CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 206001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Phormosoma bursarium    A. Agassiz, 1881
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a sea urchin]

Catch records - 6 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-07-01 11:15 15° 36.6' S    120° 48.5' E SS200705 130   399 to 399 4 0.841 Catch
2007-07-03 01:58 14° 33.1' S    121° 15.4' E SS200705 155   1021 to 1023 1 36.6 Catch
2007-07-05 19:42 13° 15.9' S    123° 22.4' E SS200705 180   390 to 394 3 0.137 Catch
2007-07-06 12:29 12° 28.9' S    123° 25.1' E SS200705 189   397 to 405 5 1.24 Catch
2007-07-06 16:03 12° 31.8' S    123° 25.6' E SS200705 192   401 to 404 6 0.402 Catch
2007-07-07 01:10 12° 36.1' S    123° 25.5' E SS200705 198   403 to 419 3 0.164 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota