CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  Amathinidae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 246003 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Leucotina micra    (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1900)
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Amathinidae (gastropods) - show full list
Common Name: [a gastropod]
Recent Synonyms: Odostomia (Evalea) micra
Odostomia micra
Evalea micra
Organism Type: a gastropod
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Record source: Indo-Pacific Molluscan Species Database.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
WoRMS, WoRMS - World Register of Marine Species. . Available from http: www.marinespecies.org at VLIZ.

Record details

Record entered on 10-May-2019 08:42 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 10-May-2019 08:45 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: created
Modification history:
10-MAY-2019: created (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota