CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Arthropoda (phylum)  »  Malacostraca (class)  »  Tanaidacea (order)  »  Anarthruridae (family)

CAAB Code: 28 116006 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Tangalooma rous    Bamber, 2008
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Family: Anarthruridae (tanaidaceans) - show full list
Common Name: [a tanaidacean]
Organism Type: a tanaidacean


Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:449099    Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-05-12
View at WoRMS    - View potential occurrences at OBIS or Map
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Record source: Bamber, R.N., 2008. Tanaidaceans (Crustacea: Peracarida: Tanaidacea) from Moreton Bay, Queensland., Memoirs of the Queensland Museum, Vol. 54(1): 143-217.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Bamber, R.N., 2008. Tanaidaceans (Crustacea: Peracarida: Tanaidacea) from Moreton Bay, Queensland., Memoirs of the Queensland Museum, Vol. 54(1): 143-217.

Record details

Record entered on 29-Apr-2011 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota