CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 081001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Neognathophausia ingens    (Dohrn, 1870)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a lophogastrid]

Catch records - 14 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-11 07:37 34° 03.2' S    171° 08.1' E TAN0308 3   1051 to 1320 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-12 07:18 32° 32.3' S    169° 43.6' E TAN0308 10   3580 to 3610 3 Trawl
2003-05-14 15:50 29° 31.8' S    167° 38.1' E TAN0308 23   1300 to 1880 3 Trawl
2003-05-18 04:35 26° 31.4' S    166° 34.4' E TAN0308 45   3550 to 3588 2 0 Trawl
2003-05-18 23:11 27° 38.6' S    163° 42.7' E TAN0308 46   1635 to 1749 1 Trawl
2003-05-19 14:27 28° 29.9' S    161° 15.6' E TAN0308 47   1530 to 1530 2 Trawl
2003-05-23 19:40 32° 11.6' S    160° 51.7' E TAN0308 72   1350 to 1361 1 Trawl
2003-05-27 16:33 33° 37.1' S    166° 55.5' E TAN0308 96   1017 to 1042 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-28 07:22 33° 45.2' S    167° 28.3' E TAN0308 101   1410 to 1470 2 0.001 Trawl
2003-05-28 12:55 33° 46.5' S    167° 29.3' E TAN0308 103   1431 to 1460 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-30 09:32 32° 36.4' S    167° 50.6' E TAN0308 121   1331 to 1345 1 0 Trawl
2003-06-01 03:16 33° 20.5' S    170° 14.0' E TAN0308 134   614 to 675 5 0 Trawl
2003-06-05 04:14 35° 56.5' S    170° 01.0' E TAN0308 168   2191 to 2261 2 Trawl
2007-04-02 17:24 44° 17.5' S    147° 04.0' E SS200702 22   1100 to 1300 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota