CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Arthropoda (phylum)  »  Malacostraca (class)  »  Tanaidacea (order)  »  Colletteidae (family)

CAAB Code: 28 127905 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Subulella spp.   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Family: Colletteidae (tanaidaceans) - show full list
Common Name: [a tanaidacean]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Parent Codes: 28 127000     Colletteidae - undifferentiated
Child Codes: 28 127017     Subulella sp. MoV 5811
28 127007     Subulella sp. MoV 5835
28 127038     Subulella sp. MoV 5953
28 127029     Subulella sp. MoV 5962
28 127030     Subulella sp. MoV 5963
Organism Type: a tanaidacean
Taxon Notes:This code is provided for use when identification of a specimen to this level is sufficient, or when no further detail is available.
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota