CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 185040 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiolimna perfida    (Koehler, 1904)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-17 22:31 26° 25.9' S    167° 10.9' E TAN0308 43   750 to 774 1 0 Trawl
2007-06-17 10:37 16° 38.1' S    119° 09.2' E SS200705 68   983 to 993 4 Catch
2007-06-17 14:32 16° 38.7' S    119° 08.2' E SS200705 69   988 to 991 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-17 17:18 16° 44.3' S    119° 15.0' E SS200705 70   693 to 698 3 0.008 Catch
2007-07-02 12:26 14° 36.9' S    121° 19.7' E SS200705 147   698 to 705 16 0.017 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota