CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 110114 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Cavernularia sp.   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a sea pen]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-10-15 18:20 14° 14.8' S    136° 07.5' E SS199708 210   15 to 15 1 0.006 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-16 03:08 14° 17.1' S    136° 06.1' E SS199708 218   21 to 21 1 0.01 Trawl 29 Minutes
1998-10-04 19:06 13° 30.4' S    136° 32.7' E SS199803 224   1 0.03 Sled 10 Minutes
1998-10-17 15:32 14° 08.6' S    136° 12.5' E SS199803 667   1 0.019 Trawl 31 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota