CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 250284 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Molpadia n. sp. 1   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a holothurian]

Catch records - 1 record found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-06-17 10:37 16° 38.1' S    119° 09.2' E SS200705 68   983 to 993 1 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota