CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Arthropoda (phylum)  »  Malacostraca (class)  »  Amphipoda (order)  »  Ischyroceridae (family)

CAAB Code: 28 547920 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pseudericthonius spp.   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Family: Ischyroceridae (amphipods) - show full list
Common Name: [an amphipod]
Organism Type: an amphipod
Taxon Notes:This code is provided for use when identification of a specimen to this level is sufficient, or when no further detail is available.
Parent Codes: 28 547000     Ischyroceridae - undifferentiated
Child Codes: 28 547057     Pseudericthonius sp. MoV 6887


Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:908f1f12-9c17-4fec-a87a-6b532a11ae82    Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 16-Mar-2015 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota