CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280230 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Leucosia sp.   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a pebble crab]

Catch records - 7 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-03-08 17:14 11° 00.8' S    130° 22.9' E SS199702 295   36 to 36 1 0.003 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-04 05:12 13° 12.8' S    136° 44.9' E SS199803 198   1 0.001 Sled 15 Minutes
1998-10-07 07:11 14° 16.0' S    136° 10.4' E SS199803 345   23 0.031 Sled 15 Minutes
1998-10-12 12:27 14° 27.1' S    136° 30.9' E SS199803 547   25 to 26 1 0.001 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-13 06:56 14° 17.1' S    136° 10.2' E SS199803 562   14 to 15 1 0.001 Trawl 29 Minutes
1998-10-16 12:41 14° 28.8' S    136° 31.1' E SS199803 638   4 0.052 Trawl 29 Minutes
1998-10-16 13:46 14° 29.0' S    136° 29.5' E SS199803 639   4 0.041 Trawl 29 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota