CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 855001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Tymolus brucei    Tavares, 1991
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a crab]

Catch records - 15 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-20 20:35 34° 00.7' S    114° 26.6' E SS200510 16   467 to 490 7 0.002 Catch
2005-11-21 07:08 35° 04.2' S    115° 20.2' E SS200510 17   378 to 379 1 0.005 Catch
2005-11-29 01:36 31° 59.5' S    115° 11.0' E SS200510 68   478 to 508 2 0.001 Catch
2005-12-13 07:54 21° 00.4' S    114° 22.9' E SS200510 172   399 to 408 3 0.003 Catch
2007-06-13 05:27 18° 46.5' S    116° 54.7' E SS200705 36   400 to 404 7 0.005 Catch
2007-06-13 11:28 19° 23.1' S    117° 06.7' E SS200705 38   113 to 114 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-14 12:45 18° 34.3' S    117° 27.4' E SS200705 49   404 to 407 5 0.01 Catch
2007-06-14 14:24 18° 34.2' S    117° 27.9' E SS200705 52   401 to 405 12 0.003 Catch
2007-06-15 11:36 17° 21.5' S    118° 57.3' E SS200705 56   437 to 446 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-15 15:00 17° 31.7' S    118° 50.6' E SS200705 57   403 to 407 16 0.005 Catch
2007-06-16 13:53 17° 31.0' S    118° 51.2' E SS200705 64   405 to 406 11 0.004 Catch
2007-06-18 12:25 17° 11.9' S    119° 33.7' E SS200705 78   412 to 439 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-18 16:59 17° 01.1' S    119° 35.5' E SS200705 80   440 to 451 1 Catch
2007-07-02 10:05 14° 51.2' S    121° 25.9' E SS200705 144   396 to 403 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-06 16:03 12° 31.8' S    123° 25.6' E SS200705 192   401 to 404 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota