CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 280216 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Solenocera sp.   
CAAB category: 99 - Distribution map:

Occurrence locations [8] shown as red or dark brown circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Family: Solenoceridae () - show full list
Common Name: [a penaeoid prawn]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Organism Type: a penaeoid prawn

Identifiers:
Cleveland (CSIRO) K2040470
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota