CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 192070 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiothrix sp. MoV 5727   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-06-26 02:42 15° 05.1' S    121° 45.2' E SS200705 101   98 to 105 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-01 07:10 15° 47.9' S    121° 03.2' E SS200705 126   113 to 119 3 0.001 Catch
2007-07-04 03:41 14° 33.7' S    122° 54.4' E SS200705 162   135 to 165 3 0.001 Catch
2007-07-05 07:21 13° 27.6' S    124° 01.2' E SS200705 171   101 to 104 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota