CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 142901 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Marginaster spp.   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a seastar]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-04-02 01:55 44° 19.5' S    147° 10.5' E SS200702 16   1100 to 1160 3 0.003 Catch
2007-04-02 06:26 44° 15.5' S    147° 05.5' E SS200702 17   850 to 1000 1 0.002 Catch
2007-04-04 14:25 44° 14.7' S    146° 09.9' E SS200702 33   1120 to 1360 3 0.004 Catch
2007-04-04 17:48 44° 14.6' S    146° 09.9' E SS200702 34   1120 to 1310 2 0.002 Catch
2007-04-05 11:33 44° 07.9' S    146° 08.6' E SS200702 40   1140 to 1180 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota