CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 23 660001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Tremoctopus gracilis    Souleyet in Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852
CAAB category: 23 - Mollusca - non-Gastropod groups
Common Name: [a blanket octopod]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1979-09-30 23:53 33° 29.0' S    152° 22.0' E SP197910 37   292 to 376 1 Stern Trawl 105 minutes
1979-10-27 03:05 34° 34.0' S    154° 52.0' E SP197911 35   20 to 22 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota