CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

 »  Callichiridae (family)

CAAB Code: 28 803035 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Corallianassa sp. MoV 4965   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Family: Callichiridae (slow prawns) - show full list
Common Name: [a slow prawn]
Images:
CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-04987

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200510-002-002a

Survey: SS200510 [details]
Date of image: 19-November-2005 04:11
Position: -31.7243° 115.244°
Depth: 102.3 metres

Image supplied by: Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0

CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-04988

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200510-002-002b

Survey: SS200510 [details]
Date of image: 19-November-2005 04:11
Position: -31.7243° 115.244°
Depth: 102.3 metres

Image supplied by: Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [2] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Organism Type: a slow prawn


Identifiers:
Museum of Victoria 4965
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:246268    Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2017-04-16
View at WoRMS    - also at OBIS (report and map of occurrences)
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 13-Oct-2010 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 9-Dec-2019 14:59 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: update family assignment
Modification history:
09-DEC-2019: update family assignment (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
 (previous family sequence: 1)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota