CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 346033 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Lutjanus adetii    (Castelnau, 1873)
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Hussar

Catch records - 53 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1969-06-26 00:00 14° 55.1' S    138° 40.0' E SRTM196903 151   62 to 62 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-28 00:00 15° 18.0' S    137° 18.0' E SRTM196903 161   35 to 35 17 Trawl 40 minutes
1969-06-28 00:00 15° 04.0' S    137° 27.0' E SRTM196903 162   45 to 48 105 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-28 00:00 16° 00.0' S    137° 50.1' E SRTM196903 157   20 to 20 15 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-28 00:00 15° 45.1' S    137° 39.0' E SRTM196903 159   30 to 32 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-24 00:00 20° 32.0' S    114° 50.0' E SHAN197405 175   175 to 188 1 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-25 00:00 19° 30.0' S    116° 48.1' E SHAN197405 180   60 to 66 2 4 Trawl 65 minutes
1974-10-25 00:00 19° 20.0' S    116° 48.1' E SHAN197405 179   118 to 122 2 2 Trawl 65 minutes
1974-10-25 00:00 19° 19.1' S    116° 31.0' E SHAN197405 178   136 to 137 3 8 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-25 00:00 19° 40.1' S    116° 30.0' E SHAN197405 182   61 to 64 2 4 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-25 00:00 19° 21.1' S    116° 19.0' E SHAN197405 177   135 to 145 6 18 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-25 00:00 19° 30.0' S    116° 35.0' E SHAN197405 181   77 to 90 20 40 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-26 00:00 19° 30.0' S    116° 21.1' E SHAN197405 183   105 to 105 10 25 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-26 00:00 19° 37.1' S    116° 09.1' E SHAN197405 184   84 to 100 5 9 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-28 00:00 19° 49.1' S    115° 50.1' E SHAN197405 200   104 to 120 14 25 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-28 00:00 19° 35.1' S    115° 48.1' E SHAN197405 201   198 to 205 2 4 Trawl 65 minutes
2003-12-05 11:31 19° 47.1' S    150° 03.3' E GM200301 86   60 to 60 2 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-06 11:08 20° 23.7' S    150° 29.7' E GM200301 88   65 to 65 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-06 18:00 20° 59.1' S    151° 12.9' E GM200301 89   57 to 57 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-07 09:08 21° 30.9' S    151° 28.5' E GM200301 90   63 to 63 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-12 11:50 19° 15.9' S    148° 08.7' E GM200301 116   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-12 13:39 19° 09.3' S    148° 06.9' E GM200301 117   54 to 54 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-12 18:10 19° 06.3' S    148° 36.9' E GM200301 119   57 to 57 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-14 09:22 18° 31.5' S    147° 35.1' E GM200301 124   75 to 75 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-14 13:47 18° 18.9' S    147° 17.7' E GM200301 126   68 to 68 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-12 15:36 23° 46.5' S    152° 00.3' E GM200401 4   41 to 41 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-14 10:32 24° 20.1' S    153° 02.1' E GM200401 13   50 to 50 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-15 12:28 23° 57.9' S    152° 25.5' E GM200401 20   51 to 51 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-15 15:18 23° 50.7' S    152° 24.3' E GM200401 22   49 to 49 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-15 17:07 23° 50.7' S    152° 20.7' E GM200401 23   51 to 51 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-15 18:29 23° 47.7' S    152° 22.5' E GM200401 24   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-16 09:48 23° 32.1' S    152° 03.3' E GM200401 26   53 to 53 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-21 19:07 23° 21.3' S    152° 03.3' E GM200401 36   64 to 64 2 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-22 12:36 23° 01.5' S    151° 54.9' E GM200401 40   68 to 68 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-26 13:39 21° 26.7' S    150° 30.9' E GM200401 64   60 to 60 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-18 09:10 23° 28.5' S    152° 08.1' E GM200501 21   66 to 66 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-18 13:20 23° 11.1' S    152° 00.9' E GM200501 22   67 to 67 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-18 16:40 23° 21.3' S    151° 50.7' E GM200501 23   36 to 36 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-19 15:40 22° 55.5' S    151° 58.5' E GM200501 26   77 to 77 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-23 13:28 22° 01.5' S    152° 24.3' E GM200501 46   47 to 47 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-25 09:07 22° 02.1' S    152° 39.9' E GM200501 51   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-26 09:12 21° 46.5' S    151° 50.1' E GM200501 52   62 to 62 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-26 13:20 21° 24.9' S    151° 52.5' E GM200501 54   68 to 68 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-26 16:21 21° 24.3' S    151° 33.3' E GM200501 55   64 to 64 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-27 09:13 21° 14.7' S    151° 15.3' E GM200501 56   58 to 58 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-01 12:23 21° 06.3' S    151° 24.3' E GM200501 64   57 to 57 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-02 09:13 21° 18.3' S    152° 41.1' E GM200501 65   71 to 71 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-02 13:25 21° 23.7' S    152° 26.1' E GM200501 67   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-04 09:12 20° 36.3' S    150° 15.9' E GM200501 74   51 to 51 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-04 16:55 20° 06.3' S    150° 13.5' E GM200501 77   77 to 77 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-05 09:19 20° 05.1' S    150° 15.3' E GM200501 78   74 to 74 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-07 11:18 19° 28.5' S    149° 29.7' E GM200501 86   75 to 75 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-07 14:52 19° 18.3' S    149° 20.7' E GM200501 87   69 to 69 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota