CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 35 019010 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Aplidium caelestis    Monniot, 1987
CAAB category: 35 - Tunicata
Common Name: [an ascidian]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-20 17:02 33° 58.8' S    114° 44.0' E SS200510 15   96 to 97 1 0.364 Catch
2005-11-23 19:10 35° 11.4' S    118° 38.7' E SS200510 35   147 to 157 1 0.05 Catch
2005-12-04 23:47 27° 48.8' S    113° 18.7' E SS200510 102   96 to 98 1 0.05 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota