CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  [unassigned] Caenogastropoda (order)  »  Aclididae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 196905 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Aclis spp.   
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Aclididae (gastropods) - show full list
Common Name: [a gastropod]
Organism Type: a gastropod
Taxon Notes:This code is provided for use when identification of a specimen to this level is sufficient, or when no further detail is available.
Parent Codes: 24 196000     Aclididae - undifferentiated
Child Codes: 24 196006     Aclis maoria
24 196007     Aclis pseudopareora
24 196008     Aclis subcarinata
24 196009     Aclis terebra
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 16-Mar-2015 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota