CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 840160 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Munida sp. MoV 5183   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a squat lobster]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-18 21:20 31° 36.5' S    114° 58.9' E SS200510 6   329 to 370 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-02 14:13 29° 00.6' S    113° 42.8' E SS200510 85   700 to 704 20 0.042 Catch
2005-12-03 20:46 28° 29.4' S    113° 25.1' E SS200510 95   416 to 431 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-04 08:35 27° 56.1' S    113° 04.9' E SS200510 98   417 to 428 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota