CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 192009 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Macrophiothrix koehleri    A.M. Clark, 1968
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-08 22:14 22° 50.9' S    113° 30.7' E SS200510 135   100 to 100 3 0.002 Catch
2005-12-12 00:16 21° 57.7' S    113° 50.7' E SS200510 164   104 to 114 2 0.004 Catch
2007-06-11 11:28 20° 12.2' S    115° 08.3' E SS200705 18   100 to 100 3 0.003 Catch
2007-06-12 06:09 19° 47.4' S    115° 28.3' E SS200705 29   90 to 108 1 0.002 Catch
2007-06-30 08:20 16° 45.2' S    121° 02.8' E SS200705 116   100 to 108 1 0.008 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota