CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 10 009023 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Stelletta clavosa    Ridley, 1884
CAAB category: 10 - Porifera
Common Name: [a sponge]

Catch records - 21 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-19 11:48 18° 26.7' S    147° 44.1' E LB200301 14   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-24 16:27 18° 50.7' S    146° 47.7' E LB200301 50   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-02 14:48 16° 14.1' S    145° 57.3' E LB200301 121   64 to 64 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-10 20:43 18° 16.5' S    146° 27.3' E LB200301 205   30 to 30 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-11 01:04 18° 32.1' S    146° 33.9' E LB200301 207   33 to 33 1 Benthic Sled
2003-11-19 10:44 14° 41.1' S    145° 35.1' E GM200301 12   34 to 34 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-19 12:21 14° 35.1' S    145° 33.9' E GM200301 13   30 to 30 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-22 09:13 16° 32.1' S    146° 01.5' E GM200301 30   54 to 54 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-13 12:57 18° 47.1' S    147° 57.3' E GM200301 121   46 to 46 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-26 13:39 21° 26.7' S    150° 30.9' E GM200401 64   60 to 60 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-25 09:08 10° 51.3' S    142° 42.3' E GM200402 20   18 to 18 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-01-16 15:05 14° 22.5' S    144° 55.5' E LB200501 14   18 to 18 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-26 02:46 12° 53.7' S    143° 45.3' E LB200501 85   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-26 06:10 12° 49.5' S    143° 44.7' E LB200501 87   22 to 22 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-04 12:13 11° 56.1' S    143° 46.5' E LB200501 148   28 to 28 2 Benthic Sled
2005-02-04 14:14 11° 59.7' S    143° 48.9' E LB200501 149   22 to 22 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-07 07:58 12° 14.7' S    143° 48.9' E LB200501 166   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-09 00:47 14° 26.1' S    145° 14.1' E LB200501 181   25 to 25 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-19 12:46 31° 37.5' S    115° 00.2' E SS200510 11   205 to 210 0.1 Catch
2005-11-20 17:02 33° 58.8' S    114° 44.0' E SS200510 15   96 to 97 0.005 Catch
2005-11-22 11:24 35° 20.1' S    118° 17.6' E SS200510 22   99 to 100 0.01 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota