopulina    Oliver, 1926      [ 24 010044]
    • Notoacmea sturnus    (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1841)      [ 24 010045]
    • Notoacmea subantarctica    Oliver, 1926      [ 24 010046]
    • Notoacmea turbatrix    Nakano, Marshall, Kennedy & Spencer., 2009      [ 24 010047]
    • Notoacmea spp.         [ 24 010903]
    • Patelloida alticostata    (Angas, 1865)      [ 24 010002]
    • Patelloida bellatula    (Iredale, 1929)      [ 24 010017]
    • Patelloida corticata    (Hutton, 1880)      [ 24 010048]
    • Patelloida cryptalirata    (Macpherson, 1955)      [ 24 010018]
    • Patelloida heteromorpha    (Oliver, 1926)      [ 24 010019]
    • Patelloida insignis    (Menke, 1843)      [ 24 010003]
    • Patelloida latistrigata    (Angas, 1865)      [ 24 010020]
    • Patelloida mimula    (Iredale, 1924)      [ 24 010021]
    • Patelloida mufria    (Hedley, 1915)      [ 24 010004]
    • Patelloida nigrosulcata    (Reeve, 1855)      [ 24 010022]
    • Patelloida saccharina stella    (Lesson, 1830)      [ 24 010005]
    • Patelloida victoriana    (Singleton, 1937)      [ 24 010024]
    • Patelloida spp.         [ 24 010904]
    • Radiacmea inconspicua    (Gray, 1843)      [ 24 010049]
    • Radiacmea intermedia    (Suter, 1907)      [ 24 010050]
    • Radiacmea spp.         [ 24 010907]
    • Lottiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 010000]
  • Lucinidae
    • Anodontia (Anodontia) alba    Link, 1807      [ 23 305024]
    • Anodontia (Cavatidens) bullula    (Reeve, 1850)      [ 23 305026]
    • Anodontia (Euanodontia) hawaiensis    (Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938)      [ 23 305047]
    • Anodontia (Cavatidens) omissa    (Iredale, 1930)      [ 23 305001]
    • Anodontia (Euanodontia) ovum    (Reeve, 1850)      [ 23 305046]
    • Anodontia (Euanaodontia) perplexa    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)      [ 23 305025]
    • Anodontia (Pegophysema) philippiana    (Reeve, 1850)      [ 23 305045]
    • Anodontia (Cryptophysema) trulla    Taylor & Glover, 2005      [ 23 305023]
    • Anodontia (Cryptophysema) vesicula    (Gould, 1850)      [ 23 305048]
    • Anodontia spp.         [ 23 305901]
    • Austriella corrugata    (Deshayes, 1843)      [ 23 305028]
    • Austriella spp.         [ 23 305902]
    • Bathyaustriella thionipta    Glover, Taylor & Rowden, 2004      [ 23 305049]
    • Bathyaustriella spp.         [ 23 305903]
    • Callucina brittoni    Glover & Taylor, 2008      [ 23 305043]
    • Callucina linnaei    Glover & Taylor, 2008      [ 23 305042]
    • Callucina spp.         [ 23 305904]
    • Cardiolucina australopilula    Taylor & Glover, 1997      [ 23 305056]
    • Cardiolucina civica    (Yokoyama, 1927)      [ 23 305053]
    • Cardiolucina crassilirata    (Tate, 1887)      [ 23 305014]
    • Cardiolucina eucosmia    (Dall, 1901)      [ 23 305029]
    • Cardiolucina pisiformis    (Thiele, 1930)      [ 23 305054]
    • Cardiolucina rugosa    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 23 305030]
    • Cardiolucina semperiana    (Issel, 1869)      [ 23 305055]
    • Cardiolucina spp.         [ 23 305905]
    • Chavania striata    (Tokunaga, 1906)      [ 23 305036]
    • Chavania spp.         [ 23 305906]
    • Codakia interrupta    (Lamarck, 1816)      [ 23 305006]
    • Codakia paytenorum    (Iredale, 1937)      [ 23 305008]
    • Codakia punctata    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 305007]
    • Codakia rugifera    (Reeve, 1835)      [ 23 305009]
    • Codakia tigerina    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 305005]
    • Codakia spp.         [ 23 305907]
    • Ctena bella    (Conrad, 1834)      [ 23 305011]
    • Ctena gunnamatta    (Iredale, 1930)      [ 23 305013]
    • Ctena reevei    (Deshayes, 1863)      [ 23 305066]
    • Ctena spp.         [ 23 305908]
    • Divalucina cumingi    (A. Adams & Angas, 1863)      [ 23 305003]
    • Divalucina euclia    Cotton & Godfrey, 1938      [ 23 305059]
    • Divalucina spp.         [ 23 305909]
    • Divaricella irplex    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 305027]
    • Divaricella spp.         [ 23 305910]
    • Epicodakia consettiana    Iredale, 1930      [ 23 305039]
    • Epicodakia neozelanica    Powell, 1937      [ 23 305060]
    • Epicodakia nodulosa    Glover & Taylor, 2007      [ 23 305063]
    • Epicodakia perobliqua    (Tate, 1892)      [ 23 305010]
    • Epicodakia sweeti    (Hedley, 1899)      [ 23 305064]
    • Epicodakia tatei    (Angas, 1879)      [ 23 305012]
    • Epicodakia spp.         [ 23 305911]
    • Fimbria fimbriata    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 305040]
    • Fimbria sowerbyi    (Reeve, 1841)      [ 23 305041]
    • Fimbria spp.         [ 23 305912]
    • Funafutia levukana    (E.A. Smith, 1885)      [ 23 305037]
    • Funafutia spp.         [ 23 305913]
    • Gonimyrtea concinna    (Hutton, 1885)      [ 23 305058]
    • Gonimyrtea spp.         [ 23 305925]
    • Indoaustriella lamprelli    Glover, Taylor & Williams, 2008      [ 23 305050]
    • Indoaustriella spp.         [ 23 305914]
    • Lamellolucina gemma    (Reeve, 1850)      [ 23 305052]
    • Lamellolucina pilbara    Taylor & Glover, 2002      [ 23 305051]
    • Lamellolucina spp.         [ 23 305915]
    • Lepidolucina venusta    (Philippi, 1847)      [ 23 305065]
    • Lepidolucina spp.         [ 23 305928]
    • Liralucina sperabilis    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 23 305031]
    • Liralucina spp.         [ 23 305929]
    • Lucinoma euclia    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)      [ 23 305061]
    • Lucinoma galatheae    Marwick, 1953      [ 23 305062]
    • Lucinoma yoshidai    Habe, 1965      [ 23 305067]
    • Lucinoma spp.         [ 23 305926]
    • Monitilora (Monitilora) adelaideana    Cotton & Godfrey, 1938      [ 23 305020]
    • Monitilora (Monitilora) paupera    (Tate, 1892)      [ 23 305021]
    • Monitilora (Monitilora) ramsayi    (Smith, 1885)      [ 23 305019]
    • Monitilora spp.         [ 23 305916]
    • Myrtea (Myrtea) mayi    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1911)      [ 23 305017]
    • Myrtea spp.         [ 23 305917]
    • Nevenulora hilaira    (Hedley, 1917)      [ 23 305015]
    • Nevenulora spp.         [ 23 305918]
    • Notomyrtea botanica    (Hedley, 1918)      [ 23 305018]
    • Notomyrtea spp.         [ 23 305927]
    • Pillucina australis    Glover & Taylor, 2001      [ 23 305034]
    • Pillucina pacifica    Glover & Taylor, 2001      [ 23 305032]
    • Pillucina pisidium    (Dunker, 1860)      [ 23 305033]
    • Pillucina vietnamica    Zorina, 1978      [ 23 305035]
    • Pillucina spp.         [ 23 305919]
    • Prophetilora simplex    (Reeve, 1850)      [ 23 305022]
    • Prophetilora spp.         [ 23 305920]
    • Pseudolucinisca lacteola    (Tate, 1897)      [ 23 305004]
    • Pseudolucinisca wami    Glover & Taylor, 2008      [ 23 305044]
    • Pseudolucinisca spp.         [ 23 305921]
    • Saltocuna particula    (Hedley, 1902)      [ 23 305038]
    • Saltocuna spp.         [ 23 305922]
    • Scabrilucina melvilli    Taylor & Glover, 2013      [ 23 305057]
    • Scabrilucina spp.         [ 23 305924]
    • Wallucina assimilis    (Angas, 1868)      [ 23 305002]
    • Wallucina fijiensis    (Smith, 1885)      [ 23 305016]
    • Wallucina spp.         [ 23 305923]
    • Lucinidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 305000]
  • Lycoteuthidae
    • Lampadioteuthis megaleia    Berry, 1916      [ 23 620003]
    • Lampadioteuthis spp.         [ 23 620901]
    • Lycoteuthis lorigera    (Steenstrup, 1875)      [ 23 620001]
    • Lycoteuthis spp.         [ 23 620902]
    • Nematolampas regalis    Berry, 1913      [ 23 620002]
    • Nematolampas spp.         [ 23 620903]
    • Lycoteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 620000]
  • Lymnaeidae
    • Austropeplea hispida    (Ponder & Waterhouse, 1997)      [ 24 490006]
    • Austropeplea tomentosa    (Pfeiffer, 1855)      [ 24 490002]
    • Austropeplea spp.         [ 24 490901]
    • Bullastra lessoni    (Deshayes, 1831)      [ 24 490001]
    • Bullastra spp.         [ 24 490905]
    • Galba truncatula    (Müller, 1774)      [ 24 490008]
    • Galba spp.         [ 24 490906]
    • Lymnaea stagnalis    (Linnaeus, 1857)      [ 24 490004]
    • Lymnaea spp.         [ 24 490903]
    • Orientogalba viridis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)      [ 24 490007]
    • Orientogalba spp.         [ 24 490908]
    • Peregriana peregra    (Müller, 1774)      [ 24 490003]
    • Peregriana spp.         [ 24 490907]
    • Pseudosuccinea columella    (Say, 1817)      [ 24 490005]
    • Pseudosuccinea spp.         [ 24 490904]
    • Radix auricularia    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 490009]
    • Radix spp.         [ 24 490909]
    • Lymnaeidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 490000]
  • Lyonsiellidae
  • Lyonsiidae
    • Entodesma navicula    (Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 23 420003]
    • Entodesma spp.         [ 23 420902]
    • Lyonsia arcaeformis    von Martens, 1885      [ 23 420001]
    • Lyonsia teramachii    (Habe, 1952)      [ 23 420002]
    • Lyonsia spp.         [ 23 420901]
    • Lyonsiidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 420000]
  • Mactridae
    • Austromactra contraria    (Reeve, 1854)      [ 23 345001]
    • Austromactra rufescens    (Lamarck, 1818)      [ 23 345026]
    • Austromactra spp.         [ 23 345910]
    • Crassula aequilatera    (Reeve, 1854)      [ 23 345046]
    • Crassula spp.         [ 23 345911]
    • Cyclomactra ovata    (Gray in Dieffenbach, 1843)      [ 23 345049]
    • Cyclomactra tristis    (Reeve, 1854)      [ 23 345050]
    • Cyclomactra spp.         [ 23 345913]
    • Diaphoromactra versicolor    (Tate, 1887)      [ 23 345029]
    • Diaphoromactra spp.         [ 23 345901]
    • Heterocardia gibbulosa    Deshayes, 1855      [ 23 345037]
    • Heterocardia spp.         [ 23 345902]
    • Lutraria impar    Reeve, 1854      [ 23 345036]
    • Lutraria rhynchaena    Jonas, 1844      [ 23 345034]
    • Lutraria spp.         [ 23 345903]
    • Mactra abbreviata    Lamarck, 1819      [ 23 345006]
    • Mactra achatina    Holten, 1802      [ 23 345013]
    • Mactra alta    Deshayes, 1854      [ 23 345011]
    • Mactra artensis    Montrouzier, 1850      [ 23 345015]
    • Mactra australis    Lamarck, 1819      [ 23 345010]
    • Mactra cordiformis    Reeve, 1854      [ 23 345019]
    • Mactra cumingii    Reeve, 1854      [ 23 345023]
    • Mactra cuneata    Gmelin, 1791      [ 23 345017]
    • Mactra deshayesi    Mayer, 1867      [ 23 345014]
    • Mactra dissimilis    Reeve, 1854      [ 23 345016]
    • Mactra eximia    Reeve, 1854      [ 23 345020]
    • Mactra grandis    Gmelin, 1791      [ 23 345025]
    • Mactra incarnata    Reeve, 1854      [ 23 345022]
    • Mactra iridescens    Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1958      [ 23 345042]
    • Mactra jacksonensis    E.A. Smith, 1885      [ 23 345028]
    • Mactra luzonica    Reeve, 1854      [ 23 345024]
    • Mactra maculata    Gmelin, 1791      [ 23 345012]
    • Mactra mitis    Reeve, 1854      [ 23 345044]
    • Mactra ordinaria    E.A. Smith, 1898      [ 23 345045]
    • Mactra pura    Reeve, 1854      [ 23 345009]
    • Mactra pusilla    A. Adams, 1856      [ 23 345027]
    • Mactra queenslandica    E.A. Smith, 1914      [ 23 345007]
    • Mactra sericea    Reeve, 1854      [ 23 345021]
    • Mactra westralis    Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990      [ 23 345008]
    • Mactra spp.         [ 23 345904]
    • Mactrinula striatula    (Linnaeus, 1767)      [ 23 345005]
    • Mactrinula spp.         [ 23 345905]
    • Meropesta nicobarica    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 23 345038]
    • Meropesta spp.         [ 23 345906]
    • Oxyperas aspersa    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1825)      [ 23 345031]
    • Oxyperas belliana    (Oliver, 1915)      [ 23 345054]
    • Oxyperas coppingeri    (E.A. Smith, 1884)      [ 23 345032]
    • Oxyperas elongata    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)      [ 23 345055]
    • Oxyperas lentiginosa    (Gould, 1852)      [ 23 345033]
    • Oxyperas spp.         [ 23 345915]
    • Raeta meridionalis    Tate, 1889      [ 23 345039]
    • Raeta pellicula    (Reeve, 1854)      [ 23 345040]
    • Raeta pulchella    (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 23 345003]
    • Raeta spp.         [ 23 345907]
    • Resania lanceolata    (Gray, 1853)      [ 23 345058]
    • Resania spp.         [ 23 345916]
    • Scalpomactra scalpellum    (Reeve, 1854)      [ 23 345053]
    • Scalpomactra spp.         [ 23 345914]
    • Spisula austini    Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990      [ 23 345030]
    • Spisula discors    (Gray, 1837)      [ 23 345051]
    • Spisula murchisoni    (Reeve, 1854)      [ 23 345052]
    • Spisula trigonella    (Lamarck, 1818)      [ 23 345004]
    • Spisula spp.         [ 23 345908]
    • Standella angulifera    (Reeve, 1854)      [ 23 345047]
    • Standella antecedens    (Iredale, 1930)      [ 23 345002]
    • Standella explanata    (Reeve, 1854)      [ 23 345018]
    • Standella pellucida    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 23 345048]
    • Standella spp.         [ 23 345912]
    • Zenatia acinaces    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)      [ 23 345057]
    • Zenatia spp.         [ 23 345917]
    • Zenatina victoriae    (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1903)      [ 23 345041]
    • Zenatina spp.         [ 23 345909]
    • Mactridae - undifferentiated         [ 23 345000]
  • Mactromyidae
    • Bathycorbis despecta    (Hedley, 1904)      [ 23 309001]
    • Bathycorbis percostata    (Hedley, 1904)      [ 23 309002]
    • Bathycorbis spp.         [ 23 309901]
    • Mactromyidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 309000]
  • Madrellidae
    • Madrella ferruginosa    Alder & Hancock, 1864      [ 24 453002]
    • Madrella sanguinea    (Angas, 1864)      [ 24 453001]
    • Madrella spp.         [ 24 453901]
    • Madrellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 453000]
  • Malleidae
    • Malleus albus    Lamarck, 1819      [ 23 237002]
    • Malleus daemoniacus    Reeve, 1858      [ 23 237009]
    • Malleus legumen    Reeve, 1858      [ 23 237008]
    • Malleus malleus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 23 237005]
    • Malleus meridianus    Cotton, 1930      [ 23 237001]
    • Malleus regula    (Forsskål in Niebuhr, 1775)      [ 23 237006]
    • Malleus spp.         [ 23 237901]
    • Malleidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 237000]
  • Malletiidae
  • Mangeliidae
    • Antiguraleus abernethyi    Dell, 1956      [ 24 218128]
    • Antiguraleus adcocki    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1896)      [ 24 218110]
    • Antiguraleus aeneus    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 218029]
    • Antiguraleus alternatus    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 218121]
    • Antiguraleus costatus    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 218114]
    • Antiguraleus fenestratus    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218119]
    • Antiguraleus fusiformis    Dell, 1956      [ 24 218127]
    • Antiguraleus howelli    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 218120]
    • Antiguraleus infandus    (Webster, 1906)      [ 24 218111]
    • Antiguraleus kingensis    (Petterd, 1879)      [ 24 218109]
    • Antiguraleus multistriatus    Dell, 1956      [ 24 218126]
    • Antiguraleus mundus    (Suter, 1909)      [ 24 218113]
    • Antiguraleus murrheus    (Webster, 1906)      [ 24 218112]
    • Antiguraleus otagoensis    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218118]
    • Antiguraleus pedicus    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218117]
    • Antiguraleus permutatus    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 218115]
    • Antiguraleus pulcherrimus    Dell, 1956      [ 24 218125]
    • Antiguraleus rossianus    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218129]
    • Antiguraleus serpentis    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 218122]
    • Antiguraleus stellatomoides    Shuto, 1983      [ 24 218130]
    • Antiguraleus subitus    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 218123]
    • Antiguraleus subtruncatus    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218116]
    • Antiguraleus tepidus    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 218124]
    • Antiguraleus spp.         [ 24 218901]
    • Apispiralia albocincta    (Angas, 1871)      [ 24 218132]
    • Apispiralia catena    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 218133]
    • Apispiralia maxima    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 218134]
    • Apispiralia spp.         [ 24 218902]
    • Apitua delicatula    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 218131]
    • Apitua spp.         [ 24 218903]
    • Belalora striatula    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 24 218030]
    • Belalora spp.         [ 24 218904]
    • Benthomangelia spp.         [ 24 218920]
    • Citharomangelia pellucida    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218135]
    • Citharomangelia spp.         [ 24 218905]
    • Cytharopsis butonensis    (Schepman, 1913)      [ 24 218140]
    • Cytharopsis spp.         [ 24 218921]
    • Eucithara abyssicola    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218010]
    • Eucithara alacris    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218024]
    • Eucithara angela    (Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 24 218015]
    • Eucithara arenivaga    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218025]
    • Eucithara bicolor    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218011]
    • Eucithara brocha    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218026]
    • Eucithara caledonica    (E.A. Smith, 1882)      [ 24 218016]
    • Eucithara capillacea    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218005]
    • Eucithara capillata    (Hervier, 1897)      [ 24 218020]
    • Eucithara celebensis    (Hinds, 1843)      [ 24 218003]
    • Eucithara compta    (Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 24 218089]
    • Eucithara conohelicoides    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218004]
    • Eucithara coronata    (Hinds, 1843)      [ 24 218002]
    • Eucithara eumerista    (Melvill & Standen, 1896)      [ 24 218019]
    • Eucithara gibbosa    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218012]
    • Eucithara gracilis    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218014]
    • Eucithara guentheri    (G.B Sowerby III, 1893)      [ 24 218018]
    • Eucithara lyra    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218006]
    • Eucithara miriamica    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218027]
    • Eucithara monochoria    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218028]
    • Eucithara moraria    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218023]
    • Eucithara novaehollandiae    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218013]
    • Eucithara pagoda    (May, 1911)      [ 24 218022]
    • Eucithara pulchella    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218009]
    • Eucithara souverbiei    (Tryon, 1884)      [ 24 218017]
    • Eucithara striatissima    (G.B Sowerby III, 1907)      [ 24 218021]
    • Eucithara stromboides    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218008]
    • Eucithara vexillum    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218007]
    • Eucithara spp.         [ 24 218906]
    • Euryentmema australiana    Shuto, 1983      [ 24 218001]
    • Euryentmema spp.         [ 24 218907]
    • Gingicithara cylindrica    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218137]
    • Gingicithara lyrica    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218136]
    • Gingicithara spp.         [ 24 218908]
    • Guraleus anisus    (Cotton, 1947)      [ 24 218068]
    • Guraleus asper    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 218066]
    • Guraleus australis    (Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 24 218070]
    • Guraleus bordaensis    Cotton, 1947      [ 24 218062]
    • Guraleus brazieri    (Angas, 1871)      [ 24 218052]
    • Guraleus cuspis    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1897)      [ 24 218057]
    • Guraleus diacritus    Cotton, 1947      [ 24 218061]
    • Guraleus fallaciosa    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1897)      [ 24 218056]
    • Guraleus fascinus    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218059]
    • Guraleus flaccida    (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899)      [ 24 218058]
    • Guraleus flavescens    (Angas, 1877)      [ 24 218053]
    • Guraleus florus    Cotton, 1947      [ 24 218060]
    • Guraleus fossa    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 218065]
    • Guraleus incrusta    (Tenison Woods, 1877)      [ 24 218055]
    • Guraleus lallemantiana    (Crosse & Fischer, 1865)      [ 24 218054]
    • Guraleus mitralis    (A. Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 24 218071]
    • Guraleus nanus    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 218064]
    • Guraleus pictus    (A. Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 24 218051]
    • Guraleus tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 218067]
    • Guraleus tasmantis    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 218063]
    • Guraleus thornleyanus    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 218069]
    • Guraleus spp.         [ 24 218909]
    • Heterocithara bilineata    (Angas, 1871)      [ 24 218092]
    • Heterocithara concinna    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218098]
    • Heterocithara erismata    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218097]
    • Heterocithara hirsuta    (De Folin, 1867)      [ 24 218091]
    • Heterocithara mediocris    Odhner, 1924      [ 24 218141]
    • Heterocithara rigorata    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 218094]
    • Heterocithara seriliola    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218096]
    • Heterocithara transenna    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218095]
    • Heterocithara tribulationis    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 218093]
    • Heterocithara zebuensis    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218090]
    • Heterocithara spp.         [ 24 218910]
    • Leiocithara angulata    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218099]
    • Leiocithara infulata    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 218100]
    • Leiocithara spp.         [ 24 218911]
    • Liracraea epentroma epentroma    (Murdoch, 1905)      [ 24 218101]
    • Liracraea epentroma whangaroaensis    (Murdoch, 1905)      [ 24 218102]
    • Liracraea epentroma subantarctica    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218105]
    • Liracraea odhneri odhneri    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218103]
    • Liracraea odhneri benthicola    Dell, 1956      [ 24 218106]
    • Liracraea otakauica    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218104]
    • Liracraea spp.         [ 24 218912]
    • Lorabela davisi    (Hedley, 1916)      [ 24 218138]
    • Lorabela glacialis    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 24 218139]
    • Lorabela plicatula    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 24 218031]
    • Lorabela spp.         [ 24 218913]
    • Macteola anomala    (Angas, 1877)      [ 24 218074]
    • Macteola interrupta    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 218072]
    • Macteola segesta    (Duclos, 1850)      [ 24 218073]
    • Macteola theskela    (Melvill & Standen, 1895)      [ 24 218075]
    • Macteola spp.         [ 24 218914]
    • Marita bella    (A. Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 24 218048]
    • Marita elongata    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 218049]
    • Marita inornata    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1897)      [ 24 218045]
    • Marita insculpta    (Adams & Angas, 1864)      [ 24 218044]
    • Marita nitidus    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 218047]
    • Marita schoutenensis    (May, 1901)      [ 24 218046]
    • Marita tumida    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 218050]
    • Marita spp.         [ 24 218915]
    • Neoguraleus amoenus    (E.A. Smith, 1884)      [ 24 218078]
    • Neoguraleus benthicolus    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218087]
    • Neoguraleus finlayi    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218084]
    • Neoguraleus huttoni    (E.A. Smith, 1915)      [ 24 218080]
    • Neoguraleus interruptus    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218083]
    • Neoguraleus lyallensis    (Murdoch, 1905)      [ 24 218079]
    • Neoguraleus manukauensis    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218085]
    • Neoguraleus murdochi    (Finlay, 1924)      [ 24 218081]
    • Neoguraleus oruaensis    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218086]
    • Neoguraleus sandersonae    (Bucknill, 1928)      [ 24 218076]
    • Neoguraleus sinclairi    (Gillies, 1882)      [ 24 218077]
    • Neoguraleus whangaroaensis    Powell, 1942      [ 24 218088]
    • Neoguraleus spp.         [ 24 218916]
    • Oenopota spp.         [ 24 218919]
    • Paraguraleus emina    (Hedley, 1905)      [ 24 218107]
    • Paraguraleus lucidus    Laseron, 1954      [ 24 218108]
    • Paraguraleus spp.         [ 24 218917]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma alticostata    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1897)      [ 24 218034]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma axicula    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218038]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma bipyramidata    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218042]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma calcata    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 218035]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma crudelis    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218041]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma darnleyi    (Brazier, 1876)      [ 24 218033]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma ditylota    (Melvill, 1912)      [ 24 218036]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma informis    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218037]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma pyramidula    (Laseron, 1954)      [ 24 218043]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma pyramis    (Hinds, 1843)      [ 24 218032]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma styracina    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218039]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma transitans    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 218040]
    • Pseudorhaphitoma spp.         [ 24 218918]
    • Mangeliidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 218000]
  • Maningrididae
    • Maningrida arnhemensis    Golding, Ponder & Byrne, 2007      [ 24 487001]
    • Maningrida spp.         [ 24 487901]
    • Maningrididae - undifferentiated         [ 24 487000]
  • Margaritidae
    • Antimargarita dulcis    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 24 046161]
    • Antimargarita maoria    Dell, 1995      [ 24 046182]
    • Antimargarita spp.         [ 24 046902]
    • Margarites spp.         [ 24 046932]
    • Margaritidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 046971]
  • Marginellidae
    • Alaginella albino    Laseron, 1957      [ 24 210004]
    • Alaginella borda    (Cotton, 1944)      [ 24 210005]
    • Alaginella brazieri    (E.A. Smith, 1891)      [ 24 210094]
    • Alaginella carinata    (E.A. Smith, 1891)      [ 24 210020]
    • Alaginella gatliffi    (May, 1911)      [ 24 210006]
    • Alaginella geminata    (Hedley, 1912)      [ 24 210089]
    • Alaginella malina    (Hedley, 1915)      [ 24 210095]
    • Alaginella ochracea    (Angas, 1871)      [ 24 210007]
    • Alaginella pachia    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 210096]
    • Alaginella pygmora    Laseron, 1957      [ 24 210008]
    • Alaginella valida    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 210009]
    • Alaginella vercoi    (May, 1911)      [ 24 210010]
    • Alaginella spp.         [ 24 210903]
    • Austroginella formicula    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 210011]
    • Austroginella georgiana    (May, 1915)      [ 24 210012]
    • Austroginella johnstoni    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 210013]
    • Austroginella muscaria    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 210001]
    • Austroginella praetermissa    (May, 1916)      [ 24 210014]
    • Austroginella queenslandica    Laseron, 1957      [ 24 210015]
    • Austroginella tasmanica    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 210016]
    • Austroginella translucida    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1846)      [ 24 210017]
    • Austroginella spp.         [ 24 210904]
    • Balanetta baylii    Jousseaume, 1875      [ 24 210080]
    • Balanetta cylichnella    (May, 1917)      [ 24 210076]
    • Balanetta pisum    (Reeve, 1865)      [ 24 210078]
    • Balanetta spp.         [ 24 210905]
    • Demissa volunta    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210112]
    • Demissa spp.         [ 24 210920]
    • Dentimargo allporti    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 210040]
    • Dentimargo altus    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 210041]
    • Dentimargo amoenus    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 210142]
    • Dentimargo arvinus    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210042]
    • Dentimargo cairoma    (Brookes, 1924)      [ 24 210133]
    • Dentimargo dentiens    (May, 1911)      [ 24 210043]
    • Dentimargo dimidius    Garrard, 1966      [ 24 210044]
    • Dentimargo fortis    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210045]
    • Dentimargo fusiformis    (Hinds, 1844)      [ 24 210124]
    • Dentimargo fusuloides    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 210130]
    • Dentimargo fusulus    (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 210126]
    • Dentimargo hebescens    (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)      [ 24 210125]
    • Dentimargo jaffa    (Cotton, 1944)      [ 24 210046]
    • Dentimargo kemblensis    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 210047]
    • Dentimargo lodderae    (May, 1911)      [ 24 210048]
    • Dentimargo luridus    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 210128]
    • Dentimargo mayii    (Tate in Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 210049]
    • Dentimargo stewartianus    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 210127]
    • Dentimargo subamoenus    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 210129]
    • Dentimargo subfusulus    (Powell, 1932)      [ 24 210134]
    • Dentimargo tropicus    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210050]
    • Dentimargo walkeri    (E.A. Smith, 1899)      [ 24 210051]
    • Dentimargo wormaldi    (Powell, 1971)      [ 24 210150]
    • Dentimargo spp.         [ 24 210908]
    • Granulina anxia    (Hedley, 1909)      [ 24 210057]
    • Granulina elliottae    (Cotton, 1944)      [ 24 210058]
    • Granulina nympha    (Henn & Brazier, 1894)      [ 24 210059]
    • Granulina vitrea    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210060]
    • Granulina spp.         [ 24 210910]
    • Hyalina spp.         [ 24 210911]
    • Hydroginella columnaria    (Hedley & May, 1908)      [ 24 210085]
    • Hydroginella dispersa    Laseron, 1957      [ 24 210093]
    • Hydroginella fascicula    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210092]
    • Hydroginella guttula    (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)      [ 24 210116]
    • Hydroginella mixta    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 210086]
    • Hydroginella superstes    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210109]
    • Hydroginella tridentata    (Tate, 1878)      [ 24 210087]
    • Hydroginella vincentiana    (Cotton, 1944)      [ 24 210088]
    • Hydroginella spp.         [ 24 210912]
    • Mesoginella altilabra    (May, 1911)      [ 24 210061]
    • Mesoginella aupouria    (Powell, 1932)      [ 24 210120]
    • Mesoginella australis    (Hinds, 1844)      [ 24 210062]
    • Mesoginella beecheyi    Cossignani, 2006      [ 24 210151]
    • Mesoginella brachia    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 210063]
    • Mesoginella cauducocincta    (May, 1916)      [ 24 210064]
    • Mesoginella consobrina    (May, 1911)      [ 24 210065]
    • Mesoginella cracens    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 210123]
    • Mesoginella ergastula    (Dell, 1953)      [ 24 210121]
    • Mesoginella gabrieli    (May, 1911)      [ 24 210066]
    • Mesoginella inconspicua    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1846)      [ 24 210067]
    • Mesoginella judithae    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 210152]
    • Mesoginella koma    Marshall, 2004      [ 24 210153]
    • Mesoginella larochei    (Powell, 1932)      [ 24 210119]
    • Mesoginella manawatawhia    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 210138]
    • Mesoginella modulata    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210105]
    • Mesoginella olivella    (Reeve, 1865)      [ 24 210068]
    • Mesoginella otagoensis    (Dell, 1956)      [ 24 210122]
    • Mesoginella pisinna    Marshall, 2004      [ 24 210154]
    • Mesoginella pygmaea    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1846)      [ 24 210135]
    • Mesoginella pygmaeiformis    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 210137]
    • Mesoginella pygmaeoides    (Singleton, 1937)      [ 24 210069]
    • Mesoginella schoutanica    (May, 1913)      [ 24 210070]
    • Mesoginella sinapi    (Laseron, 1948)      [ 24 210071]
    • Mesoginella stilla    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 210072]
    • Mesoginella strangei    (Angas, 1877)      [ 24 210073]
    • Mesoginella tryphenensis    (Powell, 1932)      [ 24 210136]
    • Mesoginella turbinata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1846)      [ 24 210074]
    • Mesoginella vailei    (Powell, 1932)      [ 24 210118]
    • Mesoginella victoriae    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908)      [ 24 210075]
    • Mesoginella spp.         [ 24 210913]
    • Ovaginella maoria    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 210132]
    • Ovaginella ovulum    (Sowerby, 1846)      [ 24 210077]
    • Ovaginella profunda    (Suter, 1909)      [ 24 210131]
    • Ovaginella tenisoni    (Pritchard, 1900)      [ 24 210079]
    • Ovaginella spp.         [ 24 210914]
    • Protoginella lavigata    (Brazier, 1877)      [ 24 210090]
    • Protoginella praetera    Laseron, 1957      [ 24 210091]
    • Protoginella spp.         [ 24 210916]
    • Pugnus parvus    Hedley, 1896      [ 24 210117]
    • Pugnus spp.         [ 24 210917]
    • Serrata fasciata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1846)      [ 24 210155]
    • Serrata maoriana    (Powell, 1932)      [ 24 210145]
    • Serrata mustelina    (Angas, 1871)      [ 24 210106]
    • Serrata raoulica    Marshall, 2004      [ 24 210156]
    • Serrata spp.         [ 24 210918]
    • Volvarina agata    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210098]
    • Volvarina agatha    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210097]
    • Volvarina albescens    (Hutton, 1873)      [ 24 210141]
    • Volvarina augerea    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210099]
    • Volvarina diminuta    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210100]
    • Volvarina ealesae    (Powell, 1958)      [ 24 210002]
    • Volvarina haswelli    (Laseron, 1948)      [ 24 210101]
    • Volvarina hedleyi    (May, 1911)      [ 24 210102]
    • Volvarina hyalina    (Thiele, 1913)      [ 24 210003]
    • Volvarina infans    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210103]
    • Volvarina keppelensis    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210104]
    • Volvarina micans    (Petit de la Saussaye, 1851)      [ 24 210140]
    • Volvarina occidua    (Cotton, 1944)      [ 24 210107]
    • Volvarina parvistriata    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 210143]
    • Volvarina philippinarum    (Redfield, 1848)      [ 24 210139]
    • Volvarina plicatula    (Suter, 1910)      [ 24 210144]
    • Volvarina rex    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210108]
    • Volvarina tollere    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210111]
    • Volvarina torresina    (Laseron, 1957)      [ 24 210110]
    • Volvarina spp.         [ 24 210919]
    • Marginellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 210901]
  • Marshallenidae
    • Marshallena nierstraszi    (Schepman, 1913)      [ 24 220376]
    • Marshallena philippinarum    (Watson, 1882)      [ 24 220080]
    • Marshallena spp.         [ 24 220945]
    • Marshallenidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 220909]
  • Mastigoteuthidae
    • Idioteuthis cordiformis    (Chun, 1908)      [ 23 639002]
    • Idioteuthis spp.         [ 23 639902]
    • Magnoteuthis magna    (Joubin, 1913)      [ 23 639003]
    • Magnoteuthis spp.         [ 23 639904]
    • Mastigopsis hjorti    (Chun, 1913)      [ 23 639001]
    • Mastigopsis spp.         [ 23 639903]
    • Mastigoteuthis psychrophila    Nesis, 1977      [ 23 639004]
    • Mastigoteuthis tyroi    Salcedo-Vargas, 1997      [ 23 639005]
    • Mastigoteuthis spp.         [ 23 639901]
    • Mastigoteuthidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 639000]
  • Mathildidae
    • Brookesena neozelanica    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 230006]
    • Brookesena succincta    (Suter, 1908)      [ 24 230007]
    • Brookesena spp.         [ 24 230902]
    • Mathilda decorata    Hedley, 1903      [ 24 230002]
    • Mathilda elegantula    (Angas, 1871)      [ 24 230001]
    • Mathilda maoria    (Powell, 1940)      [ 24 230008]
    • Mathilda spp.         [ 24 230901]
    • Tuba valkyrie    (Powell, 1971)      [ 24 230009]
    • Tuba spp.         [ 24 230904]
    • Turritellopsis kimberi    (Verco, 0908)      [ 24 230003]
    • Turritellopsis latior    Thiele, 1912      [ 24 230004]
    • Turritellopsis neptunensis    (Verco, 1910)      [ 24 230005]
    • Turritellopsis spp.         [ 24 230903]
    • Mathildidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 230000]
  • Melanodrymiidae
    • Leptogyra constricta    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 015002]
    • Leptogyra patula    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 015003]
    • Leptogyra spp.         [ 24 015902]
    • Leptogyropsis kalinovoae    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 015004]
    • Leptogyropsis kaltanae    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 015005]
    • Leptogyropsis spp.         [ 24 015903]
    • Xyleptogyra kapalae    Marshall, 1988      [ 24 015001]
    • Xyleptogyra spp.         [ 24 015901]
    • Melanodrymiidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 015000]
  • Melongenidae
    • Pugilina cochlidium    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 202115]
    • Pugilina spp.         [ 24 202959]
    • Melongenidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 202903]
  • Mesodesmatidae
    • "Mesodesma" lanceolata    Reeve, 1854      [ 23 346015]
    • Anapella cycladea    (Lamarck, 1818)      [ 23 346004]
    • Anapella spp.         [ 23 346901]
    • Atactodea cuneata    (Lamarck, 1818)      [ 23 346001]
    • Atactodea erycinaea    (Lamarck, 1818)      [ 23 346002]
    • Atactodea heterodon    (Reeve, 1854)      [ 23 346008]
    • Atactodea striata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 23 346003]
    • Atactodea spp.         [ 23 346904]
    • Davila plana    (Hanley, 1843)      [ 23 346009]
    • Davila spp.         [ 23 346902]
    • Paphies altenai    (De Rooij-Schuiling, 1972)      [ 23 346007]
    • Paphies australis    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 23 346011]
    • Paphies donacina    (Spengler, 1793)      [ 23 346012]
    • Paphies elongata    (Reeve, 1854)      [ 23 346006]
    • Paphies subtriangulata    (Wood, 1828)      [ 23 346013]
    • Paphies ventricosa    (Gray in Dieffenbach, 1843)      [ 23 346014]
    • Paphies spp.         [ 23 346903]
    • Mesodesmatidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 346000]
  • Mitridae
    • Calcimitra glaphyria    (Turner, 2001)      [ 24 211101]
    • Calcimitra hilli    (Cernohorsky, 1976)      [ 24 211017]
    • Calcimitra triplicata    (Von Martens, 1904)      [ 24 211052]
    • Calcimitra spp.         [ 24 211910]
    • Cancilla rehderi    (Webb, 1958)      [ 24 211106]
    • Cancilla spp.         [ 24 211901]
    • Carinomitra typha    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 211062]
    • Carinomitra spp.         [ 24 211920]
    • Condylomitra bernhardina    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 211099]
    • Condylomitra tuberosa    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 211110]
    • Condylomitra spp.         [ 24 211921]
    • Domiporta carnicolor    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211086]
    • Domiporta circula    (Kiener, 1838)      [ 24 211092]
    • Domiporta filaris    (Linnaeus, 1771)      [ 24 211088]
    • Domiporta granatina    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 211089]
    • Domiporta praestantissima    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 211002]
    • Domiporta spp.         [ 24 211902]
    • Fusidomiporta suturata    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 211048]
    • Fusidomiporta spp.         [ 24 211923]
    • Gemmulimitra avenacea    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 211029]
    • Gemmulimitra duplilirata    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 211096]
    • Gemmulimitra rubiginosa    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211044]
    • Gemmulimitra spp.         [ 24 211915]
    • Imbricaria bacillum    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 211095]
    • Imbricaria cernohorskyi    (Rehder & Wilson, 1975)      [ 24 211107]
    • Imbricaria conularis    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 211072]
    • Imbricaria flammea    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 211097]
    • Imbricaria insculpta    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 211098]
    • Imbricaria interlirata    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211003]
    • Imbricaria kermadecensis    (Cernohorsky, 1978)      [ 24 211108]
    • Imbricaria rufilirata    (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)      [ 24 211090]
    • Imbricaria spp.         [ 24 211903]
    • Imbricariopsis conovula    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 211071]
    • Imbricariopsis punctata    (Swainson, 1821)      [ 24 211074]
    • Imbricariopsis vanikorensis    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 211105]
    • Imbricariopsis spp.         [ 24 211917]
    • Isara badia    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211006]
    • Isara carbonaria    (Swainson, 1822)      [ 24 211007]
    • Isara chalybeia    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211011]
    • Isara cookii    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1874)      [ 24 211013]
    • Isara glabra    (Swainson, 1821)      [ 24 211016]
    • Isara peterclarksoni    (Marrow, 2013)      [ 24 211111]
    • Isara slacksmithae    (Marrow, 2013)      [ 24 211112]
    • Isara spp.         [ 24 211919]
    • Mitra mitra    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 211019]
    • Mitra papilis    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 211021]
    • Mitra stictica    (Link, 1807)      [ 24 211022]
    • Mitra spp.         [ 24 211904]
    • Nebularia acuminata    (Swainson, 1824)      [ 24 211053]
    • Nebularia aegra    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 211085]
    • Nebularia chrysostoma    (Broderip, 1836)      [ 24 211031]
    • Nebularia coarctata    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211032]
    • Nebularia contracta    (Swainson, 1820)      [ 24 211033]
    • Nebularia eremitarum    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 211014]
    • Nebularia fastigium    Reeve, 1845      [ 24 211056]
    • Nebularia ferruginea    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 211037]
    • Nebularia incompta    (Lightfoot, 1786)      [ 24 211100]
    • Nebularia pellisserpentis    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211059]
    • Nebularia pyramis    (Wood, 1828)      [ 24 211043]
    • Nebularia turgida    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 211063]
    • Nebularia ustulata    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211023]
    • Nebularia spp.         [ 24 211909]
    • Neocancilla clathrus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 211001]
    • Neocancilla papilio    (Link, 1807)      [ 24 211093]
    • Neocancilla takiisaoi    (Kuroda, 1969)      [ 24 211109]
    • Neocancilla spp.         [ 24 211905]
    • Profundimitra abyssicola    (Schepman, 1911)      [ 24 211094]
    • Profundimitra spp.         [ 24 211913]
    • Pseudonebularia atjehensis    (Oostingh, 1939)      [ 24 211026]
    • Pseudonebularia chrysalis    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211030]
    • Pseudonebularia cucumerina    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 211035]
    • Pseudonebularia doliolum    (Küster, 1839)      [ 24 211036]
    • Pseudonebularia fraga    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 211038]
    • Pseudonebularia proscissa    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211041]
    • Pseudonebularia rubritincta    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211045]
    • Pseudonebularia tabanula    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 211049]
    • Pseudonebularia spp.         [ 24 211914]
    • Pterygia arctata    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1874)      [ 24 211104]
    • Pterygia conus    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 211064]
    • Pterygia crenulata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 211065]
    • Pterygia dactylus    (Linnaeus, 1767)      [ 24 211066]
    • Pterygia fenestrata    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 211067]
    • Pterygia nucea    (Gmelin, 1971)      [ 24 211068]
    • Pterygia scabricula    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 211069]
    • Pterygia sinensis    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211070]
    • Pterygia undulosa    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211103]
    • Pterygia spp.         [ 24 211906]
    • Quasimitra cardinalis    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 211010]
    • Quasimitra fulgurita    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211004]
    • Quasimitra nubila    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 211020]
    • Quasimitra puncticulata    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 211042]
    • Quasimitra solida    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211005]
    • Quasimitra sophiae    (Crosse, 1862)      [ 24 211046]
    • Quasimitra variabilis    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211024]
    • Quasimitra spp.         [ 24 211911]
    • Roseomitra citharoidea    (Dohrn, 1862)      [ 24 211087]
    • Roseomitra incarnata    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 211113]
    • Roseomitra rosacea    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 211008]
    • Roseomitra strangei    (Angas, 1867)      [ 24 211091]
    • Roseomitra spp.         [ 24 211912]
    • Scabricola barrywilsoni    (Cate, 1968)      [ 24 211075]
    • Scabricola coriacea    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 211076]
    • Scabricola dampierensis    Salisbury & Heinicke, 1998      [ 24 211078]
    • Scabricola eximia    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 211077]
    • Scabricola gilbertsoni    (Cate, 1968)      [ 24 211015]
    • Scabricola melvilli    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1882)      [ 24 211047]
    • Scabricola olivaeformis    (Swainson, 1821)      [ 24 211073]
    • Scabricola variegata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 211079]
    • Scabricola spp.         [ 24 211907]
    • Strigatella amaura    (Hervier, 1898)      [ 24 211025]
    • Strigatella ambigua    (Swainson, 1829)      [ 24 211009]
    • Strigatella assimilis    (Pease, 1868)      [ 24 211054]
    • Strigatella aurantia    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 211027]
    • Strigatella aurora floridula    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1874)      [ 24 211028]
    • Strigatella coffea    (Schubert & Wagner, 1829)      [ 24 211012]
    • Strigatella colombelliformis    (Kiener, 1838)      [ 24 211102]
    • Strigatella coronata    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 211034]
    • Strigatella decurtata    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211055]
    • Strigatella imperialis    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 211018]
    • Strigatella litterata    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 211057]
    • Strigatella luctuosa    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 211039]
    • Strigatella lugubris    (Swainson, 1822)      [ 24 211040]
    • Strigatella paupercula    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 211058]
    • Strigatella retusa    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 211060]
    • Strigatella scutulata    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 211061]
    • Strigatella telescopium    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211050]
    • Strigatella ticaonica    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 211051]
    • Strigatella spp.         [ 24 211916]
    • Swainsonia casta    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 211080]
    • Swainsonia ekerae    Cernohorsky, 1973      [ 24 211081]
    • Swainsonia fissurata    (Lamarck, 1811)      [ 24 211082]
    • Swainsonia fusca    (Swainson, 1824)      [ 24 211083]
    • Swainsonia ocellata    (Swainson, 1831)      [ 24 211084]
    • Swainsonia spp.         [ 24 211918]
    • Vicimitra prosphora    Iredale, 1929      [ 24 211114]
    • Vicimitra spp.         [ 24 211922]
    • Ziba spp.         [ 24 211908]
    • Mitridae - undifferentiated         [ 24 211000]
  • Mitromorphidae
    • Arielia cancellata    Shuto, 1983      [ 24 219028]
    • Arielia spp.         [ 24 219901]
    • Lovellona atramentosa    (Reeve, 1849)      [ 24 219029]
    • Lovellona spp.         [ 24 219902]
    • Maorimorpha secunda    Powell, 1942      [ 24 219027]
    • Maorimorpha suteri    (Murdoch, 1905)      [ 24 219026]
    • Maorimorpha spp.         [ 24 219903]
    • Mitrithara spp.         [ 24 219904]
    • Mitromorpha alba    (Petterd, 1879)      [ 24 219001]
    • Mitromorpha angusta    Verco, 1909      [ 24 219008]
    • Mitromorpha axicostata    Verco, 1909      [ 24 219007]
    • Mitromorpha axiscalpta    Verco, 1909      [ 24 219018]
    • Mitromorpha barrierensis    (Powell, 1942)      [ 24 219015]
    • Mitromorpha bassiana    (Gabriel, 1956)      [ 24 219017]
    • Mitromorpha benthicola    (Dell, 1962)      [ 24 219020]
    • Mitromorpha columnaria    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 219013]
    • Mitromorpha crassilirata    Verco, 1909      [ 24 219004]
    • Mitromorpha gemmata    Suter, 1908      [ 24 219003]
    • Mitromorpha granulifera    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 219014]
    • Mitromorpha incerta    (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1902)      [ 24 219002]
    • Mitromorpha macphersonae    (Gabriel, 1956)      [ 24 219016]
    • Mitromorpha multicostata    May, 1911      [ 24 219009]
    • Mitromorpha paucilirata    Verco, 1909      [ 24 219006]
    • Mitromorpha paula    Verco, 1909      [ 24 219005]
    • Mitromorpha proles    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 219012]
    • Mitromorpha regis    (Powell, 1937)      [ 24 219019]
    • Mitromorpha spp.         [ 24 219905]
    • Scrinium brazieri    (E.A. Smith, 1892)      [ 24 219021]
    • Scrinium furtivum    Hedley, 1922      [ 24 219025]
    • Scrinium gatliffi    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 219023]
    • Scrinium impendens    (Verco, 1909)      [ 24 219024]
    • Scrinium neozelanicum    (Suter, 1906)      [ 24 219022]
    • Scrinium spp.         [ 24 219906]
    • Mitromorphidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 219000]
  • Modulidae
    • Indomodulus tectum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 086001]
    • Indomodulus spp.         [ 24 086901]
    • Modulidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 086000]
  • Montacutidae
    • Barrimysia cumingii    (A. Adams, 1856)      [ 23 315053]
    • Barrimysia spp.         [ 23 315904]
    • Curvemysella paula    A. Adams, 1856      [ 23 315054]
    • Curvemysella spp.         [ 23 315907]
    • Fronsella adipata    Laseron, 1956      [ 23 315056]
    • Fronsella reversa    Laseron, 1956      [ 23 315057]
    • Fronsella spp.         [ 23 315913]
    • Montacuta jervisensis    Laseron, 1956      [ 23 315050]
    • Montacuta meridionalis    Tate, 1887      [ 23 315051]
    • Montacuta semiradiata    Tate, 1889      [ 23 315052]
    • Montacuta spp.         [ 23 315921]
    • Montacutona mutsuwanensis    (Yamamoto & Habe, 1959)      [ 23 315058]
    • Montacutona spp.         [ 23 315922]
    • Mysella alpha    Powell, 1937      [ 23 315096]
    • Mysella angasiana    Tate, 1881      [ 23 315006]
    • Mysella anomola    Angas, 1877      [ 23 315061]
    • Mysella antarctica    (E.A. Smith, 1907)      [ 23 315068]
    • Mysella beta    Powell, 1937      [ 23 315097]
    • Mysella charcoti    Lamy, 1906      [ 23 315105]
    • Mysella cretacea    Laseron, 1956      [ 23 315063]
    • Mysella donaciformis    Angas, 1878      [ 23 315004]
    • Mysella dromanaensis    (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1912)      [ 23 315005]
    • Mysella gibbosa    (Thiele, 1912)      [ 23 315106]
    • Mysella henryi    Fleming, 1948      [ 23 315098]
    • Mysella hounselli    (Powell, 1931)      [ 23 315099]
    • Mysella lachlani    Dell, 1952      [ 23 315100]
    • Mysella lactea    Hedley, 1902      [ 23 315062]
    • Mysella larochei    Powell, 1940      [ 23 315101]
    • Mysella morioria    Dell, 1952      [ 23 315102]
    • Mysella ovalis    Tate, 1892      [ 23 315064]
    • Mysella ovata    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 23 315073]
    • Mysella tellinula    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 23 315103]
    • Mysella unidentata    (Odhner, 1924)      [ 23 315104]
    • Mysella vitrea    Laseron, 1956      [ 23 315003]
    • Mysella spp.         [ 23 315924]
    • Tellimya benthicola    (Dell, 1956)      [ 23 315111]
    • Tellimya ephippiolum    Melvill & Standen, 1899      [ 23 315060]
    • Tellimya reinga    (Crozier, 1966)      [ 23 315112]
    • Tellimya vitrea    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 23 315049]
    • Tellimya spp.         [ 23 315930]
    • Montacutidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 315954]
  • Mopaliidae
    • Nuttallochiton mirandus    ([E.A. Smith MS]Thiele, 1906)      [ 23 117005]
    • Nuttallochiton spp.         [ 23 117903]
    • Placiphorella pacifica    Berry, 1919      [ 23 117013]
    • Placiphorella spp.         [ 23 117902]
    • Plaxiphora (Plaxiphora) albida    (Blainville, 1825)      [ 23 117002]
    • Plaxiphora (Plaxiphora) aurata    (Spalowsky, 1795)      [ 23 117003]
    • Plaxiphora (Plaxiphora) australis    (Suter, 1907)      [ 23 117006]
    • Plaxiphora (Plaxiphora) biramosa    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)      [ 23 117007]
    • Plaxiphora (Plaxiphora) boydeni    Murdoch, 1982      [ 23 117008]
    • Plaxiphora (Plaxiphora) caelata    (Reeve, 1847)      [ 23 117009]
    • Plaxiphora (Fremblya) egregia    (H. Adams, 1866)      [ 23 117012]
    • Plaxiphora (Fremblya) matthewsi    Iredale, 1910      [ 23 117001]
    • Plaxiphora (Plaxiphora) murdochi    Suter, 1905      [ 23 117010]
    • Plaxiphora (Plaxiphora) obscurella    (Souverbie in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1866)      [ 23 117004]
    • Plaxiphora (Plaxiphora) obtecta    Carpenter in Pilsbry, 1893      [ 23 117011]
    • Plaxiphora spp.         [ 23 117901]
    • Mopaliidae - undifferentiated         [ 23 117000]
  • Murchisonellidae
    • Koloonella brazieri    (Angas, 1877)      [ 24 249015]
    • Koloonella capricornia    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 24 249003]
    • Koloonella coacta    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 249004]
    • Koloonella harrissoni    (Tate & May, 1900)      [ 24 249005]
    • Koloonella hasta    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 249006]
    • Koloonella laxa    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 249007]
    • Koloonella micra    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 249008]
    • Koloonella minutissima    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 249009]
    • Koloonella moniliformis    (Hedley & Musson, 1894)      [ 24 249010]
    • Koloonella plunketti    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)      [ 24 249011]
    • Koloonella subtilis    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 249012]
    • Koloonella tenuis    Laseron, 1959      [ 24 249013]
    • Koloonella tomacula    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 249014]
    • Koloonella turrita    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 249016]
    • Koloonella spp.         [ 24 249902]
    • Murchisonella anabathron    (Hedley, 1906)      [ 24 249002]
    • Murchisonella columna    (Hedley, 1907)      [ 24 249001]
    • Murchisonella curvistriata    Peñas & Rolán, 2013      [ 24 249020]
    • Murchisonella declivita    (Laseron, 1951)      [ 24 249017]
    • Murchisonella hatiensis    (Saurin, 1961)      [ 24 249019]
    • Murchisonella subangulata    (Laseron, 1959)      [ 24 249018]
    • Murchisonella spp.         [ 24 249901]
    • Murchisonellidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 249000]
  • Muricidae
    • Muricidae - undifferentiated         [ 24 200000]
  • Muricidae: Coralliophilinae
    • Babelomurex armatus    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1912)      [ 24 200069]
    • Babelomurex kawamurai    (Kira, 1959)      [ 24 200071]
    • Babelomurex lischkeanus    (Dunker, 1882)      [ 24 200035]
    • Babelomurex nakamigawai    (Kuroda, 1959)      [ 24 200072]
    • Babelomurex spinosus    (Hirase, 1908)      [ 24 200073]
    • Babelomurex wormaldi    (Powell, 1971)      [ 24 200231]
    • Babelomurex spp.         [ 24 200914]
    • Coralliophila bulbiformis    (Conrad, 1837)      [ 24 200074]
    • Coralliophila clathrata    (A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 200075]
    • Coralliophila confusa    Kosuge, 1986      [ 24 200076]
    • Coralliophila costularis    (Lamarck, 1816)      [ 24 200077]
    • Coralliophila erosa    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 200078]
    • Coralliophila fearnleyi    (Emerson & D'Attilio, 1965)      [ 24 200070]
    • Coralliophila fragosa    E.A. Smith, 1916      [ 24 200079]
    • Coralliophila infantula    Kosuge, 1985      [ 24 200080]
    • Coralliophila inflata    (Dunker in Philippi, 1847)      [ 24 200081]
    • Coralliophila jeffreysi    E.A. Smith, 1879      [ 24 200082]
    • Coralliophila mira    (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)      [ 24 200011]
    • Coralliophila monodonta    (Blainville, 1832)      [ 24 200098]
    • Coralliophila nodosa    (A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 200096]
    • Coralliophila radula    (A. Adams, 1855)      [ 24 200084]
    • Coralliophila sertata    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 200233]
    • Coralliophila solutistoma    Kuroda & Shikama in Shikama, 1966      [ 24 200234]
    • Coralliophila squamosissima    (E.A. Smith, 1876)      [ 24 200085]
    • Coralliophila violacea    (Kiener, 1836)      [ 24 200083]
    • Coralliophila wilsoni    Pritchard & Gatliff, 1898      [ 24 200086]
    • Coralliophila spp.         [ 24 200920]
    • Emozamia licina    (Hedley & Petterd, 1906)      [ 24 200087]
    • Emozamia spp.         [ 24 200927]
    • Hirtomurex garrardi    (D'Attilio, 1968)      [ 24 200088]
    • Hirtomurex marshalli    Oliverio, 2008      [ 24 200237]
    • Hirtomurex nakamurai    Kosuge, 1985      [ 24 200089]
    • Hirtomurex tangaroa    Marshall & Oliverio, 2009      [ 24 200235]
    • Hirtomurex taranui    Marshall & Oliverio, 2009      [ 24 200236]
    • Hirtomurex teramachii    (Kuroda, 1959)      [ 24 200090]
    • Hirtomurex winckworthi    (Fulton, 1930)      [ 24 200330]
    • Hirtomurex spp.         [ 24 200935]
    • Latiaxis mawae    (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)      [ 24 200091]
    • Latiaxis pilsbryi    Hirasei, 1908      [ 24 200238]
    • Latiaxis spp.         [ 24 200938]
    • Leptoconchus striatus    Rüppel, 1835      [ 24 200093]
    • Leptoconchus spp.         [ 24 200940]
    • Magilus antiquus    Montfort, 1810      [ 24 200092]
    • Magilus spp.         [ 24 200944]
    • Mipus arbutum    (Woolacott, 1954)      [ 24 200094]
    • Mipus eugeniae    (Bernardi, 1853)      [ 24 200095]
    • Mipus gyratus    (Hinds, 1844)      [ 24 200026]
    • Mipus matsumotoi    Kosuge, 1985      [ 24 200239]
    • Mipus vicdani    (Kosuge, 1980)      [ 24 200097]
    • Mipus spp.         [ 24 200946]
    • Rapa bulbiformis    Sowerby, 1870      [ 24 200100]
    • Rapa rapa    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 200099]
    • Rapa spp.         [ 24 200970]
    • Muricidae: Coralliophilinae - undifferentiated         [ 24 200902]
  • Muricidae: Ergalataxinae
    • Cronia amygdala    (Kiener, 1835)      [ 24 200298]
    • Cronia aurantiaca    (Hombron & Jaquinot, 1835)      [ 24 200004]
    • Cronia avellana    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 200005]
    • Cronia spp.         [ 24 200921]
    • Cytharomorula ambonensis    (Houart, 1996)      [ 24 200357]
    • Cytharomorula benedicta    (Melvill & Standen, 1895)      [ 24 200112]
    • Cytharomorula spp.         [ 24 200707]
    • Daphnellopsis fimbriata    (Hinds, 1843)      [ 24 200321]
    • Daphnellopsis lamellosa    Schepman, 1913      [ 24 200322]
    • Daphnellopsis lochi    Houart, 2013      [ 24 200323]
    • Daphnellopsis spp.         [ 24 200702]
    • Drupella cornus    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 200158]
    • Drupella margariticola    (Broderip in Broderip & Sowerby, 1833)      [ 24 200006]
    • Drupella rugosa    (Born, 1778)      [ 24 200159]
    • Drupella spp.         [ 24 200925]
    • Ergalatax contracta    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 200019]
    • Ergalatax crassulnata    (Hedley, 1914)      [ 24 200101]
    • Ergalatax pauper    (Watson, 1886)      [ 24 200102]
    • Ergalatax spp.         [ 24 200929]
    • Lataxiena blosvillei    (Deshayes, 1832)      [ 24 200103]
    • Lataxiena fimbriata    (Hinds, 1844)      [ 24 200023]
    • Lataxiena spp.         [ 24 200937]
    • Lindapterys murex    (Hedley, 1922)      [ 24 200252]
    • Lindapterys spp.         [ 24 200941]
    • Maculotriton serriale    (Deshayes, 1834)      [ 24 200107]
    • Maculotriton spp.         [ 24 200943]
    • Morula biconica    (Blainville, 1832)      [ 24 200174]
    • Morula coronata    (H. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 200352]
    • Morula echinata    (Reeve, 1846)      [ 24 200168]
    • Morula lepida    (Houart, 1995)      [ 24 200353]
    • Morula nodicostata    (Pease, 1868)      [ 24 200171]
    • Morula spinosa    (H. & A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 200177]
    • Morula striata    (Pease, 1868)      [ 24 200354]
    • Morula uva    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 200172]
    • Morula whiteheadae    Houart, 2004      [ 24 200355]
    • Morula spp.         [ 24 200948]
    • Murichorda fiscellum    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 200109]
    • Murichorda jacobsoni    (Emerson & D'Attilio, 1981)      [ 24 200110]
    • Murichorda spp.         [ 24 200708]
    • Muricodrupa anaxares    (Kiener, 1835)      [ 24 200167]
    • Muricodrupa fenestrata    (Blainville, 1832)      [ 24 200108]
    • Muricodrupa spp.         [ 24 200951]
    • Oppomorus nodulifera    (Menke, 1829)      [ 24 200173]
    • Oppomorus purpureocincta    (Preston, 1909)      [ 24 200265]
    • Oppomorus spp.         [ 24 200994]
    • Orania archaea    Houart, 1995      [ 24 200263]
    • Orania badia    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 200104]
    • Orania ficula    (Reeve, 1848)      [ 24 200105]
    • Orania fischeriana    (Tapparone Canefri, 1882)      [ 24 200261]
    • Orania pacifica    (Nakayama, 1988)      [ 24 200299]
    • Orania pleurotomoides    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 200293]
    • Orania taeniata    Houart, 1995      [ 24 200262]
    • Orania walkeri    (G.B. Sowerby III, 1908)      [ 24 200106]
    • Orania spp.         [ 24 200956]
    • Pascula ochrostoma    (Blainville, 1832)      [ 24 200113]
    • Pascula palmeri    (Powell, 1967)      [ 24 200336]
    • Pascula spp.         [ 24 200959]
    • Phrygiomurex sculptilis    (Reeve, 1844)      [ 24 200114]
    • Phrygiomurex spp.         [ 24 200960]
    • Spinidrupa dumosa    (Conrad, 1837)      [ 24 200175]
    • Spinidrupa euracantha    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 200176]
    • Spinidrupa spp.         [ 24 200977]
    • Tenguella chinoi    Houart, Zuccon & Puillandre, 2019      [ 24 200166]
    • Tenguella ericius    Houart, Zuccon & Puillandre, 2019      [ 24 200356]
    • Tenguella granulata    (Duclos, 1832)      [ 24 200169]
    • Tenguella marginalba    (Blainville, 1832)      [ 24 200007]
    • Tenguella musiva    (Kiener, 1835)      [ 24 200170]
    • Tenguella spp.         [ 24 200993]
    • Uttleya ahiparana    (Powell, 1927)      [ 24 200349]
    • Uttleya marwicki    Powell, 1952      [ 24 200350]
    • Uttleya williamsi    Powell, 1952      [ 24 200351]
    • Uttleya spp.         [ 24 200706]
    • Muricidae: Ergalataxinae - undifferentiated         [ 24 200905]
  • Muricidae: Haustrinae
    • Bedeva baileyana    (Tenison Woods, 1881)      [ 24 200162]
    • Bedeva flindersi    (A. Adams & Angas, 1863)      [ 24 200163]
    • Bedeva paivae    (Crosse, 1864)      [ 24 200003]
    • Bedeva vinosa    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 200165]
    • Bedeva spp.         [ 24 200939]
    • Haustrum albomarginatum    (Deshayes, 1839)      [ 24 200335]
    • Haustrum haustorium    (Gmelin, 1791)      [ 24 200242]
    • Haustrum lacunosum    (Bruguière, 1789)      [ 24 200243]
    • Haustrum scobina    (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)      [ 24 200244]
    • Haustrum spp.         [ 24 200933]
    • Muricidae: Haustrinae - undifferentiated         [ 24 200906]
  • Muricidae: Muricinae
    • Actinotrophon fragilis    (Houart, 1996)      [ 24 200283]
    • Actinotrophon spp.         [ 24 200964]
    • Aspella platylaevis    Radwin & D'Attilio, 1976      [ 24 200118]
    • Aspella ponderi    Radwin & D'Attilio, 1976      [ 24 200119]
    • Aspella producta    (Pease, 1861)      [ 24 200120]
    • Aspella spp.         [ 24 200912]
    • Attiliosa edingeri    Houart, 1998      [ 24 200245]
    • Attiliosa nodulifera    (Sowerby, 1841)      [ 24 200121]
    • Attiliosa spp.         [ 24 200913]
    • Chicomurex laciniatus    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1841)      [ 24 200024]
    • Chicomurex problematicus    (Lan, 1981)      [ 24 200248]
    • Chicomurex superbus    (Sowerby, 1889)      [ 24 200049]
    • Chicomurex venustulus    (Rehder & Wilson, 1975)      [ 24 200247]
    • Chicomurex spp.         [ 24 200916]
    • Chicoreus axicornis    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 200051]
    • Chicoreus banksii    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1841)      [ 24 200022]
    • Chicoreus brunneus    (Link, 1807)      [ 24 200037]
    • Chicoreus capucinus    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 200038]
    • Chicoreus cervicornis    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 200020]
    • Chicoreus cornucervi    (Röding, 1798)      [ 24 200021]
    • Chicoreus damicornis    (Hedley, 1903)      [ 24 200033]
    • Chicoreus denudatus    (Perry, 1811)      [ 24 200034]
    • Chicoreus longicornis    (Dunker, 1864)      [ 24 200014]
    • Chicoreus microphyllus    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 200040]
    • Chicoreus palmarosae    (Lamarck, 1822)      [ 24 200041]
    • Chicoreus ramosus    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 200042]
    • Chicoreus ryosukei    Shikama, 1978      [ 24 200052]
    • Chicoreus strigatus    (Reeve, 1849)      [ 24 200043]
    • Chicoreus territus    (Reeve, 1845)      [ 24 200044]
    • Chicoreus torrefactus    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1841)      [ 24 200053]
    • Chicoreus trivialis    (A. Adams, 1854)      [ 24 200045]
    • Chicoreus spp.         [ 24 200917]
    • Dermomurex agnesae    Vokes, 1995      [ 24 200249]
    • Dermomurex angustus    (Verco, 1895)      [ 24 200122]
    • Dermomurex antonius    Vokes, 1974      [ 24 200125]
    • Dermomurex goldsteini    (Tenison Woods, 1876)      [ 24 200123]
    • Dermomurex howletti    Vokes, 1995      [ 24 200251]
    • Dermomurex neglectus    (Habe & Kosuge, 1971)      [ 24 200329]
    • Dermomurex pasi    Vokes, 1993      [ 24 200250]
    • Dermomurex raywalkeri    Houart, 1986      [ 24 200124]
    • Dermomurex spp.         [ 24 200922]
    • Haustellum haustellum    (Linnaeus, 1758)      [ 24 200056]
    • Haustellum kurodai    (Shikama, 1964)      [ 24 200260]
    • Haustellum wilsoni    D'Attilio & Old, 1971      [ 24 200058]
    • Haustellum spp.         [ 24 200932]
    • Hexaplex conatus    (McMichael, 1964)      [ 24 200028]
    • Hexaplex puniceus    Oliver, 1915      [ 24 200344]
    • Hexaplex stainforthi    (Reeve, 1843)      [ 24 200126]
    • Hexaplex spp.         [ 24 200934]
    • Murex acanthostephes    Watson, 1883      [ 24 200016]
    • Murex brevispina macgillivrayi    Dohrn, 1862      [ 24 200015]
    • Murex coppingeri    E.A. Smith, 1884      [ 24 200059]
    • Murex kerslakae    Ponder & Vokes, 1988      [ 24 200060]
    • Murex pecten soelae    Ponder & Vokes, 1988      [ 24 200061]
    • Murex pecten pecten    Lightfoot, 1786      [ 24 200017]
    • Murex queenslandicus    Ponder & Vokes, 1988      [ 24 200062]
    • Murex tenuirostrum    Lamarck, 1822      [ 24 200063]
    • Murex ternispina    Lamarck, 1822      [ 24 200064]
    • Murex tribulus    Linnaeus, 1758      [ 24 200065]
    • Murex spp.         [ 24 200949]
    • Naquetia barclayi    (Reeve, 1858)      [ 24 200066]
    • Naquetia cumingii    (A. Adams, 1853)      [ 24 200067]
    • Naquetia triqueter    (Born, 1778)      [ 24 200068]
    • Naquetia spp.         [ 24 200952]
    • Phyllocoma convoluta    (Broderip, 1833)      [ 24 200115]
    • Phyllocoma eburnea    (Petterd, 1884)      [ 24 200116]
    • Phyllocoma speciosa virginalis    (Suter, 1913)      [ 24 200345]
    • Phyllocoma speciosa speciosa    (Angas, 1871)      [ 24 200117]
    • Phyllocoma spp.         [ 24 200962]
    • Ponderia abies    Houart, 1986      [ 24 200211]
    • Ponderia canalifera    (G.B. Sowerby II, 1841)      [ 24 200212]
    • Ponderia magna    Houart, 1988      [ 24 200214]
    • <