CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110140 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Alcyonarian 14   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Order Alcyonacea () - show full list
Common Name: [a soft coral]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Organism Type: a soft coral

Identifiers:
Cleveland (CSIRO) E3030084
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota