CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 270055 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Oncaea venusta f. venella hump    Farran, 1929
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Oncaeidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a copepod]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
New Zealand (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Organism Type: a copepod

Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species
Name status: no match    Checked on: 2016-08-09
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota