CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 230186 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Lyonsiella cf. abscissa    Pelseneer, 1911
CAAB category: 99 - Distribution map:

Occurrence locations [1] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Family: Lyonsiellidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a bivalve]
Recent Synonyms: Policordia cf. diomedea
Lyonsiella
cf. smithi
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Organism Type: a bivalve
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota