CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 230208 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Fissidentalium cf. shirleyae    Lamprell & Healy, 1998
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a tusk shell]

Catch records - 6 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-01 09:16 31° 00.8' S    114° 49.5' E SS200510 75   393 to 394 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-02 11:27 29° 03.7' S    113° 38.2' E SS200510 84   1000 to 1037 6 0.01 Catch
2005-12-10 08:50 22° 03.6' S    113° 43.7' E SS200510 149   658 to 754 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-10 13:35 22° 04.3' S    113° 45.4' E SS200510 151   387 to 399 2 0.03 Catch
2005-12-11 08:18 21° 58.2' S    113° 47.6' E SS200510 157   324 to 356 1 0.003 Catch
2005-12-12 01:50 21° 58.2' S    113° 47.5' E SS200510 165   373 to 382 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota