CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 23 220032 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Stavelia subdistorta    (R├ęcluz, 1852)
CAAB category: 23 - Mollusca - non-Gastropod groups
Common Name: mussel

Catch records - 17 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-05-09 05:59 22° 09.3' S    150° 23.1' E LB200401 57   30 to 30 2 Benthic Sled
2004-05-21 08:52 23° 22.5' S    151° 02.7' E LB200401 138   19 to 19 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-23 07:38 21° 57.9' S    150° 20.1' E LB200402 110   34 to 34 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-23 09:28 21° 50.1' S    150° 15.9' E LB200402 111   37 to 37 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-27 10:06 20° 58.5' S    149° 29.7' E LB200402 119   36 to 36 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-28 09:31 21° 27.9' S    149° 47.7' E LB200402 131   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-03 23:21 21° 35.7' S    149° 42.3' E LB200402 194   19 to 19 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-04 08:20 21° 50.1' S    149° 35.7' E LB200402 200   15 to 15 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-04 09:31 21° 48.3' S    149° 38.7' E LB200402 201   18 to 18 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-05 09:17 22° 03.9' S    150° 05.1' E LB200402 214   20 to 20 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-24 20:03 13° 57.3' S    143° 47.7' E LB200501 67   21 to 21 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-25 20:50 13° 03.9' S    143° 48.3' E LB200501 82   17 to 17 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-03 11:49 11° 09.9' S    142° 53.1' E LB200501 133   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-03 14:23 11° 12.9' S    142° 51.9' E LB200501 136   17 to 17 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-07 07:58 12° 14.7' S    143° 48.9' E LB200501 166   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-08 15:39 23° 06.9' S    151° 54.9' E LB200502 93   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-14 10:50 22° 07.5' S    150° 19.5' E GM200501 12   25 to 25 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota