CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 24 220096 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Gemmula congener    (E.A. Smith, 1894)
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Common Name: [a turrid shell]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-01 09:16 31° 00.8' S    114° 49.5' E SS200510 75   393 to 394 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-08 07:13 23° 59.2' S    112° 32.0' E SS200510 130   411 to 411 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-09 00:43 22° 50.8' S    113° 20.3' E SS200510 137   420 to 430 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-10 15:41 21° 58.7' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 152   170 to 177 2 0.001 Catch
2005-12-11 08:18 21° 58.2' S    113° 47.6' E SS200510 157   324 to 356 2 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota