CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 280258 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Thalamita sp. 2   
CAAB category: 99 - Distribution map:

Occurrence locations [4] shown as red or dark brown circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Family: Portunidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a swimming crab]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Organism Type: a swimming crab

Identifiers:
Cleveland (CSIRO) K2041203
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:106931
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-09-03
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota