CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 24 161000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Velutinidae - undifferentiated   
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Common Name: [gastropod]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-01-27 05:36 44° 14.6' S    147° 21.6' E SS199701 40   1024 to 1442 Catch
2003-05-23 04:25 31° 48.6' S    159° 20.7' E TAN0308 69   66 to 76 1 Trawl

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota