CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 176022 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiomastus tegulitius    Lyman, 1878
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 8 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-22 22:54 31° 45.7' S    159° 20.9' E TAN0308 66   565 to 960 1 Sled
2003-05-28 10:20 33° 42.5' S    167° 27.0' E TAN0308 102   1461 to 1478 1 0 Trawl
2005-11-20 01:03 33° 00.5' S    114° 34.3' E SS200510 13   414 to 421 1 0.001 Catch
2005-11-22 00:21 35° 22.9' S    117° 12.4' E SS200510 19   539 to 539 1 0.001 Catch
2005-11-25 00:03 35° 25.1' S    118° 22.4' E SS200510 43   1019 to 1031 11 0.001 Catch
2007-04-02 17:24 44° 17.5' S    147° 04.0' E SS200702 22   1100 to 1300 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-06 12:30 44° 12.1' S    146° 11.9' E SS200702 50   1050 to 1230 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-06 21:47 44° 15.2' S    147° 12.8' E SS200702 52   1240 to 1270 1 0.006 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota