CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 280225 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Arcania sp. 1   
CAAB category: 99 - Distribution map:


Occurrence locations [2] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records.
Family: Leucosiidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a pebble crab]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Organism Type: a pebble crab

Identifiers:
Cleveland (CSIRO) K2040825
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:204364
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2017-04-16
View at WoRMS    - also at OBIS (report and map of occurrences)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota