CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 23 639901 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Mastigoteuthis spp.   
CAAB category: 23 - Mollusca - non-Gastropod groups
Common Name: [a whip-lash squid]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-06-09 16:41 20° 57.1' S    114° 00.8' E SS200705 2   1000 to 1000 1 0.022 Catch
2007-06-12 12:32 19° 43.8' S    115° 21.2' E SS200705 34   389 to 423 1 0.149 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota